All Results

W35 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 10.74
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                12.10Q  NWI  2
  2 Bernert, Brandi          W38 United State             12.42Q  NWI  1
  3 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   12.59Q  NWI  3
  4 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                12.37Q  NWI  2
  5 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             12.53Q  NWI  1
  6 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   13.02Q  NWI  3
  7 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                12.41q  NWI  2
  8 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             12.63q  NWI  1
  8 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             12.63q  NWI  2
 10 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    12.86   NWI  1
 11 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  13.10   NWI  2
 12 Lucas, Marcia            W37 Australia                13.17   NWI  1
 13 Stafford, Donelle        W37 Trinidad and             13.20   NWI  3
 14 Futemma, Chiharu         W36 Japan                    13.40   NWI  2
 15 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia                13.42   NWI  1
 16 Gluschkoff, Taisia       W38 Finland                  13.58   NWI  1
 17 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                13.68   NWI  2
 18 Ho, New Fei              W36 Singapore                13.77   NWI  3
 19 Payne, Catherine         W39 Australia                13.97   NWI  3
 20 Tamashiro, Naoe          W35 Japan                    14.01   NWI  2
 21 Sherborne, Rachel        W36 Australia                14.12   NWI  3
 22 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                    14.20   NWI  3
 23 Abidakun, Susan          W39 Nigeria                  14.30   NWI  1
 24 Redding, Jaimie          W38 Australia                14.53   NWI  3
 25 Kerehoma, Blaise         W35 Australia                14.61   NWI  3
 26 Cross, Ainslea           W35 Great Britai             14.76   NWI  2

W35 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 10.74
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                12.18   3.4
  2 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                12.27   3.4
  3 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                12.34   3.4
  4 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   12.39   3.4
  5 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             12.47   3.4
  6 Bernert, Brandi          W38 United State             12.52   3.4
  7 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             12.66   3.4
  8 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             12.73   3.4
  9 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   12.98   3.4

W40 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.09
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                12.31Q  NWI  2
  2 Martin, Heike            W44 Germany                  12.35Q  NWI  1
  3 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                12.74Q  3.2  3
  4 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                12.75Q  NWI  2
  5 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                12.91Q  NWI  1
  6 Sakai, Aoi               W42 Japan                    12.97Q  3.2  3
  7 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                12.79q  NWI  2
  8 Robinson, Nicole         W40 Australia                13.04q  NWI  2
  9 Shindo, Atsumi           W43 Japan                    13.16q  3.2  3
 10 Pastuskova, Zuzana       W42 Australia                13.21   NWI  2
 11 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             13.24   3.2  3
 12 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              13.27   3.2  3
 13 Herlevi-Saarukka, Johann W40 Finland                  13.29   3.2  3
 14 Paunica Paunica, Emilia  W44 Spain                    13.30   NWI  1
 14 Morley, Cherie           W44 Australia                13.30   NWI  1
 16 Sorokina, Nataliia       W41 Ukraine                  13.41   NWI  1
 16 Schwab, Simone           W40 Germany                  13.41   NWI  1
 18 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   13.57   NWI  2
 19 Belle-Wood, Sonja        W42 Australia                13.76   NWI  2
 20 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia                13.85   3.2  3
 21 Edwards, Deaneth         W44 Jamaica                  13.87   NWI  1
 22 Vienet, Andrea           W42 Australia                13.92   3.2  3
 23 Lau, Bernice Kam Mun     W42 Malaysia                 13.94   NWI  1
 24 Piekkari, Taru           W40 Finland                  14.73   3.2  3
 25 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                14.81   NWI  2
 26 Bogota, Clara            W43 Colombia                 15.02   NWI  2
 27 Tayler, Lainie           W42 Australia                15.87   NWI  1

W40 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                11.88   3.8
  2 Martin, Heike            W44 Germany                  12.30   3.8
  3 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                12.47   3.8
  4 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                12.51   3.8
  5 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                12.67   3.8
  6 Sakai, Aoi               W42 Japan                    12.78   3.8
  7 Robinson, Nicole         W40 Australia                12.81   3.8
  8 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                12.93   3.8
  9 Shindo, Atsumi           W43 Japan                    13.15   3.8

W45 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.34
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             12.86Q  3.0  1
  2 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             12.92Q  2.2  3
  3 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                12.97Q  1.8  2
  4 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              12.97Q  3.0  1
  5 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                13.08Q  2.2  3
  6 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  13.14Q  1.8  2
  7 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             13.20q  1.8  2
  8 Nagel, Evelin            W45 Germany                  13.36q  2.2  3
  9 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                13.43q  1.8  2
 10 van Daalen, Aafke        W45 Netherlands              13.44   3.0  1
 11 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  13.59   2.2  3
 12 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                13.83   3.0  1
 13 Myers, Cherie            W48 Australia                14.05   2.2  3
 14 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ             14.27   3.0  1
 15 Chen, Ya-Li              W47 Chinese Taip             14.45   1.8  2
 16 Fujie, Isoko             W46 Japan                    14.68   3.0  1
 17 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                    14.84   1.8  2
 17 Carlin, April            W49 Australia                14.84   1.8  2
 19 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                14.96   2.2  3
 20 Seulean, Angela          W48 Canada                   15.06   2.2  3
 21 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                15.23   1.8  2
 22 Mansfield, Cate          W48 Australia                15.40   2.2  3
 22 Breslin, Jacqueline      W47 Great Britai             15.40   3.0  1
 24 Richardson, Lesley       W47 Great Britai             17.97   3.0  1
 -- Lehmann, Narelle         W46 Australia                  DNF   3.0  1

W45 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.34
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             12.80   1.5
  2 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             12.91   1.5
  3 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              12.94   1.5
  4 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                13.07   1.5
  5 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  13.18   1.5
  6 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             13.21   1.5
  7 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                13.31   1.5
  8 Nagel, Evelin            W45 Germany                  13.46   1.5
  9 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                13.67   1.5

W50 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.67
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                12.66Q  1.0  3
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                13.30Q  0.8  1
  3 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  13.31Q  1.5  2
  4 Miyata, Naomi            W52 Japan                    13.33Q  NWI  5
  5 Vandooren, Bénédicte     W51 Belgium                  14.93Q  0.5  4
  6 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              13.38Q  1.5  2
  7 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    13.57Q  0.8  1
  8 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 13.77Q  1.0  3
  9 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    14.37Q  NWI  5
 10 Naylon, Janet            W50 Australia                15.12Q  0.5  4
 11 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.07q  1.5  2
 12 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                14.11q  1.0  3
 13 Koegst, Annette          W50 Germany                  14.17q  1.0  3
 14 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                14.22q  1.5  2
 15 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                14.31q  1.5  2
 16 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   14.33q  0.8  1
 17 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                14.52q  NWI  5
 18 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia                14.58q  0.8  1
 19 Cranfield, Gayle         W53 Australia                14.67   1.0  3
 20 Hospedales, Joan         W51 Trinidad and             14.82   NWI  5
 21 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                  14.92   1.5  2
 22 Leroux, Patricia         W52 France                   14.94   0.8  1
 23 McCloskey, Catherine     W53 Australia                15.08   1.0  3
 24 Kelly, Juliana           W52 Australia                15.14   1.0  3
 25 Anderson, Helen          W54 Australia                15.25   0.5  4
 26 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                15.27   0.8  1
 27 Collantes, Rubiela       W53 Colombia                 15.82   1.5  2
 28 Cherry, Frances          W53 Australia                15.89   0.5  4
 29 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                15.98   0.5  4
 30 Bahadorzadeh Ghandeh, Be W50 Iran                     17.76   0.5  4
 31 Lopez, Maria             W51 Colombia                 18.68   NWI  5
 32 Erriah, Kumaree          W52 Mauritius                20.55   1.5  2

W50 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.67
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                12.44Q  3.2  2
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                13.12Q  1.6  1
  3 Miyata, Naomi            W52 Japan                    12.96Q  3.2  2
  4 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  13.30Q  1.6  1
  5 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              13.44Q  1.6  1
  6 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 13.52Q  3.2  2
  7 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    13.45q  1.6  1
  8 Koegst, Annette          W50 Germany                  13.88q  3.2  2
  9 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                14.04q  3.2  2
 10 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   14.10   3.2  2
 11 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    14.19   3.2  2
 12 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.24   1.6  1
 13 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                14.35   3.2  2
 13 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                14.35   1.6  1
 15 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                14.38   1.6  1
 16 Vandooren, Bénédicte     W51 Belgium                  15.04   3.2  2
 17 Naylon, Janet            W50 Australia                15.63   1.6  1

W50 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.67
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                12.39   1.7
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                12.98   1.7
  3 Miyata, Naomi            W52 Japan                    13.01   1.7
  4 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  13.05   1.7
  5 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              13.39   1.7
  6 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    13.46   1.7
  7 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 13.77   1.7
  8 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                14.08   1.7

W55 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 12.30
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   13.10Q +0.0  3
  2 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                13.74Q  2.8  2
  3 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             14.04Q  3.0  1
  4 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              13.97Q  2.8  2
  5 Pasini, Paola            W55 Italy                    14.19Q +0.0  3
  6 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                14.97Q  3.0  1
  7 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  14.10q  2.8  2
  8 Oost, Sonja              W59 Netherlands              14.48q +0.0  3
  9 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                14.56q  2.8  2
 10 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                14.70  +0.0  3
 11 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                  15.06   2.8  2
 12 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                15.26   3.0  1
 13 Dorina, Annie            W59 France                   15.44   3.0  1
 14 Meyer, Carmel            W55 Australia                15.53   2.8  2
 15 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                15.71  +0.0  3
 16 Jordan, Merle            W55 Barbados                 15.85   3.0  1
 17 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                    15.88   3.0  1
 18 Lee, Vicki               W55 Great Britai             15.92   2.8  2
 19 Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leon W57 Argentina                16.44  +0.0  3
 20 Rojas, Isabel            W58 Chile                    16.47   2.8  2
 21 Cortes, Mariela          W57 Colombia                 16.78  +0.0  3
 22 Barthoux, Laurence       W57 France                   18.41  +0.0  3

W55 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.30
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   13.20   2.3
  2 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                13.76   2.3
  3 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              13.92   2.3
  4 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             14.12   2.3
  5 Pasini, Paola            W55 Italy                    14.13   2.3
  6 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  14.32   2.3
  7 Oost, Sonja              W59 Netherlands              14.60   2.3
  8 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                14.86   2.3
  9 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                15.22   2.3

W60 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 13.63
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             14.07Q  NWI  2
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                14.30Q  3.3  1
  3 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                15.03Q  1.2  3
  4 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                14.56Q  3.3  1
  5 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  15.37Q  1.2  3
  6 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   15.57Q  NWI  2
  7 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                14.68q  3.3  1
  8 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                14.94q  3.3  1
  9 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   15.75q  1.2  3
 10 Lucas, Adele             W63 Australia                15.79   3.3  1
 11 Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegard W63 Belgium                  15.81   1.2  3
 12 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                   16.04   NWI  2
 13 Norton-Baker, Marlene    W64 Australia                16.08   1.2  3
 14 Keshwar, Maureen         W64 Australia                16.18   NWI  2
 15 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                    16.40   NWI  2
 16 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             16.43   3.3  1
 17 Flores Macías, Paula     W62 Mexico                   16.44   NWI  2
 18 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                16.60   3.3  1
 19 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                  17.06   3.3  1
 20 Labanjing, Jentunis      W64 Malaysia                 17.37   1.2  3
 21 Saikia, Anjali           W63 India                    18.82   3.3  1
 22 Arias Cuellar, Maria Gab W63 Argentina                18.86   NWI  2
 23 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             19.79   NWI  2
 24 Joseph, Helen Elphic     W64 India                    19.94   1.2  3
 25 Liskova, Jozefa          W64 Slovak Repub             22.40   1.2  3
 -- Radford, Joy             W63 Great Britai               DNF   3.3  1

W60 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 13.63
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             14.16   2.3
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                14.71   2.3
  3 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                14.96   2.3
  4 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                15.15   2.3
  5 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                15.19   2.3
  6 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                15.41   2.3
  7 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  15.48   2.3
  8 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   15.54   2.3
  9 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   15.77   2.3

W65 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.10
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                14.73Q  0.9  1
  2 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                14.86Q  NWI  2
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    15.06Q  0.9  1
  4 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              15.66Q  NWI  2
  5 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             15.49Q  0.9  1
  6 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    15.83Q  NWI  2
  7 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  15.75q  0.9  1
  8 Goessling, Sigrid        W66 Germany                  15.98q  NWI  2
  9 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   16.41q  0.9  1
 10 Alonso, Victoria Eugenia W65 Argentina                16.43   0.9  1
 11 Trott, Rhona             W68 Canada                   16.84   NWI  2
 12 Richter, Renate Irmtraut W65 Germany                  17.02   0.9  1
 13 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              17.05   NWI  2
 14 López Jimenez, Ma de Jes W69 Mexico                   19.48   0.9  1
 15 Walsh, Coral             W67 Australia                20.28   NWI  2
 16 Tera, Nirmala Bhaskar Ra W68 India                    23.97   0.9  1
 -- Howarth, Grete           W65 Great Britai               DNF   0.9  1

W65 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                14.54   2.1
  2 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                14.65   2.1
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    14.87   2.1
  4 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             15.39   2.1
  5 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              15.54   2.1
  6 Goessling, Sigrid        W66 Germany                  15.69   2.1
  7 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    15.72   2.1
  8 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  15.77   2.1
  9 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   16.08   2.1

W70 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.76
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             15.57Q  2.0  2
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    15.75Q  1.5  1
  3 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             15.67Q  2.0  2
  4 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              15.97Q  1.5  1
  5 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                16.34Q  2.0  2
  6 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  17.00Q  1.5  1
  7 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  16.88q  2.0  2
  8 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                17.85q  2.0  2
  9 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   17.86q  1.5  1
 10 Rayner, Jeanette         W71 Australia                17.96   2.0  2
 11 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                18.08   1.5  1
 12 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                   18.18   1.5  1
 13 Parrish, Noreen          W74 Australia                18.30   1.5  1
 14 Andrews, Lynne           W74 Australia                18.58   2.0  2
 15 Halmova, Annamaria       W70 Slovak Repub             18.61   2.0  2
 16 Ormeño, Lilia            W71 Chile                    19.74   1.5  1

W70 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.76
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             15.26   3.6
  2 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             15.44   3.6
  3 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    15.55   3.6
  4 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              15.90   3.6
  5 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                15.98   3.6
  6 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  16.52   3.6
  7 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   17.60   3.6
  8 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                17.90   3.6
 -- Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                    DNF   3.6

W75 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 15.31
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W76 United State             15.56   0.9
  2 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   17.56   0.9
  3 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                17.73   0.9
  4 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             17.81   0.9
  5 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                17.94   0.9
  6 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                   18.98   0.9
  7 Fraser, Dorothy          W79 Great Britai             20.46   0.9
  8 Nilsson, Sonja           W77 Sweden                   20.58   0.9
  9 Ah Kang, Sylvie          W77 Mauritius                21.15   0.9
 10 Taipale, Marjatta        W77 Finland                  23.58   0.9

W80 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 16.81
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             16.67   3.3
  2 Collins, Corinne         W80 Australia                18.44   3.3
  3 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State             18.51   3.3
  4 Nilsson, Astrid          W80 Sweden                   18.77   3.3
  5 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                    20.95   3.3
  6 Coppock, Shirley         W80 Australia                21.79   3.3
  7 deZwart, Gloria          W80 Australia                22.77   3.3
  8 Rorek, Marietje Elizabet W84 Indonesia                24.61   3.3
  9 Bidanada, Seetha Chittia W80 India                    37.84   3.3
 -- Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                      DNF   3.3

W85 100 Meter
=====================================================================
      85 WMA: R 19.83
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W86 Mexico                   21.25   1.9
  2 Du Plooy, Anna           W85 South Africa             22.10   1.9
  3 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              23.89   1.9
  4 Matulessy, Maria Alberti W86 Indonesia                25.22   1.9
  5 Gleeson, Gwendoline      W87 Australia                25.74   1.9

W90 100 Meter
=====================================================================
      90 WMA: R 23.18
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             31.60   1.9
  2 Duncan, Joy              W91 Australia              1:34.91   1.9

M35 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R  9.97
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Lion           M38 Sweden                   10.86Q  1.4  1
  2 Shindo, Yusuke           M37 Japan                    10.92Q  3.8  3
  3 Kinjo, Ken               M37 Japan                    11.12Q  3.1  2
  4 Van Der Speck, Carl      M39 New Zealand              10.87Q  1.4  1
  5 Kamimura, Hirota         M39 Japan                    11.08Q  3.8  3
  5 Yoshimura, Akihiko       M36 Japan                    11.08Q  3.8  3
  7 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             11.16Q  3.1  2
  7 Lin, Zih-Yuan            M37 Chinese Taip             11.16Q  3.1  2
  9 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             10.91q  1.4  1
 10 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             11.21   3.1  2
 11 Masuda, Noriyasu         M35 Japan                    11.22   3.8  3
 12 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 11.23   3.8  3
 13 Blacker, Steven Richard  M37 Australia                11.37   3.8  3
 14 Tanaka, Kenji            M37 Japan                    11.52   1.4  1
 15 Sim, Alfred              M35 Singapore                11.62   3.1  2
 16 Wee, Lawrence Jin Kiat   M37 Singapore                11.67   1.4  1
 17 Mitchell, Andre          M39 Canada                   11.68   1.4  1
 18 Taylor, Andrew           M39 Australia                11.71   3.1  2
 19 Crichton, Simon          M37 Australia                11.74   1.4  1
 20 Mayo, Luke               M37 Australia                12.27   3.8  3
 21 Johnson, Tony            M36 Australia                12.29   3.1  2
 22 Daniel, Reji             M39 Australia                12.98   1.4  1
 22 Dare, Michael            M39 Australia                12.98   3.1  2
 24 Xie, Jiming              M39 China                    14.74   3.1  2
 25 Baldock, Gavin           M39 Australia                15.02   1.4  1

M35 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R  9.97
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Lion           M38 Sweden                   10.94   2.5
  2 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             10.95   2.5
  3 Shindo, Yusuke           M37 Japan                    11.01   2.5
  4 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             11.05   2.5
  5 Yoshimura, Akihiko       M36 Japan                    11.15   2.5
  6 Van Der Speck, Carl      M39 New Zealand              11.19   2.5
  6 Kinjo, Ken               M37 Japan                    11.19   2.5
  8 Kamimura, Hirota         M39 Japan                    11.24   2.5
  9 Lin, Zih-Yuan            M37 Chinese Taip             13.51   2.5

M40 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R  9.93
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                10.80Q  NWI  5
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             10.80Q  2.6  1
  3 Lucenay, Steeve          M40 France                   11.18Q  3.0  2
  4 Akabori, Hiroaki         M44 Japan                    11.29Q  1.9  4
  5 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   11.68Q  1.7  3
  6 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             11.11Q  2.6  1
  7 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                11.25Q  3.0  2
  8 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  11.27Q  NWI  5
  9 Ishiguro, Fumiyasu       M43 Japan                    11.56Q  1.9  4
 10 Panico, Christian        M41 Italy                    13.19Q  1.7  3
 11 Portoles, Javier         M40 Spain                    11.26q  2.6  1
 12 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             11.28q  2.6  1
 13 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                11.40q  NWI  5
 14 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                11.48q  NWI  5
 15 Smith, Gregory           M44 Australia                11.57q  1.9  4
 16 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                11.58q  3.0  2
 17 Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                   11.74q  1.9  4
 18 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                11.82q  3.0  2  11.816
 19 Venema, Travis           M41 Australia                11.82   3.0  2  11.817
 20 Aljunied, Syed Mohammed  M40 Singapore                11.87   NWI  5
 21 Giglio, Mark             M44 Australia                11.90   3.0  2
 22 Rushton, Rod             M43 Australia                11.92   3.0  2
 23 Kraft, Alejandro Alberto M40 Argentina                12.52   1.9  4
 24 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                12.71   1.9  4
 25 Lolo, Miguel             M41 Dominica                 12.76   2.6  1
 26 Ulegård, Tobias          M41 Sweden                   13.00   3.0  2
 27 Di Biase, Anthony        M42 Australia                13.17   NWI  5
 28 Vogl, Paul               M41 Australia                13.22   1.9  4
 29 Manuel, Chris            M41 Australia                13.71   1.7  3
 30 Wong, Andy Ying Ming     M40 Australia                14.35   NWI  5
 31 Huggins, Brad            M44 Australia                23.93   3.0  2

M40 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R  9.93
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             10.85Q  1.1  2
  2 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                10.85Q  1.1  1
  3 Lucenay, Steeve          M40 France                   11.08Q  1.1  2
  4 Akabori, Hiroaki         M44 Japan                    11.15Q  1.1  1
  5 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             11.26Q  1.1  2
  6 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             11.27Q  1.1  1
  7 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                11.31q  1.1  2
  8 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  11.31q  1.1  1
  9 Smith, Gregory           M44 Australia                11.48q  1.1  2
  9 Portoles, Javier         M40 Spain                    11.48q  1.1  2
 11 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   11.50   1.1  1
 12 Ishiguro, Fumiyasu       M43 Japan                    11.55   1.1  1
 13 Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                   11.60   1.1  1
 14 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                11.65   1.1  1
 14 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                11.65   1.1  1
 16 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                11.69   1.1  2
 17 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                12.15   1.1  2
 18 Panico, Christian        M41 Italy                    13.19   1.1  2

M40 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R  9.93
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             10.58   3.4
  2 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                10.67   3.4
  3 Lucenay, Steeve          M40 France                   10.78   3.4
  4 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             11.04   3.4
  5 Akabori, Hiroaki         M44 Japan                    11.06   3.4
  6 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  11.13   3.4
  7 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                11.17   3.4
  8 Smith, Gregory           M44 Australia                11.33   3.4
  9 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             11.36   3.4
 10 Portoles, Javier         M40 Spain                    11.37   3.4

M45 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 10.72
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             11.14Q  4.0  3
  2 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  11.22Q  2.1  6
  3 Fukuzato, Takeshi        M45 Japan                    11.23Q  1.5  2
  4 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             11.33Q  2.8  1
  5 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                   11.46Q  1.1  5
  6 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    11.51Q  1.9  4
  7 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                11.74Q  1.4  7
  8 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                11.34Q  4.0  3
  9 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  11.61Q  2.1  6
 10 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   11.75Q  1.5  2
 11 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              11.79Q  1.9  4
 11 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             11.79Q  1.1  5
 13 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  11.83Q  2.8  1
 14 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                12.09Q  1.4  7
 15 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             11.76q  1.5  2
 16 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             11.86q  4.0  3
 17 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  11.97q  1.9  4
 18 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  12.07q  1.9  4
 19 Dorset, Scott            M47 Great Britai             12.12q  4.0  3
 20 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   12.14q  1.4  7
 21 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              12.15q  2.8  1
 22 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  12.28q  1.5  2
 23 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                12.31q  1.5  2
 24 Telfer, Ken              M49 Australia                12.32q  1.1  5
 24 Jaafar, Radwan           M45 Singapore                12.32q  2.8  1
 26 Munro, Glenn             M49 Australia                12.43q  2.8  1
 27 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                12.45q  2.1  6
 28 Baynes, Andre            M46 United State             12.46   4.0  3
 29 Shortt, Richard          M45 Australia                12.51   4.0  3
 30 Santos, Joao             M45 Portugal                 12.57   1.4  7
 30 Brennan, Gregory         M48 Australia                12.57   1.1  5
 32 Richardson, Paul         M46 Great Britai             12.60   1.9  4
 33 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                12.63   1.4  7
 34 Collins, David           M46 Australia                12.71   1.4  7
 35 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia                12.83   1.9  4
 36 Guillaume, Didier        M45 France                   13.30   2.1  6
 37 Peyper, Jan              M48 Australia                13.44   1.9  4
 38 Ferguson, Craig          M48 Australia                13.62   1.5  2
 39 Parayullathil Aniyap, No M45 India                    13.72   2.8  1
 40 Eustasie, Benito         M45 Mauritius                13.78   4.0  3
 41 Sinaga, Ockben Saor      M47 Indonesia                14.51   2.1  6
 42 Fitzgerald, Rod          M46 Australia                16.95   1.1  5
 -- Palmer, Daniel           M45 Australia                  DNF   1.5  2

M45 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 10.72
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fukuzato, Takeshi        M45 Japan                    11.29Q  1.4  3
  2 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  11.41Q  1.5  2
  2 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                11.41Q  NWI  1
  4 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             11.42Q  NWI  1
  5 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  11.43Q  1.4  3
  6 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                   11.45Q  1.5  2
  7 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    11.45q  NWI  1
  8 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             11.51q  1.4  3
  9 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             11.70q  NWI  1
 10 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             11.71   1.4  3
 11 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   11.81   1.4  3
 12 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  11.84   NWI  1
 13 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                11.89   1.5  2
 14 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  12.00   1.5  2
 15 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   12.22   1.5  2
 15 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             12.22   1.4  3
 17 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  12.27   NWI  1
 18 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                12.33   1.5  2
 19 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  12.35   1.4  3
 19 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              12.35   1.4  3
 21 Dorset, Scott            M47 Great Britai             12.38   NWI  1
 22 Jaafar, Radwan           M45 Singapore                12.44   NWI  1
 23 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                12.52   1.5  2
 24 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                12.52   1.4  3
 24 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              12.52   1.5  2
 26 Munro, Glenn             M49 Australia                12.63   1.5  2
 27 Telfer, Ken              M49 Australia                12.73   NWI  1

M45 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 10.72
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             11.09   3.2
  2 Fukuzato, Takeshi        M45 Japan                    11.10   3.2
  3 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             11.12   3.2
  4 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  11.18   3.2
  5 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    11.19   3.2
  6 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                   11.21   3.2
  6 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  11.21   3.2
  8 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                11.31   3.2
  9 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             11.58   3.2

M50 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 10.88
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             11.62Q  2.2  2
  2 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  11.74Q  1.7  3
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  11.96Q  2.1  6
  4 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State             12.05Q  2.4  5
  5 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             12.08Q  2.2  4
  6 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  12.16Q  3.5  1
  7 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                12.58Q  2.8  7
  8 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                11.87Q  2.2  2
  9 Hacker, Ian              M51 South Africa             12.00Q  1.7  3
 10 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             12.11Q  2.4  5
 11 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              12.26Q  2.2  4
 12 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                12.48Q  2.1  6
 13 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             12.70Q  3.5  1
 14 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                12.72Q  2.8  7
 15 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             12.13q  2.4  5
 16 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   12.20q  2.2  2
 17 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              12.39q  2.2  4
 18 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                12.41q  1.7  3
 19 Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa             12.46q  2.2  2
 20 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                12.47q  2.4  5
 21 Kauranen, Harri          M52 Finland                  12.54q  2.4  5
 22 Baralle, Jean Luc        M51 France                   12.57q  2.1  6
 23 Biggs, Peter             M51 Australia                12.60q  2.4  5
 24 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                12.63q  2.1  6
 25 Grew, Robert             M53 Great Britai             12.82q  2.2  4
 26 Miller, Dawson           M51 Australia                12.86q  2.8  7
 27 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  12.88q  3.5  1
 28 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              12.90   2.4  5
 29 de Klerk, Quinton        M52 Australia                13.02   1.7  3
 30 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  13.03   1.7  3
 31 Natali, Franco           M52 Italy                    13.06   2.1  6
 32 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                  13.35   3.5  1
 33 Stagg, Rob               M50 Australia                13.36   2.2  4
 34 Palman-Brown, Anthony    M52 Great Britai             13.39   2.2  2
 35 Ang, Gin Wah             M52 Singapore                13.42   1.7  3
 36 Peyman, Doug             M52 Australia                13.44   1.7  3
 37 Olmos Plaza, Rolando Seg M53 Chile                    13.49   2.2  4
 38 Someya, Jun              M50 Japan                    13.50   2.4  5
 39 Oxenbridge, David Ian    M52 Australia                13.80   2.2  2
 40 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                13.89   2.4  5
 41 Jones, Nigel             M54 Australia                14.00   2.2  4
 42 Gregg, Rodney            M51 Australia                14.36   2.2  4
 43 Abu Bakar, Lokman        M53 Malaysia                 15.38   2.8  7
 44 Pyrke, William           M53 Australia                27.12   3.5  1
 -- Diman, Maulani           M50 Malaysia                   DNF   2.8  7

M50 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 10.88
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             11.71Q  1.1  1
  2 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  11.74Q  2.9  2
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  12.03Q  1.1  3
  4 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                12.03Q  2.9  2
  5 Hacker, Ian              M51 South Africa             12.11Q  1.1  3
  6 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  12.20Q  1.1  1
  7 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             12.14q  2.9  2
  8 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State             12.18q  1.1  3
  9 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             12.20q  1.1  3
 10 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              12.28   2.9  2
 11 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             12.39   1.1  3
 12 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                12.41   2.9  2
 13 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              12.49   2.9  2
 14 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   12.53   1.1  3
 15 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                12.54   1.1  1
 16 Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa             12.57   1.1  1
 17 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                12.64   1.1  1
 18 Biggs, Peter             M51 Australia                12.69   2.9  2
 19 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                12.77   1.1  1
 20 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                12.80   2.9  2
 21 Baralle, Jean Luc        M51 France                   12.82   1.1  3
 22 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                12.92   1.1  1
 23 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             12.96   1.1  1
 24 Miller, Dawson           M51 Australia                13.03   2.9  2
 25 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  13.06   1.1  3

M50 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 10.88
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  11.34   4.8
  2 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             11.39   4.8
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  11.55   4.8
  4 Hacker, Ian              M51 South Africa             11.73   4.8
  5 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             11.81   4.8
  6 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                11.83   4.8
  7 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State             11.86   4.8
  8 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  11.87   4.8
  9 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             12.01   4.8

M55 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.44
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             12.06Q  2.4  1
  2 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  12.09Q  2.1  4
  3 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    12.13Q  0.6  2
  4 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                12.23Q  2.7  6
  5 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                12.28Q  2.4  5
  6 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             12.40Q  2.0  7
  7 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                13.08Q  2.6  3
  8 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             12.32Q  2.7  6
  9 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                12.38Q  0.6  2
 10 Rawson, Gary             M57 New Zealand              12.53Q  2.0  7
 11 Strande, Kåre            M55 Norway                   12.54Q  2.4  5
 12 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             12.57Q  2.4  1
 13 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                12.72Q  2.1  4
 14 Shepherd, Peter          M56 Australia                13.52Q  2.6  3
 15 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                12.52q  2.7  6
 16 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                12.55q  2.4  5
 17 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  12.61q  2.7  6
 18 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              12.64q  2.0  7
 19 Beasley, Anthony         M55 United State             12.76q  2.1  4
 20 Farmer, Greg             M57 Australia                12.83q  2.4  1
 21 Su, Paul                 M56 Singapore                13.10q  2.4  1
 22 Koide, Yoshio            M57 Japan                    13.26q  0.6  2
 22 Bulley, Trevor           M58 Australia                13.26q  2.0  7
 24 Jolly, Praveen           M55 India                    13.31q  2.4  5
 25 Cortes, Jaime            M57 Colombia                 13.38q  2.1  4
 26 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia                13.42q  2.0  7
 27 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                13.88q  2.6  3
 28 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             13.91   2.7  6
 29 Shaw, Graham             M59 Australia                14.05   2.4  5
 30 Crook, Mark              M57 Australia                14.07   0.6  2
 31 Abdullah, Ahlilhair      M57 Indonesia                14.26   2.6  3
 32 Millerbis, Alvin         M58 United State             14.28   0.6  2
 33 Tjandra, Nelson          M56 Indonesia                14.32   2.1  4
 34 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                  14.45   2.4  1
 35 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia                15.18   0.6  2
 36 Young, Neil              M56 Great Britai             15.19   2.1  4
 37 Erriah, Sooriadev        M58 Mauritius                15.30   0.6  2
 38 Billington, Allan        M55 Australia                15.34   2.4  5
 39 Dixon, Mark              M56 Australia                20.64   2.0  7
 40 Lim, Sungjae             M57 Korea                    25.09   2.0  7
 41 Elliott, Winston         M55 Great Britai             32.90   2.1  4
 -- Ogden, Gary              M58 Australia                  DNF   2.6  3

M55 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.44
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                12.07Q  1.2  2
  2 McGee, Don               M56 United State             12.07Q  2.1  1
  3 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                12.17Q  1.5  3
  4 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  12.16Q  1.2  2
  5 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                12.34Q  1.5  3
  6 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             12.47Q  2.1  1
  7 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             12.40q  1.2  2
  8 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    12.46q  1.5  3
  9 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                12.64q  1.5  3
 10 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             12.66   2.1  1
 11 Beasley, Anthony         M55 United State             12.71   2.1  1
 12 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                12.75   1.5  3
 13 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  12.78   1.2  2
 14 Strande, Kåre            M55 Norway                   12.79   1.2  2
 15 Farmer, Greg             M57 Australia                12.84   1.2  2
 16 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                12.89   2.1  1
 17 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              12.89   2.1  1
 18 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                13.18   2.1  1
 19 Su, Paul                 M56 Singapore                13.27   1.5  3
 20 Koide, Yoshio            M57 Japan                    13.29   1.2  2
 21 Jolly, Praveen           M55 India                    13.33   2.1  1
 22 Cortes, Jaime            M57 Colombia                 13.40   2.1  1
 23 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia                13.59   1.2  2
 24 Bulley, Trevor           M58 Australia                13.61   1.5  3
 25 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                14.18   1.5  3
 26 Rawson, Gary             M57 New Zealand              15.13   1.5  3

M55 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             11.82   2.3
  2 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                11.98   2.3
  3 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  12.12   2.3
  4 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    12.22   2.3
  5 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                12.26   2.3
  6 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                12.36   2.3
  7 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             12.39   2.3
  8 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             12.48   2.3
  9 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                12.67   2.3

M60 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.70
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             12.20Q  2.7  1
  2 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  12.39Q  2.5  4
  3 Dickson, Thomas          M63 Canada                   12.53Q  2.0  3
  3 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  12.53Q  1.4  2
  5 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  12.69Q  2.2  5
  6 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                12.57Q  2.0  3
  7 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  12.77Q  2.7  1
  8 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                12.97Q  1.4  2
  9 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    12.99Q  2.2  5
 10 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                13.06Q  2.5  4
 11 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    13.07q  2.5  4
 12 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             13.12q  1.4  2
 13 Searles, Anthony         M62 United State             13.19q  2.5  4
 13 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                13.19q  2.2  5
 15 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             13.27q  2.2  5
 16 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             13.29q  2.5  4
 17 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                13.43q  2.0  3
 18 Timonen-Nissi, Hannu     M60 Finland                  13.50q  2.0  3
 19 Tajuddin, Mokhtaruddin   M61 Malaysia                 13.55   2.2  5
 19 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand              13.55   1.4  2
 21 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                13.58   1.4  2
 22 Xavier, Robert           M63 South Africa             13.66   2.7  1
 23 Becker, Ernst            M61 Germany                  13.66   2.7  1
 24 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                  13.68   2.7  1
 25 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai             13.78   2.2  5
 26 Tomczak, Jan             M63 Poland                   13.91   2.5  4
 27 Hiyama, Kenso            M60 Japan                    13.98   2.7  1
 28 Alonso, German           M61 Spain                    14.02   2.5  4
 29 Rantala, Pauli           M60 Finland                  14.36   2.7  1
 30 Weidmann, Klaus          M62 Germany                  14.58   1.4  2
 31 Walsh, Desmond           M62 Australia                14.59   2.5  4
 32 Hewitt, Mark             M64 Australia                14.60   2.2  5
 33 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State             15.30   2.0  3

M60 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.70
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  12.21Q  3.2  2
  2 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             12.28Q  NWI  3
  3 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  12.55Q  0.7  1
  4 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  12.48Q  3.2  2
  5 Dickson, Thomas          M63 Canada                   12.78Q  0.7  1
  6 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                12.76Q  3.2  2
  7 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    12.81Q  0.7  1
  8 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  12.85q  3.2  2
  9 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    13.01q  3.2  2
 10 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                13.13q  0.7  1
 11 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             13.24   0.7  1
 12 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             13.27   0.7  1
 13 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                13.36   3.2  2
 14 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                13.37   0.7  1
 15 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             13.52   3.2  2
 16 Searles, Anthony         M62 United State             13.55   3.2  2
 17 Timonen-Nissi, Hannu     M60 Finland                  13.73   3.2  2
 18 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                14.04   0.7  1

M60 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.70
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             12.11   1.6
  2 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    12.23   1.6
  3 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  12.36   1.6
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  12.50   1.6
  5 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  12.61   1.6
  6 Dickson, Thomas          M63 Canada                   12.65   1.6
  7 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                12.72   1.6
  8 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  12.84   1.6
  9 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                13.06   1.6
 10 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    13.22   1.6

M65 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 12.37
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             12.51Q  NWI  1
  2 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   12.87Q  2.1  2
  3 Florusse, Ko             M66 Netherlands              13.32Q  2.8  3
  4 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  12.98Q  2.1  2
  5 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    13.09Q  NWI  1
  6 Lynch, Brendan           M66 Great Britai             13.62Q  2.8  3
  7 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                13.62q  NWI  1
  8 Hinds, David             M65 Great Britai             13.64q  2.1  2
  8 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M67 Uruguay                  13.64q  NWI  1
 10 Van Stappen, John        M66 Australia                13.67   NWI  1
 11 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  13.72   NWI  1
 12 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                14.04   2.8  3
 13 Gowda KT, Balarame       M67 India                    14.08   NWI  1
 14 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia                14.22   2.1  2
 15 Carr, William            M67 Australia                14.25   2.8  3
 16 Deleiros, Anthony        M69 New Zealand              14.27   NWI  1
 17 Asano, Yoichi            M66 Japan                    14.32   2.8  3
 18 Lippoldes, Udo           M69 Germany                  14.53   2.8  3
 19 Nainggolan, Merari       M65 Indonesia                14.67   2.1  2
 20 Heckner, Winfried        M66 Germany                  14.77   2.8  3
 21 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                15.00   NWI  1
 22 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                15.33   2.8  3
 23 McKeich, David Paul      M67 Australia                15.62   2.1  2
 24 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia                15.97   NWI  1
 25 Collier, Len             M65 Australia                16.19   2.1  2
 26 Tapia Fernandez, Abel    M69 Peru                     16.38   2.8  3

M65 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.37
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             12.17   2.8
  2 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   12.70   2.8
  3 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  12.76   2.8
  4 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    12.91   2.8
  5 Florusse, Ko             M66 Netherlands              13.20   2.8
  6 Hinds, David             M65 Great Britai             13.40   2.8
  7 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M67 Uruguay                  13.48   2.8
  8 Lynch, Brendan           M66 Great Britai             13.54   2.8
  9 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                13.55   2.8

M70 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 12.77
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                13.29Q  2.7  2
  2 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              13.43Q  2.1  1
  3 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    13.49Q  1.1  3
  4 Wight, John              M70 Australia                13.47Q  2.1  1
  5 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  13.57Q  2.7  2
  6 Wall, John               M70 Australia                13.65Q  1.1  3
  7 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             13.49q  2.1  1
  8 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              13.72q  2.7  2
  9 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             13.86q  1.1  3
 10 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia                13.88   2.1  1
 11 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia                14.24   2.1  1
 12 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                  14.43   1.1  3
 13 Forse, Alan              M73 Great Britai             14.58   2.1  1
 14 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                  14.73   2.7  2
 15 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                14.94   1.1  3
 16 Vorchheimer, Mayer Reube M71 Australia                15.28   1.1  3
 17 Crabbe, Stephen          M70 Australia                15.59   2.1  1
 18 Wang, Wen Kui            M70 China                    16.66   2.7  2
 19 Snyder, Gary             M73 United State             16.81   2.7  2
 20 Singh, Romil Kumar       M73 India                    19.55   2.1  1
 21 Brayshaw, Jim            M73 Australia                20.64   2.7  2

M70 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.77
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                13.07   4.0
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    13.26   4.0
  3 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             13.37   4.0
  4 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              13.45   4.0
  5 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  13.49   4.0
  6 Wall, John               M70 Australia                13.51   4.0
  7 Wight, John              M70 Australia                13.53   4.0
  8 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              13.54   4.0
  9 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             13.57   4.0

M75 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 13.49
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  14.38Q  3.2  2
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                14.85Q  2.8  1
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    15.05Q  0.9  3
  4 Schmid, Karl             M78 Germany                  14.61Q  3.2  2
  5 Arthur, Ronald           M76 Australia                15.16Q  0.9  3
  6 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                15.51Q  2.8  1
  7 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                14.96q  3.2  2
  8 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                15.35q  3.2  2
  9 Shimizu, Hiromu          M75 Brazil                   15.64q  2.8  1
 10 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  15.84   0.9  3
 11 Richards, Ronald         M75 Australia                15.96   2.8  1
 12 Clive, David             M79 Australia                15.97   2.8  1
 13 Waldhuter, Brian         M76 Australia                16.16   3.2  2
 14 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia                16.83   3.2  2
 15 Ambzhthingal, Abdussamed M75 India                    16.91   2.8  1
 16 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  16.92   2.8  1
 17 Bruno, Hans              M79 Sweden                   17.16   0.9  3
 18 Mendoza, Renato          M76 Chile                    17.56   2.8  1
 19 Glover, Barry            M78 Australia                17.62   0.9  3
 20 Nayler, Fred             M76 Australia                17.94   0.9  3
 21 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia                18.09   3.2  2
 22 Bradford, Tony           M77 Australia                18.32   3.2  2
 23 Johnson, Chris           M75 Australia                24.11   3.2  2

M75 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 13.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                14.33   3.1
  2 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  14.41   3.1
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    14.45   3.1
  4 Arthur, Ronald           M76 Australia                15.12   3.1
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                15.17   3.1
  6 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                15.30   3.1
  7 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                15.53   3.1
  8 Schmid, Karl             M78 Germany                  29.20   3.1

M80 100 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.35
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             15.74Q  1.5  2
  2 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   15.95Q  3.4  1
  3 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             16.02Q  3.4  1
  4 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             16.50Q  1.5  2
  5 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  16.61Q  1.5  2
  6 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                17.46Q  3.4  1
  7 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    16.65q  1.5  2
  8 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             16.84q  1.5  2
  9 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                17.96q  3.4  1
 10 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                18.47   1.5  2
 11 Marchioni, Remo          M81 Italy                    19.01   1.5  2
 12 Clamaran Danzelle, Jean  M80 France                   19.67   1.5  2
 13 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                    20.19   3.4  1

M80 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.35
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             14.85   4.7
  2 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   15.64   4.7
  3 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             15.65   4.7
  4 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             16.09   4.7
  5 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  16.40   4.7
  6 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             16.47   4.7
  7 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    16.70   4.7
  8 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                17.77   4.7
  9 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                18.61   4.7

M85 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 15.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M85 Japan                    15.82   1.2
  2 Claverie, Michel         M86 France                   16.80   1.2
  3 Coffey, Leo              M86 Australia                19.45   1.2
  4 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                   19.45   1.2
  5 Thomsen, Hugh            M86 Australia                19.89   1.2
  6 Thackray, Jack           M85 Australia                20.50   1.2
  7 Foley, Derry             M87 Australia                22.56   1.2
  8 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                24.95   1.2
  9 Papacotis, George        M85 Australia                26.10   1.2
 -- Evans, Max               M85 Australia                  DNF   1.2

M90 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 17.53
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M92 Peru                     20.14   2.1
  2 Sinclair, James          M92 Australia                20.61   2.1
  3 Deol, Dalbir Singh       M90 Great Britai             21.30   2.1
  4 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia                22.05   2.1
  5 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                    35.07   2.1

M95 100 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 20.41
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carbon, Arthur           M96 Australia                35.55   2.1

W35 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.93
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    25.56Q  4.4  1
  2 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                25.64Q  4.3  3
  3 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             25.88Q  4.0  4
  4 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             25.95Q  1.7  2
  5 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                25.84Q  4.4  1
  6 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   25.92Q  4.3  3
  7 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    26.42Q  4.0  4
  8 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                26.49Q  1.7  2
  9 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   25.89q  4.4  1
 10 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             26.33q  4.3  3
 11 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             26.71q  4.0  4
 12 Edwards, Lisa            W38 United State             27.04q  1.7  2
 13 Lucas, Marcia            W37 Australia                27.35q  1.7  2
 14 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  27.51q  1.7  2
 15 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia                28.02q  1.7  2
 16 Ruz, Elisabet            W39 Spain                    28.36q  4.0  4
 17 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                  28.60q  4.0  4
 18 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                28.71q  4.3  3
 19 Ho, New Fei              W36 Singapore                28.88   4.0  4
 20 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                    28.93   4.3  3
 21 Neil, Jennifer           W36 Canada                   29.36   1.7  2
 22 Hibbert, Nicola          W38 Australia                29.40   4.4  1
 23 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             29.84   1.7  2
 24 Payne, Catherine         W39 Australia                29.98   4.4  1
 25 Abidakun, Susan          W39 Nigeria                  30.03   4.0  4
 26 Redding, Jaimie          W38 Australia                30.22   4.0  4
 27 Westcott, Belinda        W35 Australia                30.62   4.4  1
 28 Kerehoma, Blaise         W35 Australia                31.27   4.3  3
 29 Graham, Jan              W36 Great Britai             33.83   4.3  3
 -- Stafford, Donelle        W37 Trinidad and                DQ   4.3  3  IAAF 163.3a

W35 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.93
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    25.60Q -0.7  2
  2 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             25.78Q +0.0  1
  3 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                25.95Q +0.0  1
  4 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             25.97Q -0.7  2
  5 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                25.98Q -0.7  2
  6 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    26.41Q +0.0  1
  7 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   26.32q -0.7  2
  8 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                26.32q -0.7  2
  9 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             26.59q +0.0  1
 10 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   26.69  +0.0  1
 11 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             26.90  +0.0  1
 12 Edwards, Lisa            W38 United State             27.09  -0.7  2
 13 Lucas, Marcia            W37 Australia                27.56  -0.7  2
 14 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia                27.76  +0.0  1
 15 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  27.98  +0.0  1
 16 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                  28.63  -0.7  2
 17 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                29.30  +0.0  1

W35 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 21.93
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    25.27   3.5
  2 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                25.27   3.5
  3 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             25.49   3.5
  4 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             25.54   3.5
  5 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                25.73   3.5
  6 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                25.95   3.5
  7 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    26.15   3.5
  8 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             26.45   3.5
  9 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   26.75   3.5

W40 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 22.72
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                25.50Q  3.1  1
  2 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             26.08Q  4.6  3
  3 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                26.98Q  2.4  2
  4 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                   26.21Q  4.6  3
  5 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                26.22Q  3.1  1
  6 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                27.17Q  2.4  2
  7 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                26.36q  3.1  1
  8 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             27.05q  3.1  1
  9 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              27.10q  4.6  3
 10 McNamee, Cynthia         W41 United State             27.20   2.4  2
 11 Åkervall, Jenny          W43 Sweden                   27.42   2.4  2
 12 Herlevi-Saarukka, Johann W40 Finland                  27.52   4.6  3
 13 Schwab, Simone           W40 Germany                  27.82   3.1  1
 14 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia                28.46   3.1  1
 15 Camenzuli, Danielle      W41 Australia                29.21   3.1  1
 16 Edwards, Deaneth         W44 Jamaica                  29.29   2.4  2
 17 Bogota, Clara            W43 Colombia                 31.06   2.4  2
 18 Tayler, Lainie           W42 Australia                33.22   4.6  3
 19 Lee, Oi Kit              W42 Singapore                35.14   4.6  3
 -- Pastuskova, Zuzana       W42 Australia                  DNF   4.6  3

W40 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 22.72
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                24.35   3.7
  2 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             25.47   3.7
  3 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                   25.76   3.7
  4 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                26.13   3.7
  5 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                26.29   3.7
  6 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                26.39   3.7
  7 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                26.61   3.7
  8 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             26.69   3.7
  9 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              26.72   3.7

W45 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 23.82
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia                25.96Q  4.1  1
  2 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             26.12Q  2.9  2
  3 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             26.66Q  4.2  3
  4 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                26.55Q  4.1  1
  5 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand                 27.03Q  2.9  2
  6 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              27.04Q  4.2  3
  7 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  27.37q  2.9  2
  8 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                27.60q  4.1  1
  9 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             27.74q  4.2  3
 10 van Daalen, Aafke        W45 Netherlands              28.24   4.2  3
 11 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                28.51   4.2  3
 12 Zwiener, Michaela        W46 Germany                  28.52   4.1  1
 13 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai             29.56   4.1  1
 14 Bergener, Jutta          W47 Germany                  29.60   2.9  2
 15 Bátori, Noémi            W46 Hungary                  29.62   4.2  3
 16 Myers, Cherie            W48 Australia                30.06   4.2  3
 17 Peletti, Sonia           W49 Italy                    30.87   2.9  2
 18 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia                31.08   2.9  2
 19 Pollard, Sonya           W49 Australia                31.20   4.1  1
 20 Seulean, Angela          W48 Canada                   31.28   2.9  2
 21 Viiklaid, Erge           W48 Estonia                  31.55   4.1  1
 22 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                31.79   2.9  2
 23 Mansfield, Cate          W48 Australia                32.55   4.1  1
 24 Orchard-Simonides, Sabin W49 Australia                34.32   4.1  1

W45 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 23.82
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             25.51   1.9
  2 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia                25.82   1.9
  3 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                26.49   1.9
  4 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             26.56   1.9
  5 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              26.92   1.9
  6 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand                 27.12   1.9
  7 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             27.29   1.9
  8 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  27.41   1.9
  9 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                27.43   1.9

W50 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.33
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                25.95Q  3.0  1
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                26.98Q  2.2  2
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              27.20Q  2.8  3
  4 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  27.40Q  3.1  4
  5 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    28.12Q  2.2  2
  6 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                29.64Q  3.1  4
  7 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              29.71Q  2.8  3
  8 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    29.87Q  3.0  1
  9 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                29.11q  2.2  2
 10 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   29.41q  2.2  2
 11 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                29.68q  2.2  2
 12 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                29.73q  3.1  4
 13 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                29.88q  2.2  2
 14 Leroux, Patricia         W52 France                   30.44q  3.1  4
 15 Cranfield, Gayle         W53 Australia                30.66q  2.2  2
 16 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                  30.77q  2.8  3
 17 Hospedales, Joan         W51 Trinidad and             31.21q  3.0  1
 18 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                31.25q  3.0  1
 19 Anderson, Helen          W54 Australia                31.32   3.0  1
 20 Pierce, Diane            W50 United State             31.71   2.8  3
 21 Kelly, Juliana           W52 Australia                32.56   2.8  3
 22 Makarova, Natalja        W53 Estonia                  33.72   2.2  2
 23 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                33.82   3.1  4
 25 Flynn, Rina              W54 Australia                34.44   3.1  4
 26 Collantes, Rubiela       W53 Colombia                 34.57   2.8  3
 27 Saikia, Minu             W52 India                    35.62   3.1  4
 28 Frei Rüedi, Iris Lydia   W52 Switzerland              36.79   2.2  2
 29 Lopez, Maria             W51 Colombia                 38.64   3.0  1
 30 Sigar, Mona              W52 Indonesia                44.72   2.8  3
 24 Tobin - Renel, Lisa      W51 Australia                34.38   3.1  4

W50 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.33
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                26.23Q -0.9  2
  2 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              27.64Q -2.2  1
  3 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  27.41Q -0.9  2
  4 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                27.65Q -2.2  1
  5 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    28.10Q -0.9  2
  6 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   29.84Q -2.2  1
  7 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                29.55q -0.9  2
  8 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                29.68q -0.9  2
  9 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                29.92q -2.2  1
 10 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              29.97  -2.2  1
 11 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                29.99  -2.2  1
 12 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                30.01  -0.9  2
 13 Leroux, Patricia         W52 France                   30.66  -2.2  1
 14 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                  30.76  -0.9  2
 15 Hospedales, Joan         W51 Trinidad and             30.89  -0.9  2
 16 Cranfield, Gayle         W53 Australia                31.32  -2.2  1
 17 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                31.66  -2.2  1

W50 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 24.33
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                25.84   1.6
  2 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  26.48   1.6
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              26.83   1.6
  4 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                26.88   1.6
  5 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    28.15   1.6
  6 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   29.30   1.6
  7 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                29.43   1.6
  8 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                29.66   1.6
  9 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                29.68   1.6

W55 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 26.36
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   27.51Q  3.4  1
  2 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             29.03Q  2.9  2
  3 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  29.42Q  3.4  3
  4 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                28.71Q  3.4  1
  5 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              29.70Q  3.4  3
  6 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                30.51Q  2.9  2
  7 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa             29.89q  3.4  1
  8 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia                30.02q  3.4  1
  9 Bourke, Sue              W56 Australia                30.07q  3.4  3
 10 Oost, Sonja              W59 Netherlands              30.49   3.4  1
 11 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                31.55   2.9  2
 12 Blatnik, Zvonka          W55 Slovenia                 31.82   3.4  3
 13 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                  31.95   3.4  3
 14 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                32.11   3.4  1
 15 Frazier, Karen           W56 United State             32.43   3.4  1
 16 Hapuarachchi, Nanda      W56 Sri Lanka                32.80   2.9  2
 17 Meyer, Carmel            W55 Australia                32.86   3.4  3
 18 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                  34.10   2.9  2
 19 Rojas, Isabel            W58 Chile                    34.50   3.4  1
 20 Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leon W57 Argentina                35.28   2.9  2
 21 Cortes, Mariela          W57 Colombia                 35.48   3.4  3
 22 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                35.54   3.4  3
 23 Sarma, Purnima           W56 India                    38.43   3.4  3

W55 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 26.36
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   27.27   3.0
  2 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             28.71   3.0
  3 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                28.83   3.0
  4 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  28.97   3.0
  5 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              29.60   3.0
  6 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia                30.03   3.0
  7 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa             30.19   3.0
  8 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                30.47   3.0

W60 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 28.11
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             29.15Q  3.2  3
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                30.11Q  3.9  1
  3 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                31.97Q  4.5  2
  4 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                30.92Q  3.2  3
  5 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  32.06Q  3.9  1
  6 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   33.06Q  4.5  2
  7 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                32.01q  3.2  3
  8 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  32.92q  3.2  3
  9 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                   33.44q  3.9  1
 10 Lucas, Adele             W63 Australia                33.54   3.9  1
 11 Norton-Baker, Marlene    W64 Australia                33.54   4.5  2
 12 Flores Macías, Paula     W62 Mexico                   34.18   3.9  1
 13 Dean, Rosemary           W64 Australia                35.81   3.2  3
 14 Argent, Fiona            W63 Great Britai             36.07   4.5  2
 15 Moreno Chávez, Gloria Vi W60 Mexico                   36.80   4.5  2
 16 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                  37.33   3.9  1
 17 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                38.56   3.9  1
 18 Labanjing, Jentunis      W64 Malaysia                 39.63   3.2  3
 19 Saikia, Anjali           W63 India                    40.83   4.5  2
 20 Liskova, Jozefa          W64 Slovak Repub             47.68   4.5  2

W60 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 28.11
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             28.82   1.1
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                29.99   1.1
  3 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                30.99   1.1
  4 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                31.99   1.1
  5 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                32.10   1.1
  6 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  32.11   1.1
  7 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  32.69   1.1
  8 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   32.96   1.1
  9 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                   33.35   1.1

W65 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 29.37
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                30.87Q  4.5  2
  2 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                31.08Q  3.2  1
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                31.38Q  4.5  2
  4 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    31.81Q  3.2  1
  5 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              32.23Q  3.2  1
  6 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             32.30Q  4.5  2
  7 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai             32.74q  4.5  2
  8 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  32.99q  3.2  1
  9 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   33.06q  3.2  1
 10 Alonso, Victoria Eugenia W65 Argentina                35.24   4.5  2
 11 Carvajal, Aida Luz       W66 Mexico                   37.91   3.2  1
 12 Ercsényi, Edith          W65 Hungary                  45.90   4.5  2

W65 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 29.37
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                30.75   4.1
  2 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    31.07   4.1
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                31.11   4.1
  4 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             32.09   4.1
  5 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  32.61   4.1
  6 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              32.64   4.1
  7 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai             32.75   4.1
  8 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   33.90   4.1
  9 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                38.87   4.1

W70 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 31.39
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             32.66Q  3.3  1
  2 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             33.10Q  2.1  2
  3 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia                34.06Q  3.3  1
  4 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              34.33Q  2.1  2
  5 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                34.33Q  2.1  2
  6 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                   37.69Q  3.3  1
  7 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                37.50q  2.1  2
  8 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   38.12q  3.3  1
  9 Venn, Hannelore          W74 Germany                  38.18q  3.3  1
 10 Rayner, Jeanette         W71 Australia                39.01   3.3  1
 11 Andrews, Lynne           W74 Australia                39.37   2.1  2
 12 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                39.99   3.3  1
 13 Halmova, Annamaria       W70 Slovak Repub             40.16   2.1  2
 14 Parrish, Noreen          W74 Australia                41.03   2.1  2
 15 Stanley, Patricia        W72 Great Britai             43.77   3.3  1

W70 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 31.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             32.00   2.4
  2 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             32.21   2.4
  3 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia                32.92   2.4
  4 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                33.63   2.4
  5 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              33.87   2.4
  6 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                37.32   2.4
  7 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                   37.57   2.4
  8 Venn, Hannelore          W74 Germany                  38.06   2.4
  9 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   38.29   2.4

W75 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 33.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W76 United State             34.39   4.2
  2 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                36.79   4.2
  3 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                  36.82   4.2
  4 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                37.82   4.2
  5 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             39.60   4.2
  6 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                   40.47   4.2
  7 Fraser, Dorothy          W79 Great Britai             42.90   4.2
  8 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia                42.97   4.2
  9 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                44.64   4.2

W80 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 36.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             37.25   4.4
  2 Collins, Corinne         W80 Australia                38.76   4.4
  3 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State             39.11   4.4
  4 Nilsson, Astrid          W80 Sweden                   42.07   4.4
  5 Coppock, Shirley         W80 Australia                46.14   4.4
  6 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                    49.81   4.4

W85 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 45.65
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W86 Mexico                   47.89   2.8
  2 Du Plooy, Anna           W85 South Africa             50.04   2.8
  3 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland              57.07   2.8
  4 Gleeson, Gwendoline      W87 Australia                57.86   2.8
  5 Jancek, Sophia           W86 Australia                58.57   2.8
  6 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              59.66   2.8

M35 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.11
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             22.09Q  2.9  4
  2 Martínez Miñarro, Pablo  M35 Spain                    22.23Q  2.0  3
  3 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             22.35Q  3.8  2
  4 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             22.73Q  2.7  1
  5 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    22.43Q  3.8  2
  6 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   22.71Q  2.0  3
  7 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 22.78Q  2.7  1
  8 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    23.66Q  2.9  4
  9 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             22.73q  3.8  2
 10 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 22.80q  2.7  1
 11 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             22.89q  2.0  3
 12 Blacker, Steven Richard  M37 Australia                23.32q  2.7  1
 13 Taylor, Andrew           M39 Australia                24.04q  2.0  3
 13 Rossiter, Mark           M37 Australia                24.04q  2.0  3
 15 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                24.09q  2.9  4
 16 Sim, Alfred              M35 Singapore                24.14q  2.7  1
 17 Muñoz Gomis, Carlos Albe M35 Spain                    24.15q  2.7  1
 18 Chambers, Keith          M38 United State             24.25q  2.0  3
 19 Mitchell, Andre          M39 Canada                   24.26   3.8  2
 20 Crichton, Simon          M37 Australia                24.28   2.9  4
 21 Wee, Lawrence Jin Kiat   M37 Singapore                24.42   3.8  2
 22 Mayo, Luke               M37 Australia                24.81   2.9  4
 23 Cox, Spencer             M38 Australia                24.94   2.9  4
 24 Dare, Michael            M39 Australia                27.89   2.7  1
 25 Kumar, Sunil             M38 India                    31.58   2.7  1

M35 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.11
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             21.97Q  0.6  1
  2 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             22.13Q  2.9  2
  3 Martínez Miñarro, Pablo  M35 Spain                    22.20Q  2.9  2
  4 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    22.57Q  0.6  1
  5 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   22.78Q  2.9  2
  6 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             22.87Q  0.6  1
  7 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 22.96q  2.9  2
  8 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 22.97q  2.9  2
  9 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             23.19q  2.9  2
 10 Blacker, Steven Richard  M37 Australia                23.33   0.6  1
 11 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    23.84   0.6  1
 12 Rossiter, Mark           M37 Australia                23.91   2.9  2
 13 Muñoz Gomis, Carlos Albe M35 Spain                    24.07   0.6  1
 14 Chambers, Keith          M38 United State             24.18   2.9  2
 15 Taylor, Andrew           M39 Australia                24.91   0.6  1
 -- Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State               DNF   0.6  1
 -- Sim, Alfred              M35 Singapore                  DNF   0.6  1

M35 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 20.11
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             21.76   2.5
  2 Martínez Miñarro, Pablo  M35 Spain                    21.94   2.5
  3 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             21.96   2.5
  4 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             22.41   2.5
  5 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    22.43   2.5
  6 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   22.51   2.5
  7 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 22.78   2.5
  8 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 22.78   2.5
  9 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             22.89   2.5

M40 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.64
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                22.41Q  3.5  4
  2 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             22.43Q  2.9  3
  3 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             22.55Q  2.7  1
  4 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             22.89Q  2.4  2
  5 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  24.02Q  3.4  5
  6 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                22.81Q  2.7  1
  7 Phelan, Leigh            M40 Australia                23.03Q  2.9  3
  8 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             23.04Q  2.4  2
  9 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                23.57Q  3.5  4
 10 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                24.61Q  3.4  5
 11 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                23.25q  2.9  3
 12 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                23.40q  2.9  3
 13 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                23.44q  2.7  1
 14 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                23.44q  2.9  3
 15 Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                   23.49q  2.4  2
 16 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   23.62q  2.7  1
 17 White, Ed                M42 Great Britai             23.68q  3.5  4
 18 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             23.71q  2.7  1
 19 Venema, Travis           M41 Australia                24.53   2.4  2
 20 Rushton, Rod             M43 Australia                24.58   2.9  3
 21 Giglio, Mark             M44 Australia                24.69   2.7  1
 22 Aljunied, Syed Mohammed  M40 Singapore                25.34   3.5  4
 23 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                25.82   2.4  2
 24 Lolo, Miguel             M41 Dominica                 25.97   3.4  5
 25 Manuel, Chris            M41 Australia                29.05   3.4  5

M40 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.64
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             21.95Q  0.5  2
  2 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                22.03Q  2.0  1
  3 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             22.55Q  0.5  2
  4 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             22.79Q  2.0  1
  5 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                22.87Q  0.5  2
  6 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             23.03Q  2.0  1
  7 Phelan, Leigh            M40 Australia                23.19q  0.5  2
  8 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                23.19q  2.0  1
  9 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                23.30q  0.5  2
 10 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                23.47   2.0  1
 10 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   23.47   2.0  1
 10 White, Ed                M42 Great Britai             23.47   2.0  1
 13 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                23.52   2.0  1
 14 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                23.79   0.5  2
 15 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             23.81   0.5  2
 16 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                24.58   0.5  2
 -- Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                     DNF   0.5  2

M40 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 20.64
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             21.81   1.7
  2 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                22.05   1.7
  3 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             22.14   1.7
  4 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                22.72   1.7
  5 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             22.77   1.7
  6 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             22.82   1.7
  7 Phelan, Leigh            M40 Australia                23.19   1.7
  8 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                23.21   1.7
  9 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                23.23   1.7

M45 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.80
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  23.33Q  2.7  5
  2 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             23.37Q  2.3  7
  3 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             23.43Q  2.4  2
  4 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  23.44Q  3.8  6
  5 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                23.45Q  3.0  8
  6 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    23.48Q  4.0  4
  7 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             23.50Q  3.2  3
  8 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   23.92Q  1.0  1
  9 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  23.67Q  3.2  3
 10 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             23.69Q  3.0  8
 11 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                23.92Q  3.8  6
 12 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   24.11Q  4.0  4
 13 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   24.30Q  2.4  2
 14 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              24.41Q  2.3  7
 15 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  24.41Q  1.0  1
 16 Cormier, John            M49 United State             24.73Q  2.7  5
 17 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  24.32q  2.4  2
 18 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              24.32q  4.0  4
 19 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   24.33q  4.0  4
 20 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             24.52q  2.4  2
 21 Marie-Louise, Nicolas    M45 France                   24.57q  3.0  8
 22 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  24.59q  1.0  1
 23 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland              24.77q  3.2  3
 24 Dobrzynski, Stewart      M46 Australia                24.79q  2.4  2
 25 Shariman, Sharif         M45 Singapore                24.80q  3.2  3
 26 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                24.83q  3.2  3
 27 Martin, David            M47 Australia                24.88q  3.8  6
 28 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M48 Italy                    24.99   3.0  8
 29 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                25.07   1.0  1
 30 Ritter, Joerg            M47 Germany                  25.08   3.8  6
 31 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                25.16   2.7  5
 32 Kontonis, Dionysios      M47 Greece                   25.30   3.2  3
 33 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                25.35   3.2  3
 34 Pech, Zdenek             M49 Czech Republ             25.39   2.7  5
 35 Dorset, Scott            M47 Great Britai             25.39   4.0  4
 36 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  25.49   2.4  2
 37 Telfer, Ken              M49 Australia                25.50   3.0  8
 38 Jaafar, Radwan           M45 Singapore                25.51   2.3  7
 39 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia                25.82   2.3  7
 40 Pistillo, Maurizio       M45 Italy                    25.85   2.7  5
 41 Santos, Joao             M45 Portugal                 25.94   3.0  8
 42 Baynes, Andre            M46 United State             26.00   3.2  3
 43 Brennan, Gregory         M48 Australia                26.05   1.0  1
 44 Abdul Wahab, Faris       M45 Singapore                26.06   2.4  2
 45 Richardson, Paul         M46 Great Britai             26.22   3.8  6
 46 Gallyot, Ronald Dominic  M45 Singapore                26.44   2.4  2
 47 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia                26.79   3.8  6
 48 Murfett, Grant           M49 Australia                26.93   4.0  4
 49 Guillaume, Didier        M45 France                   27.11   2.3  7
 50 Hillberg, Jarmo          M46 Finland                  27.25   3.2  3
 51 Ferguson, Craig          M48 Australia                27.34   3.0  8
 52 Sivacolundhu, Suresh     M46 Australia                28.00   3.8  6
 53 Evans, Richard           M47 Australia                28.33   1.0  1
 54 Parayullathil Aniyap, No M45 India                    28.48   4.0  4
 55 Karar, Bikash            M45 India                    28.52   2.7  5
 56 Peyper, Jan              M48 Australia                28.85   2.4  2
 57 Eustasie, Benito         M45 Mauritius                29.49   1.0  1

M45 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.80
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  22.84Q  2.2  1
  2 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             23.21Q  1.4  3
  3 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   23.26Q  1.0  2
  4 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    23.07Q  2.2  1
  5 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                23.33Q  1.0  2
  6 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  23.43Q  1.4  3
  7 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             23.33q  2.2  1
  8 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                23.42q  1.0  2
  9 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   23.74q  2.2  1
 10 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             23.76   1.0  2
 11 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             23.86   1.4  3
 12 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  23.97   1.4  3
 13 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   24.10   2.2  1
 14 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              24.22   1.0  2
 15 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  24.39   1.0  2
 16 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  24.46   1.4  3
 17 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   24.67   2.2  1
 18 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             24.67   1.0  2
 19 Cormier, John            M49 United State             24.69   1.4  3
 20 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              24.73   2.2  1
 21 Dobrzynski, Stewart      M46 Australia                24.85   2.2  1
 22 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  24.92   1.4  3
 23 Marie-Louise, Nicolas    M45 France                   24.97   1.4  3
 24 Shariman, Sharif         M45 Singapore                25.12   2.2  1
 25 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                25.14   1.0  2
 26 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland              25.30   1.0  2
 27 Martin, David            M47 Australia                26.14   1.4  3

M45 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 21.80
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  22.57   4.1
  2 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    22.68   4.1
  3 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  22.82   4.1
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   22.89   4.1
  5 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             22.91   4.1
  6 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             23.16   4.1
  7 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   23.38   4.1
  8 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                23.49   4.1
  9 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                51.09   4.1

M50 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 22.44
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             24.10Q  3.8  3
  2 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  24.13Q  2.4  7
  3 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             24.17Q  5.1  1
  4 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  24.40Q  3.8  2
  5 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                25.03Q  2.1  4
  6 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  25.21Q  4.2  6
  7 O'Neill, Paul            M51 Australia                26.12Q  2.0  8
  8 Febres, Fernando         M53 Puerto Rico              26.23Q  3.5  5
  9 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  24.75Q  3.8  2
 10 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              24.89Q  5.1  1
 11 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             24.90Q  3.8  3
 12 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             25.33Q  2.1  4
 13 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                25.35Q  4.2  6
 14 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                26.34Q  3.5  5
 15 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             26.43Q  2.4  7
 16 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             27.33Q  2.0  8
 17 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   24.95q  3.8  2
 18 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                25.19q  5.1  1
 19 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              25.35q  5.1  1
 20 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    25.44q  2.1  4
 21 Tan, Keng Lay Kevin      M51 Singapore                25.48q  3.8  2
 22 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   25.59q  4.2  6
 23 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                25.77q  5.1  1
 24 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                25.77q  3.8  3
 25 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                25.90q  3.8  3
 26 Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa             26.01q  3.8  2
 27 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  26.09q  3.8  3
 28 Natali, Franco           M52 Italy                    26.23   3.8  2
 29 Biggs, Peter             M51 Australia                26.25   3.8  3
 30 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                26.39   3.8  2
 31 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia                26.43   4.2  6
 32 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                26.44   3.5  5
 33 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              26.59   2.1  4
 34 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia                27.60   5.1  1
 35 Olmos Plaza, Rolando Seg M53 Chile                    27.86   2.1  4
 36 Bedoya Garcia, Luis Javi M54 Costa Rica               27.95   2.0  8
 37 Palman-Brown, Anthony    M52 Great Britai             27.97   2.1  4
 38 Stagg, Rob               M50 Australia                27.97   4.2  6
 39 Oxenbridge, David Ian    M52 Australia                27.97   3.8  2
 40 Peyman, Doug             M52 Australia                28.53   2.0  8
 41 Ortiz, Mario             M52 Chile                    29.07   4.2  6
 42 Nencini, Antonio         M53 Italy                    29.70   2.4  7
 43 Diman, Maulani           M50 Malaysia                 51.15   3.5  5
 44 Gregg, Rodney            M51 Australia              1:09.9h   3.8  3
 45 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State           1:10.30   4.2  6
 -- Lobos, Carlos            M52 Chile                       DQ   2.4  7  IAAF RULE 163.3a

M50 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 22.44
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  23.33Q  2.6  3
  2 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  24.05Q -0.3  2
  3 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             24.07Q  0.6  1
  4 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             23.93Q  2.6  3
  5 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   24.94Q -0.3  2
  6 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                25.15Q  0.6  1
  7 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  24.42q  2.6  3
  8 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             24.95q -0.3  2
  9 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              24.98q  2.6  3
 10 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                25.35  -0.3  2
 11 Tan, Keng Lay Kevin      M51 Singapore                25.37   2.6  3
 12 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             25.37   0.6  1
 13 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  25.38   0.6  1
 14 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              25.41   0.6  1
 15 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                25.47   0.6  1
 16 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   25.55   2.6  3
 17 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    25.68  -0.3  2
 18 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                25.69   0.6  1
 19 O'Neill, Paul            M51 Australia                25.84   0.6  1
 20 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                25.91   0.6  1
 21 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  26.12   2.6  3
 22 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                26.24  -0.3  2
 23 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             27.52   2.6  3
 24 Febres, Fernando         M53 Puerto Rico              31.11  -0.3  2
 -- Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                  DNF  -0.3  2
 -- Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa                DQ  -0.3  2  IAAF 163.3a

M50 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 22.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  22.97   3.2
  2 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             23.40   3.2
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  23.41   3.2
  4 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             23.55   3.2
  5 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             24.48   3.2
  6 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  24.53   3.2
  7 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   24.60   3.2
  8 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              24.69   3.2
  9 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                24.85   3.2

M55 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 23.36
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                24.94Q  3.6  2
  2 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                25.14Q  4.0  3
  3 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                25.20Q  2.5  5
  4 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             25.35Q  2.9  4
  5 McGee, Don               M56 United State             25.38Q  2.3  1
  6 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    25.53Q  4.0  6
  7 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             25.25Q  3.6  2
  8 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                25.53Q  2.5  5
  9 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             25.57Q  4.0  3
 10 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             25.83Q  4.0  6
 11 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                25.83Q  2.3  1
 12 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  26.13Q  2.9  4
 13 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                25.75q  4.0  3
 14 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                26.01q  3.6  2
 15 Zhumadilov, Valery       M55 Estonia                  26.22q  4.0  6
 16 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     26.34q  2.3  1
 17 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                   26.95q  2.5  5
 18 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                27.37q  2.5  5
 19 Cortes, Jaime            M57 Colombia                 27.60   3.6  2
 20 Rodríguez Garín, Eduardo M56 Argentina                27.77   2.9  4
 21 Hassi, Jouko             M56 Finland                  27.81   2.3  1
 22 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia                27.84   3.6  2
 23 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             27.98   2.3  1
 24 Dunne, Glen              M58 Australia                28.10   4.0  3
 25 Irazoqui, Fernando       M56 Argentina                28.33   3.6  2
 26 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  29.28   2.9  4
 27 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                  29.35   2.5  5
 28 Tjandra, Nelson          M56 Indonesia                29.46   2.9  4
 29 Shaw, Graham             M59 Australia                29.48   2.3  1
 30 May, Michael             M56 Great Britai             31.33   4.0  6
 31 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia                31.92   4.0  6
 32 Erriah, Sooriadev        M58 Mauritius                33.12   4.0  3
 33 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  34.38   4.0  6
 34 Smith, Garry             M59 Australia                35.54   2.3  1
 35 Dixon, Mark              M56 Australia                37.72   3.6  2
 36 Kim, Younghag            M55 Korea                    45.50   4.0  3

M55 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 23.36
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             24.78Q -1.0  1
  2 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                24.97Q -1.4  2
  3 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             25.12Q -1.4  2
  4 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                25.34Q -1.0  1
  5 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    25.34Q -1.4  2
  6 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             25.47Q -1.0  1
  7 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                25.39q -1.4  2
  8 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             25.66q -1.0  1
  9 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                25.75q -1.0  1
 10 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                25.78  -1.0  1
 11 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                25.93  -1.4  2
 12 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             26.07  -1.4  2
 13 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                26.42  -1.4  2
 14 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  26.80  -1.0  1
 15 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                27.67  -1.4  2
 16 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                   27.76  -1.0  1

M55 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 23.36
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             24.44   1.4
  2 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                24.60   1.4
  3 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                24.61   1.4
  4 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    24.91   1.4
  5 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             24.92   1.4
  6 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             25.04   1.4
  7 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                25.18   1.4
  8 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             25.25   1.4
  9 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                25.28   1.4

M60 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.00
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             24.68Q  0.4  1
  2 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  25.28Q  1.2  2
  3 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  25.93Q  2.4  4
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  26.52Q  3.5  3
  5 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             26.63Q  5.4  5
  6 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                26.50Q  2.4  4
  7 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  26.62Q  3.5  3
  8 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                27.10Q  1.2  2
  9 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                27.17Q  0.4  1
 10 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    27.27Q  5.4  5
 11 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands              27.25q  1.2  2
 12 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    27.36q  3.5  3
 13 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             27.41q  3.5  3
 14 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                    27.42q  5.4  5
 15 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             27.49q  5.4  5
 16 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand              27.67q  1.2  2
 17 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                27.71q  0.4  1
 18 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                27.77q  2.4  4
 19 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                27.87   2.4  4
 20 Parker, Richard          M60 Australia                27.97   0.4  1
 21 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              28.07   3.5  3
 22 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai             28.11   5.4  5
 23 Timonen-Nissi, Hannu     M60 Finland                  28.31   2.4  4
 24 Savolainen, Tapio        M60 Finland                  28.38   0.4  1
 25 Kern, René               M60 Switzerland              28.86   2.4  4
 26 Alonso, German           M61 Spain                    28.88   1.2  2
 27 Searles, Anthony         M62 United State             28.98   0.4  1
 28 Walsh, Desmond           M62 Australia                29.73   2.4  4
 29 Rantala, Pauli           M60 Finland                  29.96   3.5  3
 30 Newell, Barry            M60 Australia                30.47   5.4  5
 31 Baldwin, Curtis          M64 United State             33.86   1.2  2
 32 Das, Phathik Chandra     M63 India                    35.61   3.5  3

M60 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.00
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             25.22Q -1.2  1
  2 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  25.70Q  0.1  2
  3 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  25.97Q  0.1  2
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  26.86Q -1.2  1
  5 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    26.32Q  0.1  2
  6 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             26.99Q -1.2  1
  7 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  26.41q  0.1  2
  8 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                26.71q  0.1  2
  9 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    27.59q -1.2  1
 10 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             27.59   0.1  2
 11 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                27.59  -1.2  1
 12 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                27.60  -1.2  1
 13 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands              27.66   0.1  2
 14 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand              27.90  -1.2  1
 15 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                27.97  -1.2  1
 16 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                    28.03   0.1  2
 17 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             28.07  -1.2  1
 18 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                37.86   0.1  2

M60 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 24.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             24.11   2.3
  2 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  24.63   2.3
  3 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    25.31   2.3
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  25.42   2.3
  5 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  25.46   2.3
  6 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  26.30   2.3
  7 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                26.42   2.3
  8 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             26.51   2.3
  9 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    27.42   2.3

M65 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.65
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             25.73Q  3.1  1
  2 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    26.38Q  3.2  3
  3 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                    27.07Q  2.7  2
  4 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  26.83Q  3.2  3
  5 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   27.45Q  3.1  1
  6 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                27.78Q  2.7  2
  7 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand              27.76q  3.2  3
  8 Van Stappen, John        M66 Australia                28.63q  3.1  1
  8 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                28.63q  2.7  2
 10 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M67 Uruguay                  28.84   3.1  1
 11 Deleiros, Anthony        M69 New Zealand              28.88   2.7  2
 12 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia                28.94   2.7  2
 13 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  29.48   3.2  3
 14 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai             29.88   3.2  3
 15 Verhaegen, Hugo          M65 Belgium                  30.01   2.7  2
 16 Carr, William            M67 Australia                30.26   3.2  3
 17 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                30.46   3.1  1
 18 Asano, Yoichi            M66 Japan                    30.54   3.2  3
 19 Nainggolan, Merari       M65 Indonesia                31.38   2.7  2
 20 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                32.04   3.1  1
 21 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                32.06   2.7  2
 22 McKeich, David Paul      M67 Australia                32.09   3.1  1
 23 Membrey, Harold          M65 Australia                32.65   2.7  2
 24 Madden, Paul             M68 Great Britai             33.99   3.2  3
 25 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia                34.28   3.1  1
 26 Tapia Fernandez, Abel    M69 Peru                     35.59   3.2  3

M65 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 24.65
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             25.55   3.3
  2 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    26.21   3.3
  3 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   26.45   3.3
  4 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  26.57   3.3
  5 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                26.92   3.3
  6 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                    26.92   3.3
  7 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand              28.02   3.3
  8 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                28.68   3.3
  9 Van Stappen, John        M66 Australia                28.71   3.3  Yellow Card R125.5

M70 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 26.47
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                27.02Q  1.7  1
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    27.70Q  3.7  3
  3 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             28.05Q  1.9  2
  4 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              28.06Q  1.9  2
  5 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              28.49Q  3.7  3
  6 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia                28.60Q  1.7  1
  6 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia                28.60Q  1.7  1
  8 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  28.25q  1.9  2
  9 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             28.36q  1.9  2
 10 Wight, John              M70 Australia                28.53   3.7  3
 11 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State             29.26   3.7  3
 12 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                  29.82   1.7  1
 13 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                  30.61   1.7  1
 14 Forse, Alan              M73 Great Britai             30.63   1.7  1
 15 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    30.69   1.9  2
 16 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                  31.66   3.7  3
 17 Ylä-Liedenpohja, Jouko   M71 Finland                  32.47   1.9  2
 18 Vorchheimer, Mayer Reube M71 Australia                32.85   1.7  1
 19 Trembath, Richard        M74 Australia                34.21   1.7  1
 20 Hirai, Osamu             M71 Japan                    35.60   1.9  2
 21 Singh, Romil Kumar       M73 India                    38.02   1.7  1
 -- Wang, Wen Kui            M70 China                      DNF   3.7  3

M70 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 26.47
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                27.00   1.8
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    27.55   1.8
  3 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              27.98   1.8
  4 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             28.05   1.8
  5 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              28.14   1.8
  6 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  28.33   1.8
  7 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia                28.71   1.8
  8 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia                28.86   1.8
  9 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             29.00   1.8

M75 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 27.73
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  30.54Q -0.1  2
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                31.59Q  0.2  1
  3 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                32.79Q -0.1  3
  4 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    32.08Q  0.2  1
  5 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  33.45Q -0.1  3
  6 Clive, David             M79 Australia                33.65Q -0.1  2
  7 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                33.20q  0.2  1
  8 Leong, Tom               M75 Australia                34.63q -0.1  2
  9 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                34.97q  0.2  1
 10 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia                35.49  -0.1  2
 11 Richards, Ronald         M75 Australia                36.22  -0.1  2
 12 Jacotine, Julian         M76 Australia                36.69  -0.1  3
 13 Bruno, Hans              M79 Sweden                   37.54   0.2  1
 14 Nayler, Fred             M76 Australia                38.01  -0.1  3
 15 Mendoza, Renato          M76 Chile                    38.32  -0.1  2
 16 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia                38.65  -0.1  3
 17 Bradford, Tony           M77 Australia                41.09   0.2  1
 18 Arthur, Ronald           M76 Australia              1:17.45   0.2  1
 -- McGlashan, Hamish        M79 Australia                  DNF  -0.1  2

M75 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 27.73
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                29.48   3.8
  2 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  29.84   3.8
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    30.81   3.8
  4 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                31.75   3.8
  5 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  32.27   3.8
  6 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                33.24   3.8
  7 Leong, Tom               M75 Australia                33.79   3.8
  8 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                34.70   3.8
  9 Clive, David             M79 Australia              1:09.42   3.8

M80 200 Meter
========================================================================
         WMA: R 29.54
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  35.59Q  0.9  2
  2 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             36.71Q -2.2  1
  3 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             36.32Q  0.9  2
  4 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   37.19Q -2.2  1
  5 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    37.13Q  0.9  2
  6 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia                38.33Q -2.2  1
  7 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             38.62q  0.9  2
  8 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             38.96q -2.2  1
  9 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                39.53q  0.9  2
 10 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                40.01   0.9  2
 11 Marchioni, Remo          M81 Italy                    40.84   0.9  2
 12 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                    41.97  -2.2  1
 13 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia              1:04.45  -2.2  1

M80 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 29.54
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             31.86   3.0
  2 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             31.90   3.0
  3 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  34.38   3.0
  4 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   35.61   3.0
  5 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    36.07   3.0
  6 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia                36.67   3.0
  7 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             36.95   3.0
  8 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             38.13   3.0
  9 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                38.65   3.0

M85 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 31.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Claverie, Michel         M86 France                   39.80   2.4
  2 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                  41.03   2.4
  3 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                   43.36   2.4
  4 Thackray, Jack           M85 Australia                45.19   2.4
  5 Thomsen, Hugh            M86 Australia                52.58   2.4
 -- Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                       DQ   2.4  IAAF 163.3a

M90 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 38.04
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M92 Peru                     44.49   3.1
  2 Sinclair, James          M92 Australia                44.87   3.1
  3 Deol, Dalbir Singh       M90 Great Britai             48.77   3.1
  4 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                  1:00.13   3.1

M95 200 Meter
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 48.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carbon, Arthur           M96 Australia              1:07.71   3.1

W35 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 50.56
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             58.08Q  1
  2 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    59.05Q  2
  3 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette  W39 Australia                59.58Q  2
  4 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                  1:00.61Q  1
  5 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                1:00.99Q  1
  6 Ruz, Elisabet            W39 Spain                  1:02.60Q  2
  7 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia              1:03.54q  1
  8 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                  1:06.34q  2
  9 Lockwood, Jane           W37 Australia              1:06.41q  1
 10 Neil, Jennifer           W36 Canada                 1:06.67   2
 11 Jeffers, Rukiya          W38 United State           1:07.31   1
 12 Westcott, Belinda        W35 Australia              1:13.85   2
 13 Graham, Jan              W36 Great Britai           1:18.37   1
 14 Wijendra Acharige, Sujee W39 Sri Lanka              1:18.59   2

W35 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 50.56
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             57.08
  2 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    57.47
  3 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette  W39 Australia              1:00.04
  4 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                  1:00.51
  5 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                1:00.68
  6 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia              1:02.58
  7 Ruz, Elisabet            W39 Spain                  1:02.95
  8 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                  1:06.47
  9 Lockwood, Jane           W37 Australia              1:06.77

W40 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 53.68
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             59.92Q  2
  2 McNamee, Cynthia         W41 United State           1:01.72Q  1
  3 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand            1:01.08Q  2
  4 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                 1:01.93Q  1
  5 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              1:01.58Q  2
  6 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           1:02.41Q  1
  7 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka              1:01.75q  2
  8 Åkervall, Jenny          W43 Sweden                 1:02.08q  2
  9 Long, Karen              W41 Australia              1:02.77q  1
 10 Camenzuli, Danielle      W41 Australia              1:06.75   2
 11 Babre, Elga              W43 Latvia                 1:10.17   1
 12 Bogota, Clara            W43 Colombia               1:14.83   1

W40 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 53.68
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             56.90
  2 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                   58.69
  3 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              59.87
  4 McNamee, Cynthia         W41 United State           1:00.66
  5 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              1:00.92
  6 Åkervall, Jenny          W43 Sweden                 1:01.48
  7 Long, Karen              W41 Australia              1:01.80
  8 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           1:02.38
  9 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka              1:10.53

W45 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 56.15
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia              1:00.79Q  1
  2 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand               1:02.23Q  2
  3 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:04.44Q  3
  4 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                1:01.41Q  1
  5 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              1:02.41Q  2
  6 Eeskivi, Tiia            W47 Estonia                1:05.00Q  3
  7 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa           1:03.05q  2
  8 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           1:06.61q  3
  9 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  1:06.88q  2
 10 Zwiener, Michaela        W46 Germany                1:06.99   1
 11 Bergener, Jutta          W47 Germany                1:07.16   1
 12 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ           1:07.70   3
 13 Brown, Petrina           W48 Australia              1:08.43   2
 14 Bátori, Noémi            W46 Hungary                1:08.71   2
 15 Wilson, Julie            W49 Great Britai           1:09.08   3
 16 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                  1:10.44   1
 17 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia              1:11.28   3
 18 Viiklaid, Erge           W48 Estonia                1:11.80   1
 19 Myers, Cherie            W48 Australia              1:13.08   1
 20 Angell, Karen            W49 Australia              1:13.45   1
 21 Coombe, Amanda           W49 Australia              1:14.02   1
 22 Athaudahetti Gamage, Nan W46 Sri Lanka              1:23.40   3
 23 Mokodongan, Nenny        W49 Indonesia              1:26.82   2

W45 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 56.15
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia                57.38
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                59.19
  3 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:00.10
  4 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                1:00.68
  5 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand               1:01.32
  6 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa           1:03.45
  7 Eeskivi, Tiia            W47 Estonia                1:03.88
  8 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           1:05.52
  9 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  1:07.07

W50 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 57.66
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia              1:05.39Q  1
  2 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand            1:05.40Q  2
  3 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              1:07.40Q  3
  4 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              1:06.64Q  1
  5 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia              1:09.24Q  3
  6 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia              1:09.95Q  2
  7 King, Michelle           W51 Australia              1:09.55q  1
  8 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand            1:09.84q  1
  9 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                  1:10.49q  3
 10 Anderson, Helen          W54 Australia              1:11.03   3
 11 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                1:11.66   3
 12 Kelly, Juliana           W52 Australia              1:13.15   1
 13 Pierce, Diane            W50 United State           1:13.53   2
 14 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia              1:13.76   1
 15 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                1:14.62   2
 16 McCloskey, Catherine     W53 Australia              1:15.07   2
 17 Logan, Lynne             W53 Australia              1:15.56   3
 18 Thomas, Stephanie        W50 Australia              1:16.27   1
 19 Flynn, Rina              W54 Australia              1:18.88   3
 20 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia              1:19.31   2
 21 Perez, Nidia             W51 Argentina              1:20.21   2
 22 Collantes, Rubiela       W53 Colombia               1:20.84   2
 23 Frei Rüedi, Iris Lydia   W52 Switzerland            1:25.61   3
 24 Saikia, Minu             W52 India                  1:28.27   1
 25 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                  1:30.27   2

W50 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 57.66
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand            1:02.42
  2 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              1:04.22
  3 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              1:06.10
  4 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia              1:07.81
  5 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand            1:08.57
  6 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                  1:09.12
  7 King, Michelle           W51 Australia              1:09.27
  8 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia              1:09.62

W55 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:00.56
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           1:06.38Q  3
  2 Bourke, Sue              W56 Australia              1:08.92Q  2
  3 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 1:11.55Q  1
  4 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           1:07.60Q  3
  5 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia              1:10.99Q  2
  6 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              1:11.67Q  1
  7 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia              1:09.10q  3
  8 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico            1:11.41q  3
  9 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                1:12.31q  3
 10 Blatnik, Zvonka          W55 Slovenia               1:12.79   1
 11 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany                1:14.05   3
 12 Bellaire, Cheryl         W57 United State           1:15.18   2
 13 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               1:17.10   2
 14 Müller, Heidrun          W56 Germany                1:17.58   1
 15 Frazier, Karen           W56 United State           1:19.32   2
 16 Meyer, Carmel            W55 Australia              1:19.41   1
 17 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                1:19.47   3
 18 Jimenez, Vilma           W56 Colombia               1:22.67   1
 19 Cortes, Mariela          W57 Colombia               1:25.75   3
 20 Sarma, Purnima           W56 India                  1:36.16   3

W55 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:00.56
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           1:04.84
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           1:06.97
  3 Bourke, Sue              W56 Australia              1:07.80
  4 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia              1:08.28
  5 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia              1:09.83
  6 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              1:10.10
  7 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico            1:10.12
  8 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 1:12.28
  9 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                1:13.40

W60 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:04.31
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai           1:06.70Q  1
  2 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              1:13.10Q  2
  3 Alexander, Liz           W61 South Africa           1:12.42Q  1
  4 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              1:14.78Q  2
  5 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia              1:14.63Q  1
  6 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                1:14.90Q  2
  7 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                 1:17.61q  1
  8 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia              1:18.27q  2
  9 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                 1:18.96q  1
 10 Norton-Baker, Marlene    W64 Australia              1:21.43   1
 11 Nel, Anna                W60 South Africa           1:24.86   2
 12 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia              1:25.66   1
 13 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                1:27.75   2
 14 Saikia, Anjali           W63 India                  1:44.34   1

W60 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:04.31
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai           1:06.18
  2 Alexander, Liz           W61 South Africa           1:10.26
  3 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia              1:11.01
  4 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              1:12.89
  5 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              1:12.92
  6 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                1:15.62
  7 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                 1:17.16
  8 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                 1:18.18

W65 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:08.21
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia              1:11.54Q  1
  2 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia              1:13.08Q  2
  3 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           1:13.34Q  2
  4 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           1:15.45Q  1
  5 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           1:15.41Q  2
  6 Heagney, Kathryn         W66 Australia              1:15.56Q  1
  7 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              1:16.89q  1
  8 Bi, Siling               W65 China                  1:18.84q  2
  9 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                 1:19.11q  2
 10 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand            1:22.98   2
 11 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              1:36.20   2
 12 Ercsényi, Edith          W65 Hungary                1:43.68   1

W65 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:08.21
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia              1:10.99
  2 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia              1:11.27
  3 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           1:11.34
  4 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           1:14.52
  5 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           1:14.64
  6 Bi, Siling               W65 China                  1:16.20
  7 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              1:17.38
  8 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                 1:17.91

W70 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:15.81
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa         R 1:15.38Q  2
  2 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai           1:19.31Q  1
  3 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia              1:22.56Q  1
  4 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand            1:24.41Q  2
  5 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia              1:24.34Q  1
  6 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia              1:24.93Q  2
  7 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  1:28.27q  1
  8 Visser, Maria Cornelia   W70 South Africa           1:32.65q  2
  9 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           1:33.41q  2
 10 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                 1:33.56   1
 11 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia              1:35.07   2
 12 Stanley, Patricia        W72 Great Britai           1:56.67   2
 13 Chazhoordevassy, Elsy    W73 India                  2:04.28   1

W70 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:15.81
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa           1:13.97R
  2 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai           1:17.70
  3 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia              1:18.72
  4 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia              1:21.52
  5 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand            1:23.16
  6 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia              1:24.16
  7 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  1:29.05
  8 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           1:33.07
  9 Visser, Maria Cornelia   W70 South Africa           1:33.24

W75 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:19.53
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                1:25.31
  2 Stewart, Kathleen        W77 Great Britai           1:25.94
  3 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia              1:29.78
  4 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                 1:35.50
  5 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                  1:35.51
  6 Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                  1:45.75
  7 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                2:08.55

W80 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:31.21
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Corinne         W80 Australia              1:32.75
  2 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State           1:35.34
  3 Nilsson, Astrid          W80 Sweden                 1:51.05
  4 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                  2:09.24

W85 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:49.46
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W86 Mexico                 2:06.20
  2 Du Plooy, Anna           W85 South Africa           2:15.84
  3 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand            2:17.54
  4 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland            2:28.08
  5 LaFontaine, Dawn         W85 Australia              3:57.39

M35 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 44.54
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             49.62Q  2
  2 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    50.18Q  3
  3 Baird, Lawrence          M38 Great Britai             50.51Q  1
  4 Stone, Jay               M36 Australia                50.38Q  3
  5 Marshall, Stewart        M35 Great Britai             50.54Q  1
  6 Bollaert, Guillaume      M36 France                   50.81Q  2
  7 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             50.70q  1
  8 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 50.85q  1
  9 Poussu, Tommi            M35 Finland                  51.07q  2
 10 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             51.22   1
 11 Juntunen, Jouko          M35 Finland                  51.23   2
 12 Shimazaki, Seiji         M37 Japan                    52.56   1
 13 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                   52.75   2
 14 Pérez Calatayud, Octavio M38 Spain                    52.80   3
 15 Rossiter, Mark           M37 Australia                53.51   3
 16 Chambers, Keith          M38 United State             53.54   3
 17 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa             53.87   2
 18 Katantonakis, Antonios   M39 Greece                   53.94   1
 19 Mitchell, Andre          M39 Canada                   55.07   3
 20 Romito, Charles          M35 Great Britai             55.52   2
 21 Lorentzen, Marc          M35 Denmark                  56.45   2
 22 Brayshaw, Dion           M39 Australia              1:01.55   1
 -- Mbhamali, Bonginkosi     M36 South Africa                DQ   1  IAAF 163.3a

M35 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 44.54
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             48.53
  2 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    48.98
  3 Stone, Jay               M36 Australia                49.58
  4 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 49.71
  5 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             50.12
  6 Baird, Lawrence          M38 Great Britai             50.13
  7 Bollaert, Guillaume      M36 France                   50.37
  8 Poussu, Tommi            M35 Finland                  50.63
 -- Marshall, Stewart        M35 Great Britai                DQ   IAAF 163.3a

M40 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 47.81
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             51.49Q  2
  2 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                52.28Q  1
  3 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                52.58Q  3
  4 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                52.78Q  4
  5 Darby, Brian             M44 Great Britai             52.83Q  1
  6 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             53.15Q  4
  7 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State             53.33Q  2
  8 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                53.35Q  3
  9 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                53.16q  4
 10 Knapp, Martin            M40 Czech Republ             53.69q  2
 11 Wong, Kin On             M43 Hong Kong, C             53.74q  2
 12 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                53.80q  1
 13 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             53.81q  3
 14 Renard, David            M40 France                   54.02q  4
 15 Fujita, Katsunori        M42 Japan                    54.45q  2
 16 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                57.06q  1
 17 Geracitano, Gino         M43 Australia                57.79q  3
 18 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                58.13q  4
 19 Lolo, Miguel             M41 Dominica               1:01.83   3
 20 Acosta, Gerardo          M42 Paraguay               1:03.12   2
 21 Bharvad, Bhanubhai Govin M41 India                  1:03.99   3
 22 Kumar, Vijay             M40 India                  1:10.32   1
 23 Kell, Jason              M41 Australia              1:16.49   2

M40 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 47.81
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             50.83Q  1
  2 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                51.40Q  2
  3 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                51.61Q  1
  4 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             52.15Q  2
  5 Darby, Brian             M44 Great Britai             51.97Q  1
  6 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                52.28Q  2
  7 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                52.07q  1
  8 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                52.32q  1
  9 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State             52.84q  2
 10 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             53.27   1
 11 Knapp, Martin            M40 Czech Republ             53.57   2
 12 Wong, Kin On             M43 Hong Kong, C             53.67   2
 13 Renard, David            M40 France                   53.68   2
 14 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                54.07   1
 15 Fujita, Katsunori        M42 Japan                    55.40   2
 16 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                56.14   1
 17 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                58.37   2

M40 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 47.81
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             49.17
  2 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                50.68
  3 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                50.73
  4 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             50.96
  5 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                51.47
  6 Darby, Brian             M44 Great Britai             51.93
  7 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                52.50
  8 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                52.60
  9 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State             52.66

M45 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 49.69
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilcox, Andrew           M47 Australia                53.73Q  6
  2 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  53.84Q  5
  3 Gomes, Mark              M45 United State             54.01Q  1
  4 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  54.06Q  2
  5 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   54.33Q  4
  6 Williams, Glen           M48 Barbados                 56.05Q  3
  7 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  54.15Q  5
  8 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia                54.21Q  1
  9 Martin, David            M47 Australia                54.46Q  2
 10 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    54.47Q  6
 11 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              54.95Q  4
 12 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   56.66Q  3
 13 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                   54.69q  1
 14 Cormier, John            M49 United State             54.77q  2
 15 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                    54.81q  2
 16 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                    55.79q  6
 17 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   55.97q  5
 18 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M48 Italy                    56.16q  1
 19 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                56.38   6
 20 Page, David              M45 Australia                56.69   5
 21 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                56.75   4
 22 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  56.81   4
 23 Skipper, Paul            M48 Australia                56.99   6
 24 Pech, Zdenek             M49 Czech Republ             56.99   3
 25 Delaney, Todd            M46 Australia                57.04   4
 26 Ritter, Joerg            M47 Germany                  57.11   2
 27 Pistillo, Maurizio       M45 Italy                    57.28   5
 28 Kontonis, Dionysios      M47 Greece                   57.69   1
 29 Tsai, Yung-Chuan         M45 Chinese Taip             57.78   5
 30 Murfett, Grant           M49 Australia                59.82   5
 31 Shortridge, David        M46 Great Britai           1:00.23   1
 32 Shortt, Richard          M45 Australia              1:00.41   4
 33 Elms, Mark               M49 Australia              1:00.68   2
 34 Hillberg, Jarmo          M46 Finland                1:00.85   5
 35 Miller, Gordon           M48 United State           1:02.59   3
 36 Williams, Richard        M46 Australia              1:02.91   3
 37 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands            1:03.44   1
 38 Evans, Richard           M47 Australia              1:04.18   6
 39 Whyte, Mark              M48 Australia              1:06.91   4
 -- Massey, Warren George    M48 Jamaica                    DNF   2
 -- Burga Ghersi, Fidel      M45 Peru                        DQ   3  IAAF 163.3a

M45 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 49.69
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   52.59Q  2
  2 Gomes, Mark              M45 United State             52.94Q  1
  3 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  53.00Q  2
  4 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  53.65Q  1
  5 Wilcox, Andrew           M47 Australia                53.20Q  2
  6 Cormier, John            M49 United State             53.88Q  1
  7 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   53.71q  2
  8 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              54.10q  1
  9 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  54.26q  1
 10 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    54.31   1
 11 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia                54.34   2
 12 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                    54.67   1
 13 Martin, David            M47 Australia                54.74   2
 14 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                   55.38   2
 15 Williams, Glen           M48 Barbados                 55.85   1
 16 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   56.31   2
 17 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M48 Italy                    56.75   1
 18 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                    58.31   2

M45 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 49.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomes, Mark              M45 United State             50.60
  2 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  51.41
  3 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   51.99
  4 Wilcox, Andrew           M47 Australia                52.00
  5 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   52.28
  6 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  52.50
  7 Cormier, John            M49 United State             53.63
  8 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  53.64
  9 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              58.57

M50 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 51.39
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                    55.28Q  6
  2 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  55.60Q  3
  3 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             55.99Q  2
  4 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                    56.83Q  4
  5 Akiyama, Shunji          M54 Japan                    57.48Q  1
  6 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                57.94Q  5
  7 Parks, Terry             M52 United State             55.72Q  3
  8 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  56.18Q  2
  9 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                56.55Q  6
 10 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    58.01Q  4
 11 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia                58.71Q  5
 12 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                59.21Q  1
 13 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   56.00q  3
 14 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                56.46q  2
 15 Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                   56.71q  3
 16 Grew, Robert             M53 Great Britai             57.36q  6
 17 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              57.67q  6
 18 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  57.91q  6
 19 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                59.22   4
 20 Tan, Keng Lay Kevin      M51 Singapore              1:00.20   4
 21 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           1:00.39   1
 22 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                1:00.88   5
 23 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                1:00.96   2
 24 James, Wayne             M52 Australia              1:01.02   4
 25 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            1:02.08   2
 26 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand            1:02.10   2
 27 Bedoya Garcia, Luis Javi M54 Costa Rica             1:02.67   2
 28 Someya, Jun              M50 Japan                  1:02.92   1
 29 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia              1:04.06   2
 30 Ortiz, Mario             M52 Chile                  1:05.88   6
 31 Lobos, Carlos            M52 Chile                  1:08.34   3
 32 Barnett, Colin           M53 Australia              1:18.69   5
 -- Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa                DQ   4  IAAF 163.3a

M50 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 51.39
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                    54.63Q  2
  2 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  54.67Q  1
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  54.79Q  2
  4 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             55.33Q  1
  5 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   55.04Q  2
  6 Parks, Terry             M52 United State             55.86Q  1
  7 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                55.63q  2
  8 Akiyama, Shunji          M54 Japan                    55.71q  2
  9 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                    56.21q  2
 10 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                56.54   1
 11 Grew, Robert             M53 Great Britai             57.52   2
 12 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  57.54   1
 13 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia                57.76   1
 14 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    58.25   1
 15 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              58.70   2
 16 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                59.50   1
 -- Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                     DNF   1
 -- Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                   DQ   2  IAAF RULE 163.3a

M50 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 51.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  51.41
  2 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             53.13
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  53.58
  4 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                    53.99
  5 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   55.10
  6 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                55.60
  7 Akiyama, Shunji          M54 Japan                    55.60
  8 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                    56.75

M55 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 52.24
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             56.89Q  4
  2 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai             57.50Q  3
  3 Moody, Corey             M55 United State             57.94Q  2
  4 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia                58.89Q  1
  5 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                59.55Q  5
  6 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             58.64Q  2
  7 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             58.97Q  3
  8 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                59.81Q  5
  9 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:00.08Q  1
 10 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                1:02.31Q  4
 11 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia              1:00.27q  2
 12 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              1:00.29q  1
 13 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai           1:01.00q  5
 14 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub           1:01.68q  5
 15 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                 1:01.89q  2
 16 Strömberg, Christer      M56 Finland                1:02.93q  3
 17 Hassi, Jouko             M56 Finland                1:03.55q  4
 18 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia              1:03.64q  1
 19 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                1:04.29   1
 20 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai           1:05.26   5
 21 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia              1:05.27   2
 22 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia              1:05.54   5
 23 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  1:05.96   4
 24 Leyva, José Luis         M57 Mexico                 1:06.95   3
 25 Schaefer, Juergen        M59 Germany                1:07.38   4
 26 Mitchell, David          M56 Australia              1:08.03   3
 27 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                1:08.74   2
 28 Harrell, Hayden          M57 Australia              1:09.45   3
 29 Dixon, Mark              M56 Australia              1:11.51   2
 30 Petersson, Kjell         M56 Sweden                 1:13.66   1
 31 Billington, Allan        M55 Australia              1:15.72   5
 32 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia              1:18.50   1
 33 Dennehy, John            M57 Australia              1:19.67   2

M55 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 52.24
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai             55.98Q  1
  2 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             56.24Q  2
  3 Moody, Corey             M55 United State             56.67Q  1
  4 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                57.14Q  2
  5 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             56.89Q  1
  6 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia                57.57Q  2
  7 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             56.98q  1
  8 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                57.98q  2
  9 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                58.58q  1
 10 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai             59.98   2
 11 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                1:00.69   1
 12 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              1:01.07   2
 13 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                 1:01.21   1
 14 Strömberg, Christer      M56 Finland                1:01.80   2
 15 Hassi, Jouko             M56 Finland                1:02.99   2
 16 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia              1:04.23   1
 17 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:18.16   2
 -- Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub               DNF   1

M55 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 52.24
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moody, Corey             M55 United State             55.28
  2 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                55.33
  3 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai             55.83
  4 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             56.07
  5 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia                56.70
  6 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             56.78
  7 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                57.33
  8 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                57.45
  9 Yelverton, William       M56 United State           1:04.09

M60 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 53.88
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elderfield, David        M60 Great Britai             59.01Q  3
  2 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             59.69Q  1
  3 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                1:02.72Q  2
  4 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai           1:02.82Q  4
  5 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                1:03.70Q  5
  6 Haywood, George          M64 United State           1:00.47Q  1
  7 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                1:02.76Q  2
  8 Parker, Richard          M60 Australia              1:03.32Q  4
  9 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              1:03.69Q  3
 10 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai           1:03.87Q  5
 11 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia              1:00.55q  1
 12 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa           1:00.70q  1
 13 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:01.78q  1
 14 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                  1:03.90q  5
 15 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands            1:04.37q  3
 16 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia              1:05.27q  2
 17 Low, Steve               M60 New Zealand            1:05.77q  4
 18 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State           1:06.00q  2
 19 Kern, René               M60 Switzerland            1:06.09   3
 20 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand            1:06.41   2
 21 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia              1:06.46   5
 22 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland            1:06.54   1
 23 Choi, Cheolha            M61 Korea                  1:06.97   5
 24 Savolainen, Tapio        M60 Finland                1:07.09   4
 25 Pullman, Bill            M61 United State           1:07.39   2
 26 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 1:08.20   1
 27 Alonso, German           M61 Spain                  1:09.12   4
 28 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia              1:09.33   2
 29 Walsh, Desmond           M62 Australia              1:09.51   1
 30 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State           1:09.87   3
 31 Park, Chungmok           M60 Korea                  1:13.78   2
 32 Baldwin, Curtis          M64 United State           1:16.79   5
 33 Das, Phathik Chandra     M63 India                  1:25.70   4
 -- Kaminski, Edward         M63 Poland                     DNF   2

M60 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 53.88
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  58.55Q  2
  2 Elderfield, David        M60 Great Britai             58.64Q  1
  3 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  58.95Q  1
  4 Haywood, George          M64 United State           1:00.17Q  2
  5 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia              1:00.19Q  2
  6 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai           1:01.39Q  1
  7 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                1:00.28q  2
  8 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands            1:02.02q  2
  9 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:02.02q  1
 10 Parker, Richard          M60 Australia              1:02.37   1
 11 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai           1:02.55   2
 12 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              1:03.33   1
 13 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                  1:03.35   2
 14 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa           1:03.43   1
 15 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State           1:05.33   2
 16 Low, Steve               M60 New Zealand            1:07.47   1

M60 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 53.88
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  55.03
  2 Elderfield, David        M60 Great Britai             56.55
  3 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  57.75
  4 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                58.93
  5 Haywood, George          M64 United State             59.63
  6 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                1:00.16
  7 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai           1:00.66
  8 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:00.79
  9 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands            1:01.77

M65 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 56.09
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  59.68Q  2
  2 Lamb, John               M67 Australia              1:02.90Q  1
  3 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                  1:04.21Q  3
  4 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              1:02.48Q  2
  5 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                  1:03.06Q  1
  6 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           1:05.45Q  3
  7 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand            1:04.44q  2
  8 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia              1:06.19q  2
  9 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                1:06.94q  3
 10 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia              1:07.53   1
 11 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai           1:07.83   1
 12 Sims, Geoff              M68 Australia              1:08.22   2
 13 Deleiros, Anthony        M69 New Zealand            1:09.49   3
 14 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia              1:10.25   3
 15 Morris Carreño, José Ric M68 Colombia               1:11.52   1
 16 Carr, William            M67 Australia              1:12.28   2
 17 Mettälä, Teuvo           M67 Finland                1:12.54   1
 18 Moreno, Alejandro        M68 Colombia               1:12.68   3
 19 Turkkal, Muhsin          M65 Turkey                 1:12.96   2
 20 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia              1:14.84   1
 21 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia              1:16.19   3
 22 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia              1:20.24   3
 -- Cannon, Francis          M68 Great Britai                DQ   1  IAAF 163.3a

M65 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 56.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  58.93
  2 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                  1:00.45
  3 Lamb, John               M67 Australia              1:00.69
  4 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           1:01.50
  5 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                  1:01.64
  6 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              1:02.62
  7 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand            1:04.22
  8 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia              1:06.65
  9 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                1:08.14

M70 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 59.34
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           1:02.80Q  3
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                  1:03.61Q  1
  3 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia              1:04.50Q  2
  4 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands            1:04.93Q  1
  5 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State           1:06.60Q  3
  6 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia              1:09.92Q  2
  7 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                1:06.08q  1
  8 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia              1:09.27q  1
  9 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                1:09.59q  1
 10 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  1:10.09   3
 11 Cortis, Henri            M70 Australia              1:10.43   2
 12 Eland, Albert Gordon     M70 Great Britai           1:10.98   3
 13 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                  1:12.10   3
 14 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                1:12.51   2
 15 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                1:13.62   2
 16 Forse, Alan              M73 Great Britai           1:15.14   1
 17 Trembath, Richard        M74 Australia              1:18.66   1
 18 Hone, Peter              M71 Australia              1:19.09   3
 19 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                1:19.77   2
 20 Ryu, Ingan               M74 Korea                  1:25.14   1

M70 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 59.34
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia              1:01.13
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                  1:01.41
  3 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           1:02.45
  4 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands            1:04.49
  5 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                1:06.11
  6 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State           1:06.90
  7 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia              1:08.40
  8 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia              1:08.81
  9 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                1:11.51

M75 400 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:02.40
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 1:12.82Q  1
  2 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                1:13.57Q  2
  3 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia              1:15.52Q  1
  4 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia              1:17.37Q  2
  5 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                1:17.60Q  2
  6 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              1:20.89Q  1
  7 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia              1:23.83q  1
  8 O'Reilly, Michael        M77 Australia              1:24.77q  2
  9 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                1:27.49q  1
 10 Kimber, Arthur           M79 Great Britai           1:30.10   2
 11 Hertz, John              M77 Australia              1:35.47   2
 12 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia              1:36.19   2

M75 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:02.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                1:08.50
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia              1:09.30
  3 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 1:11.34
  4 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                1:12.72
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia              1:12.83
  6 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              1:19.17
  7 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia              1:21.38
  8 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                1:26.47

M80 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:10.01
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State           1:18.58
  2 Ludueña, Jose Teobaldo   M80 Argentina              1:21.55
  3 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia              1:22.41
  4 Mills, Rodney            M80 Great Britai           1:22.59
  5 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                1:27.56
  6 Brook, Max               M80 Australia              1:31.05
  7 Marchioni, Remo          M81 Italy                  1:34.05
  8 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                  1:41.13

M85 400 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:17.12
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                1:40.49
  2 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                 1:43.70
  3 Sun, Guiben              M87 China                  1:43.74
  4 Coffey, Leo              M86 Australia              1:56.25
  5 Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                  2:02.61

M90 400 Meter
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 1:33.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deol, Dalbir Singh       M90 Great Britai           1:57.83
  2 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                  2:28.08
  3 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania                3:35.12

M95 400 Meter
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 2:21.82
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carbon, Arthur           M96 Australia              3:30.92

W35 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:56.53
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaczmarek, Aneta         W35 Poland                 2:10.13
  2 Prosiuk, María Paula     W38 Argentina              2:14.09
  3 Ross, Angie              W35 New Zealand            2:19.54
  4 Woszczek, Danuta         W38 Poland                 2:21.19
  5 Martinez Martinez, Noemi W37 Spain                  2:24.76
  6 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia              2:28.92
  7 Lockwood, Jane           W37 Australia              2:34.72
  8 Topic, Delilah           W37 Canada                 2:49.93
  9 Orozco Salazar, Vanessa  W38 Costa Rica             2:52.48
 10 Azor, Audrey Pascale     W39 Mauritius              3:04.56

W40 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:59.25
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia              2:19.99Q  2
  2 Polito, Evi              W40 Germany                2:28.64Q  1
  3 Severová, Denisa         W40 Czech Republ           2:25.80Q  2
  4 Kovacs, Kriszta          W43 Australia              2:28.85Q  1
  5 Cummins, Diane           W42 Canada                 2:27.09q  2
  6 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              2:28.96q  1
  7 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand            2:29.67q  1
  8 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           2:32.14q  2
  9 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia              2:36.67q  1
 10 Babre, Elga              W43 Latvia                 2:38.73q  2
 11 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia              2:39.37q  1
 12 Key, Latashia            W44 United State           2:44.36q  1
 13 Bailey, Joanna           W42 Australia              2:45.60   2
 14 Pociuviene, Ramune       W42 Lithuania              2:50.33   2
 15 Mustapha, Norbain        W43 Singapore              3:17.47   1
 -- Belva, Sandra            W40 France                     DNF   1

W40 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:59.25
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia              2:16.76
  2 Polito, Evi              W40 Germany                2:18.06
  3 Severová, Denisa         W40 Czech Republ           2:19.59
  4 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              2:20.37
  5 Kovacs, Kriszta          W43 Australia              2:21.50
  6 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand            2:26.19
  7 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           2:29.12
  8 Babre, Elga              W43 Latvia                 2:35.02
  9 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia              2:37.00
 10 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia              2:37.95
 11 Key, Latashia            W44 United State           2:44.22
 -- Cummins, Diane           W42 Canada                     DNF

W45 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:02.85
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weijling-Dissel, Nicole  W49 Netherlands            2:26.02Q  2
  2 Prunea, Simona           W46 Italy                  2:39.53Q  1
  3 Gentile, Christine       W46 United State           2:31.05Q  2
  4 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           2:43.18Q  1
  5 Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand            2:31.42q  2
  6 Mulalic, Carole          W48 France                 2:33.19q  2
  7 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai           2:36.13q  2
  8 Brown, Petrina           W48 Australia              2:36.71q  2
  9 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  2:43.19q  1
 10 Lawry, Sonya             W49 New Zealand            2:44.29q  2
 11 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia              2:45.63q  2
 12 Mikk, Silja              W48 Estonia                2:48.45q  1
 13 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia              2:57.41   2
 14 Coombe, Amanda           W49 Australia              3:00.72   1
 15 Orchard-Simonides, Sabin W49 Australia              3:22.50   1

W45 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:02.85
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weijling-Dissel, Nicole  W49 Netherlands            2:17.97
  2 Prunea, Simona           W46 Italy                  2:24.83
  3 Gentile, Christine       W46 United State           2:28.15
  4 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           2:31.45
  5 Mulalic, Carole          W48 France                 2:32.09
  6 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai           2:33.14
  7 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  2:36.04
  8 Lawry, Sonya             W49 New Zealand            2:38.37
  9 Brown, Petrina           W48 Australia              2:39.02
 10 Mikk, Silja              W48 Estonia                2:41.20
 11 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia              2:42.26
 -- Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand                DNF

W50 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:16.05
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           2:31.07Q  1
  2 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W53 Poland                 2:38.44Q  3
  3 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              2:40.03Q  2
  4 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              2:38.82Q  3
  5 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           2:40.33Q  1
  6 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                2:41.06Q  2
  7 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              2:41.79q  3
  8 Martinelli, Barbara      W50 Italy                  2:42.88q  2
  9 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 2:43.01q  3
 10 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           2:43.47q  1
 11 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                2:46.64q  2
 12 Harrison, Lisa           W50 Australia              2:48.08q  2
 13 Aveta, Sonia             W50 Argentina              2:48.35   1
 14 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia              2:51.41   2
 15 Thomas, Stephanie        W50 Australia              2:52.63   2
 16 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia              2:53.34   3
 17 Logan, Lynne             W53 Australia              2:53.57   3
 18 Graves, Susanna          W50 Australia              2:57.20   1
 19 Piras, Laura             W52 Italy                  2:57.68   2
 20 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai           3:02.96   3
 21 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia              3:04.61   3
 22 Perez, Nidia             W51 Argentina              3:05.88   2
 23 Caporlingua, Maria       W51 Australia              3:45.68   1

W50 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:16.05
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           2:22.70
  2 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              2:29.18
  3 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                2:30.07
  4 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W53 Poland                 2:32.31
  5 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              2:33.04
  6 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 2:33.54
  7 Martinelli, Barbara      W50 Italy                  2:35.01
  8 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           2:35.29
  9 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              2:36.00
 10 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                2:39.16
 11 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           2:40.44
 12 Harrison, Lisa           W50 Australia              2:51.71

W55 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:21.98
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              2:38.15Q  1
  2 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           2:38.20Q  2
  3 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           2:38.57Q  2
  4 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              2:39.98Q  1
  5 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  2:43.54q  2
  6 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              2:47.48q  2
  7 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           2:49.12q  1
  8 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                2:53.51q  2
  9 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 2:53.92q  1
 10 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               2:55.59q  1
 11 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany                2:58.12q  1
 12 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 2:58.33q  2
 13 Müller, Heidrun          W56 Germany                3:04.88   1
 14 De Rossi, Maria Cecilia  W55 Argentina              3:05.16   2
 15 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai           3:07.17   1
 16 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                3:15.15   2
 17 Marr, Lynne              W55 Great Britai           3:23.33   2
 18 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India                  3:24.88   1

W55 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:21.98
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           2:32.14
  2 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           2:33.64
  3 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              2:35.49
  4 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              2:35.87
  5 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              2:44.47
  6 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  2:44.80
  7 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           2:48.65
  8 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                2:49.50
  9 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 2:50.89
 10 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany                2:51.57
 11 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 2:52.37

W60 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:33.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              2:44.51
  2 Alexander, Liz           W61 South Africa           2:44.96
  3 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              2:47.42
  4 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                2:49.85
  5 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                 3:02.89
  6 Hands, Phyllis           W61 Great Britai           3:07.35
  7 Sanderson, Dalise        W61 New Zealand            3:07.38
  8 Reijonen, Eliisa         W63 Finland                3:13.27
  9 Nel, Anna                W60 South Africa           3:27.51
 10 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W62 United State           3:40.95
 11 Whitelaw, Linda          W62 Australia              4:49.64

W65 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:41.81
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State           2:50.02Q  2
  2 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           3:06.21Q  1
  3 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           2:50.47Q  2
  4 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           3:06.52Q  1
  5 Ingerlise, Villum Jensen W67 Denmark                3:00.25q  2
  6 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai           3:00.33q  2
  7 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              3:00.44q  2
  8 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           3:04.74q  2
  9 Heagney, Kathryn         W66 Australia              3:07.04q  1
 10 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai           3:09.53q  1
 11 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia              3:13.24q  1
 12 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              3:50.04q  2
 13 Ercsényi, Edith          W65 Hungary                3:57.69   1

W65 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:41.81
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State           2:39.61R
  2 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           2:41.34R
  3 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           2:47.38
  4 Ingerlise, Villum Jensen W67 Denmark                2:54.22
  5 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           2:57.51
  6 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           2:59.10
  7 Heagney, Kathryn         W66 Australia              2:59.47
  8 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              3:00.07
  9 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia              3:01.62
 10 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai           3:01.66
 11 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              3:47.40

W70 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:59.55
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia              3:13.32
  2 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  3:14.27
  3 Gallagher, Patricia      W71 Great Britai           3:18.79
  4 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           3:28.61
  5 Visser, Maria Cornelia   W70 South Africa           3:37.96
  6 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                 3:39.92
  7 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia              3:41.40
  8 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W71 Czech Republ           3:48.01
  9 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip           3:57.09

W75 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:07.35
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                3:19.52
  2 Stewart, Kathleen        W77 Great Britai           3:31.47
  3 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                 3:44.97
  4 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia              3:45.68
  5 Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                  3:50.43
  6 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                 4:02.48
  7 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                 4:03.66
  8 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai           4:03.75

W80 800 Meter
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 3:38.15
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State           3:47.07
  2 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai           4:34.67
  3 Harada, Mary             W81 United State           5:32.76

W85 800 Meter
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 4:15.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dauphinet, Christiane    W85 Australia              5:35.14
  2 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand            5:46.06
  3 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland            5:46.60
  4 LaFontaine, Dawn         W85 Australia              8:55.87

M35 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:43.36
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pous Perez, Juan Ramon   M37 Spain                  2:00.77Q  2
  2 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                 2:00.94Q  1
  3 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia              2:00.89Q  2
  4 Coughlan, Denis          M35 Ireland                2:01.19Q  1
  5 Gil, Juan Antonio        M37 Spain                  2:01.30q  2
  6 Pérez Calatayud, Octavio M38 Spain                  2:01.96q  1
  7 Mbhamali, Bonginkosi     M36 South Africa           2:03.11q  2
  8 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa           2:04.32q  2
  9 Braeckevelt, Brecht      M36 Belgium                2:05.19q  1
 10 Fuller, Ben              M39 Australia              2:06.21q  1
 11 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand            2:06.64q  1
 12 Mellish, Daniel          M38 Australia              2:08.20q  2
 13 Aigner, Ludwig           M38 Germany                2:12.60   2
 -- McMullen, Carl           M36 Great Britai               DNF   1

M35 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:43.36
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pous Perez, Juan Ramon   M37 Spain                  1:54.38
  2 Gil, Juan Antonio        M37 Spain                  1:54.87
  3 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                 1:55.10
  4 Coughlan, Denis          M35 Ireland                1:55.68
  5 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia              1:57.79
  6 Pérez Calatayud, Octavio M38 Spain                  1:58.85
  7 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa           2:03.13
  8 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand            2:03.96
  9 Braeckevelt, Brecht      M36 Belgium                2:04.26
 10 Fuller, Ben              M39 Australia              2:06.03
 11 Mellish, Daniel          M38 Australia              2:07.21
 -- Mbhamali, Bonginkosi     M36 South Africa               DNF

M40 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.22
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              2:04.07Q  3
  2 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 2:05.64Q  1
  3 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  2:09.26Q  2
  4 Howard, Gary             M42 Australia              2:04.19Q  3
  5 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State           2:06.71Q  1
  6 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           2:09.48Q  2
  7 Shiels, Timothy          M41 Ireland                2:04.37q  3
  8 McLennan, Campbell       M44 Australia              2:06.37q  3
  9 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 2:06.70q  3
 10 Little, Aaron            M40 Australia              2:07.24q  1
 11 Wells, Bill              M42 Canada                 2:08.07q  1
 12 Pattileamonia, Edwin     M40 Indonesia              2:08.54q  3
 13 Geracitano, Gino         M43 Australia              2:10.59   2
 14 Raglianti, Massimiliano  M42 Italy                  2:16.68   1
 15 van de Voort, Dolf       M42 Netherlands            2:19.09   1
 16 Perrey, Chris            M44 Australia              2:22.96   1
 17 Spratt, Andrew           M44 Australia              2:30.72   2
 18 Bharvad, Bhanubhai Govin M41 India                  2:33.62   2
 19 Manuel, Chris            M41 Australia              2:41.57   1
 20 Johari, Zulkanain        M44 Malaysia               2:45.73   2

M40 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:48.22
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 2:00.45
  2 Howard, Gary             M42 Australia              2:01.40
  3 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              2:01.89
  4 Shiels, Timothy          M41 Ireland                2:02.00
  5 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           2:02.13
  6 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State           2:03.05
  7 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  2:04.61
  8 Little, Aaron            M40 Australia              2:04.80
  9 McLennan, Campbell       M44 Australia              2:05.70
 10 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 2:07.10
 11 Wells, Bill              M42 Canada                 2:08.56
 12 Pattileamonia, Edwin     M40 Indonesia              2:09.80

M45 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:54.18
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruce, Richard           M45 Great Britai           2:06.26Q  2
  2 McEniry, James           M46 Australia              2:07.56Q  1
  3 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                  2:08.94Q  3
  4 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           2:13.35Q  4
  5 Viljoen, Joe             M46 South Africa           2:07.61Q  2
  6 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia              2:07.67Q  1
  7 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           2:08.97Q  3
  8 Toal, Mike               M45 Great Britai           2:14.16Q  4
  9 Viljola, Jani            M45 Finland                2:07.99q  1
 10 Page, David              M45 Australia              2:09.06q  1
 11 Martin, David            M47 Australia              2:09.79q  3
 12 Jones, Brent             M46 United State           2:10.10q  3
 13 Gerard, Bruno            M46 France                 2:11.12   1
 14 Cherry, Timothy          M49 Australia              2:13.18   1
 15 Van Rijen, Xander        M49 Netherlands            2:14.50   3
 16 Keane, Andrew            M46 Australia              2:14.54   4
 17 Ronald, Andrew           M49 Great Britai           2:15.07   4
 18 Vega Ruiz, Javier        M48 Spain                  2:15.71   2
 19 Houston, Anthony         M45 Australia              2:21.81   2
 20 Ebner, Helmut            M47 Austria                2:22.14   3
 21 Wrighton, David          M46 Australia              2:24.44   4
 22 Williams, Richard        M46 Australia              2:26.83   2
 23 Miller, Gordon           M48 United State           2:30.96   2
 24 Sivacolundhu, Suresh     M46 Australia              2:31.20   3
 25 Abbey, Andrew            M48 Australia              2:35.15   1
 26 Aktheruzzaman, Md        M46 Bangladesh             2:39.10   4
 27 Whyte, Mark              M48 Australia              2:46.53   3
 28 Smith, Gavin             M49 Australia              3:17.78   4

M45 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:54.18
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Toal, Mike               M45 Great Britai           2:03.05
  2 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia              2:04.00
  3 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           2:04.71
  4 McEniry, James           M46 Australia              2:05.40
  5 Bruce, Richard           M45 Great Britai           2:05.79
  6 Viljola, Jani            M45 Finland                2:06.51
  7 Viljoen, Joe             M46 South Africa           2:07.00
  8 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           2:07.02
  9 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                  2:08.00
 10 Martin, David            M47 Australia              2:08.14
 11 Jones, Brent             M46 United State           2:08.80
 12 Page, David              M45 Australia              2:10.07

M50 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:58.65
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           2:10.00Q  3
  2 Polkinghorne, Richard    M51 Australia              2:10.01Q  1
  3 Dyck, James              M51 Canada                 2:10.32Q  2
  4 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 2:16.76Q  4
  5 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           2:10.18Q  3
  6 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           2:10.66Q  1
  7 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                  2:12.96Q  2
  8 Romeo, Giuseppe          M53 Italy                  2:17.20Q  4
  9 Wilson, Kenneth          M50 Australia              2:10.46q  3
 10 Cook, Allan              M53 Australia              2:10.76q  1
 11 McGregor, Shane          M50 Australia              2:12.93q  1
 12 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia              2:14.26q  2
 13 Gomes Da Rocha, Gilson   M54 Brazil                 2:14.48   1
 14 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M51 Spain                  2:14.57   3
 15 Bertrand, Philippe       M50 Canada                 2:16.02   3
 16 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                  2:17.37   1
 17 Tucker, Paul             M54 Australia              2:18.06   4
 18 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia              2:18.43   2
 19 James, Wayne             M52 Australia              2:21.84   4
 20 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            2:22.95   1
 21 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           2:23.21   3
 22 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai           2:23.33   4
 23 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia              2:23.58   2
 24 Eury, Michael            M50 Australia              2:23.74   4
 25 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia              2:24.70   2
 26 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia              2:29.34   3
 27 Simcock, Adam            M52 South Africa           2:40.40   4
 28 Ortiz, Alfredo           M51 United State           2:46.36   4
 29 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai           2:49.15   2
 -- Vaddeti, Ravinder        M51 India                       DQ   1  IAAF Rule 153.5

M50 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:58.65
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                  2:05.84
  2 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           2:05.89
  3 Polkinghorne, Richard    M51 Australia              2:06.68
  4 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 2:07.05
  5 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           2:07.41
  6 Cook, Allan              M53 Australia              2:07.94
  7 Wilson, Kenneth          M50 Australia              2:09.13
  8 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           2:11.37
  9 McGregor, Shane          M50 Australia              2:12.02
 10 Romeo, Giuseppe          M53 Italy                  2:12.20
 11 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia              2:15.11

M55 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:02.92
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            2:16.72Q  3
  2 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            2:16.96Q  1
  3 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai           2:24.40Q  2
  4 Asmuni, Sahar            M56 Malaysia               2:27.33Q  4
  5 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              2:17.67Q  1
  6 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              2:17.73Q  3
  7 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            2:24.82Q  2
  8 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia              2:27.48Q  4
  9 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           2:19.43q  3
 10 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub           2:20.85q  1
 11 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  2:21.04q  3
 12 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              2:21.41q  1
 13 Stark, Andrew            M59 New Zealand            2:24.64   3
 14 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia              2:25.98   2
 15 Llata Sanchez, Alberto   M56 Spain                  2:26.57   2
 16 Ruiz Laboy, Jose Luis    M59 Puerto Rico            2:28.01   1
 17 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                2:28.50   1
 18 Hill, Keith              M57 Great Britai           2:32.52   1
 19 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  2:35.20   2
 20 Kotkas, Kuldar           M57 Estonia                2:40.75   3
 21 Harrell, Hayden          M57 Australia              2:41.90   4
 22 Mckay, Andrew            M58 Australia              2:45.00   2
 23 Elliott, Winston         M55 Great Britai           2:47.34   3
 24 Liu, Rifu                M59 China                  2:51.77   2
 25 Mariani, Mauro           M58 Italy                  2:54.60   4
 26 Billington, Allan        M55 Australia              3:00.62   1
 27 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia              3:02.02   2
 28 Kozak, Tomasz            M55 Australia              3:03.62   4
 29 Figorilli, Franco        M57 Italy                  3:05.35   3
 30 Moore, Stuart            M57 Australia              3:09.31   3

M55 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:02.92
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            2:15.34
  2 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              2:16.25
  3 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            2:17.35
  4 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            2:18.37
  5 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              2:18.54
  6 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai           2:19.58
  7 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  2:20.27
  8 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              2:20.69
  9 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub           2:21.01
 10 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia              2:21.75
 11 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           2:21.81

M60 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:08.56
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                2:24.15Q  2
  2 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                2:29.46Q  3
  3 Hawes, Peter             M60 Australia              2:32.44Q  1
  4 Williams, Leslie         M60 Australia              2:26.68Q  2
  5 Sato, Ryuichi            M62 Japan                  2:29.46Q  3
  6 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              2:34.31Q  1
  7 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           2:27.90q  2
  8 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              2:30.80q  3
  9 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           2:31.42q  2
 10 Carscadden, Gordon       M60 Canada                 2:32.02q  3
 11 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 2:37.87q  3
 12 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           2:38.68q  1
 13 Brakanskis, Gatis        M60 Latvia                 2:40.85   1
 14 Lamb, Graham             M60 Great Britai           2:41.66   3
 15 Pullman, Bill            M61 United State           2:43.47   1
 16 Gunningham, Robert       M63 Australia              2:45.68   2
 17 Wang, Youli              M61 China                  2:46.65   1
 18 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M60 Finland                2:47.46   3
 19 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia              2:52.19   2
 20 Garzon Diaz, Luis Enriqu M62 Colombia               3:09.85   1
 21 Das, Phathik Chandra     M63 India                  3:25.66   2
 22 Dillon, Kevin            M62 Great Britai           3:40.44   3

M60 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:08.56
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawes, Peter             M60 Australia              2:18.46
  2 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                2:20.80
  3 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              2:23.22
  4 Sato, Ryuichi            M62 Japan                  2:25.32
  5 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                2:25.37
  6 Williams, Leslie         M60 Australia              2:26.35
  7 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           2:27.68
  8 Carscadden, Gordon       M60 Canada                 2:29.61
  9 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           2:33.96
 10 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              2:36.55
 11 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           2:38.54
 12 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 2:40.94

M65 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:14.33
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               2:33.25Q  3
  2 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            2:35.00Q  1
  3 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           2:40.76Q  2
  4 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              2:34.92Q  3
  5 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               2:35.39Q  1
  6 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            2:42.46Q  2
  7 Mayfield, Allan          M67 Australia              2:35.55q  1
  8 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              2:36.27q  1
  9 Millard, Dale            M67 Australia              2:37.85q  1
 10 Pavlishyn, Anatolii      M66 Ukraine                2:42.71q  1
 11 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai           2:44.24q  3
 12 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                2:44.42q  2
 13 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           2:44.86   2
 14 Morris Carreño, José Ric M68 Colombia               2:47.90   3
 15 Moreno, Alejandro        M68 Colombia               2:48.02   2
 16 Duhig, Peter             M66 Great Britai           2:49.35   3
 17 Turkkal, Muhsin          M65 Turkey                 2:52.94   3
 18 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia              2:59.23   1
 19 Mettälä, Teuvo           M67 Finland                3:00.97   2
 20 Clarkson, Murray         M69 New Zealand            3:02.36   1
 21 Cannon, Francis          M68 Great Britai           3:10.39   2
 22 Price, Frank             M67 Australia              4:49.60   1
 -- Turunen, Visa            M65 Finland                    DNF   3

M65 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:14.33
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               2:24.19
  2 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            2:25.93
  3 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           2:26.15
  4 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               2:27.38
  5 Mayfield, Allan          M67 Australia              2:28.58
  6 Millard, Dale            M67 Australia              2:29.87
  7 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              2:30.16
  8 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            2:33.34
  9 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              2:34.11
 10 Pavlishyn, Anatolii      M66 Ukraine                2:39.52
 11 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai           2:41.88
 12 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                2:46.61

M70 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:20.52
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 2:31.55Q  1
  2 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           2:34.96Q  2
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           2:45.38Q  3
  4 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              2:42.92Q  2
  5 Cortis, Henri            M70 Australia              2:46.22Q  3
  6 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                2:46.60Q  1
  7 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  2:47.51q  1
  8 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                  2:49.83q  2
  9 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                2:51.68q  3
 10 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              2:54.09q  1
 11 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           2:54.26q  3
 12 Eland, Albert Gordon     M70 Great Britai           2:54.51q  2
 13 Goulden, Ross            M71 Australia              2:56.61   2
 14 Baird, David             M73 Australia              3:01.38   1
 15 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia              3:01.81   2
 16 Trembath, Richard        M74 Australia              3:03.05   1
 17 King, Peter              M70 New Zealand            3:03.54   3
 18 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai           3:10.38   2
 19 Egan, Elwyn              M73 Australia              3:31.56   2
 -- Keel, Laurenz            M74 Australia                  DNF   1
 -- Manrique, Jose           M72 Colombia                   DNF   3
 -- Venetiadis, Apostolos    M72 Greece                      DQ   3  IAAF 163.5

M70 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:20.52
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           2:29.38
  2 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 2:30.42
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           2:34.13
  4 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              2:35.96
  5 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                2:43.18
  6 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  2:44.29
  7 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                  2:44.79
  8 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                2:45.92
  9 Cortis, Henri            M70 Australia              2:47.84
 10 Eland, Albert Gordon     M70 Great Britai           2:50.11
 11 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              2:56.09
 12 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           2:58.93

M75 800 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 2:30.59
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 2:51.12Q  1
  2 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              2:58.41Q  2
  3 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                  3:02.21Q  2
  4 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  3:26.67Q  1
  5 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                3:04.16q  2
  6 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany                3:12.17q  2
  7 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia              3:15.11q  2
  8 Takahashi, Yukio         M75 Japan                  3:21.33q  2
  9 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              3:21.69q  2
 10 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                3:28.89q  1
 11 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia              3:31.10q  1
 12 O'Reilly, Michael        M77 Australia              3:31.56q  1
 13 Cordero, Joe             M78 United State           3:36.25   1
 14 Kimber, Arthur           M79 Great Britai           3:49.61   2
 15 Hertz, John              M77 Australia              3:51.21   2
 16 Foo, Dun Heen            M76 Singapore              4:22.19   2

M75 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:30.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 2:40.41
  2 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              2:49.16
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                2:56.60
  4 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                  2:57.10
  5 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  3:00.81
  6 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany                3:11.42
  7 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia              3:11.86
  8 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              3:19.90
  9 Takahashi, Yukio         M75 Japan                  3:21.78
 10 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                3:24.87
 11 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia              3:27.84

M80 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 2:48.95
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mills, Rodney            M80 Great Britai           3:08.53
  2 Carr, David              M84 Australia              3:09.26
  3 Ludueña, Jose Teobaldo   M80 Argentina              3:15.05
  4 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                 3:26.17
  5 Brook, Max               M80 Australia              3:29.47
  6 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia              3:39.97
  7 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                  3:41.34
  8 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia              4:04.92
  9 Le Get, Peter            M82 Australia              4:36.92
 10 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia              5:07.21

M85 800 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:09.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M85 Japan                  3:25.36
  2 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                3:43.96
  3 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                 4:08.15
  4 Sun, Guiben              M87 China                  4:10.08
  5 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                 4:29.29
  6 Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                  4:38.18
  7 Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia              5:27.21
  8 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia              5:46.04
  9 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia              7:13.94

M90 800 Meter
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 3:39.07
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania                8:59.53

M95 800 Meter
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 6:02.94
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gilmour, John            M97 Australia              9:19.93

W35 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:57.73
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kasapis, Anna            W39 Australia              4:41.63
  2 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                 4:46.45
  3 Ross, Angie              W35 New Zealand            4:49.35
  4 Wellam, Kathy            W37 Great Britai           5:06.83
  5 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia              5:07.42
  6 Topic, Delilah           W37 Canada                 5:24.75
  7 Zarebski, Sasha          W36 Australia              5:37.76
  8 Orozco Salazar, Vanessa  W38 Costa Rica             6:08.82

W40 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:59.78
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia              4:35.10
  2 Seibold, Kate            W41 Australia              4:49.51
  3 Schumacher, Martina      W40 Germany                4:51.12
  4 Thompson, Claire         W40 Great Britai           4:55.95
  5 Kovacs, Kriszta          W43 Australia              5:00.37
  6 Brych-Pajak, Ewa         W41 Poland                 5:01.40
  7 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia              5:05.91
  8 Mayhewrozek, Anna        W40 United State           5:18.27
  9 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia              5:27.34
 10 Crosson, Susan           W44 Australia              5:28.10
 11 Pociuviene, Ramune       W42 Lithuania              5:31.42
 12 Bailey, Joanna           W42 Australia              5:32.79
 13 Key, Latashia            W44 United State           5:37.79
 14 Trautman, Marla          W44 Australia              9:52.18

W45 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:05.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weijling-Dissel, Nicole  W49 Netherlands            4:40.54
  2 Prunea, Simona           W46 Italy                  4:57.10
  3 Jimenez Guardeño, María  W47 Spain                  4:57.11
  4 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai           5:01.52
  5 Mulalic, Carole          W48 France                 5:08.63
  6 Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand            5:09.89
  7 Wilson, Julie            W49 Great Britai           5:11.75
  8 Buckley, Anne            W49 Australia              5:47.33
  9 Street, Gabrielle        W47 Australia              5:55.09
 10 Batista Armas, Maria Isa W49 Spain                  6:05.03
 11 Massey, Reena            W45 India                  6:53.39
 -- Gentile, Christine       W46 United State               DNF

W50 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:36.79
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand            4:59.95Q  2
  2 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai           5:09.78Q  1
  3 Hyde Peters, Zahara      W53 Great Britai           5:18.49Q  3
  4 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           5:05.77Q  2
  5 Wilson, Susanne          W50 Australia              5:24.72Q  1
  6 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                 5:30.88Q  3
  7 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           5:19.44q  2
  8 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 5:20.07q  2
  9 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                5:20.47q  2
 10 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              5:22.76q  2
 11 Huell, Carolyn           W50 Australia              5:25.99q  2
 12 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           5:27.19q  1
 13 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                5:28.79q  1
 14 Villareal, Rita Carmen   W50 Argentina              5:29.41q  1
 15 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai           5:30.03q  1
 16 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              5:32.69q  3
 17 Keane, Niamh             W51 Australia              5:34.15   3
 18 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia              5:41.17   3
 19 Aveta, Sonia             W50 Argentina              5:48.81   2
 20 Piras, Laura             W52 Italy                  5:51.78   2
 21 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ           5:53.23   1
 22 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai           5:53.89   3
 23 Stewart, Betsy           W53 United State           5:54.56   1
 24 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia              5:57.97   1
 25 Strahinic, Jana          W52 Slovenia               5:59.23   1
 26 Hicks, Carolyn           W54 Canada                 7:11.10   1
 27 Kantner, Van             W51 United State           7:28.27   3
 28 Gabbedy, Mia             W50 Australia              8:42.91   2

W50 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:36.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           4:48.27
  2 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai           4:48.55
  3 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand            4:49.97
  4 Hyde Peters, Zahara      W53 Great Britai           4:52.05
  5 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                5:02.59
  6 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 5:15.65
  7 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           5:15.89
  8 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           5:16.86
  9 Wilson, Susanne          W50 Australia              5:20.77
 10 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              5:21.94
 11 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                5:25.34
 12 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai           5:27.53
 13 Villareal, Rita Carmen   W50 Argentina              5:29.09
 14 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                 5:30.15

W55 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:51.26
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              5:20.88Q  1
  2 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  5:21.31Q  2
  3 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              5:24.63Q  1
  4 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           5:41.59Q  2
  5 Campbell, Laura          W55 Australia              5:43.36Q  2
  6 van Overveld, Jeanine    W55 Netherlands            5:45.21Q  1
  7 Howell, Susan            W55 Australia              5:46.41q  2
  8 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland                5:46.86q  1
  9 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           5:52.44q  2
 10 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                5:54.46q  2
 11 De Rossi, Maria Cecilia  W55 Argentina              5:54.59q  1
 12 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 5:56.80q  2
 13 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               5:57.43q  2
 14 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand            6:08.04q  1
 15 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia              6:18.50q  1
 16 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai           6:19.63q  2
 17 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                6:35.48   1
 18 Ben Hadj Slimane, Najet  W59 Tunisia                6:36.54   1

W55 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:51.26
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              5:07.89
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           5:08.96
  3 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  5:15.06
  4 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              5:21.84
  5 Howell, Susan            W55 Australia              5:30.52
  6 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland                5:35.98
  7 van Overveld, Jeanine    W55 Netherlands            5:37.31
  8 Campbell, Laura          W55 Australia              5:41.21
  9 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                5:47.84
 10 De Rossi, Maria Cecilia  W55 Argentina              5:48.65
 11 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 5:48.69
 12 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           5:49.08
 13 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               5:53.88
 14 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand            6:09.41
 15 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai           6:15.54
 16 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia              6:21.01

W60 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:06.65
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia              5:45.06
  2 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                5:45.51
  3 Justin, Danielle         W64 Belgium                5:46.02
  4 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              5:47.83
  5 Pihjala, Salme           W60 Finland                5:48.28
  6 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia              5:52.29
  7 Sanderson, Dalise        W61 New Zealand            6:25.78
  8 Hands, Phyllis           W61 Great Britai           6:30.72
  9 Enriquez Alvarado, María W62 Mexico                 7:25.12
 10 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W62 United State           7:26.32
 11 Whitelaw, Linda          W62 Australia              9:47.83

W65 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:29.85
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State           5:39.71
  2 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           5:40.15
  3 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           5:45.77
  4 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai           5:50.62
  5 Ingerlise, Villum Jensen W67 Denmark                5:59.50
  6 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia              6:02.70
  7 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai           6:04.63
  8 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              6:24.55
  9 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                 6:28.97
 10 Carvajal, Aida Luz       W66 Mexico                 6:46.26
 11 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              7:43.70
 12 Rosado, Mary V           W66 United State           9:06.01

W70 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 6:00.50
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia              6:05.47
  2 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  6:40.56
  3 Gallagher, Patricia      W71 Great Britai           6:44.27
  4 Halberg, Jackie          W70 Australia              7:06.13
  5 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                 7:13.21
  6 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           7:16.13
  7 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip           8:08.97
 -- Mercer, Erica            W73 Australia                  DNF
 -- Oldfield, Christine      W71 Australia                  DNF

W75 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 6:34.22
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                6:53.82
  2 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia              7:47.64
  3 Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                  7:50.45
  4 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                 7:50.59
  5 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai           7:57.94
  6 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                 8:12.97
  7 Bower, Jill              W78 Australia              9:18.07
  8 Klemke, Jo               W79 Australia              9:31.87
  9 Raoufi, Iran             W76 Iran                   9:36.27

W80 1500 Meter
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 6:52.77
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State           7:57.61
  2 Leclerc, Denise          W83 France                 8:02.96
  3 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai           9:16.34
  4 Harada, Mary             W81 United State          11:05.49
 -- Crippa, Claudine         W84 France                     DNF

W85 1500 Meter
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 8:50.42
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland           11:25.27
  2 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand           11:43.93

M35 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:32.51
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Louah Khattabi, Abdeslam M35 Spain                  3:54.75
  2 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia              3:56.50
  3 Halls, Brett             M38 Australia              3:56.86
  4 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                 4:05.34
  5 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand            4:17.55
  6 Jacso, Istvan            M37 Hungary                4:18.86
  7 Kearns, Ronan            M38 Ireland                4:23.48
  8 Verhaege, Sven           M36 Belgium                4:28.34
  9 Lively, Keith            M39 United State           4:46.11
 10 Stevenson, Peter         M38 Australia              4:57.05
 11 Giménez, Mauro David     M39 Argentina              4:59.04

M40 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 3:41.87
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                 4:28.50Q  2
  2 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 4:35.25Q  1
  3 Newell, Leslie           M41 Great Britai           4:33.31Q  2
  4 Syrjala, Teppo           M41 Finland                4:35.30Q  1
  5 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           4:35.40Q  1
  6 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  4:35.90Q  2
  7 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 4:35.49q  1
  8 Thompson, Ian            M41 Australia              4:35.96q  2
  9 Deane, James             M44 Australia              4:36.64q  2
 10 Anthony, Brett           M41 Australia              4:36.95q  2
 11 Thiele, Shane            M40 Australia              4:37.00q  1
 12 Raglianti, Massimiliano  M42 Italy                  4:41.33q  2
 13 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              4:45.85q  1
 14 van de Voort, Dolf       M42 Netherlands            4:57.18q  2
 15 Sturdevant, Christopher  M43 United State           5:01.11q  1
 16 Spratt, Andrew           M44 Australia              5:11.05q  1
 17 Acosta, Gerardo          M42 Paraguay               5:30.79   1
 18 Craig, Stewart           M43 Australia              6:45.26   1

M40 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:41.87
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 4:10.59
  2 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           4:11.00
  3 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                 4:11.14
  4 Newell, Leslie           M41 Great Britai           4:11.55
  5 Syrjala, Teppo           M41 Finland                4:11.77
  6 Deane, James             M44 Australia              4:13.04
  7 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              4:13.58
  8 Thiele, Shane            M40 Australia              4:15.41
  9 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 4:18.83
 10 Anthony, Brett           M41 Australia              4:19.49
 11 Thompson, Ian            M41 Australia              4:19.73
 12 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  4:24.81
 13 van de Voort, Dolf       M42 Netherlands            4:51.97
 14 Sturdevant, Christopher  M43 United State           4:59.16
 15 Spratt, Andrew           M44 Australia              5:06.42
 -- Raglianti, Massimiliano  M42 Italy                      DNF

M45 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 3:51.22
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costa, António           M47 Portugal               4:28.47Q  3
  2 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           4:34.35Q  1
  3 McIntosh, Jason          M46 Australia              4:39.81Q  2
  4 Noden, Philip            M46 Australia              4:29.98Q  3
  5 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           4:39.17Q  1
  6 Ronald, Andrew           M49 Great Britai           4:44.30Q  2
  7 Van Rijen, Xander        M49 Netherlands            4:30.45q  3
  8 Page, David              M45 Australia              4:31.40q  3
  9 Gerard, Bruno            M46 France                 4:32.09q  3
 10 Stiemer, Michiel         M46 Netherlands            4:38.14q  3
 11 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand            4:43.82q  1
 12 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia              4:47.97q  1
 13 Soussan, Mickael         M45 Australia              4:50.59q  2
 14 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai           4:52.91q  2
 15 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa           4:56.70q  1
 16 Stowers, Noel            M47 Australia              4:57.90q  3
 17 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                  4:58.95   1
 18 Wrighton, David          M46 Australia              4:59.12   2
 19 Abbey, Andrew            M48 Australia              5:20.52   2
 20 Karar, Bikash            M45 India                  6:09.20   2
 21 Giacomin, Dante          M48 Australia              6:34.45   2
 22 Smith, Gavin             M49 Australia              7:00.49   3

M45 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:51.22
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           4:19.31
  2 Costa, António           M47 Portugal               4:19.32
  3 Noden, Philip            M46 Australia              4:20.80
  4 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           4:22.43
  5 Gerard, Bruno            M46 France                 4:25.45
  6 Page, David              M45 Australia              4:26.47
  7 Ronald, Andrew           M49 Great Britai           4:27.06
  8 Stiemer, Michiel         M46 Netherlands            4:27.84
  9 Van Rijen, Xander        M49 Netherlands            4:31.24
 10 Soussan, Mickael         M45 Australia              4:35.90
 11 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia              4:36.42
 12 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand            4:40.69
 13 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai           4:42.98
 14 Stowers, Noel            M47 Australia              4:53.45
 15 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa           5:01.23

M50 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 3:58.26
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwerkolt, Robert       M50 Australia              4:36.67Q  3
  2 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai           4:42.80Q  2
  3 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           4:48.80Q  1
  4 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           4:38.32Q  3
  5 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 4:49.07Q  1
  6 Gajda, Robert            M52 Poland                 4:51.23Q  2
  7 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           4:39.38q  3
  8 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia              4:51.24q  1
  9 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M51 Spain                  4:52.78q  3
 10 Mayberry, Bryan          M52 United State           4:54.15q  3
 11 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           4:55.85q  3
 12 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia              5:00.61q  2
 13 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia              5:00.87q  2
 14 Newsham, William         M51 United State           5:04.82q  2
 15 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            5:07.21q  1
 16 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal               5:08.40q  2
 17 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia              5:09.75   3
 18 Gray, Alan               M53 Australia              5:32.38   2
 19 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai           5:32.42   1
 20 Ortiz, Alfredo           M51 United State           5:42.11   1
 21 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina              7:26.93   1

M50 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 3:58.26
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 4:16.34
  2 Schwerkolt, Robert       M50 Australia              4:16.99
  3 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           4:17.00
  4 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           4:17.38
  5 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           4:22.01
  6 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai           4:33.16
  7 Gajda, Robert            M52 Poland                 4:39.45
  8 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M51 Spain                  4:45.40
  9 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia              4:48.79
 10 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           4:52.72
 11 Mayberry, Bryan          M52 United State           4:53.32
 12 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia              4:53.50
 13 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            5:02.14
 14 Newsham, William         M51 United State           5:03.36
 15 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia              5:09.00
 16 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal               5:10.01

M55 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:12.35
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              4:44.26Q  2
  2 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              4:45.81Q  3
  3 Llata Sanchez, Alberto   M56 Spain                  4:46.77Q  1
  4 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            4:46.83Q  4
  5 Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai           4:44.91Q  2
  6 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            4:46.32Q  3
  7 Galloway, Stuart         M55 Canada                 4:47.32Q  1
  8 Ichikawa, Takeshi        M56 Japan                  4:47.67Q  4
  9 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M58 Poland                 4:46.38q  2
 10 Hands, Benjamin          M56 Great Britai           4:48.78q  1
 11 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           4:49.75q  4
 12 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  4:51.71q  3
 13 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            4:52.40q  4
 14 Moran, Tony              M57 Australia              4:52.67q  4
 15 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              4:54.77q  3
 16 Olsson, Anders           M55 Sweden                 4:57.21q  3
 17 Gajdos, Tamas            M58 Hungary                5:00.88   2
 18 Ruiz Laboy, Jose Luis    M59 Puerto Rico            5:01.05   1
 19 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia              5:01.08   4
 20 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                5:05.23   2
 21 Kling, John              M59 Australia              5:05.55   3
 22 Doxey, Steven            M56 Great Britai           5:07.10   4
 23 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia              5:10.68   1
 24 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                 5:12.22   3
 25 Cattrall, Robert         M58 Australia              5:12.24   2
 26 Hill, Keith              M57 Great Britai           5:12.75   3
 27 Wintemute, Robert        M59 Great Britai           5:16.47   4
 28 Foot, Peter              M59 Australia              5:18.33   4
 29 Hick, Karl               M57 Great Britai           5:24.33   2
 30 Kotkas, Kuldar           M57 Estonia                5:27.76   1
 31 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina              5:31.80   4
 32 Kennedy, Martin          M58 Australia              5:32.82   2
 33 Graham, Roderick         M57 Great Britai           5:43.22   3
 34 Harrell, Hayden          M57 Australia              5:47.31   3
 35 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia              5:57.02   4
 36 Chikkakondagola LG, Rama M58 India                  5:58.44   4
 37 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia              6:16.15   1
 38 Moore, Stuart            M57 Australia              6:36.98   2
 -- Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                      DNF   1
 -- Moon, Youhwan            M56 Korea                      DNF   2

M55 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:12.35
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Galloway, Stuart         M55 Canada                 4:34.33
  2 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            4:35.90
  3 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            4:36.06
  4 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M58 Poland                 4:36.33
  5 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              4:36.37
  6 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            4:36.51
  7 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              4:37.38
  8 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  4:42.51
  9 Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai           4:42.92
 10 Llata Sanchez, Alberto   M56 Spain                  4:45.02
 11 Moran, Tony              M57 Australia              4:46.10
 12 Ichikawa, Takeshi        M56 Japan                  4:48.50
 13 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           4:48.92
 14 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              4:55.48
 15 Olsson, Anders           M55 Sweden                 4:56.76

M60 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:24.00
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                5:03.87Q  2
  2 Masao, Sono              M62 Japan                  5:14.87Q  1
  3 Huber, Harry             M61 Switzerland            5:15.19Q  3
  4 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia              5:08.91Q  2
  5 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand            5:15.43Q  3
  6 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           5:20.87Q  1
  7 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              5:11.82q  2
  8 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia              5:14.28q  2
  9 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                5:14.95q  2
 10 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           5:14.97q  2
 11 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           5:24.51q  3
 12 Hutton, Peter            M60 Australia              5:25.59q  3
 13 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 5:26.31q  1
 14 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                 5:26.41q  2
 15 Lamb, Graham             M60 Great Britai           5:41.14q  1
 16 Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                 5:44.05q  1
 17 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M60 Finland                5:53.61   3
 18 Larsson, Bo              M64 Sweden                 5:58.30   1
 19 Jenkins, Archie          M64 Great Britai           6:00.30   2
 20 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia              6:00.50   2
 21 Denholm, John            M64 Great Britai           6:02.87   3
 22 Paterson, Stuart         M60 Australia              6:19.69   3
 23 Salanki, Lashman Rao     M60 India                  6:23.02   1
 24 Dillon, Kevin            M62 Great Britai           7:28.79   1

M60 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:24.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                4:45.80
  2 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia              4:45.96
  3 Masao, Sono              M62 Japan                  4:58.08
  4 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                5:02.80
  5 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand            5:04.62
  6 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              5:11.32
  7 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia              5:11.84
  8 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           5:11.97
  9 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           5:16.19
 10 Huber, Harry             M61 Switzerland            5:17.92
 11 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                 5:19.29
 12 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           5:25.98
 13 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 5:26.31
 14 Lamb, Graham             M60 Great Britai           5:36.90
 15 Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                 5:58.49

M65 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:39.87
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai           5:07.02Q  2
  2 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            5:11.54Q  1
  3 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               5:11.48Q  2
  4 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               5:11.60Q  1
  5 Herridge, John           M66 Australia              5:11.61Q  1
  6 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                 5:11.98Q  2
  7 Jiang, Yan               M65 China                  5:11.86q  1
  8 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            5:12.61q  1
  9 Mullin, Peter            M65 United State           5:16.76q  2
 10 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              5:18.33q  2
 11 Clarke, John             M65 Canada                 5:20.67q  2
 12 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                5:29.50q  1
 13 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia              5:35.06q  1
 14 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           5:35.94q  2
 15 Dahl, Graeme             M67 Australia              5:37.34q  2
 16 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai           5:38.35q  2
 17 Thomas, Jean             M67 France                 5:39.26   1
 18 Morris Carreño, José Ric M68 Colombia               5:50.07   2
 19 Duhig, Peter             M66 Great Britai           5:54.56   1
 20 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium                5:56.60   2
 21 Clarkson, Murray         M69 New Zealand            6:07.74   1
 22 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia              6:14.56   1
 23 Hart, William            M68 Australia              6:40.60   2
 -- Weiner, Robert           M69 United State               DNF   2

M65 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:39.87
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               5:01.16
  2 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            5:01.96
  3 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai           5:03.95
  4 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               5:07.29
  5 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              5:08.55
  6 Herridge, John           M66 Australia              5:08.82
  7 Jiang, Yan               M65 China                  5:09.18
  8 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                 5:09.98
  9 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            5:11.98
 10 Clarke, John             M65 Canada                 5:13.88
 11 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                5:25.50
 12 Dahl, Graeme             M67 Australia              5:27.68
 13 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia              5:29.83
 14 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai           5:30.29
 15 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           5:41.81

M70 1500 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 4:52.95
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           5:15.70Q  2
  2 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 5:40.67Q  1
  3 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              5:17.25Q  2
  4 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                5:45.30Q  1
  5 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           5:45.75Q  1
  6 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia              5:53.03Q  2
  7 Venetiadis, Apostolos    M72 Greece                 5:50.50q  1
  8 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              5:52.63q  1
  9 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           5:57.08q  1
 10 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                5:59.77q  2
 11 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  6:04.48q  2
 12 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia              6:07.49q  1
 13 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai           6:22.02q  2
 14 Baird, David             M73 Australia              6:22.83q  2
 15 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                  6:50.00q  1
 16 Manrique, Jose           M72 Colombia               6:59.63q  1
 17 Sousa, Devaldino         M71 Brazil                 7:03.02   2
 18 Egan, Elwyn              M73 Australia              7:30.71   1
 19 Hirai, Osamu             M71 Japan                  7:33.72   1
 20 Fujinaga, Paulo Yasuo    M71 Brazil                 8:31.08   2
 -- Cepeda, Jose Vicente     M70 Colombia                   DNF   1

M70 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 4:52.95
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 4:59.60
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              5:03.48
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           5:04.87
  4 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           5:11.18
  5 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                5:29.28
  6 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia              5:42.42
  7 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                5:43.97
  8 Venetiadis, Apostolos    M72 Greece                 5:47.88
  9 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           5:59.87
 10 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              6:11.11
 11 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia              6:17.12
 12 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                  6:18.93
 13 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai           6:28.83
 14 Baird, David             M73 Australia              7:20.09

M75 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:22.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 5:35.90
  2 Carse, Albert            M75 Australia              5:42.87
  3 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              5:49.57
  4 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                  6:03.42
  5 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany                6:18.38
  6 Rezác, Ivo               M75 Czech Republ           6:20.21
  7 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  6:24.15
  8 Guzman, Jesus            M78 Mexico                 6:24.63
  9 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                 6:41.03
 10 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia              6:54.16
 11 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia              7:15.14

M80 1500 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 5:47.35
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                 7:03.97
  2 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                  7:10.77
  3 Brook, Max               M80 Australia              7:27.90
  4 Le Get, Peter            M82 Australia              8:37.42
  5 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             10:10.38

M85 1500 Meter
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 6:38.23
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                8:23.06
  2 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                 8:24.64
  3 Sun, Guiben              M87 China                  8:53.66
  4 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                  9:00.41
  5 Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                  9:43.50
  6 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia             13:43.77
  7 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia             13:59.73

M90 1500 Meter
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 7:37.08
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                 11:02.56

M95 1500 Meter
================================================================
      95 WMA: R 12:57.70
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gilmour, John            M97 Australia             19:35.95

W35 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 14:33.84
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Anna         W39 Australia             18:06.09
  2 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                18:36.64
  3 Tappatà, Denise          W36 Italy                 19:30.84
  4 Wellam, Kathy            W37 Great Britai          19:41.85
  5 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia             19:42.17
  6 Huijbregts, Laura        W36 Netherlands           20:31.35
  7 Deiss, Sonja             W38 Germany               20:51.16
  8 Topic, Delilah           W37 Canada                20:55.12
  9 Bean, Alisia             W39 Australia             21:32.15
 10 Baldock, Danielle        W36 Australia             27:50.66
 11 Stanborough, Heather     W35 Australia             31:09.80
 12 Cox, Michelle            W39 Australia             37:24.46

W40 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 15:20.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia             17:23.59
  2 Schumacher, Martina      W40 Germany               18:11.62
  3 Mccourt, Cathy           W43 Ireland               18:19.30
  4 Polito, Evi              W40 Germany               18:36.25
  5 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia             18:47.69
  6 Heyward, Kate            W41 Australia             18:50.34
  7 Wardle, Clare            W42 Australia             19:17.84
  8 Brych-Pajak, Ewa         W41 Poland                19:34.70
  9 Voesenek, Sandra         W44 Netherlands           19:35.04
 10 Wiart, Valerie           W43 France                19:38.24
 11 Smee, Anna               W44 Australia             20:22.81
 12 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia             20:34.69
 13 Barroso, Monica Eliana   W41 Argentina             20:46.08
 14 McGill, Jody             W40 Australia             20:54.78
 15 Auger, Isabelle          W44 Canada                21:26.06
 16 Key, Latashia            W44 United State          21:37.68
 17 Chia, Lu-Hsin            W40 Chinese Taip          21:58.86
 18 Lum, Joanne              W44 Australia             22:22.72
 19 Boiciuc, Alice           W44 Romania               23:05.41
 20 Green, Angela            W42 Australia             24:06.11
 -- Parmar, Kalpana          W42 India                      DNF

W45 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 15:55.71
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Li, Hong                 W46 China                 18:16.10
  2 Smith, Francesca         W49 Australia             18:48.08
  3 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai          19:18.45
  4 Dawson, Sarah            W49 Australia             19:28.49
  5 Newton, Jenny            W46 United State          19:32.28
  6 Faustina, Maria Ramos    W45 Spain                 19:35.94
  7 Lennon, Fiona            W47 Australia             19:39.39
  8 Potezny, Frina           W49 Australia             20:01.91
  9 Hough, Kathryn           W47 Australia             21:04.74
 10 Buckley, Anne            W49 Australia             22:05.09
 11 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia             22:10.34
 12 Street, Gabrielle        W47 Australia             22:21.34
 13 Batista Armas, Maria Isa W49 Spain                 23:47.69
 14 Laufmann, Pip            W49 Australia             23:57.55
 15 Bourn, Sue               W49 Australia             24:24.56
 16 Meadowcroft, Wendy       W47 Australia             29:10.35
 17 Keeley, Julie            W49 Australia             34:28.07

W50 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 16:51.17
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai          17:31.01
  2 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand           17:38.44
  3 Jacobsen, Ulla Binderup  W51 Denmark               18:28.34
  4 Hyde Peters, Zahara      W53 Great Britai          18:55.16
  5 Schoen, Karin            W54 Sweden                18:58.82
  6 Hunter, Pia              W50 Australia             20:12.65
  7 Ridley, Susan            W51 Great Britai          20:15.31
  8 Villareal, Rita Carmen   W50 Argentina             20:21.61
  9 Stuart, Laura            W51 United State          20:23.76
 10 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                20:37.75
 11 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai          20:49.21
 12 Davis, Carolyn           W51 Australia             21:01.95
 13 Pangburn, Julie          W52 United State          21:20.31
 14 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia             21:41.05
 15 Falbo, Maria Elsa        W54 Argentina             21:53.06
 16 Piras, Laura             W52 Italy                 22:21.63
 17 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia             22:32.63
 18 Stewart, Betsy           W53 United State          22:33.33
 19 McGilvray, Ann-Marie     W50 Great Britai          23:09.47
 20 Gibson, Tracey           W52 Great Britai          23:45.35
 21 Zhou, Lanyun             W50 China                 24:27.81
 22 Brinkworth, Anne         W51 Australia             25:13.73
 23 Bahadorzadeh Ghandeh, Be W50 Iran                  25:34.41
 24 Munday, Sheryl           W53 Australia             26:44.19
 25 Davis, Judy              W53 Australia             27:15.35
 26 Cameron, Rosemary        W53 Australia             27:22.98
 27 Hicks, Carolyn           W54 Canada                27:27.25
 28 Caporlingua, Maria       W51 Australia             28:01.18

W55 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 17:29.28
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Janet          W55 Australia             19:21.05
  2 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia             19:21.59
  3 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                 20:05.73
  4 Howell, Susan            W55 Australia             20:49.98
  5 Geyer, Johanna           W57 South Africa          21:52.34
  6 Larmour, Helen           W57 Australia             21:53.61
  7 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland               22:09.67
  8 Chandler, Kim            W56 Australia             22:35.10
  9 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand           22:38.12
 10 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia             22:51.90
 11 Farmer, Diane            W57 Great Britai          22:54.79
 12 Davis, Jane              W56 Australia             23:58.15
 13 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India                 24:14.60
 14 Ben Hadj Slimane, Najet  W59 Tunisia               25:14.11
 15 Hertz, Julie             W59 Australia             29:09.78

W60 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 18:48.62
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin, Danielle         W64 Belgium               21:05.81
  2 Moyle, Maureen           W61 Australia             21:17.44
  3 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia             21:19.31
  4 Pihjala, Salme           W60 Finland               21:21.89
  5 Gruner, Birgit           W61 Germany               21:43.92
  6 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia             22:12.92
  7 O'Halloran, Wendy        W60 Australia             22:31.88
  8 Fellowes, Janet          W61 Great Britai          24:15.72
  9 Holzman, Barbara         W64 United State          24:35.38
 10 Goodwin, Christine       W64 Australia             24:59.68
 11 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             25:32.80
 12 Wolna, Aleksandra        W60 Poland                26:41.20
 13 Bheemaiah, Roshnie       W61 India                 30:27.95

W65 5000 Meter
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 20:10.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State          20:08.17R
  2 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State          20:40.80
  3 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai          21:08.25
  4 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia             22:08.94
  5 Huttunen, Kristiina      W67 Finland               23:26.30
  6 Brown, Barbara           W65 Great Britai          23:46.28
  7 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                24:09.94
  8 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             24:35.26
  9 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia             26:23.27

W70 5000 Meter
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 21:34.08
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia             22:00.89
  2 Mc Nelis, Evelyn         W70 Ireland               24:37.71
  3 Rich, Pauline            W71 Great Britai          25:44.77
  4 Cruz, Marisa             W73 Brazil                25:50.78
  5 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                28:16.62
  6 Lund, Tiare              W71 New Zealand           28:39.88
  7 Halberg, Jackie          W70 Australia             28:55.45
  8 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip          32:10.50

W75 5000 Meter
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 24:03.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                 25:56.79
  2 Flores, Joaquina         W76 Portugal              26:17.35
  3 Lopes, Lorraine          W76 Australia             26:41.46
  4 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia             30:03.11
  5 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai          30:54.02
  6 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                31:02.26
  7 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                31:32.77
  8 Raoufi, Iran             W76 Iran                  35:05.81

W80 5000 Meter
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 26:33.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leclerc, Denise          W83 France                28:17.65
  2 Young, Anne              W81 Australia             39:03.18
 -- Harada, Mary             W81 United State               DNF

W85 5000 Meter
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 32:36.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland           43:29.32

M35 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 12:53.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernardelli, Michal      M36 Poland                15:13.53
  2 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                 15:19.78
  3 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia             15:23.77
  4 Craig, Anthony           M36 Australia             15:50.58
  5 Takuya, Naruse           M36 Japan                 16:07.09
  6 Nichols, Robert          M39 Australia             16:08.06
  7 Garcia Mendoza, Juan Man M36 Spain                 16:28.35
  8 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand           16:31.02
  9 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa          16:37.85
 10 Fuller, Ben              M39 Australia             17:07.81
 11 Hennessy, Michael        M38 Australia             17:50.15
 12 Wulff, Jens              M35 Germany               18:55.78
 13 Miller, Darren           M36 Australia             19:37.08
 14 Shugg, Andrew            M39 Australia             21:39.68
 15 Melichar, George         M38 United State          24:49.36

M40 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 13:06.78
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Busi, Roberto            M40 Australia             14:46.60
  2 De La Fuente Martin, San M41 Spain                 15:49.57
  3 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                15:54.59
  4 Peacock, Darren          M40 Australia             16:25.46
  5 Milde, Nils              M41 Germany               16:32.89
  6 Waumsley, Thomas         M42 Australia             16:57.72
  7 Draper, Shane            M43 Australia             17:12.58
  8 Morley, Ken              M41 Ireland               17:27.04
  8 Russell, John            M41 Ireland               17:27.04
 10 Berg, Craig              M43 Australia             17:40.92
 11 Lum, Shannon             M43 Australia             18:09.54
 12 Weller, Steve            M41 Australia             18:10.59
 13 Burman, Bryant           M41 Australia             18:16.11
 14 Gauna, Enzo Dario        M41 Argentina             18:46.02
 15 Alfaro Avendano, Michelz M40 Costa Rica            20:55.40
 16 Bryant, Michael          M43 Australia             21:10.15

M45 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 14:23.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kwist, Patrick           M47 Netherlands           15:37.55
  2 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M49 Argentina             15:56.88
  3 Costa, António           M47 Portugal              16:18.24
  4 Cameron, Jason           M45 New Zealand           16:20.34
  5 Smee, Daniel             M45 Australia             16:21.72
  6 Mardon, Chris            M45 New Zealand           16:28.12
  7 Bercegeay, Jean-Marie    M45 France                16:39.75
  8 Matthews, Kevin          M49 Australia             16:57.51
  9 Aubron, Marc             M49 France                17:00.75
 10 Dupriez, Philippe        M49 France                17:00.81
 11 Muir, Gordon             M47 Australia             17:26.55
 12 Smith, Miles             M45 United State          17:34.50
 13 Houston, Anthony         M45 Australia             17:37.25
 14 Green, Craig             M49 Australia             17:51.81
 15 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand           17:55.02
 16 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                 17:56.09
 17 Wilmes, Heiko            M46 Germany               17:56.63
 18 Stiemer, Michiel         M46 Netherlands           18:02.07
 19 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai          18:05.41
 20 Roach, Brett             M47 Australia             18:08.72
 21 Cameron-Smith, Keith     M46 Australia             18:46.31
 22 Scholle, Lindsay         M48 Australia             18:49.16
 23 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa          18:51.07
 24 Mitchell, Paul           M46 Australia             18:55.34
 25 Svensson, Christer       M46 Sweden                19:55.87
 26 Abbey, Andrew            M48 Australia             21:40.52
 27 Giacomin, Dante          M48 Australia             26:15.67
 28 Peel, Brendan            M49 Australia             26:47.85

M50 5000 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 14:53.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ben            M52 Great Britai          16:01.64   2
  2 Dahl, Anders             M51 Sweden                16:13.66   2
  3 Graham, Bruce            M54 Australia             16:14.40   2
  4 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai          16:29.46   2
  5 Atkinson, James          M50 Australia             16:32.69   2
  6 Stevens, Peter           M52 New Zealand           16:46.32   2
  7 Burdett, Francis         M51 United State          16:50.21   2
  8 McGregor, Shane          M50 Australia             17:13.78   2
  9 Quilty, Sean             M50 Australia             17:16.05   2
 10 Cossey, Blair            M51 New Zealand           17:26.67   2
 11 Cheng, Ansgar            M50 Singapore             17:39.30   2
 12 Scherg, Jürgen           M53 Germany               17:50.97   2
 13 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai          18:19.76   1
 14 O'Halloran, Steven       M51 Australia             18:20.20   2
 15 Wozny, Eric              M51 Belgium               18:23.49   2
 16 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia             18:36.34   1
 17 Cowell, Peter            M53 Australia             18:54.07   2
 18 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia             19:01.20   1
 19 Gerardo, Pedro           M54 Portugal              19:02.28   1
 20 Dyer, George             M52 Australia             19:19.55   1
 21 Hoskinson, Peter         M53 Australia             19:21.88   1
 22 O'Brien, David           M51 Australia             19:25.06   1
 23 Newsham, William         M51 United State          19:28.90   1
 24 Rohregger, Robert        M52 Germany               19:36.27   1
 25 Gibbons, Chris           M52 Australia             19:48.97   1
 26 England, Nigel           M53 Australia             19:52.74   1
 27 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia             20:08.84   1
 28 Solomon, David           M52 Australia             20:16.43   1
 29 Hniat, Phil              M54 Australia             20:23.26   1
 30 Gallagher, Saul          M50 Great Britai          20:31.20   1
 31 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia             20:34.60   1
 32 Hodgson, Graham          M54 Great Britai          21:02.59   1
 33 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai          21:37.68   1
 34 Sheringham, Paul         M54 Australia             24:32.87   1
 35 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina             27:46.62   1
 -- Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ               DNF   2
 -- Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai               DNF   2

M55 5000 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 15:29.70
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David           M55 Australia             16:43.07   2
  2 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands           17:05.76   2
  3 Galloway, Stuart         M55 Canada                17:09.20   2
  4 Scott, Trevor            M57 Australia             17:13.50   2
  5 Van Cauteren, Toon       M55 Belgium               17:14.24   2
  6 Prangnell, Alastair      M58 New Zealand           17:14.42   2
  7 Maher, Chris             M55 Australia             17:14.49   2
  8 Quirk, Steven            M57 Australia             17:19.24   2
  9 Peña Puerto, José Doming M56 Colombia              17:37.20   2
 10 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand           17:42.81   2
 11 Bultinck, Marc           M58 Belgium               17:45.51   2
 12 Oldfield, Gerry          M56 Australia             17:55.81   2
 13 Veiga, João              M56 Portugal              18:11.32   2
 14 Herman, Gilles           M56 France                18:22.14   2
 15 Hellstrom, Jonas         M55 Sweden                18:22.29   2
 16 Tucker, Kim              M55 Switzerland           18:37.53   2
 17 Bourgouin, Réjean        M58 Canada                18:54.55   2
 18 Kling, John              M59 Australia             19:07.35   1
 19 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina             19:15.05   2
 20 Cattrall, Robert         M58 Australia             19:28.47   1
 21 Doxey, Steven            M56 Great Britai          19:32.45   1
 22 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                19:40.47   2
 23 Oxlade, Colin            M57 Great Britai          19:51.94   1
 24 Hill, Keith              M57 Great Britai          20:07.26   1
 25 Foot, Peter              M59 Australia             20:11.76   1
 26 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia             20:24.83   1
 27 Buswell, Kelly           M56 Australia             20:27.98   1
 28 Faion, Walter            M56 Canada                20:36.60   1
 29 Hick, Karl               M57 Great Britai          20:40.94   1
 30 Ryan, Michael            M55 Australia             20:49.41   1
 31 Batten, Mark             M57 Australia             20:57.25   1
 32 Halaby, Michael          M58 Australia             21:59.26   1
 33 Graham, Roderick         M57 Great Britai          22:07.09   1
 34 Mckay, Andrew            M58 Australia             22:52.37   1
 35 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia             23:07.35   1
 36 Colligan, Bob            M59 Australia             23:20.74   1
 37 Fisher, John             M56 Australia             23:58.54   1
 38 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia             24:11.55   1
 39 Mira, Jose Luis          M57 Argentina             24:38.68   1
 40 Calderon Camacho, Juan C M56 Costa Rica            25:22.13   1
 -- Chikkakondagola LG, Rama M58 India                      DNF   1
 -- Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                      DNF   2
 -- Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai               DNF   2
 -- Kennedy, Martin          M58 Australia                  DNF   2

M60 5000 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 16:12.57
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Paul           M60 Great Britai          18:28.86   2
  2 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand           18:30.59   2
  3 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia             18:32.49   2
  4 Brooks, Leon             M61 Australia             19:05.87   2
  5 Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia              19:08.08   2
  6 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                19:17.61   2
  7 Lyden, Peter             M61 Australia             19:49.80   2
  8 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark               19:54.79   2
  9 Hutton, Peter            M60 Australia             19:57.29   2
 10 Gunningham, Robert       M63 Australia             20:01.21   2
 11 Karlsson, Mikael         M60 Sweden                20:09.64   2
 12 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia             20:11.13   2
 13 Gates, Chris             M61 Australia             20:13.79   2
 14 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai          20:17.54   2
 15 Proffitt, David          M63 Great Britai          20:18.36   1
 16 Grewal, Harsharn Singh   M64 Australia             20:31.66   1
 17 Goodwin, Steve           M61 Great Britai          20:32.36   1
 18 Smith, Gavin             M63 New Zealand           21:04.91   2
 19 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State          21:28.44   2
 20 Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                21:42.14   2
 21 Goodman, Kevin           M60 Australia             21:46.35   1
 22 Matamoros, Edgar         M60 Costa Rica            22:03.19   1
 23 Murray, Andrew           M63 Great Britai          22:15.71   1
 24 McGilvray, Kevin         M62 Great Britai          22:27.38   1
 25 Denholm, John            M64 Great Britai          22:33.67   1
 26 Jenkins, Archie          M64 Great Britai          23:02.52   1
 27 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia             23:07.87   1
 28 M.Arumugam, Arumugam     M60 Malaysia              23:37.48   2
 29 Larsson, Bo              M64 Sweden                23:49.78   1
 30 Sargent, Rob             M62 Great Britai          24:24.76   1
 31 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia             24:50.21   1
 32 Salazar Ortiz, Carlos Hu M60 Costa Rica            25:20.80   1
 33 Segui, Santiago          M63 Spain                 26:53.70   1
 34 Machado Machado, Pablo   M61 Costa Rica            28:23.98   1
 -- Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                     DNF   1

M65 5000 Meter
===================================================================
         WMA: R 16:38.80
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mullin, Peter            M65 United State          18:45.61   2
  2 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai          18:47.75   2
  3 Schalkwijk, Bert         M68 Netherlands           18:57.32   2
  4 Krüttgen, Joachim        M65 Germany               19:01.72   2
  5 Herridge, John           M66 Australia             19:06.18   2
  6 Fahuas, Omar             M65 Chile                 19:17.32   2
  7 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                19:27.04   2
  8 Clarke, John             M65 Canada                19:37.64   2
  9 Puglisi, Giovanni        M65 Australia             19:43.10   2
 10 Kärkkäinen, Heimo        M65 Finland               19:49.94   2
 11 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia             19:50.98   2
 12 Ribeiro, José            M65 Portugal              19:56.73   2
 13 Sutherland, Alex         M68 Great Britai          19:59.66   2
 14 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia             20:00.44   2
 15 Vogler, Reinhart         M66 Germany               20:01.94   1
 16 Dahl, Graeme             M67 Australia             20:32.79   1
 17 Dewar, Barry             M66 New Zealand           20:38.31   2
 18 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia             20:54.74   1
 19 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai          21:11.41   1
 20 Matamala, Hector Luis    M66 Argentina             21:14.36   2
 21 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium               21:15.76   1
 22 Hartonen, Raimo          M69 Finland               21:23.62   1
 23 Desfosses, José          M66 Australia             21:24.63   1
 24 Brown, Dennis            M69 Great Britai          21:32.65   1
 25 Parke, Sydney            M65 Australia             21:34.22   2
 26 Niemi, Raimo             M68 Finland               21:35.29   1
 27 Gunn, Robert             M66 Australia             22:00.85   1
 28 Miller, Keith            M67 Australia             22:04.20   1
 29 Williams, Dennis         M68 Australia             22:12.78   1
 30 Walker, Jeffrey          M69 Australia             22:34.61   1
 31 Sheer, John              M69 Australia             22:56.84   1
 32 Danby, Brian             M68 Australia             26:15.98   1
 33 Littlefair, Stephen      M66 Australia             29:14.61   1
 34 Breton, Gaetan           M68 Canada                29:44.99   1
 35 Price, Frank             M67 Australia             35:31.86   1

M70 5000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 18:15.53
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                19:22.39
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia             19:39.06
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State          19:54.27
  4 Ford, Martin             M73 Great Britai          20:13.65
  5 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                 20:19.19
  6 Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal              21:20.31
  7 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia             21:25.31
  8 Bond, Michael            M73 New Zealand           21:33.57
  9 Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                 21:52.77
 10 Brackstone, Anthony      M73 Great Britai          21:54.15
 11 Maillard, Gérard         M74 France                22:21.20
 12 Wilson, Bruce            M71 Australia             22:24.45
 13 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai          22:30.47
 14 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia             22:57.89
 15 Siegeris, Hans-Günter    M70 Germany               24:04.78
 16 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia             24:07.89
 17 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai          24:15.29
 18 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                 26:39.40
 19 Barker, Stephen          M73 Australia             27:11.44
 20 Joutsenlahti, Anssi      M73 Finland               27:19.53
 21 Uytterschaut, Etienne    M73 Belgium               28:05.24
 22 Sipes, Victor            M73 United State          31:41.62
 23 Fujinaga, Paulo Yasuo    M71 Brazil                35:48.43
 24 Karuppanan, VeeraBadran  M71 India                 39:27.13

M75 5000 Meter
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 19:07.02
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                20:46.11
  2 Carse, Albert            M75 Australia             20:52.43
  3 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia             21:04.92
  4 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                 23:24.62
  5 Guzman, Jesus            M78 Mexico                24:21.95
  6 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany               24:22.11
  7 Rezác, Ivo               M75 Czech Republ          24:22.16
  8 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                24:25.10
  9 Takahashi, Yukio         M75 Japan                 26:12.36
 10 Muñoz Mora, Victor       M79 Colombia              26:22.02
 11 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia             26:30.01
 12 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia             27:00.34
 13 Schickert, Robert        M75 Australia             27:01.24
 14 McGlashan, Hamish        M79 Australia             29:58.37
 15 Thomas, Bryan            M75 Australia             30:01.76
 16 Green, Les               M78 Great Britai          40:57.95
 -- Smith, Morland           M78 Australia                  DNF
 -- Robertson, Ron           M75 New Zealand                DNF

M80 5000 Meter
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 20:58.12
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                26:10.89
  2 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                 27:12.67
  3 Guzman, Livio            M82 Peru                  29:01.63
  4 Fernandez Ledo, Manuel   M81 Spain                 31:48.29
  5 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             35:34.95

M85 5000 Meter
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 24:03.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                30:55.07
  2 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia             33:02.97
  3 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia             58:17.41

M90 5000 Meter
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 29:59.94
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                 38:25.89
  2 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania             1:04:23.92

W35 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35
  1 Shelley, Lauren          W39 Australia             31:49.57
  2 Tappatà, Denise          W36 Italy                 32:28.26
  3 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia             33:47.32
  4 Huijbregts, Laura        W36 Netherlands           34:30.29
  5 Rowe, Lisa               W38 Australia             34:40.75
  6 Gomez, Elizabeth         W37 Australia             35:12.33
  7 Crowhurst, Nina          W35 Australia             35:32.20
  8 Gottschalk, Katrin       W38 New Zealand           35:49.37
  9 Gee, Emma                W36 Australia             36:32.94
 10 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia             37:26.69
 11 Langford, Natalie        W37 Australia             42:18.39
 12 Cusack, Belinda          W37 Australia             42:58.48
 13 Bourne, Alyson           W39 Australia             44:02.79
 14 Blakeman, Meghann        W37 Australia             44:27.95
 15 Dower, Andrea            W39 Australia             52:29.47

W40 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia             29:18.03
  2 Mccourt, Cathy           W43 Ireland               30:49.52
  3 Seibold, Kate            W41 Australia             31:05.38
  4 Thompson, Claire         W40 Great Britai          31:18.72
  5 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia             32:00.89
  6 Hodgson, Lucy            W42 Great Britai          32:11.01
  7 Wardle, Clare            W42 Australia             33:14.75
  8 Barroso, Monica Eliana   W41 Argentina             35:44.63
  9 Key, Latashia            W44 United State          36:19.46
 10 Auger, Isabelle          W44 Canada                36:31.41
 11 McGill, Jody             W40 Australia             37:07.70
 12 Chia, Lu-Hsin            W40 Chinese Taip          37:08.05
 13 Bell, Andrea             W41 Australia             37:31.22
 14 Thomas, Sarah            W42 Australia             38:50.18
 15 Bailey, Joanna           W42 Australia             40:50.76
 16 Green, Angela            W42 Australia             43:02.93
 17 Arequion, Monique        W41 Mauritius             51:48.99
 18 Storey, Julie            W44 Great Britai          52:57.33
 19 Mendez Villanue, Angela  W44 Puerto Rico           53:40.28

W45 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45
  1 Newton, Jenny            W46 United State          32:32.94
  2 van Blomestein, Eulalia  W46 Australia             32:38.11
  3 Dawson, Sarah            W49 Australia             32:39.88
  4 Potezny, Frina           W49 Australia             32:55.44
  5 Ingram, Kate             W49 Australia             33:00.72
  6 Lennon, Fiona            W47 Australia             33:37.73
  7 Suffolk, Cristine        W46 Australia             34:02.86
  8 Hough, Kathryn           W47 Australia             36:08.99
  9 Dubuisson, Nadia         W46 France                36:27.10
 10 Mikk, Silja              W48 Estonia               37:02.94
 11 Buckley, Anne            W49 Australia             37:05.69
 12 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland               37:47.11
 13 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia             38:21.21
 14 Keenan, Sandra           W49 Australia             39:23.27
 15 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia             39:47.41
 16 Veal, Margaret           W49 Australia             40:04.07
 17 James, Marylaure         W47 France                40:20.41
 18 Batista Armas, Maria Isa W49 Spain                 40:34.13
 19 Schiwy, Beth             W47 Australia             41:14.97
 20 Harrold, Jodie           W46 Australia             46:20.74
 21 Wright, Elizabeth        W48 Australia             46:20.76
 22 Gormley, Anne            W53 Ireland               46:51.09
 23 Stutzman Faulkner, Julie W45 United State          48:35.71
 24 Gaynor, Narelle          W47 Australia             49:47.87
 25 Meadowcroft, Wendy       W47 Australia             50:59.24
 26 Drok, Kitty              W45 Australia             52:41.47
 27 Rumney, Charlotte        W47 Australia             54:45.11

W50 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50
  1 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai          29:39.48
  2 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand           29:39.67
  3 Jacobsen, Ulla Binderup  W51 Denmark               31:11.59
  4 Stuart, Laura            W51 United State          33:48.43
  5 Stanley, Karen           W52 Australia             34:30.71
  6 Ridley, Susan            W51 Great Britai          34:53.87
  7 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai          35:11.29
  8 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium               35:17.76
  9 Pangburn, Julie          W52 United State          35:18.74
 10 Davis, Carolyn           W51 Australia             35:24.61
 11 Mayer-Tancic, Ulrike     W51 Germany               35:35.79
 12 Kojalovica, Ilona        W50 Latvia                36:03.38
 13 Saayman, Aletta          W51 South Africa          36:11.87
 14 Stockman, Sandra         W51 Australia             36:41.58
 15 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia             37:25.46
 16 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai          37:56.53
 17 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany               38:26.78
 18 McGilvray, Ann-Marie     W50 Great Britai          38:47.09
 19 Gibson, Tracey           W52 Great Britai          39:34.82
 20 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ          39:55.62
 21 Graves, Susanna          W50 Australia             40:09.38
 22 Wilkinson, Robyn         W50 Australia             40:54.87
 23 Logan, Lynne             W53 Australia             41:16.04
 24 Stewart, Betsy           W53 United State          41:48.05
 25 Tonk, Christina          W50 Germany               41:57.07
 26 Vine, Shirley            W51 Australia             43:03.77
 27 Brinkworth, Anne         W51 Australia             43:18.97
 28 Smith, Delwyn            W50 New Zealand           43:28.79
 29 Munday, Sheryl           W53 Australia             45:35.83
 30 Reynolds, Linda          W51 New Zealand           46:05.55
 31 Aramayo Silva, Ana Pia   W53 Chile                 46:05.87
 32 Castañeda Alfonso, Marth W51 Colombia              46:16.79
 33 Davis, Judy              W53 Australia             47:44.82
 34 Fonseca Valdebenito, Ver W52 Chile                 48:07.70
 35 Gibbons, Susan           W53 Australia             48:58.72
 36 Chesters, Trish          W51 Australia             50:17.48
 37 Uñate Villalobos, Martha W54 Colombia              58:34.79
 38 Fuentes Velasquez, Monic W50 Chile               1:18:34.27

W55 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55
  1 Ferguson, Janet          W55 Australia             33:12.61
  2 Smith, Carolyn           W56 New Zealand           35:30.09
  3 Larmour, Helen           W57 Australia             35:47.82
  4 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand           37:34.50
  5 Farmer, Diane            W57 Great Britai          38:29.12
  6 March, Karen             W55 Australia             39:17.30
  7 Fuhrmann, Carmen         W57 Germany               39:17.64
  8 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia             40:01.67
  9 Henn, Elisabeth          W59 Germany               40:04.72
 10 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany               40:42.49
 11 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai          40:57.40
 12 Solano Espinoza, Emilia  W55 Costa Rica            41:44.25
 13 Le Page, Maria           W59 Australia             41:55.45
 14 Bishop, Fiona Jane       W57 Great Britai          42:17.86
 15 Masters, Carol           W55 Australia             43:56.30
 16 Treen, Noelene           W57 Australia             44:57.42
 17 Müller, Heidrun          W56 Germany               45:21.45
 18 Hill, Karen              W58 Great Britai          45:35.14
 19 Marr, Lynne              W55 Great Britai          46:20.03
 20 Thomas, Jean             W55 Great Britai          47:51.87
 21 Hertz, Julie             W59 Australia             50:43.89
 22 Doxey, Wendy             W57 Great Britai          52:14.08
 23 Wetherall, Suzanne       W55 Australia           1:04:31.29

W60 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60
  1 Peat, Margie             W60 New Zealand           34:35.46
  2 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia             36:13.37
  3 Gruner, Birgit           W61 Germany               36:17.03
  4 Clarkson, Johanna        W61 Australia             36:33.46
  5 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia             36:39.62
  6 Huether, Elfie           W62 Germany               36:44.22
  7 Needham, Janice          W63 Great Britai          37:10.06
  8 Moyle, Maureen           W61 Australia             37:24.89
  9 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany               39:21.54
 10 Gutiérrez, Sara Isabel   W62 Colombia              39:38.83
 11 Althorpe, Rosanne        W60 Australia             39:45.49
 12 Fellowes, Janet          W61 Great Britai          40:44.20
 13 Martinez, Mercedes       W61 Mexico                41:01.55
 14 Goodwin, Christine       W64 Australia             42:41.65
 15 Boyman, Susan            W63 Great Britai          44:34.55
 16 Arthur, Tina             W63 Australia             44:48.53
 17 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             45:13.06
 18 Stringer, Catherine      W61 Australia             45:37.89
 19 Stephens, Carolyn        W60 Australia             46:13.85
 20 Grace, Wendy             W63 Australia             46:15.12
 21 Enriquez Alvarado, María W62 Mexico                46:18.16
 22 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia             48:06.25
 23 Stingemore, Anne         W64 Australia             49:17.21
 24 Moreno Chávez, Gloria Vi W60 Mexico                49:22.47
 25 Wentzel, Sally-Anne      W64 Zimbabwe              55:06.51
 26 Gray, Yvonne             W61 Australia             55:14.94
 27 Andersen, Ann            W61 Australia             56:12.99
 28 Mc Kay, Michele          W61 Mauritius             56:16.41

W65 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State          34:36.30
  2 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai          36:06.00
  3 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai          37:05.64
  4 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai          37:10.43
  5 Brown, Barbara           W65 Great Britai          39:22.71
  6 Huttunen, Kristiina      W67 Finland               39:35.91
  7 Stewart, Judith          W68 New Zealand           40:03.79
  8 Rodriguez, Gloria        W68 Mexico                41:43.44
  9 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                41:54.89
 10 Blurton, Barbara         W66 Australia             42:26.33
 11 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             42:58.61
 12 Figueroa Toro, Maria Ine W67 Chile                 44:14.50
 13 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia             44:32.25
 14 Carvajal, Aida Luz       W66 Mexico                45:10.98
 15 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia             50:57.93
 16 Cornette, Marie-José     W67 Mauritius             55:20.29
 17 Humphrey, Barbara        W65 Australia             57:39.54

W70 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70
  1 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia             37:22.01
  2 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                 41:55.40
  3 Mc Nelis, Evelyn         W70 Ireland               41:57.31
  4 Perez, Socorro           W71 Mexico                42:03.74
  5 Cruz, Marisa             W73 Brazil                43:25.86
  6 Rich, Pauline            W71 Great Britai          44:46.47
  7 Bowcott, Lesley          W72 Great Britai          46:27.28
  8 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W71 Czech Republ          48:28.47
  9 Lund, Tiare              W71 New Zealand           48:49.18
 10 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                48:57.92
 11 Frable, Kathleen         W71 United State          49:20.13
 12 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia             50:53.09
 13 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip          51:13.98
 14 Halberg, Jackie          W70 Australia             51:17.73
 15 Oldfield, Christine      W71 Australia             55:36.25
 16 Covarrubias, Lidia       W74 Mexico              1:06:46.25

W75 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 75
  1 Flores, Joaquina         W76 Portugal              44:52.92
  2 Lopes, Lorraine          W76 Australia             47:15.46
  3 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                51:02.30
  4 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia             51:07.42
  5 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                53:19.67
  6 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai          54:22.85
  7 Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W79 Trinidad and        1:22:18.72

W80 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 80
  1 Harada, Mary             W81 United State          59:46.00
  2 Krueger, Erika           W81 Germany             1:01:51.86
  3 Young, Anne              W81 Australia           1:08:51.71
  4 Mews, Pamela             W81 Australia           1:32:23.29

W85 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 85
  1 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland         1:15:17.71
  2 Gleeson, Gwendoline      W87 Australia           1:16:27.84

M35 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Bernardelli, Michal      M36 Poland                25:46.90
  2 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                 25:50.21
  3 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia             25:51.97
  4 Srb, Vladimir            M37 Czech Republ          26:22.10
  5 Nichols, Robert          M39 Australia             28:01.91
  6 Garcia Mendoza, Juan Man M36 Spain                 28:15.44
  7 Kearns, Ronan            M38 Ireland               28:35.00
  8 Lindquist, Asher         M39 Australia             31:23.18
  9 Stevenson, Peter         M38 Australia             31:26.66
 10 Langford, Grant          M37 Australia             31:32.18
 11 Bognár, Csaba            M36 Hungary               32:20.33
 12 Watson, Michael          M37 Australia             33:23.87
 13 Crage, Keegan            M38 Australia             35:13.12
 14 Shugg, Andrew            M39 Australia             41:23.00

M40 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 De La Fuente Martin, San M41 Spain                 26:29.55
  2 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                26:59.21
  3 Ingraham, Todd           M42 Australia             27:32.48
  4 Peacock, Darren          M40 Australia             27:50.59
  5 Waumsley, Thomas         M42 Australia             28:54.35
  6 Draper, Shane            M43 Australia             29:54.26
  7 Lum, Shannon             M43 Australia             30:22.60
  8 Brychta, Jiri            M41 Czech Republ          30:27.13
  9 Brazendale, Tony         M43 Australia             30:42.17
 10 Gauna, Enzo Dario        M41 Argentina             31:36.07
 11 Bowerman, Andrew         M42 Australia             31:45.90
 12 Williams, Iain           M42 Great Britai          31:51.38
 13 Terry, Simon             M41 Australia             33:34.18
 14 Borgas, Ashley           M42 Australia             34:09.67
 15 Crawley, Scott           M43 Australia             34:45.11
 16 Browell, Leigh           M42 Australia             36:04.27
 17 Storey, Jonathan         M43 Great Britai          45:31.17

M45 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M49 Argentina             26:38.31
  2 Costa, António           M47 Portugal              27:20.40
  3 Cameron, Jason           M45 New Zealand           27:38.46
  4 Figueiredo, Davide       M45 Portugal              27:59.01
  5 Smee, Daniel             M45 Australia             28:00.42
  6 Mardon, Chris            M45 New Zealand           28:17.53
  7 Bercegeay, Jean-Marie    M45 France                28:38.15
  8 Casals, Albert           M46 Spain                 29:26.61
  9 Eagar, Kyle              M45 New Zealand           29:45.85
 10 Wilmes, Heiko            M46 Germany               29:56.85
 11 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand           30:03.91
 12 Royce, Adrian            M48 Australia             30:19.06
 13 Roach, Brett             M47 Australia             30:30.76
 14 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai          30:31.79
 15 Malik, Vit               M47 Czech Republ          30:32.10
 16 Gartz, Volker            M49 Australia             30:47.27
 17 Reina Fernández, Jose    M47 Spain                 30:50.28
 18 Cameron-Smith, Keith     M46 Australia             32:03.03
 19 Crescenti, Juan Pedro    M49 Spain                 32:06.71
 20 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                 32:46.96
 21 Duryea, Shane            M46 Australia             33:13.11
 22 Brzezowsky, Roman        M52 Austria               35:33.70
 23 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa          36:07.66
 24 Ebner, Helmut            M47 Austria               38:37.75
 25 Kropik, Franz            M48 Austria               38:45.01
 26 George, Eldon            M47 Australia             39:17.56
 27 Keenan, Mark             M46 Australia             41:36.70
 28 Williams, Philip         M45 Australia             42:36.56
 29 Oulton, Gregory          M49 Great Britai          44:55.90
 30 Byram, Wayne             M45 Australia             46:48.77
 31 Leemans, Jean-François   M48 Belgium               47:39.76

M50 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Graham, Bruce            M54 Australia             27:14.38
  2 Thompson, Paul           M50 Great Britai          27:17.56
  3 Dahl, Anders             M51 Sweden                27:22.28
  4 Schmitt, Clemens         M51 Australia             28:17.76
  5 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai          28:20.51
  6 Atkinson, James          M50 Australia             28:22.69
  7 Monteiro, António Alexan M50 Portugal              29:22.24
  8 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai          29:26.01
  9 Stockwell, Stephen       M52 Australia             29:29.45
 10 Rodriguez, Pablo         M53 Puerto Rico           29:53.75
 11 Scherg, Jürgen           M53 Germany               30:12.81
 12 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai          31:00.71
 13 Cowell, Peter            M53 Australia             31:12.33
 14 Ramirez Ramirez, Jose An M51 Spain                 32:02.11
 15 Haederle, Mike           M54 Australia             32:09.76
 16 Wozny, Eric              M51 Belgium               32:19.60
 17 Gerardo, Pedro           M54 Portugal              32:25.80
 18 Renshaw, David           M52 Australia             32:49.37
 19 Rohregger, Robert        M52 Germany               33:00.09
 20 Hoskinson, Peter         M53 Australia             33:15.56
 21 Gibbons, Chris           M52 Australia             33:53.07
 22 O'Brien, David           M51 Australia             34:09.59
 23 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia             34:30.59
 24 England, Nigel           M53 Australia             34:32.71
 25 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia             34:35.56
 26 Maxwell, Farrell         M54 Australia             34:40.50
 27 Gallagher, Saul          M50 Great Britai          34:44.14
 28 Bremner, Jeffrey         M54 Australia             35:03.42
 29 Smith, Steven            M54 Australia             35:29.66
 30 Clapham, Jeremy          M51 Australia             35:49.51
 31 Hniat, Phil              M54 Australia             35:50.82
 32 Muzalevskyi, Oleksandr   M52 Ukraine               36:46.15
 33 Hodgson, Graham          M54 Great Britai          36:47.81
 34 Boyd, Ray                M50 Australia             37:01.00
 35 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai          37:02.01
 36 Gray, Alan               M53 Australia             37:22.31
 37 Jurmu, Jouni             M52 Finland               38:57.18
 38 Oh, Sung-Kwan            M51 Korea                 40:14.20
 39 Ortiz, Alfredo           M51 United State          40:16.52
 40 Macleod, Phillip         M51 Australia             40:36.94
 41 Watson, Andrew           M50 Australia             42:21.10
 42 Sheringham, Paul         M54 Australia             43:03.43
 43 Joyner, Simon            M51 Australia             45:52.42
 44 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina             53:30.61
 45 Schmidt-Schoormann, Kars M51 Germany               33:28.93
 46 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal              35:16.54

M55 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Sweeney, David           M55 Australia             27:18.78
  2 Scott, Trevor            M57 Australia             29:12.28
  3 Van Cauteren, Toon       M55 Belgium               29:21.19
  4 Prangnell, Alastair      M58 New Zealand           29:32.20
  5 Bultinck, Marc           M58 Belgium               29:45.12
  6 Carvalho, Jose           M58 Australia             30:05.19
  7 Dryps, Ryszard           M59 Poland                30:31.57
  8 Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                 30:41.12
  9 Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai          30:48.50
 10 Tucker, Kim              M55 Switzerland           30:58.77
 11 Bourgouin, Réjean        M58 Canada                31:09.47
 12 Hellstrom, Jonas         M55 Sweden                31:14.56
 13 Doxey, Steven            M56 Great Britai          31:39.48
 14 Feechan, Colin           M58 Great Britai          31:50.70
 15 Law, Keith               M59 Australia             31:57.62
 16 Oxlade, Colin            M57 Great Britai          32:16.23
 17 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina             32:18.69
 18 Dawson, Justin           M56 Australia             32:19.71
 19 Kling, John              M59 Australia             32:26.24
 20 McDonnell, Roscoe J.     M58 Australia             32:27.63
 21 Oliver, Steve            M55 Great Britai          32:47.71
 22 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                33:42.28
 23 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia             33:46.94
 24 Cattrall, Robert         M58 Australia             33:59.31
 25 Faion, Walter            M56 Canada                34:14.70
 26 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia             34:25.52
 27 Batten, Mark             M57 Australia             35:16.41
 28 Hick, Karl               M57 Great Britai          35:34.99
 29 Ryan, Michael            M55 Australia             35:42.08
 30 Keane, Ross              M55 Australia             37:26.29
 31 Halaby, Michael          M58 Australia             37:41.45
 32 Le Page, Michael         M59 Australia             37:51.76
 33 Dolton, Alan             M59 Great Britai          38:02.67
 34 Watts, Michael           M57 Australia             38:06.21
 35 Diáz Plata, Francisco    M59 Spain                 38:21.75
 36 Fisher, John             M56 Australia             38:22.06
 37 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia             41:14.94
 38 Mira, Jose Luis          M57 Argentina             42:02.30
 39 Calderon Camacho, Juan C M56 Costa Rica            44:00.84
 40 Branston, David          M55 Australia             44:25.00
 41 Hillen, John             M57 Australia             45:18.54
 42 Moore, Stuart            M57 Australia             45:32.49

M60 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia             30:30.74
  2 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand           30:36.48
  3 Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia              30:39.73
  4 Thompson, Paul           M60 Great Britai          30:47.34
  5 Wylie, Dennis            M63 New Zealand           31:29.90
  6 Mujica, Diego            M60 Argentina             32:05.56
  7 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                32:08.56
  8 Lyden, Peter             M61 Australia             33:04.81
  9 Wilson, Greg             M64 Australia             33:10.13
 10 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai          33:49.78
 11 Gates, Chris             M61 Australia             33:57.70
 12 Gunningham, Robert       M63 Australia             34:11.45
 13 Proffitt, David          M63 Great Britai          34:17.09
 14 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia             34:25.36
 15 Smith, Gavin             M63 New Zealand           34:28.41
 16 Gyarmathy, Akos          M60 Australia             35:44.78
 17 Fuhrmann, Guenter        M60 Germany               36:07.07
 18 Sanderson, Gene          M62 New Zealand           36:29.61
 19 King, David              M63 Great Britai          36:32.43
 20 Matamoros, Edgar         M60 Costa Rica            36:39.69
 21 Murray, Andrew           M63 Great Britai          36:43.39
 22 Ankers, Paul             M60 Australia             37:08.00
 23 Hewitt, Mark             M64 Australia             37:40.29
 24 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia             38:25.84
 25 Cochrane, Andrew         M61 Australia             38:34.73
 26 Jenkins, Archie          M64 Great Britai          38:52.96
 27 Denholm, John            M64 Great Britai          38:54.62
 28 McGilvray, Kevin         M62 Great Britai          39:31.06
 29 Paterson, Stuart         M60 Australia             40:54.57
 30 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia             42:35.39
 31 Sargent, Rob             M62 Great Britai          43:11.59
 32 Da Silveira, Francisco H M64 Brazil                44:10.43
 33 Rosetnic, Valeriu        M63 Romania               44:18.07
 34 Machado Machado, Pablo   M61 Costa Rica            44:35.28
 35 Leitch, Paul             M61 Australia             44:45.45
 36 Humphrey, Terry          M64 Australia             45:20.83
 37 Lippitt, Martin          M63 Great Britai          46:24.34
 38 Dillon, Kevin            M62 Great Britai          52:26.98
 39 Aldanondo, Juan Maria    M63 Spain               1:04:48.58

M65 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Skelton, John            M65 Great Britai          31:04.73
  2 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai          31:41.42
  3 Krüttgen, Joachim        M65 Germany               31:52.28
  4 Herridge, John           M66 Australia             32:03.85
  5 Fahuas, Omar             M65 Chile                 32:14.35
  6 Kärkkäinen, Heimo        M65 Finland               32:22.08
  7 Puglisi, Giovanni        M65 Australia             32:24.71
  8 Vogler, Reinhart         M66 Germany               32:26.06
  9 Kuningas, Kauko          M68 Finland               32:32.15
 10 Peace, Gary              M66 Australia             32:37.31
 11 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                32:47.51
 12 Sutherland, Alex         M68 Great Britai          33:31.52
 13 Ribeiro, José            M65 Portugal              34:10.25
 14 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia             34:16.56
 15 Bell, Kevin              M65 Australia             34:59.84
 16 Matamala, Hector Luis    M66 Argentina             35:09.85
 17 Thomas, Jean             M67 France                35:14.50
 18 Konrad, Josef            M68 Germany               35:22.22
 19 Walton, John             M68 Australia             35:28.53
 20 Brown, Dennis            M69 Great Britai          35:37.11
 21 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia             35:46.99
 22 Williams, Dennis         M68 Australia             35:54.05
 23 Hartonen, Raimo          M69 Finland               35:55.59
 24 Staresinic, Vlado        M67 Croatia               36:10.06
 25 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium               36:11.28
 26 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai          36:14.52
 27 Niemi, Raimo             M68 Finland               36:37.36
 28 Desfosses, José          M66 Australia             36:38.65
 29 Parke, Sydney            M65 Australia             37:11.21
 30 Bennett, Brian           M69 Australia             37:16.96
 31 Gunn, Robert             M66 Australia             37:24.52
 32 Henderson, Ralph         M68 Australia             37:25.90
 33 De Fanis, Sam            M68 Australia             38:44.03
 34 Madden, Dennis           M66 New Zealand           38:47.60
 35 Sheer, John              M69 Australia             38:51.76
 36 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai          40:04.62
 37 Realpe, Jairo            M65 Colombia              40:09.40
 38 Mettälä, Teuvo           M67 Finland               40:11.90
 39 Watkins, Martin          M69 Australia             42:03.40
 40 Elbæk, Esben             M66 Denmark               42:14.00
 41 Knudsen, Steen Bille     M69 Denmark               44:59.67
 42 Breton, Gaetan           M68 Canada                46:12.05
 43 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia             49:31.27
 44 Lucas, David             M66 Australia             51:08.16
 45 Weiner, Robert           M69 United State          58:16.22
 46 Price, Frank             M67 Australia             58:57.22
 47 Baird, Stephen           M65 Australia           1:02:22.69

M70 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia             34:25.12
  2 Langford, Jim            M72 Australia             34:34.17
  3 Ford, Martin             M73 Great Britai          34:48.72
  4 Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal              35:58.30
  5 Bond, Michael            M73 New Zealand           36:15.08
  6 Brackstone, Anthony      M73 Great Britai          37:15.71
  7 Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                 37:24.18
  8 Liban, Zygfryd           M72 Poland                37:30.82
  9 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia             37:38.28
 10 Oldfield, John           M73 Great Britai          38:34.85
 11 Cepeda, Jose Vicente     M70 Colombia              38:53.67
 12 Cornette, Jean-Paul      M70 Mauritius             39:48.72
 13 Napper, Stephen          M70 Australia             40:17.68
 14 Walker, Michael          M70 Australia             42:39.47
 15 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai          42:57.81
 16 Creagh, Maurice          M70 Australia             43:00.51
 17 De Araujo, Lutero        M71 Brazil                43:16.67
 18 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                 44:16.97
 19 Barker, Stephen          M73 Australia             46:16.85
 20 Uytterschaut, Etienne    M73 Belgium               46:36.17
 21 Sousa, Devaldino         M71 Brazil                46:57.21

M75 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Robertson, Ron           M75 New Zealand           35:16.16
  2 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia             36:03.20
  3 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                36:37.90
  4 Lessing, Peter           M75 Germany               37:17.74
  5 Carse, Albert            M75 Australia             39:33.18
  6 Cooney, Sean             M76 Ireland               40:12.96
  7 Fletcher, Harry          M75 Zimbabwe              40:34.90
  8 Schaefer, Heiko          M77 Australia             41:03.94
  9 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                42:56.76
 10 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany               43:14.45
 11 Hoser, Gottfried         M76 Austria               44:20.72
 12 Smith, Morland           M78 Australia             45:52.07
 13 Schickert, Robert        M75 Australia             48:11.56
 14 Muñoz Mora, Victor       M79 Colombia              49:09.17
 15 Gottert, Frank           M76 Germany               49:48.72
 16 Cordero, Joe             M78 United State          53:25.06
 17 Thomas, Bryan            M75 Australia             54:22.63
 18 Hanson, Peter            M79 New Zealand         1:01:14.97
 19 Eustace, Alan            M75 New Zealand         1:02:47.80
 20 Green, Les               M78 Great Britai        1:16:53.51
 21 Chai, Fang-Yuan          M76 Chinese Taip        1:23:11.09

M80 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 80
  1 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                47:39.89
  2 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                 47:41.29
  3 Guzman, Livio            M82 Peru                  48:29.13
  4 Reyes Ruiz, Rosario      M80 Mexico                48:45.41
  5 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                 50:20.44
  6 Hines, John              M80 New Zealand         1:05:45.88

M85 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 85
  1 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                40:26.61
  2 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia             54:48.06

M90 8000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 90
  1 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania             1:42:11.69

W35 10000 Meter
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 30:53.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Anna         W39 Australia             37:45.45
  2 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                38:35.77
  3 Tappatà, Denise          W36 Italy                 39:40.59
  4 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia             41:24.45
  5 Deiss, Sonja             W38 Germany               44:15.90
 -- Majchrzak, Marie Laure   W39 France                     DNF

W40 10000 Meter
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 31:34.61
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia             36:32.78
  2 Schumacher, Martina      W40 Germany               38:05.37
  3 Mccourt, Cathy           W43 Ireland               38:50.77
  4 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia             40:33.50
  5 Wiart, Valerie           W43 France                40:35.40
  6 Wardle, Clare            W42 Australia             41:30.24
  7 Sorri, Katja             W41 Finland               42:37.27
  8 Auger, Isabelle          W44 Canada                45:45.62
  9 Green, Angela            W42 Australia             50:10.75
 10 Hannig, Linda            W44 Australia             58:36.29
 -- Clifton, Louise          W44 Australia                  DNF

W45 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 32:34.06
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Li, Hong                 W46 China                 38:07.61
  2 Smith, Francesca         W49 Australia             39:04.61
  3 Faustina, Maria Ramos    W45 Spain                 40:03.21
  4 Dawson, Sarah            W49 Australia             40:24.24
  5 Lennon, Fiona            W47 Australia             40:51.16
  6 Hough, Kathryn           W47 Australia             44:02.51
  7 Vollweiler, Jill         W48 United State          45:33.04
  8 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia             46:11.26
  9 Airey, Rochelle          W47 Australia             51:16.25
 10 Meadowcroft, Wendy       W47 Australia           1:00:51.62
 -- Yi, Suk-young            W47 Korea                      DNF

W50 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 35:05.70
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand           36:35.53
  2 Schoen, Karin            W54 Sweden                39:07.86
  3 Graziani, Zohra          W50 France                39:26.38
  4 Castro Soliño, M. Soleda W51 Spain                 41:20.48
  5 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                41:38.24
  6 Stanley, Karen           W52 Australia             41:38.90
  7 Huell, Carolyn           W50 Australia             42:05.20
  8 Davis, Carolyn           W51 Australia             43:57.28
  9 Pangburn, Julie          W52 United State          44:28.29
 10 Thomson, Kerin           W50 Australia             46:04.14
 11 Iredale, Kathryn         W53 Australia             46:22.18
 12 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai          46:56.40
 13 Walkley, Claire          W51 Australia             49:51.86
 14 Zhou, Lanyun             W50 China                 50:12.68
 15 Bahadorzadeh Ghandeh, Be W50 Iran                  53:13.08
 16 Munday, Sheryl           W53 Australia             54:35.71
 17 Davis, Judy              W53 Australia             56:45.90
 -- Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                    DNF

W55 10000 Meter
================================================================
      55 WMA: R 36:53.81
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                 41:00.87
  2 Larmour, Helen           W57 Australia             45:01.42
  3 Geyer, Johanna           W57 South Africa          45:13.39
  4 Fuhrmann, Carmen         W57 Germany               47:10.57
  5 Louati, Dalila           W55 Tunisia               49:00.50
  6 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India                 49:59.17
  7 Masters, Carol           W55 Australia             51:44.18
  8 Treen, Noelene           W57 Australia             54:27.16

W60 10000 Meter
================================================================
      60 WMA: R 39:04.23
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin, Danielle         W64 Belgium               44:05.16
  2 Huether, Elfie           W62 Germany               44:57.63
  3 Moyle, Maureen           W61 Australia             45:22.78
  4 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia             45:26.51
  5 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia             45:57.21
  6 O'Halloran, Wendy        W60 Australia             47:56.31
  7 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             52:33.77
  8 Goodwin, Christine       W64 Australia             54:10.42
  9 Wolna, Aleksandra        W60 Poland                54:47.38

W65 10000 Meter
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 41:40.27
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State          42:34.97
  2 Vaquero Sanchez, Emi     W67 Spain                 45:57.67
  3 Stewart, Judith          W68 New Zealand           48:38.31
  4 Brown, Barbara           W65 Great Britai          49:33.95
  5 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             52:26.52
  6 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                52:34.81
  7 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia             56:08.06
  8 Kostova, Septemvrina     W65 Bulgaria            1:22:07.43

W70 10000 Meter
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 44:43.27
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia             46:10.17
  2 Rich, Pauline            W71 Great Britai          54:11.83
  3 Cruz, Marisa             W73 Brazil                57:16.24
  4 Lund, Tiare              W71 New Zealand           58:20.81
  5 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip        1:04:03.19

W75 10000 Meter
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 50:00.93
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flores, Joaquina         W76 Portugal              54:19.91
  2 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                 56:06.57
  3 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia           1:07:42.80
  4 Arboleda de Jaramill, Jo W77 Colombia            1:09:05.38
  5 Hannig, Kathleen         W75 Australia           1:16:26.46
 -- Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                     DNF

M35 10000 Meter
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 26:51.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernardelli, Michal      M36 Poland                31:53.43
  2 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                 32:45.99
  3 Srb, Vladimir            M37 Czech Republ          32:53.92
  4 Takuya, Naruse           M36 Japan                 36:14.80
  5 Lindquist, Asher         M39 Australia             38:33.36
  6 Bognár, Csaba            M36 Hungary               41:08.09
 -- Craig, Anthony           M36 Australia                  DNF

M40 10000 Meter
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 28:30.88
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Busi, Roberto            M40 Australia             30:58.37
  2 De La Fuente Martin, San M41 Spain                 33:05.49
  3 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                33:09.31
  4 Peacock, Darren          M40 Australia             35:31.21
  5 Morley, Ken              M41 Ireland               36:28.55
  6 Brychta, Jiri            M41 Czech Republ          36:42.05
  7 Russell, John            M41 Ireland               36:43.78
  8 Gauna, Enzo Dario        M41 Argentina             39:14.70
  9 Shearer, Desmond         M41 Australia             45:09.81
 -- Weller, Steve            M41 Australia                  DNF

M45 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 30:02.56
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kipchumba, Joshua        M47 Kenya                 31:40.16
  2 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M49 Argentina             32:04.42
  3 Kwist, Patrick           M47 Netherlands           32:10.29
  4 Figueiredo, Davide       M45 Portugal              32:32.21
  5 Costa, António           M47 Portugal              35:15.80
  6 Dupriez, Philippe        M49 France                35:56.50
  7 Eagar, Kyle              M45 New Zealand           36:07.57
  8 Muir, Gordon             M47 Australia             38:08.54
  9 Wilmes, Heiko            M46 Germany               38:15.29
 10 Roach, Brett             M47 Australia             38:32.14
 11 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                 38:50.07
 12 Cheruiyot, Benard K.     M48 Kenya                 41:49.07
 13 Mitchell, Paul           M46 Australia             43:24.53

M50 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 30:55.16
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kibet, Yego Paul         M51 Kenya                 33:13.34
  2 Reynolds, Ben            M52 Great Britai          33:19.16
  3 Graham, Bruce            M54 Australia             33:48.89
  4 Meagher, John            M53 Australia             34:24.31
  5 Dahl, Anders             M51 Sweden                34:51.96
  6 Burdett, Francis         M51 United State          35:55.09
  7 Monteiro, António Alexan M50 Portugal              36:27.92
  8 Cossey, Blair            M51 New Zealand           36:42.20
  9 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai          38:32.82
 10 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia             39:40.23
 11 Rohregger, Robert        M52 Germany               40:21.62
 12 Angell, Dean             M54 Great Britai          41:12.71
 13 Gibbons, Chris           M52 Australia             41:45.12
 14 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai          42:56.55
 15 Gallagher, Saul          M50 Great Britai          43:49.38
 16 Dyer, George             M52 Australia             45:35.86
 17 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai          46:25.46
 18 Sharma, Jeet Ram         M54 India                 58:35.10
 19 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina           1:01:10.42
 -- Hollinshead, Christopher M50 Great Britai               DNF

M55 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 31:51.86
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David           M55 Australia             33:15.16
  2 Oldfield, Gerry          M56 Australia             35:39.43
  3 Maher, Chris             M55 Australia             35:44.07
  4 Peña Puerto, José Doming M56 Colombia              35:49.03
  5 Prangnell, Alastair      M58 New Zealand           36:19.12
  6 Bultinck, Marc           M58 Belgium               37:19.43
  7 Olsson, Anders           M55 Sweden                37:48.42
  8 Feechan, Colin           M58 Great Britai          38:02.40
  9 Herman, Gilles           M56 France                38:04.90
 10 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina             38:08.25
 11 Hellstrom, Jonas         M55 Sweden                38:28.89
 12 Tucker, Kim              M55 Switzerland           39:01.36
 13 Oliver, Steve            M55 Great Britai          40:25.03
 14 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                41:45.43
 15 Kapoor, Raj              M55 India                 42:42.96
 16 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia             43:18.28
 17 Bourgouin, Réjean        M58 Canada                43:47.77
 18 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia             49:14.42
 19 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia             49:15.12
 20 Mira, Jose Luis          M57 Argentina             51:49.70
 21 Diáz Plata, Francisco    M59 Spain                 52:45.96
 -- Batten, Mark             M57 Australia                  DNF
 -- Shimizu, Kazunori        M55 Japan                      DNF

M60 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 33:57.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wylie, Dennis            M63 New Zealand           39:41.75
  2 Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia              39:44.44
  3 Some Koskei, Joseph      M62 Kenya                 39:45.73
  4 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                40:18.31
  5 Brooks, Leon             M61 Australia             40:26.52
  6 Mujica, Diego            M60 Argentina             40:35.70
  7 Wilson, Greg             M64 Australia             40:57.88
  8 Huber, Harry             M61 Switzerland           41:17.45
  9 Proffitt, David          M63 Great Britai          41:19.50
 10 Lyden, Peter             M61 Australia             41:29.04
 11 Karlsson, Mikael         M60 Sweden                41:38.55
 12 Smith, Gavin             M63 New Zealand           43:42.17
 13 Fuhrmann, Guenter        M60 Germany               43:44.02
 14 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia             51:09.76
 15 Salanki, Lashman Rao     M60 India                 52:12.36
 16 Kuroda, Tsuneo           M63 Japan                 52:33.14

M65 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 34:42.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Krüttgen, Joachim        M65 Germany               39:33.65
  2 Skelton, John            M65 Great Britai          39:50.46
  3 Fahuas, Omar             M65 Chile                 40:04.50
  4 Kärkkäinen, Heimo        M65 Finland               40:25.60
  5 Herridge, John           M66 Australia             41:17.55
  6 Peace, Gary              M66 Australia             42:17.36
  7 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia             44:18.70
  8 Konrad, Josef            M68 Germany               44:26.61
  9 Sutherland, Alex         M68 Great Britai          44:28.04
 10 McKeich, David Paul      M67 Australia             45:34.20
 11 Day, Francis             M65 Great Britai          45:49.23
 12 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium               45:51.22
 13 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai          47:06.28
 14 Williams, Dennis         M68 Australia             47:19.93
 15 Gunn, Robert             M66 Australia             47:40.67
 16 Bennett, Brian           M69 Australia             47:43.47
 17 Walton, John             M68 Australia             48:52.79
 18 Sheer, John              M69 Australia             49:57.96
 19 Walker, Jeffrey          M69 Australia             50:19.60
 20 De Fanis, Sam            M68 Australia             51:13.37
 21 Danby, Brian             M68 Australia           1:01:31.37
 22 Breton, Gaetan           M68 Canada              1:05:45.41
 -- Mullin, Peter            M65 United State               DNF
 -- Kuningas, Kauko          M68 Finland                    DNF
 -- Schalkwijk, Bert         M68 Netherlands                DNF
 -- Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia                  DNF
 -- Niemi, Raimo             M68 Finland                    DNF

M70 10000 Meter
================================================================
         WMA: R 38:04.13
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                41:26.68
  2 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                 43:32.86
  3 Ford, Martin             M73 Great Britai          44:20.82
  4 Langford, Jim            M72 Australia             46:30.96
  5 Brackstone, Anthony      M73 Great Britai          46:36.42
  6 Siegeris, Hans-Günter    M70 Germany               49:15.83
  7 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai          49:22.44
  8 Napper, Stephen          M70 Australia             56:55.87
  9 Drew, Greg               M73 Australia             58:44.92
 10 Barker, Stephen          M73 Australia             59:05.66
 11 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan               1:00:02.93
 12 Joutsenlahti, Anssi      M73 Finland             1:00:24.00
 13 Mitiev, Georgii          M71 Ukraine             1:06:33.17
 -- Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                      DNF
 -- Karuppanan, VeeraBadran  M71 India                      DNF
 -- Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal                   DNF

M75 10000 Meter
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 39:25.16
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                44:51.35
  2 Lessing, Peter           M75 Germany               47:27.23
  3 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia             47:57.70
  4 Fletcher, Harry          M75 Zimbabwe              53:49.30
  5 Cooney, Sean             M76 Ireland               55:24.00
  6 Schickert, Robert        M75 Australia             59:45.00
  7 Gottert, Frank           M76 Germany             1:00:30.51
  8 Coden, Guido             M77 Argentina           1:10:39.04
  9 Green, Les               M78 Great Britai        1:35:40.54

M80 10000 Meter
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 42:39.95
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guzman, Livio            M82 Peru                1:04:51.68
  2 Reyes Ruiz, Rosario      M80 Mexico              1:07:44.61
  3 Boiziau, Daniel          M81 France              1:15:08.20
  4 Barnesby, Alwyn          M81 Australia           1:21:56.15
 -- Fernandez Ledo, Manuel   M81 Spain                      DNF

M85 10000 Meter
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 51:07.53
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larcher, Christian       M86 France              1:07:55.22
  2 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia           1:09:17.44

M90 10000 Meter
================================================================
      90 WMA: R 1:09:27.50
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China               1:31:27.39

W35 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 1:22:36.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35
  1 Shelley, Lauren          W39 Australia           1:26:09.00
  2 Rowe, Lisa               W38 Australia           1:34:12.00
  3 Deiss, Sonja             W38 Germany             1:36:46.00
  4 Wilson, Joanne           W38 Australia           1:39:12.00
  5 Crowhurst, Nina          W35 Australia           1:39:17.00
  6 Gomez, Elizabeth         W37 Australia           1:40:02.00
  7 Quested, Eleanor         W37 Great Britai        1:40:45.00
  8 Henshall, Liza           W38 Australia           1:42:00.00
  9 Law, Chiew Mei           W35 Australia           1:42:09.00
 10 Delaurentis, Lisa        W35 Australia           1:42:48.00
 11 Bean, Alisia             W39 Australia           1:44:41.00
 12 Manning, Michelle        W37 Australia           1:49:00.00
 13 Trevena, Charlotte       W35 Great Britai        1:52:16.00
 14 Graham, Jan              W36 Great Britai        1:52:33.00
 15 Popkiss, Kristie         W39 Australia           1:57:40.00
 15 Grinham, Lisa            W37 Australia           1:57:40.00
 17 Burge, Sarah             W38 Australia           2:02:54.00
 18 Langford, Natalie        W37 Australia           2:03:16.00
 19 Beedie, Kirstin          W38 Great Britai        2:07:44.00
 20 Schubert, Julie          W35 Australia           2:18:57.00
 21 Dzienis, Kate            W35 Australia           3:05:05.00

W40 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 1:20:09.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia           1:21:22.00
  2 Mccourt, Cathy           W43 Ireland             1:24:59.00
  3 Hodgson, Lucy            W42 Great Britai        1:27:19.00
  4 Major, Tina              W43 Australia           1:28:33.00
  5 Barroso, Monica Eliana   W41 Argentina           1:33:09.00
  6 Kellerman, Jacqueline    W40 South Africa        1:33:49.00
  7 Brownley, Jody           W42 Australia           1:36:27.00
  8 Giles, Rosemary          W41 Australia           1:36:35.00
  9 Gibbs, Lydia             W42 Great Britai        1:47:32.00
 10 Bell, Andrea             W41 Australia           1:50:21.00
 11 Hopkins, Stephanie       W41 Australia           1:56:11.00
 12 Beck, Danielle           W41 Australia           1:59:51.00
 13 Bagnall, Diana           W40 Australia           2:05:35.00
 14 Taplin, Jennifer         W41 Australia           2:06:09.00
 15 Arequion, Monique        W41 Mauritius           2:17:12.00
 16 Parmar, Kalpana          W42 India               2:20:00.00
 17 Camacho Hernandez, Katti W43 Costa Rica          2:34:43.00
 18 van der Spoel, Kristien  W40 Netherlands         2:55:21.00

W45 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 1:25:49.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45
  1 Machado, Carla           W46 Portugal            1:22:07.00R
  2 Li, Hong                 W46 China               1:23:12.00R
  3 Smith, Francesca         W49 Australia           1:25:50.00
  4 van Blomestein, Eulalia  W46 Australia           1:28:21.00
  5 Taylor, Carmel           W47 Australia           1:35:21.00
  6 Hough, Kathryn           W47 Australia           1:39:04.00
  7 Laude, Isabelle Marie-Ch W45 France              1:39:23.00
  8 Worthington, Lindsey     W47 Australia           1:41:50.00
  9 Jemutai, Truphosa        W49 Kenya               1:43:55.00
 10 Leahy Marstrand, Johanna W45 Australia           1:46:34.00
 11 Ong, Jeanne Jin-Hui      W45 Malaysia            1:46:35.00
 12 Biggins, Janeen          W46 Australia           1:49:05.00
 13 Sharma, Naomi            W47 Great Britai        1:51:06.00
 14 Powers, Karina           W46 Australia           1:54:42.00
 15 Wilcock, Julia           W47 Australia           1:54:48.00
 16 Rule, Lorraine           W47 Australia           1:55:00.00
 17 Schiwy, Beth             W47 Australia           1:55:33.00
 18 Airey, Rochelle          W47 Australia           1:55:54.00
 19 Donohoe, Jen             W45 Australia           1:58:30.00
 20 Klopper, Pauline         W46 Australia           1:59:12.00
 21 Dale, Darlene            W49 Australia           2:00:53.00
 22 Augustson, Desilee       W47 Australia           2:06:23.00
 23 Ware, Aleisha            W46 Australia           2:28:02.00
 24 Araya, Laura             W46 Chile               2:29:40.00
 25 Vellar, Jessica          W46 Australia           2:30:09.00
 25 Sharp, Mary              W47 Australia           2:30:09.00
 27 Bank, Leanne             W49 Australia           2:32:58.00
 28 Sisson, Carol            W48 Australia           2:45:39.00

W50 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: R 1:34:51.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand         1:22:02.00R
  2 Graziani, Zohra          W50 France              1:28:14.00R
  3 Castro Soliño, M. Soleda W51 Spain               1:28:28.00R
  4 Leech, Andrea            W50 Australia           1:35:30.00
  5 Davis, Carolyn           W51 Australia           1:38:51.00
  6 Iredale, Kathryn         W53 Australia           1:40:46.00
  7 Tyrrell, Janet           W54 Australia           1:42:53.00
  8 Catalan, Claudia         W54 Chile               1:43:52.00
  9 Falbo, Maria Elsa        W54 Argentina           1:44:31.00
 10 Noel, Maureen            W53 Great Britai        1:46:33.00
 11 Evensen, Kirsten         W50 Australia           1:47:54.00
 12 Strahinic, Jana          W52 Slovenia            1:48:01.00
 13 Thomson, Kerin           W50 Australia           1:49:31.00
 14 Wilkinson, Robyn         W50 Australia           1:56:34.00
 15 Perlen, Nadine           W51 Australia           1:57:31.00
 16 Gooderham, Jacqui        W51 Australia           1:57:41.00
 17 Walkley, Claire          W51 Australia           1:58:00.00
 18 Logan, Lynne             W53 Australia           1:59:03.00
 19 Vine, Shirley            W51 Australia           2:05:30.00
 20 Evans, Hannelie          W53 Australia           2:09:15.00
 21 Kantner, Van             W51 United State        2:09:46.00
 22 Akiko, Hayashi           W54 Japan               2:14:35.00
 23 Nesbitt, Julia           W50 Australia           2:15:28.00
 24 Macfarlane, Anna         W51 Australia           2:19:37.00
 25 Wynter, Narelle          W52 Australia           2:20:30.00
 26 Bailey, Alison           W53 Australia           2:23:18.00
 27 Keep, Myra               W50 Australia           2:29:58.00
 28 Black, Linda             W54 Australia           2:32:41.00
 29 Malloy, Roberta          W50 Australia           2:34:47.00
 30 Fleming, Kelly-Lynn      W52 Australia           2:35:39.00
 31 Cebis, Philippa          W50 Australia           2:36:27.00
 32 Blackie, Kim             W52 Australia           3:50:29.00

W55 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: R 1:36:23.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55
  1 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia           1:30:45.00R
  2 Ferguson, Janet          W55 Australia           1:33:02.00R
  3 Fuhrmann, Carmen         W57 Germany             1:40:45.00
  4 March, Karen             W55 Australia           1:48:44.00
  5 Louati, Dalila           W55 Tunisia             1:52:45.00
  6 Solano Espinoza, Emilia  W55 Costa Rica          1:54:21.00
  7 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India               1:57:41.00
  8 Oliver, Carrie           W55 Great Britai        1:59:55.00
  9 McFarland, Elizabeth     W59 Australia           2:06:22.00
 10 Chandler, Kim            W56 Australia           2:06:31.00
 11 Treen, Noelene           W57 Australia           2:07:52.00
 12 Lok, Vivien              W58 Australia           2:08:17.00
 13 Bishop, Fiona Jane       W57 Great Britai        2:12:05.00
 14 Colella, Gayle           W58 Australia           2:17:18.00
 15 Doxey, Wendy             W57 Great Britai        2:28:52.00
 16 McKerron, Janine         W56 Australia           2:30:22.00
 17 Tucker, Kate             W59 Switzerland         2:38:43.00
 18 King, Helen              W56 Great Britai        3:12:05.00

W60 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: R 1:46:56.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60
  1 Clarkson, Johanna        W61 Australia           1:42:50.00R
  2 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia           1:43:16.00R
  3 Radford, Joy             W63 Great Britai        1:45:05.00R
  4 Chane See Chu, Marie-Mar W63 France              1:48:56.00
  5 Faria, Mary              W60 United State        1:49:04.00
  6 Martinez, Mercedes       W61 Mexico              1:56:45.00
  7 Reader, Dianne           W61 Australia           1:57:08.00
  8 Holzman, Barbara         W64 United State        1:57:57.00
  9 Stephens, Carolyn        W60 Australia           2:09:52.00
 10 Goodwin, Gill            W64 Great Britai        2:23:33.00
 11 Mak, Lai Ching Janet     W62 Hong Kong, C        2:24:52.00
 12 Wentzel, Sally-Anne      W64 Zimbabwe            3:00:15.00
 13 Andersen, Ann            W61 Australia           3:01:16.00

W65 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: R 1:53:57.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65
  1 Huttunen, Kristiina      W67 Finland             1:51:52.00R
  2 Brown, Barbara           W65 Great Britai        1:55:00.00
  3 Hellmark, Britt          W66 Sweden              2:05:13.00
  4 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia           2:13:13.00
  5 Carvajal, Aida Luz       W66 Mexico              2:15:07.00

W70 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: R 1:49:19.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70
  1 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia           1:41:00.00R
  2 Perez, Socorro           W71 Mexico              1:57:50.00
  3 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan               1:59:55.00
  4 Maillard, Josette        W74 France              2:00:02.00
  5 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann W70 Canada              2:58:56.00
  6 Covarrubias, Lidia       W74 Mexico              3:07:25.00
  7 Shillinglaw, Loretta     W74 Australia           3:07:51.00
  8 Öberg, Ingegerd          W74 Sweden              3:08:51.00

W75 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: R 2:31:56.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 75
  1 Bower, Jill              W78 Australia           2:43:45.00

W80 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 80
  1 Krueger, Erika           W81 Germany             2:54:10.00
  2 Mews, Pamela             W81 Australia           4:32:01.00

M35 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 1:10:19.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Srb, Vladimir            M37 Czech Republ        1:13:14.00
  2 Langford, Ross           M38 Australia           1:18:08.00
  3 Anderson, Gavin          M35 Great Britai        1:20:51.00
  4 Bognár, Csaba            M36 Hungary             1:28:49.00
  5 Lark, Chris              M37 Australia           1:29:53.00
  6 Landers, Grant           M39 Australia           1:31:23.00
  7 Shugg, Andrew            M39 Australia           2:03:17.00
  8 McCluskey, Steven        M37 Australia           2:06:23.00

M40 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 1:10:25.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Komu, Francis            M42 Kenya               1:11:07.00
  2 Birgen, John             M42 Kenya               1:11:20.00
  3 Metto, Philip            M41 Kenya               1:11:29.00
  4 Heyden, Andrew           M42 Australia           1:19:07.00
  5 Brychta, Jiri            M41 Czech Republ        1:20:54.00
  6 Berg, Craig              M43 Australia           1:22:40.00
  7 Williams, Iain           M42 Great Britai        1:24:14.00
  8 Wittig, Jens             M40 Germany             1:24:17.00
  9 Draper, Shane            M43 Australia           1:24:22.00
 10 Cicéron, Désiré JeanMari M44 Mauritius           1:24:41.00
 11 Arbib, Mark              M44 Australia           1:28:28.00
 12 Weller, Steve            M41 Australia           1:28:59.00
 13 Cherri, Matt             M43 New Zealand         1:29:10.00
 14 McLeod, Hamish           M41 Australia           1:31:04.00
 15 Terry, Simon             M41 Australia           1:37:09.00
 16 Crawley, Scott           M43 Australia           1:38:04.00
 17 Goss, Bradley            M44 Australia           1:38:30.00
 18 Borgas, Ashley           M42 Australia           1:39:17.00
 19 Bryant, Michael          M43 Australia           1:39:54.00
 20 Alfaro Avendano, Michelz M40 Costa Rica          1:40:37.00
 21 Shearer, Desmond         M41 Australia           1:41:59.00
 22 Antunes, Simao           M43 Portugal            1:52:57.00
 23 Wyatt, Benjamin          M42 Australia           2:01:55.00
 24 Daly, Peter              M41 Australia           2:15:42.00
 25 Ware, Mark               M42 Australia           2:28:49.00

M45 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 1:10:10.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Figueiredo, Davide       M45 Portugal            1:11:42.00
  2 Sang, John               M46 Kenya               1:12:19.00
  3 Kwist, Patrick           M47 Netherlands         1:12:52.00
  4 Eagar, Kyle              M45 New Zealand         1:20:56.00
  5 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand         1:21:03.00
  6 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia           1:22:07.00
  7 Malik, Vit               M47 Czech Republ        1:23:25.00
  8 Gartz, Volker            M49 Australia           1:25:00.00
  9 Wilmes, Heiko            M46 Germany             1:25:34.00
 10 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy               1:26:25.00
 11 Coombes, Brett           M49 Australia           1:26:43.00
 12 Lindeque, Barend         M49 Australia           1:30:02.00
 13 Ramsaha, Sailesh         M48 Mauritius           1:31:32.00
 13 Mackay, Rodney           M49 Australia           1:31:32.00
 15 Hanley, Luke             M46 Australia           1:38:11.00
 16 Hwee, Augustine          M46 Australia           1:41:40.00
 16 Waring, Justin           M49 Australia           1:41:40.00
 18 Simpson, Mark            M48 Great Britai        1:42:58.00
 19 Collins, Rob             M45 Australia           1:47:12.00
 20 Kropik, Franz            M48 Austria             1:47:29.00
 21 Pane, Joe                M46 Australia           1:47:36.00
 22 Stene, Fredrik           M45 Sweden              1:48:54.00
 23 Hillbeck, Andrew         M45 Australia           1:49:49.00
 24 Anwar, Aresh             M48 Australia           1:54:44.00
 25 Suchenia, Daniel         M45 Poland              1:58:02.00
 26 Keenan, Mark             M46 Australia           1:58:17.00
 27 Powers, Neil             M49 Australia           2:04:18.00
 28 Oulton, Gregory          M49 Great Britai        2:10:47.00

M50 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: R 1:16:02.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Thompson, Paul           M50 Great Britai        1:12:48.00R
  2 Graham, Bruce            M54 Australia           1:14:58.00R
  3 Meagher, John            M53 Australia           1:15:59.00R
  4 Dahl, Anders             M51 Sweden              1:16:57.00
  5 Capper, Michael          M52 Hong Kong, C        1:18:35.00
  6 Hollinshead, Christopher M50 Great Britai        1:19:11.00
  7 Kipkemoi Kosgei, Joel    M54 Kenya               1:19:31.00
  8 Stockwell, Stephen       M52 Australia           1:21:24.00
  9 Bungay, Graham           M51 Great Britai        1:22:35.00
 10 Lawson, David            M51 Australia           1:26:57.00
 11 Buckingham, Peter        M53 Australia           1:27:35.00
 12 Quilty, Sean             M50 Australia           1:29:15.00
 13 Gerardo, Pedro           M54 Portugal            1:30:00.00
 14 Cowell, Peter            M53 Australia           1:31:17.00
 15 Kabilio, Miguel Sergio   M52 Australia           1:34:19.00
 16 Gibbons, Chris           M52 Australia           1:35:06.00
 17 Koreman, Martin          M51 Australia           1:35:49.00
 18 O'Brien, David           M51 Australia           1:37:03.00
 19 Goodwin, Dominic         M50 Australia           1:40:06.00
 20 Lantzke, David           M51 Australia           1:41:06.00
 21 Gallagher, Saul          M50 Great Britai        1:43:01.00
 22 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia           1:44:18.00
 23 Reispass, Kaarel         M51 Estonia             1:44:25.00
 24 Savage, Kevin            M52 Australia           1:45:03.00
 25 Brzezowsky, Roman        M52 Austria             1:45:59.00
 26 Jurmu, Jouni             M52 Finland             1:48:34.00
 27 Hniat, Phil              M54 Australia           1:49:45.00
 28 Mausset, Gerard          M51 France              1:52:41.00
 29 Ortiz, Alfredo           M51 United State        1:52:43.00
 30 Bertram, Wayne           M54 Australia           1:54:12.00
 31 Nielsen, John            M51 Australia           1:54:25.00
 32 Nesbitt, Michael         M51 Australia           1:58:13.00
 33 Cook, Roger              M51 Australia           2:04:19.00
 34 de Klerk, Ben            M54 Australia           2:07:55.00
 35 Sheringham, Paul         M54 Australia           2:23:56.00
 36 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina           2:28:13.00
 37 Sharma, Jeet Ram         M54 India               2:30:25.00

M55 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: R 1:17:20.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Sweeney, David           M55 Australia           1:13:42.00R
  2 Kihara, Stephen          M55 Kenya               1:15:15.00R
  3 Oldfield, Gerry          M56 Australia           1:19:34.00
  4 Van Cauteren, Toon       M55 Belgium             1:21:04.00
  5 Peña Puerto, José Doming M56 Colombia            1:21:09.00
  6 Bultinck, Marc           M58 Belgium             1:21:31.00
  7 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand         1:23:11.00
  8 Hellstrom, Jonas         M55 Sweden              1:25:49.00
  9 Bourgouin, Réjean        M58 Canada              1:27:08.00
 10 Feechan, Colin           M58 Great Britai        1:28:05.00
 11 Deakes, Kevin            M55 Great Britai        1:29:10.00
 12 Giles, Steven            M58 Australia           1:30:13.00
 13 Kling, John              M59 Australia           1:30:32.00
 14 Doxey, Steven            M56 Great Britai        1:30:33.00
 15 Oxlade, Colin            M57 Great Britai        1:31:19.00
 16 Smith, James             M58 Hong Kong, C        1:31:28.00
 17 Ichikawa, Takeshi        M56 Japan               1:32:03.00
 18 Faion, Walter            M56 Canada              1:33:09.00
 19 Eriksson, Per            M55 Sweden              1:33:41.00
 20 Foot, Peter              M59 Australia           1:35:17.00
 21 Bowman, Paul             M56 Great Britai        1:36:19.00
 22 Batten, Mark             M57 Australia           1:39:38.00
 23 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia           1:40:36.00
 24 Hendriks, Randall        M57 Australia           1:41:28.00
 25 Watts, Michael           M57 Australia           1:43:05.00
 26 Gil Diez Usandizaga, Car M59 Spain               1:43:34.00
 27 Buswell, Kelly           M56 Australia           1:47:38.00
 28 Keane, Ross              M55 Australia           1:49:02.00
 29 Turton, Tony             M55 Australia           2:03:17.00
 30 Mira, Jose Luis          M57 Argentina           2:04:12.00
 31 Calderon Camacho, Juan C M56 Costa Rica          2:06:10.00
 32 Neill, Leslie            M56 Australia           2:10:00.00
 33 Hillen, John             M57 Australia           2:15:56.00
 34 Gibbs, Brendan Moreland  M58 New Zealand         2:34:53.00
 35 Tucker, Kim              M55 Switzerland         2:38:43.00

M60 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: R 1:21:28.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Thompson, Paul           M60 Great Britai        1:23:01.00
  2 Kamande, Stephen         M64 Kenya               1:27:39.00
  3 Wylie, Dennis            M63 New Zealand         1:29:42.00
  4 Proffitt, David          M63 Great Britai        1:33:42.00
  5 Lyden, Peter             M61 Australia           1:33:43.00
  6 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai        1:35:40.00
  7 Blue, Robert             M60 Australia           1:37:29.00
  8 Allen, Rick              M61 Australia           1:38:02.00
  9 Kavanagh, Michael Richar M63 Ireland             1:38:27.00
 10 Fuhrmann, Guenter        M60 Germany             1:39:15.00
 11 Matamoros, Edgar         M60 Costa Rica          1:39:49.00
 12 Wilkinson- Beards, David M62 Australia           1:41:10.00
 13 Gyarmathy, Akos          M60 Australia           1:41:54.00
 14 Murray, Andrew           M63 Great Britai        1:48:55.00
 15 Smith, Gavin             M63 New Zealand         1:49:44.00
 16 Denholm, John            M64 Great Britai        1:50:49.00
 17 Hughes, Paul             M64 Australia           1:51:09.00
 18 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia           1:55:03.00
 19 Gajardo, Carlos          M62 Argentina           1:56:40.00
 20 Sargent, Rob             M62 Great Britai        1:57:29.00
 21 Salazar Ortiz, Carlos Hu M60 Costa Rica          2:00:40.00
 22 Williams, Lyle           M61 Australia           2:08:31.00
 23 Machado Machado, Pablo   M61 Costa Rica          2:09:28.00
 24 Grant, Bruce             M60 Australia           2:11:53.00
 25 Humphrey, Terry          M64 Australia           2:19:45.00
 26 Salanki, Lashman Rao     M60 India               2:31:22.00
 27 Dillon, Kevin            M62 Great Britai        2:39:35.00
 28 Aldanondo, Juan Maria    M63 Spain               2:39:37.00

M65 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: R 1:25:04.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Krüttgen, Joachim        M65 Germany             1:25:33.00
  2 Fahuas, Omar             M65 Chile               1:26:42.00
  3 Kärkkäinen, Heimo        M65 Finland             1:28:40.00
  4 Mullin, Peter            M65 United State        1:29:25.00
  5 Vogler, Reinhart         M66 Germany             1:30:40.00
  6 Herridge, John           M66 Australia           1:30:42.00
  7 Clarke, John             M65 Canada              1:33:03.00
  8 Kuningas, Kauko          M68 Finland             1:33:27.00
  9 Matamala, Hector Luis    M66 Argentina           1:33:59.00
 10 Peace, Gary              M66 Australia           1:34:17.00
 11 Bell, Kevin              M65 Australia           1:34:26.00
 12 Konrad, Josef            M68 Germany             1:36:50.00
 13 Niemi, Raimo             M68 Finland             1:39:00.00
 14 Brown, Dennis            M69 Great Britai        1:39:38.00
 15 Clark-Murphy, Joe        M69 Australia           1:41:14.00
 16 Baillie, Norman          M69 Great Britai        1:44:05.00
 17 Williams, Dennis         M68 Australia           1:45:14.00
 18 Bennett, Brian           M69 Australia           1:48:08.00
 19 De Fanis, Sam            M68 Australia           1:49:28.00
 20 Sheer, John              M69 Australia           1:51:05.00
 21 Hart, William            M68 Australia           2:06:17.00
 22 Danby, Brian             M68 Australia           2:06:38.00
 23 Blurton, Richard         M66 Australia           2:14:10.00
 24 Hallett, Leonard         M67 Australia           2:22:28.00
 25 Bruyns, Les              M66 Australia           2:23:49.00
 26 Cecotti, Lui             M69 Australia           2:30:54.00
 27 Chane See Chu, Roland    M67 France              2:35:02.00
 28 Siegele, Johann          M67 Austria             2:53:10.00
 29 Price, Frank             M67 Australia           3:03:24.00
 30 Zeleznikow, John         M66 Australia           3:48:41.00

M70 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: R 1:40:55.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France              1:31:34.00R
  2 Anderegg, Albert         M71 Switzerland         1:32:20.00R
  3 Ford, Martin             M73 Great Britai        1:37:28.00R
  4 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia           1:37:33.00R
  5 Brackstone, Anthony      M73 Great Britai        1:43:51.00
  6 Maillard, Gérard         M74 France              1:50:06.00
  7 Cornette, Jean-Paul      M70 Mauritius           1:50:28.00
  8 Henderson, Leigh         M70 Great Britai        1:52:20.00
  9 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai        1:53:50.00
 10 Montesinos, Francisco    M71 Spain               1:55:28.00
 11 McKeen, Michael          M72 Australia           1:58:16.00
 12 Walker, Michael          M70 Australia           2:00:31.00
 13 Limb, Chris              M74 Australia           2:07:38.00
 14 Vazquez, Florencio       M71 Puerto Rico         2:22:14.00
 15 Joutsenlahti, Anssi      M73 Finland             2:22:23.00

M75 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: R 1:39:13.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Lessing, Peter           M75 Germany             1:47:18.00
  2 Carse, Albert            M75 Australia           1:54:04.00
  3 Fletcher, Harry          M75 Zimbabwe            1:59:15.00
  4 Guzman, Jesus            M78 Mexico              2:04:19.00
  5 Gottert, Frank           M76 Germany             2:13:12.00
  6 Schickert, Robert        M75 Australia           2:52:00.00
  7 Hanson, Peter            M79 New Zealand         2:58:48.00
  8 Eustace, Alan            M75 New Zealand         3:16:41.00
  9 Green, Les               M78 Great Britai        3:35:01.00

M80 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: R 2:44:42.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 80
  1 Bardin, Roger            M80 France              2:12:53.00R
  2 Barnesby, Alwyn          M81 Australia           2:47:59.00
  3 Hines, John              M80 New Zealand         2:59:23.00

M85 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 85
  1 Larcher, Christian       M86 France              2:28:44.00

W35 Marathon
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 2:19:19.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35
  1 Oosthuizen, Christene    W37 Australia           2:57:35.00
  2 Tappatà, Denise          W36 Italy               3:07:28.00
  3 Matsubara, Sally         W37 Australia           3:21:04.00
  4 Pett, Shaye              W38 Great Britai        3:34:05.00
  5 Chinnery, Katie          W35 Australia           4:33:41.00
  6 Gillausseyn, Helen       W37 Australia           4:57:07.00
  7 Vos, Caro                W35 Australia           6:06:23.00

W40 Marathon
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 2:22:27.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40
  1 Vogler, Katrin           W44 Germany             3:08:57.00
  2 Sorri, Katja             W41 Finland             3:19:23.00
  3 Gardner, Julie           W42 Australia           3:19:36.00
  4 McKeen, Suzanne          W43 Australia           3:33:15.00
  5 Savage, Debbie           W40 Great Britai        3:39:40.00
  6 Holmes, Pippin           W40 Australia           3:44:56.00
  7 Franklin, Claire         W43 Australia           3:46:13.00
  8 Anderson, Deb            W43 Australia           4:30:17.00
  9 Green, Angela            W42 Australia           4:38:03.00
 10 Ross, Melissa            W40 Australia           4:41:32.00
 11 Thomas, Joanne           W43 Australia           4:57:07.00
 12 Randle, Helen            W42 Great Britai        5:09:08.00
 13 Bovill, Michelle         W44 Australia           5:14:53.00
 14 Mozakka, Meroe           W40 Australia           5:19:28.00
 15 Sherwin, Kylie           W43 Australia           5:47:48.00
 16 Storey, Julie            W44 Great Britai        5:49:50.00
 17 Church, Julia            W40 Australia           5:57:42.00

W45 Marathon
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 2:29:00.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45
  1 Faustina, Maria Ramos    W45 Spain               3:12:00.00
  2 McDonald, Susan          W49 Great Britai        3:15:02.00
  3 Newens, Jo               W46 Great Britai        3:26:35.00
  4 McAlwey, Fiona           W46 Australia           3:47:32.00
  5 Keenan, Sandra           W49 Australia           3:55:03.00
  6 Kanizay, Jane            W46 Australia           3:59:23.00
  7 Elton, Jane              W49 Australia           4:01:27.00
  8 Jardine, Sarah           W46 Australia           4:11:44.00
  9 Langmead, Becky          W46 Australia           4:17:38.00
 10 Blackman, Monique        W49 Australia           4:25:55.00
 11 Mena, Paola              W45 Australia           5:06:41.00
 12 Rumney, Charlotte        W47 Australia           5:13:53.00

W50 Marathon
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: R 2:31:05.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50
  1 Jacobsen, Ulla Binderup  W51 Denmark             3:02:50.00
  2 Schoen, Karin            W54 Sweden              3:09:37.00
  3 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada              3:20:04.00
  4 Mayer-Tancic, Ulrike     W51 Germany             3:26:30.00
  5 Olmedo Tejedor, Maria Jo W50 Spain               3:29:39.00
  6 Stockman, Sandra         W51 Australia           3:36:57.00
  7 Altieri, Linda           W50 Australia           4:05:22.00
  8 Damouni, Maha            W53 Australia           4:08:59.00
  9 James, Irene             W53 Australia           4:15:21.00
 10 Langmead, Jo             W52 Australia           4:17:38.00
 11 Goh, Maggie Kim Hong     W52 Malaysia            4:19:08.00
 12 Knudsen, Lis Lund        W54 Denmark             4:35:54.00
 13 Roux, Sandra             W50 South Africa        4:38:58.00
 14 Brown, Maree             W51 Australia           4:44:36.00
 15 Maasdam, Sanet           W51 Australia           4:47:19.00
 16 Shearer, Trudi           W51 Australia           4:55:57.00
 17 Whittome, Susan          W51 Australia           4:59:34.00
 18 Meads, Moana             W51 New Zealand         5:28:39.00

W55 Marathon
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: R 2:52:14.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile               3:26:45.00
  2 Hofmann, Angelika        W57 Germany             3:48:00.00
  3 Lorian, Julie            W57 Australia           4:20:11.00
  4 Whelan, Judith           W58 Australia           4:29:30.00
  5 Budinska, Hana           W56 Czech Republ        4:42:23.00
  6 Veggeland, Turid         W57 Norway              4:58:45.00
  7 Robertson, Sue           W58 Australia           5:04:13.00
  8 Newport, Denise          W56 Australia           5:14:13.00
  9 Vejano, Lorna            W56 Philippines         5:22:33.00
 10 Levis, Sandra            W56 Australia           5:40:29.00

W60 Marathon
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: R 3:02:50.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60
  1 Pattinson, Christine     W60 Australia           3:47:54.00
  2 Gutiérrez, Sara Isabel   W62 Colombia            3:52:17.00
  3 Bradbury, Lorraine       W61 Australia           3:53:59.00
  4 Fellowes, Janet          W61 Great Britai        3:58:16.00
  5 Miasojedow, Bozena       W62 Poland              4:06:08.00
  6 Povey, Marian            W61 Great Britai        4:22:52.00
  7 Grace, Wendy             W63 Australia           5:19:31.00

W65 Marathon
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: R 3:12:57.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65
  1 Rivas, Luisa Inés        W65 Chile               3:33:03.00
  2 Vaquero Sanchez, Emi     W67 Spain               3:34:45.00
  3 Neville, Elizabeth       W65 Great Britai        3:47:11.00
  4 Figueroa Toro, Maria Ine W67 Chile               4:27:54.00

W70 Marathon
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: R 3:35:29.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70
  1 Nystad, Vera             W70 Norway              3:57:42.00
  2 Kinch, Brenda            W71 Great Britai        4:46:25.00
 -- Calandra, Jacqueline     W74 Australia                  DNF

W75 Marathon
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: R 3:53:42.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 75
  1 Suzuki, Satsuko          W75 Japan               5:47:44.00

M35 Marathon
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: R 2:03:59.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Acke, Davy               M36 Belgium             2:38:26.00
  2 Mazerski, Bartosz        M39 Poland              2:48:42.00
  3 Kawamoto, Koji           M39 Japan               2:49:22.00
  4 Suchenia, Piotr          M36 Poland              2:52:28.00
  5 Grose, Damian            M39 Australia           3:04:47.00
  6 Conway, Mark             M38 Australia           3:04:55.00
  7 Lommers, Mark            M36 Australia           3:12:07.00
  8 MacKinnon, Stuart        M35 Australia           3:17:19.00
  9 Keenehan, Jason          M39 Ireland             3:49:29.00
 10 Taivassalo, Ville        M36 Finland             3:50:25.00
 11 Keillor, Christopher     M36 Australia           3:59:07.00
 12 Gregory, Vaughan         M38 Australia           4:08:59.00
 13 Huttunen, Pasi           M35 Finland             4:20:53.00
 14 Melichar, George         M38 United State        5:24:01.00

M40 Marathon
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: R 2:08:46.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Spies, Wayne             M44 Australia           2:34:46.00
  2 Gronostaj, Grzegorz      M41 Poland              2:35:56.00
  3 Bruneau, Damien          M40 Australia           2:37:26.00
  4 Ingraham, Todd           M42 Australia           2:44:51.00
  5 Boman, Kenneth           M40 Sweden              2:52:37.00
  6 Bason, Richard           M42 Great Britai        2:56:44.00
  7 Cawley, Joe              M44 Ireland             2:58:26.00
  8 Orchison, Raymond        M40 South Africa        2:59:47.00
  9 Hart, Brad               M40 Australia           2:59:54.00
 10 Genovese, Paul           M40 Australia           3:08:24.00
 11 Caulfield, Jon           M41 Australia           3:20:47.00
 12 Perdija, Ante            M44 Australia           3:23:46.00
 13 Burman, Bryant           M41 Australia           3:24:54.00
 14 Greer, Jason             M43 Great Britai        3:35:19.00
 15 Quinn, Conor             M42 Australia           3:38:23.00
 16 Felton, David            M41 Australia           3:44:56.00
 17 Blackburn, James         M40 Australia           3:45:22.00
 18 Pratt, Steve             M41 Australia           3:54:55.00
 19 Caldwell, Mark           M44 Australia           3:59:18.00
 20 Thomas, Andrew           M43 Australia           4:16:18.00
 20 Lockhart-Thomas, Paul    M41 Great Britai        4:16:18.00
 22 Oxford, Cameron          M44 Australia           4:17:26.00
 23 Sell, Matthew David      M44 United State        4:56:35.00
 24 Eghtedari, Masoud        M41 Australia           5:02:21.00

M45 Marathon
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: R 2:15:51.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Bercegeay, Jean-Marie    M45 France              2:43:36.00
  2 Matthews, Kevin          M49 Australia           2:44:31.00
  3 Purcell, Darren          M46 Australia           2:48:10.00
  4 Meyer, Jacques           M46 Australia           2:50:06.00
  5 Royce, Adrian            M48 Australia           2:53:41.00
  6 Baker, Adam              M45 Great Britai        2:56:59.00
  7 Smith, Tony              M45 Australia           2:58:58.00
  8 Knott, Christopher       M47 Australia           3:04:37.00
  9 McDowall, Ashley         M45 Australia           3:06:03.00
 10 Nordquist, Johan         M45 Sweden              3:14:03.00
 11 Ranger, John             M49 Australia           3:16:33.00
 12 Smith, Matthew           M47 Australia           3:27:22.00
 13 Fabris, Nino             M47 Australia           3:35:53.00
 14 Flavell, Tim             M47 Australia           3:36:32.00
 15 Gray, Jeff               M45 Australia           3:42:10.00
 16 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai        3:43:50.00
 17 Diviney, Fintan          M48 Ireland             3:45:07.00
 18 Bunny, Scott             M47 Australia           3:46:35.00
 19 Etherington, Dan         M49 Australia           3:57:36.00
 20 Langham, Gary            M47 Australia           4:04:03.00
 21 Allmark, David           M45 Australia           4:10:46.00
 22 Evensen, Paul            M48 Australia           4:17:48.00
 23 Daborn, John             M46 Australia           4:25:23.00
 24 Ferris, Jason            M46 Australia           4:56:44.00
 25 Lyon, Ian                M49 Australia           5:01:10.00
 26 Pereira, David           M47 Australia           5:21:41.00
 27 Byram, Wayne             M45 Australia           5:40:00.00
 28 Wilmot, Gary             M47 Australia           5:59:38.00

M50 Marathon
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: R 2:19:29.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Schmitt, Clemens         M51 Australia           2:47:22.00
  2 Wareham, Raymond         M50 Australia           2:48:22.00
  3 Barnes, Robbie           M53 New Zealand         2:54:28.00
  4 Broin, Emmanuel          M53 France              2:57:04.00
  5 Craig, Michael           M50 Great Britai        2:59:40.00
  6 Grey, Jeffrey            M52 Australia           3:00:14.00
  7 Kowal, Michael           M54 Australia           3:12:32.00
  8 Tomasi, David            M50 Australia           3:15:57.00
  9 Foulkes-Taylor, Geoff    M52 Australia           3:19:32.00
 10 Roy, Alan                M54 Hong Kong, C        3:23:38.00
 11 O'Halloran, Steven       M51 Australia           3:24:29.00
 12 Schmidt-Schoormann, Kars M51 Germany             3:24:51.00
 13 Maj, Tadeusz             M53 Poland              3:25:03.00
 14 Garcia de Paz, Bernardo  M50 Spain               3:26:25.00
 15 Falagán, Pedro Luis      M51 Spain               3:26:31.00
 16 Saavedra, José Antonio   M50 Spain               3:39:03.00
 17 Newsham, William         M51 United State        3:42:47.00
 18 Turner, Kenneth          M52 Australia           3:44:33.00
 19 Rohregger, Robert        M52 Germany             3:45:13.00
 20 Dyer, George             M52 Australia           3:53:09.00
 21 Aitken-Fox, Robert       M51 Australia           3:53:10.00
 22 Parrotte, Michael        M53 Australia           3:53:40.00
 23 Le Quesne, Ian           M52 Australia           3:55:15.00
 24 Muzalevskyi, Oleksandr   M52 Ukraine             3:56:54.00
 25 Hoffmann, Mark           M50 Australia           3:58:37.00
 26 Thomas, Greg             M52 Australia           4:04:32.00
 27 Bremner, Jeffrey         M54 Australia           4:08:59.00
 28 Stubberup, Hans          M53 Denmark             4:25:25.00
 29 Van Poecke, Reindert     M54 Australia           4:26:44.00
 30 Daly, Frank              M51 Australia           4:28:33.00
 31 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai        4:39:17.00
 32 Adams, Terry             M53 Great Britai        5:09:30.00
 33 Stewart, Ken             M51 Australia           5:33:30.00

M55 Marathon
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: R 2:25:56.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Vázquez Sánchez, Juan    M55 Spain               2:39:04.00
  2 Boada Batalla, Josep     M55 Spain               2:56:07.00
  3 Shimizu, Kazunori        M55 Japan               3:06:52.00
  4 Zulaica, Daniel          M59 United State        3:15:15.00
  5 Woord, Rudy              M59 Netherlands         3:16:13.00
  6 Francis, Mick            M58 Australia           3:20:35.00
  7 MacKenzie, Greg          M58 Australia           3:21:00.00
  8 Oliver, Steve            M55 Great Britai        3:21:42.00
  9 Meier, Alois             M58 Germany             3:28:37.00
 10 March, Peter             M57 Australia           3:35:20.00
 11 Hossack, Steven          M55 Australia           3:49:38.00
 12 Vee, Jean-Pierre         M56 France              3:51:11.00
 13 Buti, Tony               M55 Australia           3:54:03.00
 14 Graml, Anton             M55 Germany             3:57:30.00
 15 Smith, Colin             M57 Australia           4:06:04.00
 16 Heather, Stephen         M55 Australia           4:10:02.00
 17 Conceição, Luís          M56 Portugal            4:13:10.00
 18 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia           4:17:13.00
 19 Franey, Nick             M57 Great Britai        4:18:18.00
 20 van der Moezel, Paul     M56 Australia           4:20:16.00
 21 Povey, Terence           M59 Great Britai        4:22:52.00
 22 Colligan, Bob            M59 Australia           4:51:32.00
 23 Harris, Gary             M59 Australia           4:56:34.00
 24 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia           5:09:43.00
 25 Fisher, John             M56 Australia           5:14:10.00

M60 Marathon
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: R 2:36:30.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Shaw, John               M63 Australia           2:55:42.00
  2 Diez, Alvaro             M60 Spain               2:57:20.00
  3 Barewski, Bogdan         M62 Poland              3:08:01.00
  4 Rafferty, Graham         M60 Great Britai        3:21:10.00
  5 Black, Peter             M61 Australia           3:24:02.00
  6 Wilson, Greg             M64 Australia           3:24:18.00
  7 Taylor, John Robert      M60 Australia           3:27:02.00
  8 Bloomfield, Ian          M63 Great Britai        3:28:30.00
  9 Twartz, Alan             M62 Australia           3:38:12.00
 10 King, David              M63 Great Britai        3:39:16.00
 11 Gates, Chris             M61 Australia           3:40:46.00
 12 Whalley, Bill            M61 Australia           3:44:05.00
 13 Goodwin, Steve           M61 Great Britai        3:52:41.00
 14 Ankers, Paul             M60 Australia           4:03:22.00
 15 Mavrick, Milton          M62 Australia           4:17:59.00
 16 Pattinson, Don           M63 Australia           4:20:37.00
 17 Dougan, Ian              M61 Australia           4:21:30.00
 18 McNulty, Eamonn          M60 Australia           4:32:35.00
 19 Kuroda, Tsuneo           M63 Japan               4:52:30.00

M65 Marathon
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: R 2:41:57.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Cichonczuk, Antoni       M66 Poland              3:11:08.00
  2 Kitching, Ian            M65 Great Britai        3:25:40.00
  3 Ribeiro, José            M65 Portugal            3:28:36.00
  4 Day, Francis             M65 Great Britai        3:35:46.00
  5 Dewar, Barry             M66 New Zealand         3:42:45.00
  6 Beattie, David           M69 Great Britai        3:54:02.00
  7 Miller, Keith            M67 Australia           4:00:59.00
  8 Smith, Lester            M65 Australia           4:09:28.00
  9 Welch, Robert            M67 Australia           4:45:19.00
 10 Kostka, Josef            M69 Czech Republ        5:08:53.00

M70 Marathon
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: R 2:54:48.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Garcia, Gabriel          M70 Brazil              3:40:27.00
  2 Tuitebayev, Saltanat     M71 Kazakhstan          3:46:11.00
  3 Wittmershaus, Dietrich   M70 Germany             3:56:52.00
  4 Oldfield, John           M73 Great Britai        4:37:29.00
  5 Mitiev, Georgii          M71 Ukraine             4:50:30.00
  6 Bath, Peter              M74 Australia           4:58:42.00
  7 Tunturi, Markku          M73 Finland             5:09:07.00
  8 Talbot, John             M70 Australia           5:32:34.00
  9 Barker, Stephen          M73 Australia           5:41:49.00
 10 Kunze, Bernd             M71 Germany             5:46:17.00

M75 Marathon
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: R 3:04:54.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Cooney, Sean             M76 Ireland             4:19:53.00
  2 Notebaert, Serge         M76 France              4:31:55.00
  3 Schaefer, Heiko          M77 Australia           5:04:59.00

M85 Marathon
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: R 4:34:55.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 85
  1 Kumamoto, Michio         M85 Japan               4:48:18.00

W40 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.24
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             11.42   2.5
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             11.72   2.5
  3 Müller, Christine        W40 Germany                  13.40   2.5
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  13.42   2.5

W45 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 11.51
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nagel, Evelin            W45 Germany                  12.04   2.8
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                12.29   2.8
  3 van Daalen, Aafke        W45 Netherlands              12.48   2.8
  4 Simon-Balláné Kalamá, An W47 Hungary                  12.72   2.8
  5 Kenshole, Gaelyne        W46 Australia                13.19   2.8
  6 Deverell, Miachelle      W46 Australia                13.48   2.8
  7 Matilainen, Satu         W47 Finland                  14.38   2.8
  8 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                   14.42   2.8
  9 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                15.98   2.8

W50 80 Short Hurdles
========================================================================
         WMA: R 12.08
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             12.93Q -0.5  1
  2 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  13.51Q  1.6  2
  3 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  13.43Q -0.5  1
  4 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  13.55Q  1.6  2
  5 Nakao, Harumi            W50 Japan                    13.65Q -0.5  1
  6 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  13.83Q  1.6  2
  7 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.43q  1.6  2
  8 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              14.61q  1.6  2
  9 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   14.65q  1.6  2
 10 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                15.13   1.6  2
 11 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 15.18  -0.5  1
 12 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    15.77  -0.5  1
 13 Wearne, Sylvette         W52 Australia                16.34  -0.5  1
 14 Baldock, Delia           W54 Australia                17.66   1.6  2
 15 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                    19.41  -0.5  1

W50 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.08
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             12.84  -1.0
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  12.92  -1.0
  3 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  13.08  -1.0
  4 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  13.39  -1.0
  5 Nakao, Harumi            W50 Japan                    13.40  -1.0
  6 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  13.57  -1.0
  7 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              14.16  -1.0
  8 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.59  -1.0
  9 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   14.88  -1.0

W55 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.31
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             13.05   1.1
  2 Stagles, Sally           W56 Australia                13.26   1.1
  3 Hossack, Michele         W56 Australia                13.92   1.1
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                14.06   1.1
  5 Maxwell, Karen           W57 United State             14.27   1.1
  6 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   14.31   1.1
  7 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             14.58   1.1
  8 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             14.79   1.1
 -- Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                     DNF   1.1

W60 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 13.26
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             13.52   0.7
  2 Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegard W63 Belgium                  14.76   0.7
  3 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  16.46   0.7
  4 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                16.71   0.7
  5 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             16.84   0.7
  6 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   17.21   0.7
  7 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                    17.98   0.7
  8 Keshwar, Maureen         W64 Australia                18.25   0.7
  9 Argent, Fiona            W63 Great Britai             19.20   0.7

W65 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.03
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fail, Jean               W67 Great Britai             15.86  -1.9
  2 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    15.94  -1.9
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                16.05  -1.9
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  16.47  -1.9
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             17.05  -1.9
  6 Trott, Rhona             W68 Canada                   17.20  -1.9
  7 Stigsen, Sonja Sieg      W65 Denmark                  18.15  -1.9
 -- Dua, Swatantra           W68 India                       DQ  -1.9  RULE 168.6 WMA

W70 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 16.04
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    15.93R -0.9  15.925
  2 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  15.93R -0.9  15.927
  3 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  18.49  -0.9
  4 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  18.98  -0.9
  5 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   20.17  -0.9
  6 Oakes, Patricia          W70 Great Britai             20.87  -0.9
 -- Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                      DQ  -0.9  RULE 168.6 WMA

W75 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
      75 WMA: R 17.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                21.24  -0.1

W80 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
      80 WMA: R 19.32
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             18.70R -0.1
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             21.50  -0.1
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    31.38  -0.1

M70 80 Short Hurdles
========================================================================
         WMA: R 12.61
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  14.66Q -0.4  2
  2 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    15.82Q  0.8  1
  3 Kacar, Mehmet Murat      M70 Turkey                   14.71Q -0.4  2
  4 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    17.27Q  0.8  1
  5 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             15.18Q -0.4  2
  6 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                19.22Q  0.8  1
  7 Avalos, Pedro            M72 Chile                    15.82q -0.4  2
  8 Poncin, François         M71 France                   18.52q -0.4  2
  9 Taboada, Ceferino        M74 Peru                     19.36q  0.8  1
 -- Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                    DNF  -0.4  2

M70 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.61
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  14.13   0.9
  2 Kacar, Mehmet Murat      M70 Turkey                   14.31   0.9
  3 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             14.54   0.9
  4 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    14.73   0.9
  5 Avalos, Pedro            M72 Chile                    15.23   0.9
  6 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    15.32   0.9
  7 Poncin, François         M71 France                   17.63   0.9
  8 Taboada, Ceferino        M74 Peru                     18.45   0.9
  9 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                19.11   0.9

M75 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 13.62
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    13.67  -0.3
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                15.25  -0.3
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    17.61  -0.3
  4 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                18.77  -0.3
  5 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  18.85  -0.3
 -- Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                       DQ  -0.3  168.6 WMA

M80 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.75
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             15.15  -0.1
  2 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   16.42  -0.1
  3 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   17.09  -0.1
  4 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             17.68  -0.1
  5 Ueda, Yutaka             M81 Japan                    18.73  -0.1

M85 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 18.06
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  21.74  -0.4
  2 Toriya, Munehiro         M87 Japan                    28.67  -0.4

W35 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                13.96   0.3
  2 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  15.28   0.3
  3 Scott, Jane              W35 Great Britai             15.30   0.3
  4 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    15.81   0.3
  5 Li, Xueli                W38 China                    17.69   0.3
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             19.45   0.3

M50 100 Short Hurdles
========================================================================
         WMA: R 13.57
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             14.78Q  0.7  2
  2 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                14.89Q -0.2  1
  3 Dunson, Greg             M52 Great Britai             14.97Q  0.7  2
  4 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                    16.49Q -0.2  1
  5 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   15.36Q  0.7  2
  6 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia                18.20Q -0.2  1
  7 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             15.79q  0.7  2
  8 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   16.65q  0.7  2
  9 Varley, David            M54 Australia                17.09q  0.7  2
 10 Hulbert, Frederic        M53 France                   18.01   0.7  2
 11 Silva, Basil             M51 Sri Lanka                19.10  -0.2  1
 -- Peyman, Doug             M52 Australia                  DNF  -0.2  1

M50 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 13.57
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                14.39   0.5
  2 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             14.72   0.5
  3 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                    15.72   0.5
  4 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             15.76   0.5
  5 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   16.03   0.5
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                16.58   0.5
  7 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia                20.84   0.5
  8 Dunson, Greg             M52 Great Britai             21.77   0.5
 -- Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                      DQ   0.5  IAAF 168.7

M55 100 Short Hurdles
========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.25
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    15.59Q  0.3  1
  2 Conley, Brian            M56 United State             16.36Q -0.1  2
  3 Rungrueng, Bunyat        M55 Thailand                 16.40Q -0.1  2
  4 Anton, Eugene            M58 United State             16.66Q  0.3  1
  5 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State             16.68Q  0.3  1
  6 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     17.43Q -0.1  2
  7 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                    17.60q  0.3  1
  8 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    19.09q  0.3  1
  9 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  20.20q -0.1  2
 10 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    20.26  -0.1  2
 -- Burgos, Alfred           M57 Netherlands                DNF   0.3  1

M55 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.25
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    15.72  -0.3
  2 Anton, Eugene            M58 United State             15.98  -0.3
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     16.28  -0.3
  4 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                    17.41  -0.3
  5 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State             17.43  -0.3
  6 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  20.63  -0.3
 -- Conley, Brian            M56 United State                DQ  -0.3  IAAF 168.7

M60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.37
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kreiner, Herbert         M61 Austria                  15.87  -0.7
  2 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  16.73  -0.7
  3 Blanch, Jordi            M60 Spain                    16.93  -0.7
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                17.54  -0.7
  5 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                17.76  -0.7
  6 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                18.28  -0.7
  7 Hall, Terry              M63 Great Britai             19.20  -0.7
  8 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State             21.21  -0.7

M65 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 15.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hacker, Jürgen           M68 Germany                  16.98   0.9
  2 Lorenz, Sylwester        M65 Poland                   17.02   0.9
  3 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    19.28   0.9
  4 Singh, Arun Kumar        M66 India                    20.12   0.9
  5 Toman, Ludvik            M66 Czech Republ             20.89   0.9
  6 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  20.99   0.9
  7 Baskauskas, Edward       M66 United State             21.07   0.9
 -- Woosley, James           M68 United State               DNF   0.9

M35 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 12.96
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   14.65   0.1
  2 Hinton, Jackson          M35 Canada                   14.86   0.1
  3 Dalton, Matthew          M36 Great Britai             16.72   0.1
  4 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             18.49   0.1
  5 Singh, Iqbal             M39 India                    19.94   0.1
 -- Perumal, Thiruselvam     M37 India                       DQ   0.1  IAAF 168.7a

M40 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 13.73
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yasunori, Yoshioka       M41 Japan                    14.46   0.1
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                15.29   0.1
  3 Krawczyk, Brad           M41 Australia                15.76   0.1
  4 Huang, Pei-Jung          M42 Chinese Taip             15.79   0.1
  5 Hayman, Nigel            M42 Great Britai             15.90   0.1
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  16.08   0.1
  7 Venter, Jannie           M40 South Africa             16.41   0.1
  8 Maier, Bjoern            M43 Germany                  16.94   0.1
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia                19.15   0.1

M45 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 14.41
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simoes, Herbert          M46 Brazil                   15.24   0.9
  2 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland              16.46   0.9
  3 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                    16.81   0.9
  4 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    17.52   0.9
  5 Veleba, Petr             M45 Czech Republ             17.75   0.9
  6 Mohd Ali, Shamry         M48 Malaysia                 19.13   0.9
  7 Shortridge, David        M46 Great Britai             24.87   0.9
 -- Cicchelli, Gian Lorenzo  M47 Italy                      DNF   0.9
 -- Pye, Derek               M48 United State                DQ   0.9  IAAF 168.7

W70 200 Long Hurdles
=====================================================================
         WMA: R 36.71
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    40.01   1.3
  2 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  42.88   1.3
  3 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   48.15   1.3
 -- Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip                DQ   1.3  168.6 WMA
 -- Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                      DQ   1.3  168.6 WMA

W75 200 Long Hurdles
=====================================================================
      75 WMA: R 39.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                53.31   2.3

W80 200 Long Hurdles
=====================================================================
      80 WMA: R 42.25
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             47.02   2.3
 -- Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                       DQ   2.3  168.6 WMA

M80 200 Long Hurdles
=====================================================================
      80 WMA: R 36.95
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   38.84   1.8
  2 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   39.93   1.8
  3 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             39.96   1.8
  4 Caffrey, Ernest          M80 Ireland                  41.20   1.8
  5 Ueda, Yutaka             M81 Japan                    42.30   1.8
  6 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             44.75   1.8

M85 200 Long Hurdles
=====================================================================
      85 WMA: R 42.70
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia                   DQ   1.8  IAAF 168.7

W50 300 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 44.90
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  51.78Q  2
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  52.34Q  1
  3 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              54.27Q  2
  4 Wearne, Sylvette         W52 Australia                56.78Q  1
  5 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                54.42Q  2
  6 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             57.39Q  1
  7 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    55.31q  2
  8 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             57.74q  1
  9 Lepik, Kersti            W52 Estonia                  58.72q  1
 10 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   59.89   1
 11 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ           1:05.13   2
 12 Baldock, Delia           W54 Australia              1:06.77   2
 13 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                  1:10.42   2

W50 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 44.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  49.16
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  49.48
  3 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                54.21
  4 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    54.26
  5 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             55.50
  6 Wearne, Sylvette         W52 Australia                55.52
  7 Lepik, Kersti            W52 Estonia                  57.86
  8 Scott, Menka             W50 United State           1:04.81
  9 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand            1:33.39

W55 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 49.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             50.65
  2 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    50.94
  3 Hossack, Michele         W56 Australia                52.45
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                54.75
  5 Maxwell, Karen           W57 United State             57.91
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                1:01.50
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                 1:21.36
 -- Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                       DQ   168.6 WMA

W60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 51.64
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                53.28
  2 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             53.79
  3 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                 1:04.61
  4 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                  1:05.72
  5 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai           1:07.31
  6 Argent, Fiona            W63 Great Britai           1:09.04

W65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 54.06
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    59.79
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                1:01.27
  3 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                  1:02.92
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa           1:02.97
  5 Stigsen, Sonja Sieg      W65 Denmark                1:04.94
  6 Trott, Rhona             W68 Canada                 1:06.34

M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 42.31
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haywood, George          M64 United State             45.92
  2 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                48.51
  3 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                48.74
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                51.31
  5 Sato, Ryuichi            M62 Japan                    51.91
  6 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State             55.68
  7 Hall, Terry              M63 Great Britai             55.84
  8 Talbot, Duncan           M62 Great Britai             56.45
  9 Kaminski, Edward         M63 Poland                 1:55.38

M65 300 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 43.88
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                49.64Q  3
  2 Fowler, Neil             M65 Australia                51.09Q  1
  3 Negeliskii, Pedro        M66 Brazil                   56.49Q  2
  4 Hacker, Jürgen           M68 Germany                  52.17Q  3
  5 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                53.55Q  1
  6 Singh, Arun Kumar        M66 India                    58.70Q  2
  7 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  53.94q  3
  8 Toman, Ludvik            M66 Czech Republ             56.31q  1
  9 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia              1:03.97q  3
 10 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                 1:07.94   1
 11 Membrey, Harold          M65 Australia              1:08.90   1
 12 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia              1:13.62   3
 -- Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                      DNF   2

M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 43.88
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                48.33
  2 Hacker, Jürgen           M68 Germany                  49.53
  3 Fowler, Neil             M65 Australia                49.95
  4 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  50.74
  5 Negeliskii, Pedro        M66 Brazil                   50.98
  6 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                53.00
  7 Singh, Arun Kumar        M66 India                    56.45
  8 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia              1:08.13
 -- Toman, Ludvik            M66 Czech Republ                DQ   168.6 WMA

M70 300 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 45.24
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             51.23Q  2
  2 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands              52.73Q  1
  3 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  53.77Q  2
  4 Narumi, Yasuro           M71 Japan                    56.01Q  1
  5 Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                  56.56Q  2
  6 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    57.87Q  1
  7 Poncin, François         M71 France                   57.23q  2
  8 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                    58.02q  1
  9 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                59.04q  1
 10 Groom, Walter            M73 Australia              1:01.53   1

M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 45.24
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands              50.86
  2 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             50.86
  3 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  51.59
  4 Narumi, Yasuro           M71 Japan                    54.67
  5 Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                  56.05
  6 Poncin, François         M71 France                   56.62
  7 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                    57.48
  8 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    57.63
  9 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                59.96

M75 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 49.65
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    54.54
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                56.14
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    57.80
  4 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  59.65
  5 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia              1:01.86
  6 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                  1:04.89
 -- Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                       DQ   WMA 168.6a

W35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 52.94
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia              1:04.46
  2 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette  W39 Australia              1:06.37
  3 Edwards, Lisa            W38 United State           1:08.81
  4 Deane, Carmen            W37 Australia              1:09.92
  5 Li, Xueli                W38 China                  1:16.92
  6 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia              1:20.00

W40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 58.35
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              1:08.06
  2 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia              1:21.16
  3 Rajput, Snehal Sanjay    W44 India                  1:56.04

W45 400 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 1:02.85
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              1:10.05Q  1
  2 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:10.48Q  2
  3 Olivari, Paola           W49 Chile                  1:12.44Q  2
  4 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia               1:16.22Q  1
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              1:17.34Q  1
  6 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                  1:18.69Q  2
  7 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ           1:18.45q  1
  8 Matilainen, Satu         W47 Finland                1:18.88q  1
  9 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia              1:23.87q  2
 10 Campbell, Carmen         W46 Brazil                 1:31.68   2

W45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 1:02.85
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              1:04.54
  2 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:07.39
  3 Olivari, Paola           W49 Chile                  1:10.07
  4 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              1:15.63
  5 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia               1:16.57
  5 Matilainen, Satu         W47 Finland                1:16.57
  7 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                  1:18.68
  8 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ           1:19.94
  9 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia              1:23.34

M35 400 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 48.13
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    56.41Q  1
  2 Ranasinghe Arachchig, Ku M38 Australia                58.41Q  2
  3 Stern, Quinten           M39 Netherlands              58.76Q  1
  4 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             59.21Q  2
  5 Bayard, Jean Christophe  M38 Belgium                  59.57Q  2
  6 Lorentzen, Marc          M35 Denmark                1:03.22Q  1
  7 Dalton, Matthew          M36 Great Britai           1:01.70q  2
  8 Romito, Charles          M35 Great Britai           1:02.67q  2
  9 Meredith, Stephen        M36 Australia              1:09.57q  2
 10 Perumal, Thiruselvam     M37 India                  1:14.84   2

M35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 48.13
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    55.24
  2 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             56.32
  3 Ranasinghe Arachchig, Ku M38 Australia                58.05
  4 Stern, Quinten           M39 Netherlands              58.92
  5 Dalton, Matthew          M36 Great Britai           1:00.14
  6 Romito, Charles          M35 Great Britai           1:02.02
  7 Lorentzen, Marc          M35 Denmark                1:02.02
  8 Bayard, Jean Christophe  M38 Belgium                1:03.25
  9 Meredith, Stephen        M36 Australia              1:08.70

M40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 49.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                56.62
  2 Huang, Pei-Jung          M42 Chinese Taip             57.71
  3 Gonzalez, Ivan           M44 Chile                    58.63
  4 Venter, Jannie           M40 South Africa           1:01.02
  5 Kocjancic, Rok           M42 Slovenia               1:04.09
  6 Bianchi, Marcello        M44 Italy                  1:05.69
  7 Scott, David             M42 Australia              1:13.08
  8 Samarasinghe, Roshan B   M44 Australia              1:18.73
 -- Kumar, Vijay             M40 India                       DQ   IAAF 168.6a

M45 400 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 54.92
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                  1:00.38Q  1
  2 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State           1:00.93Q  3
  3 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                  1:02.38Q  2
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                 1:00.72Q  1
  5 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland            1:04.75Q  2
  6 Skipper, Paul            M48 Australia              1:04.99Q  3
  7 Miranda, Brinston        M45 India                  1:00.97q  1
  8 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                 1:02.47q  1
  9 Freeman, Stephen         M49 Great Britai           1:05.06q  3
 10 Pech, Zdenek             M49 Czech Republ           1:05.44   1
 11 Chisholm, David          M48 Australia              1:06.62   2
 12 Simoes, Herbert          M46 Brazil                 1:06.66   3
 13 Williams, Glen           M48 Barbados               1:07.16   1
 14 Burga Ghersi, Fidel      M45 Peru                   1:08.80   1
 15 Veleba, Petr             M45 Czech Republ           1:09.49   2
 16 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands            1:09.64   3
 17 Tsai, Yung-Chuan         M45 Chinese Taip           1:10.04   2
 18 Elms, Mark               M49 Australia              1:10.88   3
 19 Mohd Ali, Shamry         M48 Malaysia               1:13.20   2
 20 Karar, Bikash            M45 India                  1:18.06   1
 21 Shortridge, David        M46 Great Britai           1:20.31   1

M45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 54.92
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             57.50
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   57.59
  3 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    59.21
  4 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                  1:00.00
  5 Miranda, Brinston        M45 India                  1:00.01
  6 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                 1:02.75
  7 Skipper, Paul            M48 Australia              1:03.96
  8 Freeman, Stephen         M49 Great Britai           1:04.48
  9 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland            1:05.47

M50 400 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 56.56
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peroni, Frederic         M53 Italy                  1:02.51Q  1
  2 Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                 1:04.17Q  2
  3 Bertaccini, Paolo        M51 Italy                  1:03.49Q  1
  4 Hulbert, Frederic        M53 France                 1:04.46Q  2
  5 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                  1:03.69Q  1
  6 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                  1:04.47Q  2
  7 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                  1:03.82q  1
  8 Popov, Igor              M50 France                 1:04.97q  2
  9 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia              1:05.88q  2
 10 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                1:07.33   2
 11 Varley, David            M54 Australia              1:08.04   1
 12 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia              1:09.68   1
 13 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                1:15.42   2
 -- Echeandia, Getulio       M52 United State               DNF   2
 -- Parenzee, Roger          M52 Australia                   DQ   2  WMA 168.6a

M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 56.56
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peroni, Frederic         M53 Italy                  1:00.60
  2 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                  1:02.94
  3 Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                 1:03.38
  4 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                  1:03.46
  5 Bertaccini, Paolo        M51 Italy                  1:03.50
  6 Hulbert, Frederic        M53 France                 1:03.74
  7 Popov, Igor              M50 France                 1:05.43
  8 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                  1:06.04
  9 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia              1:06.20

M55 400 Long Hurdles
===================================================================
         WMA: R 58.92
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai           1:04.50Q  1
  2 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State           1:06.83Q  2
  3 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia              1:07.84Q  2
  4 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   1:12.16Q  1
  5 Burgos, Alfred           M57 Netherlands            1:07.97Q  2
  6 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:17.05Q  1
  7 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                  1:14.85q  2
  8 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  1:16.86q  2
  9 Leyva, José Luis         M57 Mexico                 1:17.97q  1
 10 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                1:19.79   1
 11 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia              1:22.06   2
 12 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                1:25.74   1
 13 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                  1:33.16   1

M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
         WMA: R 58.92
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia              1:03.19
  2 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai           1:04.83
  3 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State           1:06.26
  4 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   1:11.24
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:13.58
  6 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                  1:14.46
  7 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  1:16.90
  8 Leyva, José Luis         M57 Mexico                 1:24.27
 -- Burgos, Alfred           M57 Netherlands                DNF

W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 6:30.83
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woszczek, Danuta         W38 Poland                 7:05.24
  2 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                 7:29.57
  3 Wellam, Kathy            W37 Great Britai           7:43.87
  4 Huijbregts, Laura        W36 Netherlands            8:07.65
  5 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia              8:35.26

W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 6:49.58
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Claire         W40 Great Britai           7:25.49
  2 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia              7:59.32
  3 Belva, Sandra            W40 France                 8:31.97
  4 Seibold, Kate            W41 Australia              8:35.26
  5 Edirisinghe, Rekha Damay W44 Sri Lanka              9:32.08
  6 Gallagher, Tracy         W43 Australia              9:43.17
  7 Campbell, Raelene        W43 Australia             10:58.67
 -- Rajput, Snehal Sanjay    W44 India                      DNF

W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 6:58.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jimenez Guardeño, María  W47 Spain                  7:47.37
  2 Olivari, Paola           W49 Chile                  8:05.46
  3 Wilson, Julie            W49 Great Britai           8:10.23
  4 Cochrane-Brink, Kate     W49 Canada                 8:13.42
  5 Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand            8:17.86
  6 Harper, Amanda           W48 Australia              8:39.29
  7 Chahova, Krasimira       W49 Bulgaria               9:13.98
  8 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              9:26.67
  9 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia              9:33.82
 10 Sadiman, Nooraileyshah   W47 Malaysia              10:53.96
 11 Athaudahetti Gamage, Nan W46 Sri Lanka             12:29.65

W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 7:42.04
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W53 Poland                 8:06.58
  2 Huell, Carolyn           W50 Australia              8:36.93
  3 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia              9:15.75
  4 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                9:17.36
  5 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ           9:54.59
  6 Zhou, Lanyun             W50 China                  9:57.69
  7 Smith, Delwyn            W50 New Zealand           10:16.62
  8 Reynolds, Linda          W51 New Zealand           10:34.27
  9 McQueen, Jacqui          W50 Australia             11:14.30
 10 Tangestani, Marziyeh     W54 Iran                  11:24.77

W55 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 7:58.43
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bellaire, Cheryl         W57 United State           8:58.76
  2 van Overveld, Jeanine    W55 Netherlands            9:08.07
  3 Yarnell, Caroline        W56 Australia              9:12.82
  4 Henn, Elisabeth          W59 Germany                9:13.00
  5 Geyer, Johanna           W57 South Africa           9:30.52
  6 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia             10:02.67
  7 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                 10:31.39
  8 Wedikkarage, Chandralath W56 Sri Lanka             11:55.04
  9 Carr, Therese            W56 Australia             13:38.91
 -- Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                     DNF
 -- Elau, Vironica           W58 Malaysia                    DQ   IAAF 169.7

W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      60 WMA: R 8:47.61
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              9:21.63
  2 Reijonen, Eliisa         W63 Finland               10:37.18
  3 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             10:55.00
  4 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia             10:59.99
  5 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia             11:04.88
  6 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                 12:03.46
  7 Dua, Chander Lata        W62 India                 15:23.64

W65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 9:00.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           8:57.54R
  2 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             10:38.18
  3 Carr, Heather            W67 Australia             10:50.02
  4 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia             11:21.17
  5 Rosado, Mary V           W66 United State          13:43.84
  6 Dua, Swatantra           W68 India                 15:22.69

W70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 10:20.43
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia             11:34.05
  2 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W71 Czech Republ          12:15.94
  3 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip          12:26.53

W75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 11:40.62
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                 11:30.55R
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia             14:54.00
  3 Schickert, Lynne         W75 Australia             16:59.78
 -- Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                       DQ   IAAF 163.3b & 169.7

W80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai          13:38.34

W85 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand           18:30.80

M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 6:30.21
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pearce, Terry            M61 Australia              7:23.53
  2 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                7:34.29
  3 Masao, Sono              M62 Japan                  7:36.11
  4 Holden, Geoff            M62 Australia              7:52.88
  5 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia              8:09.06
  6 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              8:12.71
  7 Hagelbrand, Jan          M62 Sweden                 8:43.60
  8 Keranen, Eero            M60 Australia              8:46.84
  9 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 8:52.65
 10 Sanderson, Gene          M62 New Zealand            9:22.01
 -- Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia                   DNF
 -- Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                     DNF
 -- Campbell, Dale           M63 United State               DNF

M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 7:18.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Allan          M67 Australia              7:53.16
  2 Puglisi, Giovanni        M65 Australia              8:01.25
  3 Pavlishyn, Anatolii      M66 Ukraine                8:07.25
  4 Bernales Fuenzalida, Car M66 Chile                  8:10.06
  5 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            8:15.14
  6 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           8:54.20
  7 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia              8:55.86
  8 Costmeyer, Robbie        M69 Australia              8:56.23
  9 Duhig, Peter             M66 Great Britai           9:03.67
 10 Walker, Jeffrey          M69 Australia              9:54.37
 11 Seurei Kiberenge, James  M68 Kenya                 10:26.15
 12 Elbæk, Esben             M66 Denmark               10:49.41
 13 Weiner, Robert           M69 United State          11:09.32
 14 Smith, Doug              M65 Canada                11:18.63

M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 7:10.03
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal               8:39.55
  2 Bond, Michael            M73 New Zealand            9:04.45
  3 Wilson, Bruce            M71 Australia              9:23.80
  4 Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                  9:41.21
  5 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                  9:47.49
  6 Napper, Stephen          M70 Australia             10:55.49
  7 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                 11:59.69
  8 Egan, Elwyn              M73 Australia             12:08.27

M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 8:56.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 8:50.65R
  2 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              9:37.81
  3 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                10:10.84
  4 Cordero, Joe             M78 United State          11:28.17
  5 Muttappillil Joseph, Jac M75 India                 12:27.84
 -- Thomas, Bryan            M75 Australia                  DNF

M80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 9:35.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                 10:54.00
  2 Brook, Max               M80 Australia             12:55.97
  3 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             15:18.18

M85 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 11:36.93
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia             13:35.53
  2 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia             25:55.47

M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 8:04.95
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                  9:35.27
  2 Jacso, Istvan            M37 Hungary               10:12.03
  3 Nichols, Robert          M39 Australia             10:21.84
  4 Garcia Mendoza, Juan Man M36 Spain                 10:45.15
 -- Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand                DNF

M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 8:38.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sallberg, Jacques        M42 United State           9:42.36
  2 Syrjala, Teppo           M41 Finland                9:47.02
  3 Thiele, Shane            M40 Australia             10:04.37
  4 Milde, Nils              M41 Germany               10:18.36
  5 Benitez, Hector Orlando  M44 Argentina             10:34.87
  6 Waumsley, Thomas         M42 Australia             11:02.63
  7 Njai, John               M44 Kenya                 11:12.15
  8 Singh, Noel              M42 Fiji                  12:59.31
  9 Perrey, Chris            M44 Australia             13:12.44
 10 Kumar, Vijay             M40 India                 15:26.89
 -- Spates, William          M42 United State               DNF

M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 9:16.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Casals, Albert           M46 Spain                 10:42.75
  2 Moeketsi, Moagi          M47 South Africa          10:52.67
  3 Noden, Philip            M46 Australia             11:00.63
  4 McIntosh, Jason          M46 Australia             11:26.08
  5 Gallifa, Ramon           M49 Spain                 11:53.67
  6 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa          12:05.54
  7 Stowers, Noel            M47 Australia             12:17.27
  8 Fairweather, Anthony     M49 Australia             12:31.98
  9 Wrighton, David          M46 Australia             12:58.71
 10 Davie, Ej                M45 Australia             13:58.64
 -- Karar, Bikash            M45 India                      DNF

M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 9:38.80
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Gilles        M53 France                10:18.47
  2 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ          10:56.24
  3 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai          11:04.94
  4 Monteiro, António Alexan M50 Portugal              11:10.36
  5 Howe, Bernard            M52 Australia             12:17.13
  6 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium               12:29.96
  7 England, Nigel           M53 Australia             12:46.58
  8 Ramirez Ramirez, Jose An M51 Spain                 12:46.93
  9 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal              13:07.53
 10 Smith, Steven            M54 Australia             13:48.55
 11 Madappa, Yogendra        M54 India                 13:57.27

M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         WMA: R 9:55.05
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M58 Poland                11:10.14
  2 Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                 11:17.27
  3 Huberland, Thierry       M55 Belgium               11:30.09
  4 Scott, Trevor            M57 Australia             11:39.46
  5 Dryps, Ryszard           M59 Poland                11:46.77
  6 Hands, Benjamin          M56 Great Britai          11:53.43
  7 Sayer, Graeme            M55 New Zealand           12:02.76
  8 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub          12:29.01
  9 McDonnell, Roscoe J.     M58 Australia             12:29.69
 10 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia             12:33.64
 11 Peters, Michael          M56 Great Britai          12:54.23
 12 Mariani, Mauro           M58 Italy                 13:23.17
 13 Prestrud, Jack           M59 United State          14:30.29
 14 Dawson, Justin           M56 Australia             14:57.94
 15 Ram, Babu                M58 India                 15:57.97

W35 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 47.74
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              49.21
     1) Allen, Ahndraea 35              2) Moulds, LaTisha 39
     3) Anderson-Short, Latesha 35      4) Dendy, LaTrica 43
  2 Spain                                                 53.41
     1) Damas Sandiford, Corinne 36     2) Ruz, Elisabet 39
     3) Martinez Martinez, Noemi 37     4) Garcia Garzon, Carolina 37
  3 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        55.91
     1) Scott, Jane 35                  2) Breslin, Jacqueline 47
     3) Clarke, Gaye 56                 4) Ward, Jody 37
  4 Sri Lanka                                           1:03.46
     1) Athaudahetti Gamage, Nandani At 2) Edirisinghe, Rekha Damayanthi 4
     3) Wijendra Acharige, Sujeewa Dilr 4) Hapuarachchi, Nanda 56
 -- Australia                                                DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Neubauer, Cassie 38             2) Dix, Kate 35
     3) Payne, Catherine 39             4) Foster, Melissa 38

W40 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 48.01
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             50.08
     1) Hobson, Ranell 44               2) Long, Karen 41
     3) Limonas, Lisa 47                4) Seegers, Wendy 40
  2 Germany                                               50.34
     1) Nagel, Evelin 45                2) Schilling, Tatjana 46
     3) Schwab, Simone 40               4) Martin, Heike 44
  3 Latvia                                                55.54
     1) Fjodorova, Inara 51             2) Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmila 40
     3) Babre, Elga 43                  4) Linina, Dace 40
  4 Finland                                               56.75
     1) Piekkari, Taru 40               2) Siekkinen, Kirsti 50
     3) Hillberg, Sanna 42              4) Mehtälä, Anette 40
  5 France                                              1:01.48
     1) Dorina, Annie 59                2) Leroux, Patricia 52
     3) Mulalic, Carole 48              4) Belva, Sandra 40
 -- United States of America                                 DQ   RULE 163.3a & 170.7
     1) Walles, Maurelhena 42           2) McNamee, Cynthia 41
     3) Daley, Lisa 46                  4) Guest, Rachel 41

W45 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      45 WMA: R 48.92
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             51.05
     1) Lambert, Lenorë 46              2) Delaney, Janelle 46
     3) Burns, Jacinta 48               4) Strong, Kylie 49
  2 Estonia                                               53.65
     1) Piir, Mari 47                   2) Eeskivi, Tiia 47
     3) Mikk, Silja 48                  4) Granovskaja, Piret 47
  3 Italy                                                 59.49
     1) Piras, Laura 52                 2) Lacava, Giusy 48
     3) Giorgi, Gigliola 48             4) Prunea, Simona 46
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      1:10.62
     1) Barker, Hazel 57                2) Hands, Phyllis 61
     3) Ramage, Sharyn 54               4) Wilson, Julie 49

W50 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      50 WMA: R 51.50
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             55.03
     1) Lawson, Kathy 50                2) Noon, Stephanie 50
     3) Townsend, Vicki 52              4) Douglass, Lynda 54
  2 United States of America                              55.71
     1) Maxwell, Karen 57               2) Scott, Menka 50
     3) Pierce, Diane 50                4) Upshaw, Joy 55
  3 Germany                                               56.85
     1) Hasselberg, Katja 50            2) Opitz, Iris 50
     3) Falkenhagen, Birgit 51          4) Straschewski, Anke 53
  4 Belgium                                               57.55
     1) Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegarde 63    2) Andries, Gerda 51
     3) Bottin, Hilde 52                4) Vandooren, Bénédicte 51
  5 Estonia                                             1:04.74
     1) Lepik, Kersti 52                2) Vahter, Lea 55
     3) Vool, Malle 55                  4) Makarova, Natalja 53
  6 Chile                                               1:11.49
     1) Yon Jorquera, Teresa Gumercinda 2) Fonseca Valdebenito, Veronica 5
     3) Aramayo Silva, Ana Pia 53       4) Rojas, Isabel 58
 -- Italy                                                   DNF
     1) Gariboldi, Vittoriana 51        2) Di Iorio, Miriam 50
     3) Pasini, Patrizia 55             4) Pasini, Paola 55
 -- South Africa                                             DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Ungerer, Aletta 70              2) Carlisle, Jeanette 55
     3) Alexander, Liz 61               4) Willemse, Helene 50

W55 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      55 WMA: R 54.31
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             56.82
     1) Bourke, Sue 56                  2) Hossack, Michele 56
     3) Shaw, Christine 57              4) Whelan, Gabrielle 55
  2 Germany                                             1:02.03
     1) Stehr, Dorit 58                 2) Grissmer, Angelika 55
     3) Müller, Heidrun 56              4) Scheffler, Heike 56
  3 United States of America                            1:04.69
     1) Bellaire, Cheryl 57             2) Maxwell, Karen 57
     3) Zukas, Donna 61                 4) Jasper, Lorraine 55
  4 Argentina                                           1:08.50
     1) De Rossi, Maria Cecilia 55      2) Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leonor 57
     3) Arias Cuellar, Maria Gaby 63    4) Alonso, Victoria Eugenia 65

W60 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      60 WMA: R 55.77
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             58.55
     1) Choate, Lynne 63                2) Tweedie, Margaret 62
     3) Monk, Leanne 60                 4) Reid, Marlene 61
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        59.48
     1) Dassie, Sue 63                  2) Filer, Carole 60
     3) Ahmet, Lyn 64                   4) Powell, Caroline 62
  3 Germany                                             1:05.87
     1) Thoma, Ingeborg 64              2) Schubert, Rita 62
     3) Pach, Ruth 63                   4) Venn, Hannelore 74
  4 Mexico                                              1:09.57
     1) Flores Macías, Paula 62         2) Moreno Chávez, Gloria Victoria
     3) Enriquez Alvarado, María Luisa  4) Zazueta Lopez, Maria del Carmen

W65 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 1:00.31
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:01.67
     1) Perkins, Wilma 67               2) Peake, Lyn 66
     3) Heagney, Kathryn 66             4) Davis, Carol 65
  2 Germany                                             1:04.72
     1) Förster, Karin 70               2) Buchholz, Rita 66
     3) Richter, Renate Irmtraut 65     4) Goessling, Sigrid 66
  3 New Zealand                                         1:06.32
     1) Waring, Christine 73            2) Anderson, Lois 70
     3) Deleiros, Anne 68               4) Gower, Sheryl 69
  4 United States of America                            1:13.19
     1) Harvey, Sabra 67                2) Trotto, Mary 69
     3) Martin, Kathryn 65              4) Steinbach, Coreen 65
  5 Brazil                                              1:18.39
     1) Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko 78       2) Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi 67
     3) Shirahata, Ryoko 73             4) Tamura Iyda, Keiko 68
  6 Mexico                                              1:21.91
     1) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 66 2) Pérez Barco, María 72
     3) López Jimenez, Ma de Jesus 69   4) Alcira, Beltran 71
 -- Great Britain and Northern Ire                           DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Fee, Brenda 70                  2) Fail, Jean 67
     3) Marler, Caroline 65             4) White, Hendricka 66

W70 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 1:06.05
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:09.00
     1) Painter, Brenda 71              2) Allison, Marge 72
     3) Lang, Anne 73                   4) Macliver, Peggy 72
  2 Finland                                             1:16.61
     1) Taipale, Marjatta 77            2) Janhunen, Inkeri 75
     3) Sario, Seija 75                 4) Viitanen, Kirsti 74
  3 Sweden                                              1:16.80
     1) Nilsson, Astrid 80              2) Nilsson, Sonja 77
     3) Nilsson, Kerstin 74             4) Karlsson, Kristina 76
  4 Japan                                               1:28.21
     1) Mabuchi, Hiroko 80              2) Kanari, Tomoko 75
     3) Suzuki, Ikuko 79                4) Matsuda, Mizue 70

W75 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 1:10.19
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:17.32
     1) Johnson, Ruth 75                2) Cudmore, Miriam 78
     3) Klemke, Jo 79                   4) Harris, Frances 75

W80 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 1:21.06
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            1:30.66
     1) Donley, Christel 81             2) Roman, Mary B. 81
     3) Daprano, Jean 80                4) Obera, Irene 82

M35 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 41.89
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        42.32
     1) Marshall, Stewart 35            2) Beardsell, Richard 37
     3) Baird, Lawrence 38              4) Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofori 41
  2 United States of America                              43.42
     1) Chambers, Keith 38              2) Dussett, Antwon 41
     3) Gomes, Mark 45                  4) Burnett, Sean 35
  3 South Africa                                          44.23
     1) Buck, Robin 41                  2) Ingram, Richard Reeves 35
     3) Mbhamali, Bonginkosi 36         4) Holroyd, Wayne 40
  4 Sweden                                                44.68
     1) Mabon, Hunter 47                2) Skogman, Marten 48
     3) Sunneborn, Mattias 46           4) Martinez, Lion 38
  5 Australia                                             44.76
     1) Mihrshahi, Robin 37             2) Rossiter, Mark 37
     3) Cooper, Marcus 44               4) Pittman, Geoffrey 43
  6 India                                                 55.99
     1) Perumal, Thiruselvam 37         2) Singh, Surender 41
     3) Kumar, Vijay 40                 4) Kumar, Vinod 39

M40 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 42.20
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             43.89
     1) Maurer, Brett 40                2) Phelan, Leigh 40
     3) Scully, Graham 42               4) Stolp, Daniel 43
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        46.37
     1) Newton, Keith 47                2) White, Ed 42
     3) Muggeridge, Matthew 40          4) Darby, Brian 44
  3 Italy                                                 50.64
     1) Bertaccini, Paolo 51            2) De Marni, Nicola 43
     3) Raglianti, Massimiliano 42      4) Bianchi, Filippo 43

M45 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      45 WMA: R 43.42
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Germany                                               44.69
     1) Keßler, Thomas 46               2) Schauwecker, Bernd 47
     3) Lachmann, Bernd 47              4) David, Alexander 46
  2 United States of America                              44.97
     1) Cormier, John 49                2) Vickers, Karnell 49
     3) Thorne, Gavin 45                4) Pye, Derek 48
  3 Australia                                             45.82
     1) Berlin, Michael 47              2) Wilcox, Andrew 47
     3) Telfer, Ken 49                  4) Colling, Robert 45
  4 Singapore                                             46.57
     1) Abdul Wahab, Faris 45           2) Shariman, Sharif 45
     3) Tan, Keng Lay Kevin 51          4) Jaafar, Radwan 45

M50 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      50 WMA: R 44.47
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              45.15
     1) McGee, Don 56                   2) Thomas, Robert 50
     3) Yelverton, William 56           4) Aurelien, Clinton 50
  2 Germany                                               45.80
     1) Möller, Meinert 50              2) Groeger, Roland 52
     3) Klingenberg, Lars 50            4) Contag, Andreas 56
  3 Australia                                             47.39
     1) Smith, Colin 53                 2) Riviere, Bernard 50
     3) Jones, Stephen 53               4) Hughes, Darren 53
  4 France                                                49.39
     1) Zapha, Thierry 52               2) Popov, Igor 50
     3) Hulbert, Frederic 53            4) Briscan, Andre 51
  5 Italy                                                 49.84
     1) Nencini, Antonio 53             2) Natali, Franco 52
     3) Amerio, Roberto 51              4) Peroni, Frederic 53
  6 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        51.35
     1) Grew, Robert 53                 2) Brown, Donald 53
     3) Palman-Brown, Anthony 52        4) Allen, Ian 50
  7 Chile                                                 52.78
     1) Olmos Plaza, Rolando Segundo 53 2) Lobos, Carlos 52
     3) Ortiz, Mario 52                 4) Roncatti, Gustavo 53
 -- Japan                                                    DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Yamashita, Tetsushi 55          2) Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko 53
     3) Sasaki, Fumio 64                4) Akiyama, Shunji 54

M55 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      55 WMA: R 46.16
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             48.08
     1) O'Keeffe, Gregory 57            2) Hilditch, John 55
     3) Young, Trevor 58                4) Kocis, Rudy 55
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        48.28
     1) Guest, Paul 55                  2) Vassiliou, Michael 55
     3) Ilo, Peter 55                   4) Battista, Jeff 57
  3 United States of America                              53.45
     1) Garner, Reggie 56               2) Anton, Eugene 58
     3) Radiff, Michael 64              4) Brower, Jeff 57
  4 China                                                 59.05
     1) Liu, Rifu 59                    2) Liu, Jian 59
     3) Liu, Zhiqiang 59                4) Wang, Youli 61
  5 Estonia                                             1:00.79
     1) Roosileht, Uno 56               2) Turro, Jaak 64
     3) Lamp, Jurgen 72                 4) Kotkas, Kuldar 57

M60 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      60 WMA: R 47.93
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Japan                                                 49.11
     1) Watanabe, Shiro 61              2) Niida, Tetsushi 64
     3) Ishida, Kazuo 63                4) Oe, Ryoichi 62
  2 Germany                                               49.34
     1) König, Rudolf 62                2) Zorn, Gerhard 60
     3) Michelchen, Reinhard 62         4) Becker, Ernst 61
  3 United States of America                              50.38
     1) Marbury, Kevin 60               2) Radiff, Michael 64
     3) Haywood, George 64              4) Collins, Bill 65
  4 Australia                                             50.85
     1) Hepburn, Greg 62                2) Porter, Ken 63
     3) Watts, Andrew 61                4) Ralston, Garry 61
  5 Finland                                               52.64
     1) Aartola, Ari 64                 2) Timonen-Nissi, Hannu 60
     3) Rantala, Pauli 60               4) Koskela, Raimo 61
  6 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        58.10
     1) Torode, Ian 60                  2) Douglas, Bob 63
     3) Wade, Trevor 60                 4) Franklyn, Walwyn 64

M65 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 50.13
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             53.41
     1) Coleman, Alan 67                2) Lamb, Peter 67
     3) Ford, Graham 67                 4) Lamb, John 67
  2 Germany                                               53.93
     1) Klemm, Ulrich 67                2) Dorschner, Karl 65
     3) Lippoldes, Udo 69               4) Partzsch, Thomas 69
  3 New Zealand                                           55.75
     1) Guptill, Trevor 70              2) Carter, Ian 65
     3) Deleiros, Anthony 69            4) Dougall, Alan 68
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      1:00.35
     1) Hendrie, Bruce 68               2) Cannon, Francis 68
     3) White, Roy 70                   4) Eland, Albert Gordon 70
  5 Finland                                             1:00.37
     1) Kyrö, Lasse 67                  2) Juopperi, Markku 72
     3) Saarela, Seppo 67               4) Ahomaki, Pertti 70
  6 Chile                                               1:05.74
     1) Mendoza, Renato 76              2) Riquelme, Guido 75
     3) Avalos, Pedro 72                4) Uribe, Bernardino 69

M70 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 51.96
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             53.67
     1) Wall, John 70                   2) Wight, John 70
     3) McIntyre, Neville 73            4) Crombie, Peter 71
  2 Germany                                               56.07
     1) Fitza, Christian 70             2) Wolf, Roland 70
     3) Adorf, Friedhelm 73             4) Wucherer, Klaus 72
  3 China                                               1:00.31
     1) Ding, Ming 72                   2) Sun, Zhixiao 76
     3) Li, Enyu 73                     4) Wang, Wen Kui 70
  4 United States of America                            1:03.18
     1) Cozens, Robert 80               2) Snyder, Gary 73
     3) Pierce, Roger 72                4) Haynes, Noel 70

M75 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 56.75
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             59.95
     1) Noden, Graeme 78                2) Stevenson, Michael 76
     3) Bunin, Pio 75                   4) Kernaghan, Barrie 76
  2 Germany                                             1:01.02
     1) Beckering, Hermann 77           2) Hufnagel, Horst 81
     3) Schmid, Karl 78                 4) Knorr, Hartmann 76
  3 India                                               1:05.72
     1) Ambzhthingal, Abdussamed 75     2) Muttappillil Joseph, Jacob 75
     3) Kunjunair, Subramanian 78       4) Muthusamy Andivelu, Subbiah 75
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      1:23.29
     1) Field, Colin 80                 2) Kimber, Arthur 79
     3) Mills, Rodney 80                4) Bowman, Tony 81
 -- Japan                                                    DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Konoike, Kiyoshi 79             2) Fujisaki, Toshihiro 76
     3) Matsuda, Yoshio 75              4) Yasui, Takehiro 75

M80 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 1:01.83
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Japan                                               1:17.41
     1) Ueda, Yutaka 81                 2) Takahara, Ryosuke 81
     3) Toriya, Munehiro 87             4) Tanaka, Hiroo 85

M85 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 1:17.55
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:23.82
     1) Thackray, Jack 85               2) Foley, Derry 87
     3) Sinclair, James 92              4) Coffey, Leo 86
  2 China                                               1:41.04
     1) Wang, Jinbiao 85                2) Sun, Guiben 87
     3) Wang, Zhiyong 92                4) Su, Pengxue 89

W35 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 3:50.80
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            4:00.07
     1) Guest, Rachel 41                2) Allen, Ahndraea 35
     3) Edwards, Lisa 38                4) Dendy, LaTrica 43
  2 Spain                                               4:11.94
     1) Ruz, Elisabet 39                2) Martinez Martinez, Noemi 37
     3) Damas Sandiford, Corinne 36     4) Garcia Garzon, Carolina 37
  3 Australia                                           4:19.03
     1) Hobson, Ranell 44               2) Dix, Kate 35
     3) Lockwood, Jane 37               4) Van Den Bulk, Jeannette 39
  4 New Zealand                                         4:25.70
     1) Harris, Andrea 45               2) Ross, Angie 35
     3) Gibbs, Sally 53                 4) Story, Vanessa 42
  5 Canada                                              4:58.09
     1) Everton, Nicola 51              2) Botelho, Rita 56
     3) Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena 50        4) Cochrane-Brink, Kate 49
  6 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:36.28
     1) Ward, Jody 37                   2) Lawless, Caroline 56
     3) Marr, Lynne 55                  4) Breslin, Jacqueline 47

W40 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 3:56.02
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:06.32
     1) Davis, Sharon 43                2) Kovacs, Kriszta 43
     3) Long, Karen 41                  4) Seegers, Wendy 40
  2 United States of America                            4:09.77
     1) Daley, Lisa 46                  2) Walles, Maurelhena 42
     3) Gentile, Christine 46           4) McNamee, Cynthia 41
  3 Germany                                             4:22.80
     1) Schwab, Simone 40               2) Zwiener, Michaela 46
     3) Bergener, Jutta 47              4) Schilling, Tatjana 46
  4 Sweden                                              4:45.90
     1) Åkervall, Jenny 43              2) Ek, Anna 43
     3) Bergkvist, Elin 40              4) Tolfes, Gunnel 58

W45 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      45 WMA: R 4:01.22
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:14.77
     1) Lambert, Lenorë 46              2) Brown, Petrina 48
     3) Strong, Kylie 49                4) Delaney, Janelle 46
  2 Estonia                                             4:27.72
     1) Granovskaja, Piret 47           2) Mikk, Silja 48
     3) Viiklaid, Erge 48               4) Eeskivi, Tiia 47
  3 Italy                                               4:29.36
     1) Gariboldi, Vittoriana 51        2) Giorgi, Gigliola 48
     3) Lacava, Giusy 48                4) Prunea, Simona 46
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      4:54.77
     1) Clarke, Gaye 56                 2) Wilson, Julie 49
     3) Ramage, Sharyn 54               4) Hollinshead, Emma 45

W50 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      50 WMA: R 4:10.80
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:34.76
     1) Wight, Philippa 53              2) Burgess, Donna 54
     3) King, Michelle 51               4) Leonard, Fiona 50
  2 South Africa                                        4:43.75
     1) Theunissen, Emmarie 55          2) Carlisle, Jeanette 55
     3) Alexander, Liz 61               4) Vermeulen, Salome 50
  3 Germany                                             4:59.94
     1) Opitz, Iris 50                  2) Falkenhagen, Birgit 51
     3) Henn, Elisabeth 59              4) Schoormann, Vera 51
  4 Argentina                                           5:12.77
     1) Perez, Nidia 51                 2) De Rossi, Maria Cecilia 55
     3) Villareal, Rita Carmen 50       4) Aveta, Sonia 50

W55 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      55 WMA: R 4:28.74
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:37.85
     1) Bourke, Sue 56                  2) Gunn, Victoria 55
     3) Whelan, Gabrielle 55            4) Hossack, Michele 56
  2 United States of America                            4:48.86
     1) Bellaire, Cheryl 57             2) Maxwell, Karen 57
     3) Upshaw, Joy 55                  4) Jasper, Lorraine 55
  3 Germany                                             5:11.92
     1) Scheffler, Heike 56             2) Müller, Heidrun 56
     3) Grissmer, Angelika 55           4) Stehr, Dorit 58

W60 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      60 WMA: R 4:49.58
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:07.03
     1) Tweedie, Margaret 62            2) Saunders, Margaret 62
     3) Monk, Leanne 60                 4) Flynn, Jeanette 64
  2 Germany                                             5:28.20
     1) Thoma, Ingeborg 64              2) Buchholz, Rita 66
     3) Pach, Ruth 63                   4) Schubert, Rita 62
  3 New Zealand                                         5:43.16
     1) Gower, Sheryl 69                2) Anderson, Lois 70
     3) Sanderson, Dalise 61            4) Waring, Christine 73
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:50.33
     1) Ahmet, Lyn 64                   2) Hands, Phyllis 61
     3) Filer, Carole 60                4) Powell, Caroline 62
  5 Mexico                                              6:01.00
     1) Moreno Chávez, Gloria Victoria  2) Martinez, Mercedes 61
     3) Enriquez Alvarado, María Luisa  4) Zazueta Lopez, Maria del Carmen

W65 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 5:16.39
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:06.10R
     1) Moorhouse, Paula 67             2) Davis, Carol 65
     3) Heagney, Kathryn 66             4) Peake, Lyn 66
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:12.77R
     1) Tabor, Rosalind 67              2) Stevenson, Janette 67
     3) White, Hendricka 66             4) Marler, Caroline 65
  3 United States of America                            6:01.47
     1) Martin, Kathryn 65              2) Trotto, Mary 69
     3) Harvey, Sabra 67                4) Steinbach, Coreen 65
  4 Mexico                                              6:38.56
     1) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 66 2) Pérez Barco, María 72
     3) López Jimenez, Ma de Jesus 69   4) Alcira, Beltran 71

W70 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 5:32.95
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:56.24
     1) Macliver, Peggy 72              2) Lang, Anne 73
     3) Hampson, Jean 71                4) Allison, Marge 72
  2 Finland                                             7:38.44
     1) Viitanen, Kirsti 74             2) Taipale, Marjatta 77
     3) Virtanen, Riitta 72             4) Janhunen, Inkeri 75
  3 Japan                                               8:20.50
     1) Matsuda, Mizue 70               2) Mabuchi, Hiroko 80
     3) Kanari, Tomoko 75               4) Suzuki, Ikuko 79

W75 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 6:58.70
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           7:11.20
     1) Johnson, Ruth 75                2) Collins, Corinne 80
     3) Klemke, Jo 79                   4) Melling, Carol 75
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      7:25.65
     1) Stewart, Kathleen 77            2) Stracey, Betty 77
     3) Martin, Anne 80                 4) Fraser, Dorothy 79

W80 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      80 WMA: R 8:39.32
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            8:26.42R
     1) Harada, Mary 81                 2) Donley, Christel 81
     3) Obera, Irene 82                 4) Daprano, Jean 80

M35 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      35 WMA: R 3:17.82
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:21.07
     1) Marshall, Stewart 35            2) Baird, Lawrence 38
     3) Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofori 41   4) Beardsell, Richard 37
  2 United States of America                            3:25.82
     1) Burnett, Sean 35                2) Dussett, Antwon 41
     3) Rhodes, Jason 44                4) Chambers, Keith 38
  3 Spain                                               3:27.49
     1) Ramirez Garcia, Donato 47       2) Pérez Calatayud, Octavio 38
     3) Louah Khattabi, Abdeslam 35     4) Alavés Clemente, José Luis 35
  4 South Africa                                        3:29.30
     1) Ingram, Richard Reeves 35       2) Jakobus, Andre 36
     3) Holroyd, Wayne 40               4) Mbhamali, Bonginkosi 36
  5 Australia                                           3:31.29
     1) Scully, Graham 42               2) Tamblin, Scott 37
     3) Rossiter, Mark 37               4) Stone, Jay 36
  6 Finland                                             3:34.90
     1) Poussu, Tommi 35                2) Viljola, Jani 45
     3) Ahomaki, Mika 44                4) Juntunen, Jouko 35
  7 Japan                                               3:41.34
     1) Maki, Yasunobu 41               2) Fujita, Katsunori 42
     3) Mizuno, Hiromichi 43            4) Shimazaki, Seiji 37

M40 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      40 WMA: R 3:20.83
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           3:31.30
     1) Pittman, Geoffrey 43            2) Yorke, Cameron 40
     3) Maurer, Brett 40                4) Stolp, Daniel 43
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:42.64
     1) Muggeridge, Matthew 40          2) White, Ed 42
     3) Shortridge, David 46            4) Darby, Brian 44
  3 Czech Republic                                      3:45.63
     1) Pech, Zdenek 49                 2) Burda, Jiri 49
     3) Khyr, Bronislav 41              4) Knapp, Martin 40
  4 Italy                                               3:58.81
     1) Natali, Franco 52               2) Bianchi, Filippo 43
     3) Raglianti, Massimiliano 42      4) De Marni, Nicola 43
  5 Kenya                                               4:19.38
     1) Sang, John 46                   2) Kihara, Stephen 55
     3) Njai, John 44                   4) Komu, Francis 42

M45 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      45 WMA: R 3:24.84
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Germany                                             3:36.32
     1) David, Alexander 46             2) Lachmann, Bernd 47
     3) Ritter, Joerg 47                4) Schauwecker, Bernd 47
  2 Canada                                              3:36.70
     1) Faucher, Serge 52               2) Skeete, Marcus 49
     3) Osland, Paul 52                 4) Williams, Lawrence 45
  3 Australia                                           3:36.73
     1) Neale, Christopher 47           2) Page, David 45
     3) Sanford, Craig 48               4) Wilcox, Andrew 47
  4 United States of America                            3:40.35
     1) Baynes, Andre 46                2) Thorne, Gavin 45
     3) Cormier, John 49                4) Gomes, Mark 45
  5 Italy                                               3:41.92
     1) Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi 48     2) Camaschella, Gian Luca 45
     3) Pistillo, Maurizio 45           4) Scarfone, Alfonso 45
  6 Sweden                                              3:48.42
     1) Mabon, Hunter 47                2) Skogman, Marten 48
     3) Nagle, Mats 56                  4) Sunneborn, Mattias 46
  7 Netherlands                                         4:09.54
     1) Lommen, Pierre 50               2) Van Rijen, Xander 49
     3) Marcelissen, Frans 64           4) van der Schaaf, Jelle 72

M50 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      50 WMA: R 3:31.76
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            3:39.31
     1) Aurelien, Clinton 50            2) Summay, Landen 51
     3) Parks, Terry 52                 4) Thomas, Robert 50
  2 Germany                                             3:41.04
     1) Möller, Meinert 50              2) Hallmaier, Jürgen 54
     3) Funk, Burghardt 53              4) Groeger, Roland 52
  3 Australia                                           3:46.74
     1) Hughes, Darren 53               2) Lynch, Matthew 50
     3) Italia, Rob 50                  4) Smith, Colin 53
  4 Italy                                               3:47.42
     1) Bertaccini, Paolo 51            2) Peroni, Frederic 53
     3) Romeo, Giuseppe 53              4) D'Agostino, Francesco 50
  5 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:57.16
     1) Grew, Robert 53                 2) Anderson, Simon 52
     3) Allen, Ian 50                   4) Guest, Paul 55
  6 Japan                                               4:00.49
     1) Yamashita, Tetsushi 55          2) Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko 53
     3) Sasaki, Fumio 64                4) Akiyama, Shunji 54
  7 South Africa                                        4:13.40
     1) Smit, Willem 51                 2) Simcock, Adam 52
     3) Claassen, Leonard John 65       4) Toll, Alec Michael 52
  8 Chile                                               4:13.70
     1) Roncatti, Gustavo 53            2) Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rolando 56
     3) Lobos, Carlos 52                4) Olmos Plaza, Rolando Segundo 53

M55 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      55 WMA: R 3:40.62
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           3:49.03
     1) Devery, Todd 56                 2) O'Keeffe, Gregory 57
     3) Mayston, Rob 59                 4) Young, Trevor 58
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:49.17
     1) Ilo, Peter 55                   2) Ramsey, Ludwig 57
     3) Vassiliou, Michael 55           4) White, Richard 56
  3 United States of America                            4:09.64
     1) Garner, Reggie 56               2) Haywood, George 64
     3) Marbury, Kevin 60               4) Yelverton, William 56
  4 Finland                                             4:20.96
     1) Savolainen, Tapio 60            2) Hassi, Jouko 56
     3) Lindberg, Lauri 55              4) Timonen-Nissi, Hannu 60

M60 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      60 WMA: R 3:51.33
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Germany                                             3:53.70
     1) Michelchen, Reinhard 62         2) Dorschner, Karl 65
     3) König, Rudolf 62                4) Zorn, Gerhard 60
  2 Australia                                           4:11.97
     1) Watts, Andrew 61                2) Barrand, Michael 64
     3) McConnell, David 64             4) Parker, Richard 60
  3 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      4:35.09
     1) Hall, Terry 63                  2) Webster, Graham 64
     3) Douglas, Bob 63                 4) Franklyn, Walwyn 64
  4 United States of America                            4:35.15
     1) Radiff, Michael 64              2) Pullman, Bill 61
     3) Pierce, Roger 72                4) Haynes, Noel 70
  5 Sweden                                              5:15.64
     1) Nestor, Nils 63                 2) Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran 61
     3) Larsson, Bo 64                  4) Hagelbrand, Jan 62

M65 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      65 WMA: R 4:02.62
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:18.68
     1) Byrne, Michael 65               2) Lamb, Peter 67
     3) Coleman, Alan 67                4) Lamb, John 67
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      4:43.68
     1) Snow, Ian 66                    2) Duhig, Peter 66
     3) Oxland, David 65                4) Hendrie, Bruce 68
  3 Germany                                             5:03.45
     1) Klemm, Ulrich 67                2) Hacker, Jürgen 68
     3) Fitza, Christian 70             4) Partzsch, Thomas 69
  4 Finland                                             5:05.98
     1) Ahomaki, Pertti 70              2) Kyrö, Lasse 67
     3) Saarela, Seppo 67               4) Juopperi, Markku 72

M70 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      70 WMA: R 4:17.47
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:35.75
     1) Howden, Keith 71                2) Mathewson, Donald 72
     3) McIntyre, Neville 73            4) Crombie, Peter 71
  2 Germany                                             4:45.60
     1) Adorf, Friedhelm 73             2) Wolf, Roland 70
     3) Hermes, Alfred 70               4) Wucherer, Klaus 72
  3 Japan                                               4:57.42
     1) Mitsugi, Hideo 70               2) Narumi, Yasuro 71
     3) Ogawa, Chuji 70                 4) Yasui, Takehiro 75
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:19.13
     1) Brennan, Philip 74              2) Roberts, Barrie 73
     3) White, Roy 70                   4) Eland, Albert Gordon 70
  5 China                                               5:22.77
     1) Li, Enyu 73                     2) Sun, Yuquan 74
     3) Sun, Zhixiao 76                 4) Wang, Wen Kui 70

M75 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      75 WMA: R 4:47.85
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:12.41
     1) O'Reilly, Michael 77            2) Bunin, Pio 75
     3) Stevenson, Michael 76           4) Kernaghan, Barrie 76
  2 Germany                                             5:29.59
     1) Klauder, Gerhard 79             2) Hufnagel, Horst 81
     3) Knorr, Hartmann 76              4) Beckering, Hermann 77
  3 India                                               6:26.62
     1) Ambzhthingal, Abdussamed 75     2) Muttappillil Joseph, Jacob 75
     3) Kunjunair, Subramanian 78       4) Muthusamy Andivelu, Subbiah 75

M85 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      85 WMA: R 8:43.75
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 China                                               8:35.23R
     1) Wang, Jinbiao 85                2) Sun, Guiben 87
     3) Wang, Zhiyong 92                4) Su, Pengxue 89

X21-79 10x40 Meter Relay WMA Challenge
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Volunteers  'B'                                     1:06.09
  2 Volunteers  'C'                                     1:07.60
  3 Physio                                              1:08.05
  4 WMA Council                                         1:10.31
  5 Officials                                           1:12.42
  6 Team Managers                                       1:13.20
  7 Volunteers                                          1:26.37
  8 LOC                                                 1:27.30

W35 High Jump
==========================================================================
      35 WMA: R 2.01m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Miyuki, Fukumoto         W39 Japan                    1.73m    5-08.00
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.73 1.76
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Hustache, Audrey         W38 France                   1.66m    5-05.25
     1.52 1.56 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    1.56m    5-01.25
     1.44 1.48 1.52 1.56 1.60
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Karkada, Rancy           W38 India                    1.24m    4-00.75
     1.20 1.24 1.28
       XO    O  XXX

W40 High Jump
==========================================================================
      40 WMA: R 1.87m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Linina, Dace             W40 Latvia                   1.48m    4-10.25
     1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.40 1.44 1.48 1.56
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX
  2 Cotter, Jenni            W42 Australia                1.44m    4-08.75
     1.36 1.40 1.44 1.48
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Sutton, Aleisha          W41 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50
     1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.40
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Ye, Jun                  W41 China                    1.32m    4-04.00
     1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36
        O    O    O    O  XXX

W45 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.76m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                  1.63m    5-04.25
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.60 1.63 1.66
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX
  2 Kurtcan, Aycan           W48 Turkey                   1.53m    5-00.25
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XX
  3 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  3 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 1.50m    4-11.00
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Rossetti, Stefania       W49 Italy                    1.46m    4-09.50
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                1.34m    4-04.75
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                   1.34m    4-04.75
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                1.26m    4-01.50
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia                1.22m    4-00.00
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26
        O    O    O   XO    X

W50 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.60m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buizza, Monica           W50 Italy                    1.47m    4-09.75
     1.33 1.37 1.41 1.45 1.47 1.49
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  1.45m    4-09.00
     1.41 1.45 1.47
       XO    O  XXX
  3 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  1.45m    4-09.00
     1.33 1.37 1.41 1.45 1.47
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25
     1.17 1.21 1.25 1.29 1.33 1.37
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25
     1.17 1.21 1.25 1.29 1.33 1.37
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  1.33m    4-04.25
     1.21 1.25 1.29 1.33 1.37
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                1.25m    4-01.25
     1.21 1.25 1.29
        O    O  XXX

W55 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Ramona         W55 Germany                  1.46m    4-09.50
     1.39 1.41 1.43 1.46 1.48
        O    O   XO  XXO    X
  2 Hossack, Michele         W56 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             1.31m    4-03.50
     1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             1.31m    4-03.50
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  1.31m    4-03.50
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   1.31m    4-03.50
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00
     1.23 1.27
        O    O
  8 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai             1.27m    4-02.00
     1.15 1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                1.23m    4-00.50
     1.15 1.19 1.23 1.27
        O    O    O  XXX
 10 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   1.23m    4-00.50
     1.07 1.11 1.15 1.19 1.23 1.27
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
 11 Maxted, Marie            W56 Australia                1.19m    3-10.75
     1.03 1.07 1.11 1.15 1.19 1.23
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 12 Yon Jorquera, Teresa Gum W56 Chile                    0.99m    3-03.00
     0.99 1.03
       XO  XXX

W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.47m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             1.35m    4-05.00
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 1.26 1.30 1.35 1.38
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                1.24m    4-00.75
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 1.26
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  1.18m    3-10.50
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   1.18m    3-10.50
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  5 Brakanska, Dace          W62 Latvia                   1.13m    3-08.50
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  6 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                1.13m    3-08.50
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Labanjing, Jentunis      W64 Malaysia                 1.04m    3-05.00
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX

W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
      65 WMA: R 1.42m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richter, Renate Irmtraut W65 Germany                  1.20m    3-11.25
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.20 1.22
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Taylor, Margaret         W68 Australia                1.20m    3-11.25
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.20 1.22
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                1.15m    3-09.25
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Cad, Marjeta             W68 Slovenia                 1.15m    3-09.25
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
  5 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             1.03m    3-04.50
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX

W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
      70 WMA: R 1.30m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  1.18m    3-10.50
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    1.15m    3-09.25
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO
  3 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                  1.12m    3-08.00
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  1.12m    3-08.00
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                0.94m    3-01.00
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 -- Oakes, Patricia          W70 Great Britai                NH
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX

W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
      75 WMA: R 1.22m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W76 United State             1.22mR   4-00.00
     0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05 1.07 1.09 1.11 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.23
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  1.07m    3-06.00
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05 1.07 1.09
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Nilsson, Sonja           W77 Sweden                   0.98m    3-02.50
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                0.95m    3-01.25
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Taipale, Marjatta        W77 Finland                  0.92m    3-00.25
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX

W80 High Jump
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 1.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    1.03m    3-04.50
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             1.03m    3-04.50
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             0.95m    3-01.25
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  4 Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                    0.77m    2-06.25
     0.74 0.77 0.80
        O    O  XXX

M35 High Jump
==========================================================================
      35 WMA: R 2.31m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   1.99m    6-06.25
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 White, Richard           M35 United State             1.96m    6-05.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX
  3 Ratajczyk, Krzysztof     M38 Poland                   1.80m    5-10.75
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  4 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                   1.65m    5-05.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    P    O    O  XXX

M40 High Jump
==========================================================================
      40 WMA: R 2.28m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yoshihisa, Fukumoto      M43 Japan                    2.02m    6-07.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX
  2 Moroney, Nick            M44 Australia                1.96m    6-05.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
  3 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  1.75m    5-08.75
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Melton, Jason            M40 United State             1.75m    5-08.75
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  5 England, Andrew          M44 Great Britai             1.70m    5-07.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Bell, Roderick           M43 United State             1.60m    5-03.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O    O  XXX

M45 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 2.05m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amano, Ken               M45 Japan                    1.77m    5-09.75
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Anderson, Chris          M48 Australia                1.71m    5-07.25
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XP   XX
  3 ONeal, Ralph             M49 United State             1.65m    5-05.00
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Brooker, Andrew          M47 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XP   XX
  5 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Friedrich, Mario         M47 Germany                  1.60m    5-03.00
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                   1.60m    5-03.00
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Singh, Rohit             M48 Australia                1.20m    3-11.25
     1.20 1.25
      XXO  XXX

M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.98m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Farmakis, Georgios       M51 Greece                   1.84m    6-00.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    X
  2 Kramar, Oleg             M51 Ukraine                  1.78m    5-10.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XP   XX
  3 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                1.70m    5-07.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Parks, Terry             M52 United State             1.70m    5-07.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Allen, Ian               M50 Great Britai             1.70m    5-07.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Pohjola, Kari            M53 Finland                  1.65m    5-05.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  7 Byron, Mark              M51 Great Britai             1.60m    5-03.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O
  8 Susantha Mawela, Mawela  M50 Sri Lanka                1.60m    5-03.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  9 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 10 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              1.45m    4-09.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Carruthers, Stuart       M50 Canada                   1.40m    4-07.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX
 12 Pyrke, William           M53 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 Doyle, Ian               M50 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    P    P  XXO    P  XXX
 14 Boccardo, Nick           M54 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O   XO  XXX

M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.90m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelever, Volodymyr      M55 Australia                1.71m    5-07.25
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.77
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Bredeveldt, Neal         M55 South Africa             1.68m    5-06.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Foley, Thomas            M58 United State             1.68m    5-06.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Lindberg, Lauri          M55 Finland                  1.65m    5-05.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Nagle, Mats              M56 Sweden                   1.60m    5-03.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             1.55m    5-01.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Momose, Akifumi          M55 Japan                    1.55m    5-01.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  8 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  1.50m    4-11.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  9 Key, Brian               M55 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X
 10 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                  1.50m    4-11.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
 11 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   1.45m    4-09.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
 12 Kanchan, Yogesh          M59 India                    1.40m    4-07.00
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XX
 13 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  1.30m    4-03.25
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX

M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.81m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bednarski, Dariusz       M62 Poland                   1.62m    5-03.75
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.64
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Herrmann, Volkmar        M61 Germany                  1.56m    5-01.25
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  1.50m    4-11.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                  1.50m    4-11.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  1.45m    4-09.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  5 Torode, Ian              M60 Great Britai             1.45m    4-09.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Miron, Alexandru         M61 Romania                  1.45m    4-09.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
  8 Talbot, Duncan           M62 Great Britai             1.40m    4-07.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  9 Fienieg, John            M61 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    O  XXX
 10 Wade, Trevor             M60 Great Britai             1.35m    4-05.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Liyanage, P. D. A Gamini M61 Sri Lanka                1.30m    4-03.25
     1.25 1.30 1.35
        O  XXO  XXX

M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.67m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tudem, Ulf               M65 Norway                   1.59m    5-02.50
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Myrberg, Bengt           M65 Sweden                   1.56m    5-01.25
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    X
  3 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   1.50m    4-11.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Olsen, Jan Kristian      M69 Norway                   1.45m    4-09.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Baskauskas, Edward       M66 United State             1.40m    4-07.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Searle, John             M69 Australia                1.40m    4-07.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  7 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  1.35m    4-05.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  7 Wyatt, David             M65 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  9 Perera, Thammitage Linus M65 Sri Lanka                1.30m    4-03.25
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
 10 Murto, Reijo             M69 Finland                  1.15m    3-09.25
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        P    O   XO  XXX
 11 Malatesta, Manuel        M65 Chile                    1.05m    3-05.25
     1.05
        O
 -- Pritchard, Stephen       M65 Australia                   NH
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Dalmastro, Jose          M68 United State                NH
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.59m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Montieth, David          M71 United State             1.48m    4-10.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Ahomaki, Pertti          M70 Finland                  1.48m    4-10.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Vykydal, Frantisek       M72 Czech Republ             1.36m    4-05.50
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Viiru, Kunto             M73 Finland                  1.28m    4-02.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Frable, Norman           M71 United State             1.28m    4-02.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  6 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    1.28m    4-02.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Avalos, Pedro            M72 Chile                    1.24m    4-00.75
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX
  8 Shepherd, Mike           M74 New Zealand              1.16m    3-09.50
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia                1.16m    3-09.50
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 1.49m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  1.27m    4-02.00
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  1.24m    4-00.75
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.27
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  3 Waldhuter, Brian         M76 Australia                1.20m    3-11.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    1.20m    3-11.25
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Kunjunair, Subramanian   M78 India                    1.12m    3-08.00
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Lockett, Eric            M76 Australia                1.08m    3-06.50
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12
        P    P   XO  XXX
  7 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  1.04m    3-05.00
     1.00 1.04 1.08
        P    O  XXX
 -- Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                       NH
     1.00
      XXX

M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 1.37m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             1.24m    4-00.75
     0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 1.26
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXP    O    O    O  XXP
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia                1.22m    4-00.00
     0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Sluga, Marko             M81 Slovenia                 1.20m    3-11.25
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                1.14m    3-08.75
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                0.95m    3-01.25
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX

M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 1.25m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  1.06m    3-05.75
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Toriya, Munehiro         M87 Japan                    0.98m    3-02.50
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    0.92m    3-00.25
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Donley, Jerry            M86 United State             0.92m    3-00.25
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX

W35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      35 WMA: R 4.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MacRae, Catherine        W37 Australia                3.40m   11-01.75
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX
  2 Ros, Montserrat          W38 Australia                3.10m   10-02.00
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    P  XXX
  2 Plunus, Severine         W37 Belgium                  3.10m   10-02.00
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO    O    O    O    P  XXX

W40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      40 WMA: R 4.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             2.70m    8-10.25
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Friedrich, Katrin        W41 Germany                  2.50m    8-02.50
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX
  3 Egglestone, Donna        W43 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70
        O    P    O    O  XXX

W45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      45 WMA: R 3.76m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Irie               W47 Great Britai             3.50m   11-05.75
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX
  2 Ziemann, Christina       W48 Germany                  3.10m   10-02.00
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX
  3 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  4 Du Toit, Dorita          W45 South Africa             2.70m    8-10.25
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                2.30m    7-06.50
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                2.10m    6-10.75
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                1.90m    6-02.75
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  7 Ellis, Selina            W47 Australia                1.90m    6-02.75
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX

W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      50 WMA: R 3.40m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  3.00m    9-10.00
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  2.20m    7-02.50
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  4 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                  2.10m    6-10.75
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X

W55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      55 WMA: R 3.26m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              3.00m    9-10.00
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    P  XXX
  2 Hartigan, Dawn           W59 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX
  2 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    2.90m    9-06.25
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             2.00m    6-06.75
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX
  5 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                  1.40m    4-07.00
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50
        O    O    O  XXX

W60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      60 WMA: R 3.12m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yeomans, Sue             W63 Great Britai             2.75m    9-00.25
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.70 2.75 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             2.15m    7-00.50
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.15 2.20
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                2.00m    6-06.75
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX

W65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      65 WMA: R 3.19m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                2.10m    6-10.75
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.15 2.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    P  XXX
  2 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   1.70m    5-07.00
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    1.70m    5-07.00
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  4 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              1.50m    4-11.00
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             1.10m    3-07.25
     1.00 1.10 1.20
        O   XO    X

W70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      70 WMA: R 2.95m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  2.10m    6-10.75
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXP    O   XO
  2 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                  1.90m    6-02.75
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

M35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      35 WMA: R 5.90m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reuillard, Eric          M36 France                   4.70m   15-05.00
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.85
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX
  2 Cambon, Alessandro       M37 Italy                    4.20m   13-09.25
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
        P    O    O    P   XO    P  XXX
  3 Sherry, Cameron          M35 Australia                3.80m   12-05.50
     3.60 3.80 4.00
        P    O  XXX
 -- Ujma, Matt               M38 Australia                   NH
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10
        P    P    X    X

M40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      40 WMA: R 5.70m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 D'Onofrio, Leon          M41 Australia                4.40m   14-05.25
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
        O    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX

M45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 5.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yegorov Pochetov, Grigor M49 Spain                    4.30m   14-01.25
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX
  2 Arbuthnot, Howard        M49 Australia                4.30m   14-01.25
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Hill, Rob                M46 Australia                4.20m   13-09.25
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX
  4 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             3.80m   12-05.50
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                  3.65m   11-11.75
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P   XO    O  XXX
 -- Friedrich, Mario         M47 Germany                     NH
     2.90 3.20
        P  XXX
 -- Hill, Warren             M47 Australia                   NH
     2.90
      XXX

M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 4.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  4.05m   13-03.50
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  2 Vasina, Jozef            M50 Slovak Repub             3.80m   12-05.50
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
  2 Price, Glyn              M51 Great Britai             3.80m   12-05.50
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  4 Boylen, Christopher      M53 Australia                3.60m   11-09.75
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX
  5 Obiena, Emerson          M51 Philippines              3.60m   11-09.75
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XX
  6 Avramidis, Panagiotis    M51 Sweden                   3.40m   11-01.75
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  7 Varley, David            M54 Australia                2.85m    9-04.25
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              2.70m    8-10.25
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
        O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  9 Jankowski, George        M54 Australia                2.55m    8-04.25
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70
        O    P    O   XO  XXX
 10 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                2.10m    6-10.75
     2.10 2.25
        O  XXX
 -- Doyle, Ian               M50 Australia                   NH
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
        P    P    P  XXP

M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 4.60m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Steven         M55 United State             3.81m   12-06.00
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.81 4.00
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Bajner, Miroslav         M59 Slovak Repub             3.55m   11-07.75
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XPP
  3 Rungrueng, Bunyat        M55 Thailand                 3.45m   11-03.75
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.50
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             3.35m   10-11.75
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Nishikawa, Yoshinobu     M58 Japan                    3.20m   10-06.00
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  6 Brower, Jeff             M57 United State             3.20m   10-06.00
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             3.05m   10-00.00
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  8 Tyler, William           M57 Australia                3.05m   10-00.00
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  3.05m   10-00.00
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 -- Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                       NH
     2.60
      XXX
 -- Saikia, Robin            M58 India                       NH
     2.60
      XXX
 -- Spony, Marc              M55 France                      NH
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 4.32m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Allan          M63 Great Britai             3.30m   10-10.00
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  3.20m   10-06.00
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  3.20m   10-06.00
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  3.20m   10-06.00
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    P
  5 Hadinger, Antonin        M64 Czech Republ             3.00m    9-10.00
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXP    X
  6 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  2.90m    9-06.25
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Chapman, Frank           M61 Australia                2.80m    9-02.25
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX
  8 Burgman, Mark            M60 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    O  XXX
  9 Giorgetti, Carlo Andrea  M62 Denmark                  2.50m    8-02.50
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P   XO  XXX
 -- Khumphai, Veeraphon      M60 Thailand                    NH
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P   XX

M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 3.89m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   3.10m   10-02.00
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.25
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX
  2 Shaw, Geoff              M68 Australia                2.95m    9-08.00
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O    P    O    P    P  XXX
  3 Saarela, Seppo           M67 Finland                  2.90m    9-06.25
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX
  3 Bratt, Björn             M65 Sweden                   2.90m    9-06.25
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXX
  5 Florusse, Ko             M66 Netherlands              2.70m    8-10.25
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Bonnett, Larry           M67 United State             2.70m    8-10.25
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  7 Murto, Reijo             M69 Finland                  2.50m    8-02.50
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        O    P    P    O  XXX
  7 Smyth, Phillip           M69 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        O    O   XO    O  XXP
  9 Cameron, Allan           M65 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        O    O    O  XXX
 -- van Osch, Michel         M68 Netherlands                 NH
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Marzac, Robert           M67 France                      NH
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P  XXX

M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      70 WMA: R 3.31m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                2.80m    9-02.25
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.83 3.01
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
  2 Makela, Veikko           M71 Finland                  2.70m    8-10.25
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  3 Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                  2.40m    7-10.50
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  4 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    2.20m    7-02.50
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O
 -- Booth, Howard            M73 United State                NH
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

M75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      75 WMA: R 3.20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lagerqvist, Hans         M76 Sweden                   2.83m    9-03.25
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.83 3.01
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    P   XO  XXX
  2 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  2.50m    8-02.50
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Lickfett, Gerhard        M79 Germany                  2.50m    8-02.50
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
       XO    P  XXO  XXX
  5 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    2.00m    6-06.75
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 -- Kurunczi, Zoltan         M78 Hungary                     NH
     1.80 1.90 2.00
        P    P  XXX
 -- Hall, Mike               M77 Australia                   NH
     1.80
      XXX

M80 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 2.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   2.25m    7-04.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    P  XXO
  2 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             1.80m    5-10.75
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    X    P   XX
  3 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                1.70m    5-07.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX

M85 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 2.24m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  1.80m    5-10.75
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        O    P   XO    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XP
  2 Toriya, Munehiro         M87 Japan                    1.70m    5-07.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX
  3 Donley, Jerry            M86 United State             1.60m    5-03.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX

W35 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.99m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sunang, Marestella       W35 Philippines              6.11m   2.5  20-00.50
     6.11m(2.5) FOUL      5.92m(3.0) 5.98m(3.3) FOUL      6.09m(1.6)
  2 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                5.74m  -2.0  18-10.00
     5.74m(-2.0) 5.62m(2.2) 5.54m(3.2) 5.60m(2.1) FOUL      5.41m(-0.9)
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    5.65m  -1.1  18-06.50
     5.39m(-2.0) 5.54m(2.2) 5.58m(2.7) 5.42m(3.8) 5.58m(2.1) 5.65m(-1.1)
  4 Scott, Jane              W35 Great Britai             5.48m   0.4  17-11.75
     5.38m(-0.1) 5.40m(-1.5) FOUL      5.42m(2.3) 5.48m(0.4) 5.38m(-2.0)
  5 Anderson-Short, Latesha  W35 United State             5.38m   2.6  17-08.00
     4.92m(2.2) 5.19m(3.5) 5.01m(3.2) 5.08m(2.6) 5.38m(2.6) 5.33m(3.3)
  6 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                4.62m   1.7  15-02.00
     4.33m(2.8) 4.57m(-1.7) 4.51m(-1.7) 4.48m(2.1) 4.41m(2.6) 4.62m(1.7)
  7 Li, Xueli                W38 China                    4.57m  -2.0  15-00.00
     4.09m(-0.3) 4.36m(2.7) 4.35m(-1.9) 4.57m(-2.0) 4.47m(3.4) FOUL
  8 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             4.45m   2.6  14-07.25
     FOUL      4.27m(2.4) 4.45m(2.6) 4.43m(3.8) 4.35m(3.7) 4.23m(0.4)
  9 Kerehoma, Blaise         W35 Australia                4.21m   3.9  13-09.75
     3.54m(-1.5) 4.05m(3.6) 4.21m(3.9)
 10 Wijendra Acharige, Sujee W39 Sri Lanka                3.75m  -1.2  12-03.75
     3.75m(-1.2) 3.73m(5.2) 3.70m(-0.8)

W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             5.57m   1.5  18-03.25
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.57m(1.5) 5.09m(0.6) FOUL(-1.5) 5.47m(1.9) 5.53m(1.1)
  2 Sorokina, Nataliia       W41 Ukraine                  5.49m   0.5  18-00.25
     5.42m(1.4) 5.15m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(0.5) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
  3 Szykulska, Renata        W42 Poland                   5.29m   1.3  17-04.25
     FOUL(1.5) 4.72m(0.2) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.8) 5.29m(1.3) 5.21m(0.7)
  4 Müller, Christine        W40 Germany                  4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 4.77m(0.7) 4.83m(1.2) 4.73m(1.1)
  5 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50
     FOUL(0.9) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.3) 4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W41 Belgium                  4.69m   1.3  15-04.75
     4.45m(1.8) 4.69m(1.3) 4.55m(0.1) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Lau, Bernice Kam Mun     W42 Malaysia                 4.56m   1.2  14-11.50
     4.30m(0.9) 4.44m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 4.56m(1.2)
  8 Campbell, Raelene        W43 Australia                4.16m   1.1  13-07.75
     3.88m(+0.0) 4.04m(+0.0) 3.96m(0.1) 4.10m(+0.0) 0.41m(1.5) 4.16m(1.1)

W45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 5.62m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                  5.35m   0.9  17-06.75
     5.22m(0.3) 5.21m(-0.4) 0.51m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.9)
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00
     5.23m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) PASS      4.98m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(0.2)
  3 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                5.01m   0.8  16-05.25
     4.57m(-1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.40m(-1.9) 4.79m(-1.2) 4.88m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.8)
  4 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  4.59m   1.3  15-00.75
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.59m(1.3) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.37m(-0.1) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.40m(0.3)
  5 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0)
  6 Christy, Starina         W46 India                    4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50
     4.43m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 4.38m(+0.0)
  7 Simon-Balláné Kalamá, An W47 Hungary                  4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.34m(-1.4) 4.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.37m(1.5)
  8 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                   4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75
     4.36m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 3.95m(-1.0) 4.00m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)
  9 Mrcic, Ana               W49 Croatia                  4.23m  -1.4  13-10.50
     4.03m(+0.0) 4.06m(-0.4) 4.23m(-1.4)
 10 Ziemann, Christina       W48 Germany                  4.16m  -1.3  13-07.75
     FOUL(0.7) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.16m(-1.3)
 11 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                3.93m  +0.0  12-10.75
     3.93m(+0.0) 3.00m(1.7) FOUL(0.7)
 12 Breslin, Jacqueline      W47 Great Britai             3.82m  +0.0  12-06.50
     3.66m(+0.0) 3.76m(-0.3) 3.82m(+0.0)
 13 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                3.73m   1.2  12-03.00
     3.69m(-0.1) 3.73m(1.2) 3.27m(+0.0)
 14 Devi, Kaushalya          W49 India                    2.43m   0.2   7-11.75
     2.33m(+0.0) 2.32m(-1.3) 2.43m(0.2)

W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 5.41m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  5.11m   0.7  16-09.25
     FOUL(0.9) 4.99m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 4.90m(-0.3) 5.11m(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
     4.71m(-1.4) 5.00m(1.0) 5.02m(0.3) 4.87m(1.3) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             5.04m  -0.1  16-06.50
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(1.2) 5.04m(-0.1)
  4 Hasselberg, Katja        W50 Germany                  4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00
     4.83m(+0.0) 4.70m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
  5 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75
     4.64m(0.1) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.73m(-0.8) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.3)
  6 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50
     4.38m(-1.3) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.23m(-1.1) 4.56m(0.4)
  7 Abraham, Reeth           W54 India                    4.57m   0.1  15-00.00
     4.29m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 4.50m(0.1) 4.57m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Willemse, Helene         W50 South Africa             4.45m   0.9  14-07.25
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.45m(0.9) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.42m(0.9) 4.29m(+0.0)
  9 Naylon, Janet            W50 Australia                4.04m  -0.1  13-03.25
     4.04m(-0.1) 3.83m(-1.6) 4.00m(0.5)
 10 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00
     3.61m(-1.1) 3.87m(-0.4) 3.96m(+0.0)
 11 Gunasekara, Ramani Wasan W51 Sri Lanka                3.87m  -0.9  12-08.50
     FOUL(0.3) 3.87m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6)
 12 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                3.65m  -1.6  11-11.75
     3.65m(-1.6) 3.54m(-2.4) 2.89m(+0.0)
 13 Cherry, Frances          W53 Australia                3.44m   1.6  11-03.50
     3.42m(+0.0) 3.32m(-0.1) 3.44m(1.6)
 14 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                    3.10m  +0.0  10-02.00
     FOUL(-0.0) 2.83m(-0.0) 3.10m(+0.0)
 -- Marshall, Andrea         W50 Australia                 FOUL
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4)

W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 5.01m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             4.55mq  1.1  14-11.25
     4.55m(1.1)    x
  2 Salminen, Anna-Liisa     W59 Finland                  4.39mq +0.0  14-05.00
     4.39m(+0.0)    x
  3 Pfeiffer, Ramona         W55 Germany                  4.38mq +0.0  14-04.50
     4.38m(+0.0)    x
  4 Pasini, Patrizia         W55 Italy                    4.27mq -1.4  14-00.25
     4.27m(-1.4)
  5 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                4.09mq -0.4  13-05.00
     3.65m(-1.0) 4.09m(-0.4)
  5 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                4.09mq +0.0  13-05.00
     4.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.77m(+0.0)
  7 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                4.08mq +0.0  13-04.75
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.08m(+0.0)
  8 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             4.06mq -0.8  13-04.00
     3.92m(+0.0) 4.06m(-0.8)
  9 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  3.87mq -1.1  12-08.50
     3.78m(+0.0) 3.87m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Jung, Bokhee             W58 Korea                    3.87mq -1.1  12-08.50
     3.87m(-1.1) 3.83m(+0.0) 3.69m(0.8)
 11 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   3.81mq +0.0  12-06.00
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.68m(-0.8) 3.54m(-1.1)
 12 Lee, Vicki               W55 Great Britai             3.64mq +0.0  11-11.50
     3.64m(+0.0) 3.46m(+0.0) 3.56m(+0.0)
 12 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  3.64mq -0.1  11-11.50
     3.64m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 14 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                    3.62m  +0.0  11-10.50
     3.62m(+0.0) 3.34m(+0.0) 3.46m(+0.0)
 15 Vool, Malle              W55 Estonia                  3.46m   0.1  11-04.25
     3.46m(0.1) 3.24m(+0.0) 3.20m(-0.2)
 16 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   3.40m  +0.0  11-02.00
     3.27m(+0.0) 3.40m(+0.0) 3.36m(+0.0)
 17 Dorina, Annie            W59 France                   3.32m  +0.0  10-10.75
     FOUL(1.3) 3.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 18 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   3.26m  +0.0  10-08.50
     3.26m(+0.0) 3.19m(-1.4) 3.25m(-0.6)
 19 Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leon W57 Argentina                3.13m  +0.0  10-03.25
     3.05m(+0.0) 3.13m(+0.0) 3.05m(-0.4)
 20 Yon Jorquera, Teresa Gum W56 Chile                    2.82m  +0.0   9-03.00
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.82m(+0.0) 2.53m(-1.6)
 21 Chauhan, Kamini          W59 India                    1.98m  +0.0   6-06.00
     1.87m(0.7) 1.98m(+0.0) 1.86m(-1.6)

W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 5.01m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             4.92m   2.4  16-01.75
     4.76m(0.2) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.7) 4.92m(2.4) 4.87m(1.6) 4.68m(2.3)
  2 Pfeiffer, Ramona         W55 Germany                  4.89m   2.0  16-00.50
     4.50m(0.5) 4.65m(1.7) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.0) 4.89m(2.0) 4.61m(1.3)
  3 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                4.62m   0.1  15-02.00
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.62m(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 4.30m(1.2) 3.11m(1.9) PASS
  4 Pasini, Patrizia         W55 Italy                    4.55m   0.3  14-11.25
     FOUL(1.6) 4.37m(0.3) 4.41m(1.2) 4.52m(1.7) 4.55m(0.3) 4.52m(0.6)
  5 Salminen, Anna-Liisa     W59 Finland                  4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75
     4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.44m(1.7) 4.38m(2.2) 4.44m(0.3) 4.43m(0.2)
  6 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                4.32m   1.9  14-02.25
     FOUL(0.6) 4.31m(1.7) 4.17m(1.0) 4.32m(1.9) 4.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                4.18m   2.3  13-08.75
     4.10m(+0.0) 4.05m(1.3) 4.18m(2.3) 3.92m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 4.00m(1.2)
  8 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  4.14m   0.4  13-07.00
     4.14m(0.4) FOUL(2.2) 3.98m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 3.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             4.12m   2.1  13-06.25
     3.98m(0.6) 4.12m(2.1) 3.97m(+0.0)
 10 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  3.93m   0.9  12-10.75
     3.93m(0.9) 3.87m(0.5) FOUL(1.9)
 11 Jung, Bokhee             W58 Korea                    3.85m   1.4  12-07.75
     FOUL(1.3) 3.85m(1.4) 3.76m(1.9)
 12 Lee, Vicki               W55 Great Britai             3.65m   1.2  11-11.75
     3.65m(1.2) 3.42m(0.1) 3.48m(+0.0)
 13 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   3.61m   0.8  11-10.25
     3.57m(1.4) 3.54m(+0.0) 3.61m(0.8)

W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 4.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             4.62m   2.6  15-02.00
     FOUL(3.0) 4.35m(2.2) 4.37m(1.4) 4.48m(1.2) 4.42m(1.2) 4.62m(2.6)
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                4.34m   0.9  14-03.00
     3.72m(1.6) 3.94m(1.5) PASS      3.62m(1.7) 3.89m(2.7) 4.34m(0.9)
  3 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                4.22m   1.9  13-10.25
     FOUL(1.8) 3.77m(1.7) 3.81m(2.4) 3.90m(1.2) 4.05m(1.9) 4.22m(1.9)
  4 Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegard W63 Belgium                  3.98m   2.6  13-00.75
     3.98m(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 3.69m(2.7) 3.83m(1.0) 3.43m(1.5) 3.94m(2.5)
  5 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   3.84m   1.7  12-07.25
     3.80m(2.5) 3.84m(1.7) 3.72m(2.5) 3.77m(1.4) 3.73m(3.4) 3.81m(2.6)
  6 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  3.82m   1.6  12-06.50
     3.63m(2.2) 3.71m(1.5) 3.62m(2.8) 3.82m(1.6) 3.77m(0.8) 3.19m(1.9)
  7 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                  3.62m   2.3  11-10.50
     3.43m(0.8) 3.57m(2.9) 3.62m(2.3) 3.17m(1.2) 3.18m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
  8 Lucas, Adele             W63 Australia                3.59m   1.4  11-09.50
     3.42m(2.1) 3.47m(2.6) 3.59m(1.4) 3.48m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 3.25m(0.6)
  9 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             3.45m   1.5  11-04.00
     3.35m(2.6) 3.38m(2.7) 3.45m(1.5)
 10 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                3.31m  -1.0  10-10.50
     2.98m(3.6) 3.31m(-1.0) 2.99m(2.8)
 11 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                3.28m   2.3  10-09.25
     3.06m(0.2) 2.84m(1.6) 3.28m(2.3)
 12 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                    3.01m   1.4   9-10.50
     2.92m(1.3) 2.98m(1.6) 3.01m(1.4)
 13 Dean, Rosemary           W64 Australia                2.70m   1.8   8-10.25
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.9) 2.70m(1.8)
 14 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                2.65m   0.8   8-08.50
     2.65m(0.8) 2.43m(1.6) 2.59m(2.0)

W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 4.64m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                3.99m   2.7  13-01.25
     3.65m(2.5) 3.99m(2.7) 3.64m(1.7) PASS      3.71m(1.8) PASS
  2 Taylor, Margaret         W68 Australia                3.88m   1.5  12-08.75
     3.82m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 3.87m(1.8) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.88m(1.5) 3.85m(1.5)
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    3.78m   1.6  12-05.00
     3.78m(1.6) 3.78m(0.9) 3.71m(1.9) 3.73m(1.0) 3.72m(2.3) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Goessling, Sigrid        W66 Germany                  3.69m   2.8  12-01.25
     3.57m(2.0) 3.58m(1.3) 3.58m(2.1) 3.44m(1.9) 3.60m(1.1) 3.69m(2.8)
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             3.66m   2.1  12-00.25
     3.66m(2.1) 3.47m(1.9) 3.48m(1.3) 3.31m(2.0) 3.33m(1.9) FOUL(2.0)
  6 Richter, Renate Irmtraut W65 Germany                  3.65m   1.3  11-11.75
     3.45m(1.0) 3.26m(+0.0) 3.05m(2.1) 3.53m(1.9) 3.51m(0.5) 3.65m(1.3)
  7 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              3.36m   2.3  11-00.25
     3.36m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 3.24m(0.7) 3.33m(2.4) 3.23m(2.9) FOUL(0.8)
  8 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia                2.78m   1.5   9-01.50
     FOUL(1.9) 2.75m(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 2.78m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Tera, Nirmala Bhaskar Ra W68 India                    1.91m   0.9   6-03.25
     1.73m(+0.0) 1.62m(1.9) 1.91m(0.9)
 10 Howarth, Grete           W65 Great Britai             1.69m   1.2   5-06.50
     1.69m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) PASS(2.7)

W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 4.26m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  3.73m  +0.0  12-03.00
     3.61m(-1.6) 3.73m(+0.0) 3.70m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 3.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  3.45m  +0.0  11-04.00
     3.22m(+0.0) 3.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 3.37m(0.3) 3.29m(+0.0) 3.18m(-2.2)
  3 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    3.21m  +0.0  10-06.50
     3.11m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 2.98m(-0.4) 3.06m(+0.0) 3.21m(+0.0)
  4 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  3.20m  -0.8  10-06.00
     3.16m(-0.9) 2.95m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.01m(0.1) 3.14m(0.1) 3.20m(-0.8)
  5 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   3.02m  +0.0   9-11.00
     2.93m(-1.1) 2.99m(+0.0) 2.81m(+0.0) 2.85m(-2.0) 3.02m(+0.0) 3.02m(-0.5)
  6 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia                2.94m  +0.0   9-07.75
     2.90m(+0.0) 2.79m(+0.0) 2.94m(+0.0) 2.85m(0.8) 2.78m(+0.0) 2.80m(+0.0)
  6 Venn, Hannelore          W74 Germany                  2.94m  +0.0   9-07.75
     FOUL      2.94m(+0.0) 2.93m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 2.90m(2.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  8 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                2.61m  -0.5   8-06.75
     2.41m(+0.0) 2.54m(0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 2.28m(0.5) 2.61m(-0.5) PASS

W75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 3.77m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                3.15m   1.5  10-04.00
     3.15m(1.5) 3.10m(1.2) 3.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2.96m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             3.05m  +0.0  10-00.25
     3.05m(+0.0) 2.96m(+0.0) 2.76m(0.5) 2.78m(-2.0) 2.77m(+0.0) 2.91m(0.1)
  3 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                2.82m  +0.0   9-03.00
     FOUL(0.6) 2.48m(+0.0) 2.63m(0.8) 2.82m(+0.0) 2.78m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Taipale, Marjatta        W77 Finland                  2.80m  +0.0   9-02.25
     2.80m(+0.0) 2.80m(+0.0) 2.77m(+0.0) 2.66m(-1.1) 2.67m(+0.0) 2.34m(+0.0)
  5 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                2.65m  +0.0   8-08.50
     2.46m(1.0) 2.65m(+0.0) 2.61m(+0.0) 2.59m(-0.9) 2.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  2.59m   0.3   8-06.00
     2.59m(0.3) 2.54m(+0.0) 2.54m(-0.1) 2.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 2.51m(0.4)
  7 Nilsson, Sonja           W77 Sweden                   2.49m   1.6   8-02.00
     2.44m(-0.1) 2.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2.38m(-0.0) 2.49m(1.6) 2.19m(-0.6)
  8 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  2.23m  -0.1   7-03.75
     2.08m(0.4) 2.11m(+0.0) 2.16m(+0.0) 2.23m(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)

W80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
      80 WMA: R 3.05m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             2.60m  +0.0   8-06.50
     2.60m(+0.0) 2.23m(+0.0) 2.55m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      PASS
  2 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             2.43m  +0.0   7-11.75
     2.06m(NWI) 2.12m(+0.0) 2.43m(+0.0) 2.29m(+0.0) 2.36m(+0.0) 2.37m(1.0)
  3 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             2.37m  +0.0   7-09.50
     2.32m(+0.0) 2.35m(+0.0) 2.37m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS
  4 Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                    2.04m  +0.0   6-08.50
     2.04m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      1.89m(+0.0) 1.97m(1.3)

W85 Long Jump
===============================================================================
      85 WMA: R 2.93m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              1.84m  +0.0   6-00.50
     1.79m(NWI) 1.83m(+0.0) 1.84m(+0.0) 1.68m(+0.0) 1.74m(+0.0) 1.57m(+0.0)
  2 Matulessy, Maria Alberti W86 Indonesia                1.34m  +0.0   4-04.75
     1.16m(NWI) 1.25m(+0.0) 1.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 1.29m(+0.0) 1.34m(+0.0)

M35 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 8.50m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Olszewski, Adrian        M38 Poland                   6.93m   2.0  22-09.00
     FOUL(2.9) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7) 6.93m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Sullivan, Michael        M35 United State             6.85m   4.6  22-05.75
     6.41m(2.8) 6.62m(2.1) 6.61m(2.3) 6.62m(2.0) FOUL(3.3) 6.85m(4.6)
  3 Childs, Navid            M35 Great Britai             6.67m   2.6  21-10.75
     6.46m(2.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 6.41m(2.8) 6.53m(4.2) 6.67m(2.6)
  4 Mihrshahi, Robin         M37 Australia                6.52m   2.3  21-04.75
     6.52m(2.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.3) 6.28m(3.7) 6.24m(3.4) FOUL(0.7)
  5 McMullen, Carl           M36 Great Britai             6.44m   5.2  21-01.50
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.11m(3.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 6.44m(5.2)
  6 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             6.15m   2.1  20-02.25
     FOUL(3.8) 5.79m(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 5.96m(3.8) 6.15m(2.1)
  7 Short, Alfred            M36 United State             5.87m   2.0  19-03.25
     5.87m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.79m(2.7) FOUL(2.6)
  8 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                5.63m   1.8  18-05.75
     5.31m(3.3) 5.58m(2.2) 5.47m(2.1) 5.63m(1.8) 5.55m(1.9) 5.27m(1.6)
  9 Vivancos González, Aleja M36 Spain                    5.54m   2.5  18-02.25
     5.42m(3.7) 5.46m(1.0) 5.54m(2.5)
 10 Xie, Jiming              M39 China                    5.51m   2.2  18-01.00
     5.22m(1.5) 5.51m(2.2) FOUL(2.9)
 11 Williams, Tony           M37 United State             5.47m   1.6  17-11.50
     5.47m(1.6) 4.39m(2.8) 5.10m(1.3)

M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 7.68m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Daroueche, Bakri         M42 France                   7.09m   3.8  23-03.25
     6.79m(3.4) 7.09m(3.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.91m(2.2) 6.90m(2.0) 6.90m(1.6)
  2 Krawczyk, Brad           M41 Australia                6.62m   4.0  21-08.75
     6.51m(2.4) 6.62m(4.0) 6.43m(1.8) 6.22m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)
  3 Buck, Robin              M41 South Africa             6.51m   2.0  21-04.25
     6.10m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.16m(2.5) 6.37m(1.5) 6.24m(3.9) 6.51m(2.0)
  4 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                6.40m   2.2  21-00.00
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.30m(2.1) 6.40m(2.2) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Ahomaki, Mika            M44 Finland                  6.13m   2.3  20-01.50
     6.03m(1.1) 6.13m(2.3) FOUL(1.8)
  6 Cassin, Andrew           M44 Australia                6.07m   1.7  19-11.00
     5.79m(1.7) 6.07m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.00m(2.5)
  7 Venter, Jannie           M40 South Africa             6.05m   1.1  19-10.25
     6.01m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.97m(2.3) 5.64m(2.5) 5.83m(1.8) 6.05m(1.1)
  8 Melton, Jason            M40 United State             6.00m   4.3  19-08.25
     6.00m(4.3) 5.68m(2.1) 5.82m(1.9) 5.81m(1.8) 5.88m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7)
  9 Gordon, Steve            M42 United State             5.84m   2.4  19-02.00
     5.62m(0.3) FOUL(2.9) 5.84m(2.4)
 10 Kellett, David           M43 Australia                5.61m   1.6  18-05.00
     5.43m(0.9) 5.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.2)
 11 Panico, Christian        M41 Italy                    5.23m   3.8  17-02.00
     5.23m(3.8) 5.00m(2.1) 5.23m(3.9)
 12 Bianchi, Filippo         M43 Italy                    5.19m   2.0  17-00.50
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 5.19m(2.0)
 13 Osugi, Yoshitaka         M42 Japan                    5.09m   3.9  16-08.50
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 5.09m(3.9)
 14 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  2.14m   1.8   7-00.25
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 2.14m(1.8)
 -- Bell, Roderick           M43 United State              FOUL
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL
 -- Bilman, Jeff             M44 Australia                 FOUL
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0)

M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 7.27m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Jason          M46 Canada                   6.25mq  1.8  20-06.25
     6.25m(1.8)    x
  2 Tari, Stefano            M45 Italy                    6.14mq  1.7  20-01.75
     5.65m(1.6) 6.14m(1.7)
  3 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   5.86mq  2.6  19-02.75
     5.86m(2.6)
  4 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  5.71mq  3.4  18-09.00
     5.71m(3.4) 5.69m(1.0) 4.47m(1.6)
  5 Brush, Greg              M48 New Zealand              5.71mq  2.6  18-09.00
     5.56m(1.3) 5.71m(2.6) 5.54m(1.4)
  6 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                5.71mq  1.8  18-09.00
     5.26m(4.0) 5.52m(1.5) 5.71m(1.8)
  7 Konate, Papaladji        M48 France                   5.66mq  3.5  18-07.00
     5.66m(3.5) 5.46m(2.8) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Mudry, Richard           M48 Slovak Repub             5.59mq  1.6  18-04.25
     5.59m(1.6)    x
  9 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             5.57mq  3.6  18-03.25
     5.57m(3.6) 5.47m(0.7) 5.21m(+0.0)
 10 Newton, Keith            M47 Great Britai             5.54mq  1.2  18-02.25
     5.54m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0)
 11 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                5.50mq  2.3  18-00.50
     5.50m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.42m(2.4)
 12 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                5.33mq  0.5  17-06.00
     5.07m(+0.0) 5.16m(2.1) 5.33m(0.5)
 13 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia                5.13m   2.4  16-10.00
     FOUL(1.4) 5.13m(2.4) 3.84m(2.1)
 14 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands              4.90m   1.3  16-01.00
     4.82m(1.4) 4.90m(1.3) 4.75m(1.3)
 15 Narayan, Sat             M45 India                    2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
     2.82m(NWI)    x
 -- Enkelmann, Justin        M45 Australia                 FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.6)

M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 7.27m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   6.48m   2.2  21-03.25
     6.16m(1.1) 6.30m(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 6.24m(3.7) 6.31m(1.7) 6.48m(2.2)
  2 Tari, Stefano            M45 Italy                    6.46m   4.3  21-02.50
     6.38m(3.4) 6.46m(4.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.39m(3.2) FOUL(2.8) 6.15m(2.6)
  3 Robinson, Jason          M46 Canada                   6.17m   2.7  20-03.00
     6.17m(2.7) 3.12m(4.5) 6.05m(0.8) 6.16m(3.8) 6.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  5.91m   3.2  19-04.75
     5.77m(2.8) 5.87m(2.4) 5.91m(3.2) 5.73m(1.1) 5.77m(1.6) 5.86m(2.2)
  5 Mudry, Richard           M48 Slovak Repub             5.84m   2.4  19-02.00
     5.66m(4.2) 5.84m(2.4) 4.08m(1.8) 5.73m(2.8) 4.01m(1.7) PASS
  5 Brush, Greg              M48 New Zealand              5.84m   3.6  19-02.00
     5.82m(4.4) 5.84m(3.6) 5.45m(2.8) PASS      5.49m(4.3) 4.14m(2.6)
  7 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                5.64m   2.2  18-06.00
     FOUL(3.4) 5.50m(4.0) 5.64m(2.2) 5.63m(4.5) 5.59m(3.2) FOUL(1.9)
  8 Konate, Papaladji        M48 France                   5.59m   2.2  18-04.25
     5.59m(2.2) PASS(2.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0)
  9 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                5.51m   2.7  18-01.00
     5.27m(3.1) 5.51m(2.7) 5.16m(2.1)
 10 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                5.50m   1.8  18-00.50
     5.50m(1.8) 5.41m(2.3) 5.23m(1.7)
 11 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             5.42m   1.3  17-09.50
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.42m(1.3)
 12 Newton, Keith            M47 Great Britai             5.38m   3.5  17-08.00
     5.34m(2.4) 5.16m(2.8) 5.38m(3.5)

M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.84m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poulain, Philippe        M50 Belgium                  5.81mq +0.0  19-00.75
     5.81m(+0.0)
  2 Briscan, Andre           M51 France                   5.68mq -1.1  18-07.75
     5.68m(-1.1)
  3 De Biasi, Luke           M53 Australia                5.47mq +0.0  17-11.50
     5.47m(+0.0)
  4 Allen, Ian               M50 Great Britai             5.42mq -0.3  17-09.50
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(-0.3) PASS
  5 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                  5.15mq  0.5  16-10.75
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.5)
  6 Scholtz, Gert            M51 South Africa             5.13mq +0.0  16-10.00
     5.13m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
  7 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             5.03mq  0.5  16-06.00
     5.03m(0.5) 4.46m(-0.7) PASS
  8 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                4.90mq +0.0  16-01.00
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Susantha Mawela, Mawela  M50 Sri Lanka                4.82mq -1.3  15-09.75
     4.82m(-1.3)
 10 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                4.75mq -0.2  15-07.00
     4.18m(-1.2) 4.75m(-0.2) 4.70m(0.3)
 11 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                4.56mq +0.0  14-11.50
     4.56m(+0.0) FOUL
 12 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              4.55mq +0.0  14-11.25
     4.25m(-0.1) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)
 13 Doyle, Ian               M50 Australia                4.45m  -0.5  14-07.25
     4.11m(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.5) 4.45m(-0.5)
 14 Araneda, John            M50 Chile                    4.31m   1.4  14-01.75
     3.99m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) 4.31m(1.4)
 15 Ortiz, Mario             M52 Chile                    3.54m  -1.1  11-07.50
     FOUL      3.54m(-1.1) FOUL

M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.84m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Poulain, Philippe        M50 Belgium                  6.16m   2.7  20-02.50
     5.91m(3.2) 6.04m(3.8) 6.16m(2.7) 5.88m(3.4) 6.03m(2.5) 5.78m(3.5)
  2 Briscan, Andre           M51 France                   6.07m   2.7  19-11.00
     5.79m(2.2) 6.03m(1.2) 5.85m(1.8) 5.88m(2.3) 6.06m(3.5) 6.07m(2.7)
  3 Allen, Ian               M50 Great Britai             5.71m   4.2  18-09.00
     FOUL(1.7) 5.71m(4.2) 4.63m(3.2) 4.41m(2.2) 5.68m(3.2) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                  5.48m   4.1  17-11.75
     5.14m(1.7) 5.48m(4.1) FOUL(3.2) 2.72m(3.1) 2.57m(1.1) 5.10m(2.4)
  5 Scholtz, Gert            M51 South Africa             5.36m   3.7  17-07.00
     4.98m(4.5) 5.01m(2.3) 5.02m(3.7) 4.87m(2.4) 5.32m(3.1) 5.36m(3.7)
  6 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                5.31m   3.2  17-05.25
     5.14m(1.9) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.4) 5.31m(3.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.20m(4.6)
  7 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             5.02m   2.6  16-05.75
     4.89m(2.3) 4.69m(2.6) 4.69m(3.0) 4.86m(2.1) 5.02m(2.6) FOUL(2.6)
  8 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                4.94m   4.1  16-02.50
     4.37m(3.5) 4.55m(3.6) 4.83m(2.7) 4.74m(5.1) 4.93m(2.9) 4.94m(4.1)
  9 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              4.80m   2.7  15-09.00
     4.76m(2.4) 4.80m(2.7) 4.40m(3.8)
 10 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                4.10m   3.2  13-05.50
     2.84m(6.0) 3.78m(3.2) 4.10m(3.2)

M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.35m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kung, Wai Ling           M56 Hong Kong, C             5.80mq +0.0  19-00.50
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.80m(+0.0) PASS
  2 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             5.43mq -1.4  17-09.75
     5.43m(-1.4)
  3 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    5.41mq -1.5  17-09.00
     5.41m(-1.5)
  4 Bredeveldt, Neal         M55 South Africa             5.13mq +0.0  16-10.00
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
  5 Dixon, David             M56 Great Britai             5.10mq  1.3  16-08.75
     4.91m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.3) 4.86m(+0.0)
  6 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              5.04mq +0.0  16-06.50
     4.86m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0)
  6 Roosileht, Uno           M56 Estonia                  5.04mq  1.2  16-06.50
     4.89m(-1.5) 4.92m(0.3) 5.04m(1.2)
  8 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             5.03mq -0.4  16-06.00
     5.03m(-0.4) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.1)
  9 Nishimoto, Shigeaki      M59 Japan                    5.00mq -0.1  16-05.00
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.84m(+0.0)
 10 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             4.99mq  0.3  16-04.50
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.3)
 11 Miura, Masahiro          M55 Japan                    4.97mq  0.5  16-03.75
     4.63m(-1.5) 4.97m(0.5) 4.89m(1.5)
 12 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                  4.89mq -0.2  16-00.50
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.1) 4.89m(-0.2)
 13 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25
     4.08m(+0.0) 4.09m(-0.1) 4.50m(+0.0)
 14 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                   4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0)
 15 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  4.11m  -0.4  13-06.00
     4.11m(-0.4) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.00m(-0.5)

M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.35m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kung, Wai Ling           M56 Hong Kong, C             6.06m   2.3  19-10.75
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.67m(1.7) FOUL(4.5) 5.66m(2.1) 6.06m(2.3)
  2 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             5.87m   0.9  19-03.25
     FOUL(2.5) 5.26m(3.7) 5.58m(3.2) 5.50m(1.8) 5.74m(3.0) 5.87m(0.9)
  3 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    5.73m   4.8  18-09.75
     5.61m(1.9) 5.73m(4.8) 3.70m(4.6) 5.28m(3.0) PASS      5.61m(2.2)
  4 Miura, Masahiro          M55 Japan                    5.60m   1.8  18-04.50
     5.48m(2.7) 5.60m(1.8) 5.55m(3.3) 5.50m(3.0) PASS(1.3) 4.19m(NWI)
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             5.43m   1.7  17-09.75
     FOUL(2.8) 4.98m(2.4) 5.23m(1.7) 5.02m(2.1) 5.43m(1.7) 5.43m(3.4)
  6 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             5.42m   3.4  17-09.50
     5.29m(3.0) 5.27m(2.7) 5.10m(3.1) 5.07m(1.9) 5.42m(3.4)
  7 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              5.32m   2.6  17-05.50
     5.29m(2.9) 5.22m(0.8) 5.31m(2.6) 5.32m(2.6) 5.28m(3.9) 5.10m(1.7)
  8 Dixon, David             M56 Great Britai             5.27m   2.9  17-03.50
     5.08m(2.5) 5.27m(2.9) 4.95m(3.5) 5.05m(2.5) 4.91m(2.9) FOUL(4.4)
  9 Roosileht, Uno           M56 Estonia                  5.08m   3.5  16-08.00
     4.97m(2.4) 4.92m(4.3) 5.08m(3.5)
 10 Bredeveldt, Neal         M55 South Africa             5.04m   3.4  16-06.50
     4.92m(1.6) 4.83m(1.9) 5.04m(3.4)
 11 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                  5.00m   1.4  16-05.00
     4.99m(1.9) 4.99m(3.7) 5.00m(1.4)
 -- Nishimoto, Shigeaki      M59 Japan                     FOUL
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.6)

M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 6.07m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Anders           M60 Sweden                   5.60m   0.2  18-04.50
     5.09m(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) PASS      5.36m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                5.23m  -1.4  17-02.00
     4.91m(-2.4) 4.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 4.61m(-2.4) 5.23m(-1.4) 5.16m(+0.0)
  3 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                  5.12m   0.7  16-09.75
     5.00m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 4.79m(-2.4) 5.12m(0.7) 4.87m(+0.0)
  4 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                  5.05m  -0.6  16-07.00
     4.78m(0.8) 4.97m(0.8) 4.84m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3) 4.78m(0.3) 5.05m(-0.6)
  5 Kuechle, John            M64 United State             5.00m   1.7  16-05.00
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 5.00m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Ruiz Ramos, José F       M62 Puerto Rico              4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.87m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  4.90m   0.3  16-01.00
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.2) 4.82m(-1.7) 4.70m(-3.2) 4.74m(-2.6) 4.90m(0.3)
  7 Linggang, Charles        M60 Malaysia                 4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00
     4.51m(0.5) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.78m(-2.2) 4.80m(-1.4) 4.75m(0.9)
  9 Tomczak, Jan             M63 Poland                   4.73m  -1.3  15-06.25
     4.73m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.9)
 10 Wade, Trevor             M60 Great Britai             4.54m  -0.6  14-10.75
     4.54m(-0.6) 2.17m(+0.0) 2.30m(-2.7)
 11 Rantala, Pauli           M60 Finland                  4.46m   1.1  14-07.75
     4.26m(+0.0) 4.46m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
 12 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                4.35m  -1.9  14-03.25
     4.25m(+0.0) 4.26m(1.4) 4.35m(-1.9)
 13 Torode, Ian              M60 Great Britai             4.34m  +0.0  14-03.00
     4.26m(-1.5) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.34m(2.4)
 14 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             4.30m  -0.5  14-01.25
     4.30m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.16m(-2.6)
 15 Hewitt, Mark             M64 Australia                4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.11m(1.1) 3.97m(-0.7)
 16 Latong, Duasip           M63 Malaysia                 3.82m  -3.0  12-06.50
     3.78m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 3.82m(-3.0)
 -- Shakourkhah, Mohammad    M60 Iran                      FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 5.47m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Namiki, Hiroji           M67 Japan                    5.07m   0.7  16-07.75
     4.91m(1.9) 4.90m(1.6) 5.07m(0.7) 2.80m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.05m(-0.4)
  2 Lorenz, Sylwester        M65 Poland                   4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75
     4.50m(0.1) 4.60m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.63m(1.0) 4.64m(-2.1) 4.79m(1.9)
  3 Holmberg, Sture          M65 Sweden                   4.74m   1.5  15-06.75
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.63m(0.4) 4.74m(1.5) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   4.71m   0.9  15-05.50
     4.71m(0.9) 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.69m(2.7)
  5 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  4.70m   0.1  15-05.00
     4.60m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 4.70m(0.1) 4.31m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Searle, John             M69 Australia                4.61m   1.2  15-01.50
     4.59m(1.3) 4.54m(0.4) 4.61m(1.2) 4.25m(0.1) 4.55m(-1.1) 4.43m(0.9)
  7 Shaw, Geoff              M68 Australia                4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00
     4.37m(0.1) 4.47m(0.3) 4.30m(0.3) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.5)
  8 Wyatt, David             M65 Australia                4.52m   0.7  14-10.00
     4.52m(0.7) 4.31m(1.3) PASS      3.92m(-1.0) 4.38m(-0.1) PASS
  9 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  4.41m   3.0  14-05.75
     4.16m(0.1) 4.33m(1.1) 4.41m(3.0)
 10 Korösi, István           M66 Hungary                  4.33m   1.1  14-02.50
     4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.33m(1.1)
 11 Oleski, John             M66 United State             3.87m  +0.0  12-08.50
     3.87m(+0.0) 3.67m(0.1) 3.80m(+0.0)
 12 Ogasawara, Takao         M65 Japan                    3.86m   1.7  12-08.00
     3.86m(1.7) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.74m(0.1)
 13 Peters, Noel             M68 Australia                3.79m   0.8  12-05.25
     3.79m(0.8) 3.72m(1.3) 3.68m(1.1)
 14 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             3.78m   0.5  12-05.00
     FOUL(1.0) 3.64m(1.4) 3.78m(0.5)

M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 5.19m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M70 Finland                  4.87m   2.4  15-11.75
     4.79m(3.3) 4.83m(4.3) 4.87m(2.4) 4.84m(2.3) 4.78m(2.3) 4.74m(2.6)
  2 Lamp, Jurgen             M72 Estonia                  4.56m   2.6  14-11.50
     4.56m(2.6) 4.56m(4.8) 4.35m(3.0) 4.40m(3.4) 4.30m(2.9) PASS
  3 White, Roy               M70 Great Britai             4.32m   4.3  14-02.25
     3.72m(2.6) 4.14m(5.0) FOUL(2.6) 4.14m(2.2) FOUL(6.0) 4.32m(4.3)
  4 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                  4.14m   4.9  13-07.00
     FOUL(2.7) 3.96m(2.1) 3.90m(2.8) 4.14m(4.9) 3.84m(2.9) 4.03m(4.6)
  5 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    4.01m   3.9  13-02.00
     3.90m(4.5) 3.84m(4.7) 3.75m(3.1) 3.86m(4.0) 4.01m(3.9) 3.68m(3.7)
  6 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    4.00m   4.0  13-01.50
     3.46m(2.6) 3.60m(3.6) 3.60m(2.0) 3.90m(2.2) 3.84m(3.7) 4.00m(4.0)
 -- Francisco da Silva, Alci M71 Brazil                    FOUL
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS

M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 4.83m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    4.32m  -0.1  14-02.25
     FOUL(1.4) 4.31m(+0.0) PASS      4.32m(-0.1) 4.32m(1.5) PASS
  2 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00
     3.95m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 3.92m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.91m(1.4)
  3 Shimizu, Hiromu          M75 Brazil                   3.99m   1.7  13-01.25
     FOUL(0.4) 3.74m(-2.6) 3.66m(+0.0) 3.84m(0.6) 3.99m(1.7) 3.89m(0.4)
  4 Clive, David             M79 Australia                3.88m   0.7  12-08.75
     3.78m(1.0) 3.85m(1.8) 3.59m(0.7) 3.88m(0.7) 3.82m(3.8) 3.73m(0.2)
  5 Schmid, Karl             M78 Germany                  3.76m  +0.0  12-04.00
     FOUL(2.0) 3.64m(+0.0) 3.62m(+0.0) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.2) 3.76m(+0.0)
  6 Muttappillil Joseph, Jac M75 India                    3.69m  -0.9  12-01.25
     3.14m(2.4) 3.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-3.7) 3.69m(-0.9) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                3.66m  -1.7  12-00.25
     3.63m(0.1) 3.62m(1.0) 3.51m(1.7) 3.66m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.49m(-1.9)
  8 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  3.64m  +0.0  11-11.50
     3.42m(0.5) 3.64m(+0.0) 3.40m(-0.1) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.59m(0.2) 3.52m(-1.0)
  9 Herft, Spencer           M78 Australia                3.29m  -0.5  10-09.50
     3.23m(1.9) 3.29m(-0.5) PASS
 10 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M78 Japan                    3.18m  +0.0  10-05.25
     3.09m(0.5) 3.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
 11 Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                    3.04m   2.3   9-11.75
     2.76m(0.8) 3.04m(2.3) 2.85m(1.9)
 12 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  3.00m   1.1   9-10.25
     3.00m(1.1) 2.95m(-1.8) 2.99m(-0.2)

M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 4.36m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                3.25m   5.6  10-08.00
     FOUL      3.25m(5.6) 3.23m(3.3) 3.12m(3.9) 3.18m(2.9) 3.22m(2.0)
  2 Caffrey, Ernest          M80 Ireland                  2.99m   3.5   9-09.75
     2.99m(3.5) FOUL      2.81m(3.1) 2.88m(2.0) 2.80m(3.5) FOUL
  3 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                2.97m   2.1   9-09.00
     2.94m(2.0) 2.61m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      2.97m(2.1) FOUL
  4 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                2.69m   4.1   8-10.00
     2.55m(2.8) 2.61m(5.5) 2.51m(5.9) 2.59m(3.2) 2.69m(4.1) 2.40m(2.5)

M85 Long Jump
===============================================================================
      85 WMA: R 3.77m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  2.91m   3.9   9-06.75
     2.56m(4.3) 2.61m(2.4) 2.56m(2.1) 2.75m(3.9) 2.91m(3.9) FOUL
  2 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                2.77m   3.4   9-01.25
     2.67m(6.6) 2.52m(2.6) 2.75m(2.4) 2.77m(3.4) 2.69m(3.5) 2.62m(3.5)
  3 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    2.32m   3.6   7-07.50
     1.82m(4.1) 2.01m(3.4) 2.13m(2.1) 2.29m(2.9) 2.20m(1.7) 2.32m(3.6)
  4 Donley, Jerry            M86 United State             2.22m   3.1   7-03.50
     1.64m(2.1) 2.14m(4.2) 2.00m(4.3) 2.22m(3.1) 2.15m(3.5) 2.02m(2.3)
  5 Foley, Derry             M87 Australia                2.21m   3.1   7-03.00
     1.79m(3.4) 1.99m(4.0) FOUL      2.17m(1.7) 2.21m(3.1) 2.16m(4.0)
  6 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                1.90m   4.7   6-03.00
     1.58m(2.3) 1.42m(2.5) 1.90m(4.7) 1.64m(4.8) 1.52m(4.6) 1.82m(2.9)

M90 Long Jump
===============================================================================
      90 WMA: R 3.26m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia                2.19m   2.4   7-02.25
     2.01m(3.2) 2.07m(1.4) 2.19m(2.4) 1.56m(3.4) 2.18m(3.0) PASS

W35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 14.65m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia               11.42m   1.3  37-05.75
     FOUL(2.6) 11.00m(3.3) 11.35m(2.3) 11.28m(3.3) 11.42m(1.3) FOUL(2.0)
  2 Hustache, Audrey         W38 France                  10.95m   1.9  35-11.25
     10.74m(1.9) 10.46m(1.6) 10.95m(1.9) 10.69m(3.3) 10.61m(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 10.81m   1.7  35-05.75
     10.54m(2.4) 10.81m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 10.57m(1.9)
  4 Li, Xueli                W38 China                   10.28m   2.8  33-08.75
     10.02m(2.2) 9.85m(2.0) 9.43m(1.6) 9.78m(2.3) 9.65m(1.6) 10.28m(2.8)
  5 Ros, Montserrat          W38 Australia                9.74m   2.6  31-11.50
     9.40m(2.3) 9.37m(1.4) 9.46m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 9.74m(2.6) 9.45m(1.7)
  6 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                8.69m   1.4  28-06.25
     8.43m(2.6) 8.67m(2.9) 8.41m(3.0) 8.39m(1.9) 8.69m(1.4) 8.58m(2.2)

W40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 14.06m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Szykulska, Renata        W42 Poland                  11.48m   3.3  37-08.00
     10.60m(2.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 11.48m(3.3) 11.34m(2.2) 10.72m(2.2)
  2 Murayoshi, Ayano         W40 Japan                   10.87m   2.3  35-08.00
     FOUL(3.0) 10.87m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W41 Belgium                 10.51m   2.8  34-05.75
     10.39m(2.9) 10.28m(0.6) 10.32m(2.3) 10.51m(2.8) 10.24m(1.5) 10.27m(0.2)
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                 10.45m   2.9  34-03.50
     10.04m(+0.0) 10.45m(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 10.00m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 9.98m(1.7)
  5 Ahonen, Aila             W44 Finland                 10.04m   1.9  32-11.25
     9.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 10.04m(1.9) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Ye, Jun                  W41 China                    9.55m   2.0  31-04.00
     9.55m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 8.99m(1.4) FOUL(2.6)
  7 Hillberg, Sanna          W42 Finland                  9.39m   1.9  30-09.75
     9.13m(3.0) 9.16m(4.0) 9.25m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 9.39m(1.9) FOUL(2.4)
  8 Sutton, Aleisha          W41 Australia                7.94m   1.9  26-00.75
     7.55m(2.9) 7.41m(1.3) 7.71m(1.7) 7.80m(3.2) 7.57m(2.2) 7.94m(1.9)

W45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 12.01m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mrcic, Ana               W49 Croatia                 10.34m   1.8  33-11.25
     FOUL(1.2) 9.93m(5.1) 10.34m(1.8) 10.29m(4.0) 10.30m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
  2 Kenshole, Gaelyne        W46 Australia                9.88m   1.6  32-05.00
     FOUL(3.4) 9.68m(4.4) 9.79m(2.4) 9.85m(3.8) 9.88m(1.6) 9.77m(2.4)
  3 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                9.74m   1.6  31-11.50
     9.48m(3.3) 9.66m(2.3) 9.74m(1.6) 9.69m(3.6) 9.65m(3.0) 9.74m(0.9)
  4 Christy, Starina         W46 India                    9.72m   2.3  31-10.75
     9.72m(2.3) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.4) 9.43m(3.8) 9.45m(1.6) 9.68m(2.4)
  5 Du Toit, Dorita          W45 South Africa             9.08m   1.6  29-09.50
     8.75m(3.0) 9.05m(2.3) 9.08m(1.6) 8.63m(2.3) 8.85m(1.2) 8.75m(1.8)
  6 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                8.82m   2.2  28-11.25
     8.75m(5.0) 8.82m(2.2) 8.76m(2.6) 8.77m(2.3) 8.56m(3.1) 8.18m(1.0)
  7 Cimino, Maria            W45 Australia                8.66m   3.1  28-05.00
     8.66m(3.1) 8.23m(2.6) 8.62m(2.8) 8.29m(3.7) 7.27m(2.5) 8.18m(4.3)
  8 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                8.11m   2.4  26-07.25
     8.11m(2.4)
  9 Breslin, Jacqueline      W47 Great Britai             7.96m   3.5  26-01.50
     FOUL(4.6) 7.96m(3.5) 7.47m(4.3)

W50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 11.66m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                 10.88m   4.3  35-08.50
     10.57m(1.6) 10.88m(4.3) 10.84m(3.9) 10.57m(2.5) 10.85m(3.0) 10.77m(1.3)
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                 10.37m   2.0  34-00.25
     10.12m(2.7) 10.16m(1.6) 10.24m(2.5) 10.15m(2.8) 10.37m(2.0) 10.35m(2.3)
  3 Abraham, Reeth           W54 India                   10.23m   3.6  33-06.75
     FOUL(2.7) 10.23m(3.6) 10.19m(5.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3)
  4 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   9.91m   4.3  32-06.25
     FOUL(3.3) 9.91m(4.3) 9.83m(1.3) 9.73m(3.2) 9.65m(1.3) FOUL(3.4)
  5 Bottin, Hilde            W52 Belgium                  9.70m   3.1  31-10.00
     9.49m(4.4) 9.67m(4.1) 9.70m(3.1) 9.41m(2.5) 9.60m(0.7) 9.51m(2.6)
  6 Willemse, Helene         W50 South Africa             9.20m   3.4  30-02.25
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 9.20m(3.4) FOUL(2.9) 9.09m(1.8) 9.17m(2.3)
  7 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                9.07m   3.8  29-09.25
     9.03m(2.2) 9.07m(3.8) 8.80m(1.8) 9.03m(2.4) 8.90m(1.3) 8.98m(1.3)
  8 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                8.22m   1.5  26-11.75
     7.81m(3.3) 8.22m(1.5) 8.05m(3.1) 8.16m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 7.82m(1.2)
  9 Makarova, Natalja        W53 Estonia                  7.86m   2.8  25-09.50
     7.75m(3.0) 7.86m(2.8) 7.74m(0.6)
 10 Marshall, Andrea         W50 Australia                7.70m   3.2  25-03.25
     7.51m(2.7) 7.61m(3.0) 7.70m(3.2)
 11 Velnecker, Rute          W52 Brazil                   7.60m   2.2  24-11.25
     7.59m(3.0) 7.60m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)
 12 Cherry, Frances          W53 Australia                7.34m   2.1  24-01.00
     6.87m(2.5) 7.33m(4.0) 7.34m(2.1)

W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 10.97m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Salminen, Anna-Liisa     W59 Finland                  9.65m   1.5  31-08.00
     8.78m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.04m(2.5) 9.38m(1.6) 9.65m(1.5)
  2 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  9.57m   NWI  31-04.75
     FOUL      9.21m(NWI) 9.57m(NWI) 9.37m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 9.15m(2.0)
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             8.75m   NWI  28-08.50
     8.75m(NWI) FOUL      8.73m(NWI)
  4 Dorina, Annie            W59 France                   8.65m   2.6  28-04.50
     8.54m(NWI) 8.36m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI) FOUL(2.2) 8.65m(2.6) FOUL(2.4)
  5 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                8.14m   NWI  26-08.50
     7.52m(NWI) 8.14m(NWI) 7.82m(NWI) FOUL(1.4) 7.91m(2.8) FOUL(2.7)
  6 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   8.04m   5.2  26-04.50
     7.81m(NWI) FOUL      7.78m(NWI) FOUL(3.0) 7.83m(1.7) 8.04m(5.2)
  7 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                    7.66m   2.1  25-01.75
     7.32m(NWI) 7.41m(NWI) 7.16m(NWI) 7.56m(1.0) 7.66m(2.1) 7.53m(2.6)
  8 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  7.49m   2.6  24-07.00
     7.20m(NWI) 7.23m(NWI) 7.45m(NWI) 7.24m(1.9) 7.49m(2.6) 7.36m(3.0)
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   6.95m   NWI  22-09.75
     FOUL      FOUL      6.95m(NWI)
 10 Yong, Lucy               W58 Malaysia                 6.89m   NWI  22-07.25
     6.72m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI)

W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 11.04m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                8.75m   3.2  28-08.50
     6.32m(1.2) 8.01m(4.0) 8.40m(2.5) 8.40m(2.2) 8.43m(+0.0) 8.75m(3.2)
  2 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   8.44m   3.6  27-08.25
     8.44m(3.6) 8.17m(5.3) 7.85m(4.5) 8.05m(3.4) 7.95m(3.3) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Brakanska, Dace          W62 Latvia                   7.68m   2.4  25-02.50
     7.47m(3.4) 7.35m(3.4) 7.55m(1.4) 7.68m(2.4) 7.63m(2.2) 7.61m(3.5)
  4 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                7.58m   3.4  24-10.50
     6.36m(5.1) 7.38m(2.3) 6.34m(2.4) 7.58m(3.4) 7.49m(2.2) 7.55m(1.7)
  5 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                7.31m   2.2  23-11.75
     7.02m(1.5) 6.88m(1.4) 7.13m(1.9) 7.31m(2.2) 7.10m(2.6) FOUL(3.2)
  6 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             7.26m   3.6  23-10.00
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.3) 7.26m(3.6) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 7.09m(2.9)
  7 Wyatt, Gay               W62 Australia                7.11m   3.0  23-04.00
     7.01m(2.8) 7.04m(3.5) 7.11m(3.0) 6.94m(0.7) 6.98m(2.9) 6.86m(2.6)
  8 Joseph, Helen Elphic     W64 India                    5.64m   2.8  18-06.00
     FOUL(4.9) 5.47m(3.9) 5.59m(2.9) 5.29m(1.7) 5.44m(2.0) 5.64m(2.8)

W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 9.68m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Margaret         W68 Australia                8.44m   3.0  27-08.25
     8.08m(1.6) 8.18m(2.3) FOUL(4.3) 8.28m(2.9) 8.44m(3.0) FOUL(2.2)
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  8.39m   4.1  27-06.50
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.7) 8.25m(3.2) 8.16m(1.9) 8.23m(2.3) 8.39m(4.1)
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    8.07m   1.8  26-05.75
     7.81m(4.1) 7.65m(3.9) 7.83m(1.5) 8.07m(1.8) 7.75m(4.0) 7.87m(3.4)
  4 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              7.36m   3.0  24-01.75
     7.03m(2.8) 6.88m(2.2) 7.23m(2.3) 7.20m(4.3) 7.25m(2.4) 7.36m(3.0)
  5 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia                6.49m   2.5  21-03.50
     6.04m(3.0) 6.10m(3.2) 6.40m(4.5) 6.49m(2.5) 6.34m(4.4) 6.32m(3.3)
  6 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia                5.92m   3.2  19-05.25
     5.32m(2.4) 5.76m(2.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.86m(2.9) 5.73m(1.5) 5.92m(3.2)
 -- Howarth, Grete           W65 Great Britai              FOUL
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(4.0)

W70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      70 WMA: R 8.65m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  7.03m   2.2  23-00.75
     6.95m(5.2) 6.87m(3.2) 6.78m(2.4) 6.98m(3.2) 6.52m(3.2) 7.03m(2.2)
  2 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                  6.82m   4.7  22-04.50
     6.82m(4.7) 5.82m(4.8) 6.35m(3.2) 6.63m(3.0) 6.13m(3.6)
  3 Oakes, Patricia          W70 Great Britai             6.41m   2.4  21-00.50
     6.31m(4.0) FOUL(4.5) 6.41m(2.4) 6.33m(2.7) 5.90m(3.1) 6.35m(2.5)
  4 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                6.37m   2.9  20-10.75
     6.11m(6.5) FOUL(4.9) 5.67m(2.0) 6.24m(2.8) 6.20m(4.8) 6.37m(2.9)

W75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      75 WMA: R 8.11m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                7.15m   2.8  23-05.50
     6.92m(4.4) 6.78m(2.7) 6.98m(3.0) 7.15m(2.8) 6.99m(3.8) 7.05m(2.8)
  2 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             7.07m   1.7  23-02.50
     6.71m(1.6) 7.07m(1.7) 6.94m(6.1) 6.84m(3.4) 6.72m(2.6) 5.95m(2.6)
  3 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                6.03m   2.3  19-09.50
     FOUL(4.8) 6.03m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.6)
  4 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  5.88m   3.0  19-03.50
     5.88m(3.0) 5.84m(5.7) 5.83m(3.4) 5.79m(2.2) 5.79m(4.0) FOUL(3.4)
  5 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  5.72m   1.7  18-09.25
     5.64m(1.8) 5.72m(1.7) FOUL(2.4)
  6 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                5.54m   4.2  18-02.25
     5.42m(3.2) FOUL(2.8) 5.03m(3.4) 5.32m(3.3) 5.54m(4.2) 5.36m(3.6)

W80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      80 WMA: R 6.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             5.87m   3.0  19-03.25
     5.74m(2.6) 5.87m(3.0) 5.78m(2.2) PASS      5.81m(1.1) FOUL(3.2)
  2 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             5.74m   3.7  18-10.00
     5.52m(5.1) 5.23m(2.1) 5.74m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS
  3 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             5.35m   4.3  17-06.75
     5.19m(4.5) 5.35m(4.3) 5.07m(3.6) 5.34m(2.8) 5.27m(3.4) PASS
  4 Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                    4.61m   2.0  15-01.50
     4.34m(2.8) 4.61m(2.0) 4.49m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS
  5 Bidanada, Seetha Chittia W80 India                    2.55m   3.7   8-04.50
     2.38m(2.8) 2.25m(1.9) 2.30m(2.8) 2.09m(3.3) 2.43m(2.0) 2.55m(3.7)

W85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      85 WMA: R 5.50m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              3.87m   3.0  12-08.50
     3.51m(4.2) 3.87m(3.0) 3.73m(4.4) 3.39m(4.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.6)
  2 Matulessy, Maria Alberti W86 Indonesia                2.88m   1.8   9-05.50
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.6) 2.88m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1)

M35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 17.92m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Lawrence         M35 Great Britai            15.09m   3.4  49-06.25
     14.50m(1.4) 14.82m(-0.4) 14.89m(1.7) 14.77m(3.8) 15.03m(3.2) 15.09m(3.4)
  2 Childs, Navid            M35 Great Britai            14.21m   2.3  46-07.50
     14.21m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 14.16m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Olszewski, Adrian        M38 Poland                  13.90m   2.0  45-07.25
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.80m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 13.00m(2.6) 13.90m(2.0) FOUL(4.0)
  4 Ratajczyk, Krzysztof     M38 Poland                  13.83m   2.0  45-04.50
     13.46m(1.1) 13.79m(1.5) 13.67m(2.1) 13.83m(2.0) 13.42m(3.6) 13.68m(2.8)
  5 Lascialfari, Giulio      M35 Italy                   13.01m   1.2  42-08.25
     12.40m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 13.01m(1.2) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.8) 12.95m(2.8)
  6 Short, Alfred            M36 United State            11.83m   0.8  38-09.75
     11.83m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6)
  7 Dunn, Anthony            M38 Australia               11.02m   3.3  36-02.00
     10.54m(2.0) 10.41m(0.7) 10.57m(1.7) 10.77m(2.2) 11.02m(3.3) 10.88m(0.5)
  8 Kumar, Vinod             M39 India                    9.96m   2.1  32-08.25
     FOUL(1.7) 9.43m(0.1) 9.69m(4.1) 9.62m(2.1) 9.84m(4.0) 9.96m(2.1)

M40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 16.58m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ahomaki, Mika            M44 Finland                 12.62m  +0.0  41-05.00
     12.59m(1.6) 10.46m(2.0) 12.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.62m(+0.0) PASS
  2 Melton, Jason            M40 United State            12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.34m(1.0) 12.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Kellett, David           M43 Australia               12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50
     11.68m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 12.15m(+0.0) 11.94m(0.6) 11.75m(+0.0) PASS
  4 Scott, David             M42 Australia               10.48m   2.0  34-04.75
     10.29m(1.3) 10.25m(0.4) 10.48m(2.0) 10.33m(1.0) PASS      PASS
  5 Bilman, Jeff             M44 Australia               10.40m   2.2  34-01.50
     9.97m(2.0) 10.25m(1.3) PASS      10.40m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) PASS
  6 Singh, Surender          M41 India                   10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75
     9.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.05m(+0.0) 10.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.31m(+0.0)
 -- Bell, Roderick           M43 United State              FOUL
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.1) PASS

M45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 15.13m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                  14.23m   3.6  46-08.25
     13.81m(6.0) 14.23m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS
  2 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                  14.00m   3.7  45-11.25
     13.31m(1.9) 14.00m(3.7) 13.64m(2.8) 13.25m(2.9) PASS      13.29m(2.5)
  3 Newton, Keith            M47 Great Britai            12.55m   2.2  41-02.25
     12.55m(2.2) 12.50m(3.0) 11.84m(1.7) FOUL(4.8) 12.48m(2.2) FOUL(6.6)
  4 Mudry, Richard           M48 Slovak Repub            12.49m   2.3  40-11.75
     12.43m(2.8) 12.49m(2.3) 12.00m(5.3) 11.45m(3.3) FOUL(3.6) 12.18m(2.4)
  5 Konate, Papaladji        M48 France                  12.33m   3.4  40-05.50
     11.79m(2.1) 12.15m(4.4) 12.08m(3.4) 12.21m(2.9) 12.33m(3.4) 12.16m(+0.0)
  6 Münch, Stefan            M46 Germany                 11.08m   2.6  36-04.25
     10.53m(2.8) 10.66m(4.2) 11.08m(2.6) 10.81m(2.8) 10.83m(2.8) 10.83m(3.3)
  6 Cicchelli, Gian Lorenzo  M47 Italy                   11.08m   2.1  36-04.25
     11.00m(4.8) 10.99m(3.3) 10.58m(1.1) 10.88m(3.0) 10.82m(2.7) 11.08m(2.1)
  8 ONeal, Ralph             M49 United State            10.57m   4.0  34-08.25
     10.56m(2.3) 10.57m(4.0) 9.93m(5.7) 10.06m(1.5) 10.50m(4.1) FOUL(4.6)
  9 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia               10.45m   4.0  34-03.50
     10.45m(4.0) 10.10m(1.1) PASS
 10 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia               10.14m   0.6  33-03.25
     10.12m(4.3) 10.14m(0.6) PASS
 11 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands             10.08m   2.9  33-01.00
     10.08m(2.9) 9.89m(3.4) 9.66m(2.7)
 12 Collins, Kevin           M48 Australia                5.43m   2.7  17-09.75
     5.34m(2.6) 5.35m(2.9) 5.43m(2.7)
 -- Paturlanne, Alejandro    M46 Argentina                 FOUL
     FOUL(3.2) PASS

M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 14.44m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Briscan, Andre           M51 France                  13.51m   2.2  44-04.00
     13.15m(4.1) 13.33m(1.9) 13.51m(2.2) FOUL(2.8) 13.25m(4.0) 13.42m(2.0)
  2 Hodgson, Nick            M52 Australia               12.99m   3.1  42-07.50
     12.57m(3.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.9) 12.99m(3.1) 12.55m(4.7) 12.78m(2.0)
  3 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                 11.27m   1.7  36-11.75
     10.76m(0.6) 11.27m(1.7) FOUL(4.3) 11.11m(3.0) FOUL(4.8) 11.14m(2.3)
  4 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                9.64m   4.1  31-07.50
     7.31m(4.3) 7.98m(2.6) 8.97m(3.6) 9.64m(4.1) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Araneda, John            M50 Chile                    9.51m   2.9  31-02.50
     9.51m(2.9) 9.40m(2.7)
  6 Jankowski, George        M54 Australia                8.66m   1.5  28-05.00
     8.66m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 8.33m(1.3)

M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 14.13m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Quinaliza, Jose          M55 Ecuador                 12.85m   3.3  42-02.00
     12.78m(2.8) 12.54m(1.4) 12.76m(3.2) 12.82m(5.6) 12.85m(3.3) 11.06m(3.7)
  2 Dixon, David             M56 Great Britai            11.86m   3.4  38-11.00
     11.86m(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 11.22m(0.3) FOUL(4.9) 10.03m(3.6) FOUL(3.5)
  3 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                 11.71m   3.2  38-05.00
     11.17m(3.2) 11.46m(1.6) 11.55m(2.6) 11.44m(2.5) 11.71m(3.2) 11.43m(3.5)
  4 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand             11.40m   2.4  37-05.00
     10.53m(2.9) 11.00m(1.6) 11.40m(2.4) 11.12m(4.2) 11.19m(2.7) 11.34m(3.6)
  5 Strande, Kåre            M55 Norway                  11.34m   5.0  37-02.50
     11.18m(2.4) 11.31m(1.4) 10.02m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 11.34m(5.0) PASS
  6 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai            10.93m   2.1  35-10.50
     10.79m(2.1) 10.93m(2.1) FOUL(4.0) 10.74m(0.3) FOUL(4.4) 10.13m(1.7)
  7 Mies, Matthias           M55 Germany                 10.48m   3.7  34-04.75
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 10.48m(3.7) FOUL(2.2) PASS      PASS
  8 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    9.97m   3.2  32-08.50
     9.97m(3.2) 9.67m(2.3) 9.64m(2.4) FOUL(4.5) PASS      PASS
  9 Olsson, Paul             M59 Australia                9.69m   4.6  31-09.50
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 9.69m(4.6)
 10 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             9.37m   3.5  30-09.00
     9.37m(3.5) 8.82m(0.3) PASS
 11 Dunne, Glen              M58 Australia                9.08m   3.9  29-09.50
     9.08m(3.9) 8.70m(3.0) 8.88m(2.7)
 12 Saikia, Robin            M58 India                    8.63m   2.4  28-03.75
     8.63m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 8.44m(4.2)
 13 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    8.12m   4.8  26-07.75
     8.12m(4.8) 8.08m(2.4) 7.66m(1.3)

M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 12.68m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kasap, Hasan             M60 Turkey                  11.04m   4.5  36-02.75
     10.81m(1.7) 11.04m(4.5) 10.75m(4.3)    FOUL(6.7) FOUL(2.8)
  2 Walther, Wolfram         M61 Germany                 10.95m   2.9  35-11.25
     FOUL(2.4) 10.82m(2.2) 10.65m(4.2) 10.72m(1.8)    10.95m(2.9)
  3 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                 10.90m   1.5  35-09.25
     10.73m(3.9) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.9) 10.72m(3.6) 10.65m(2.3) 10.90m(1.5)
  4 Shakourkhah, Mohammad    M60 Iran                    10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
     10.76m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) FOUL      10.60m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI)
  5 Levin, Emilio            M60 Brazil                  10.66m   3.6  34-11.75
     10.66m(3.6) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.3)       10.07m(3.7)
  6 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                 10.52m   4.9  34-06.25
     10.41m(4.5) 10.52m(4.9)
  7 Ruiz Ramos, José F       M62 Puerto Rico             10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
     10.29m(2.4) 10.33m(3.3) 10.03m(1.3) 10.27m(2.8) 10.45m(NWI) FOUL(3.5)
  8 Linggang, Charles        M60 Malaysia                10.42m   4.9  34-02.25
     9.65m(2.8) 10.42m(4.9) 10.35m(2.4) FOUL(4.5) 9.50m(6.0)
  9 Manfre', Ignazio         M63 Italy                    9.87m   2.6  32-04.75
     9.83m(2.7) 9.85m(2.1) 9.87m(2.6)
 10 Torode, Ian              M60 Great Britai             9.06m   1.1  29-08.75
     8.73m(-0.7) 9.06m(1.1) FOUL(3.0)
 11 Latong, Duasip           M63 Malaysia                 8.17m   5.2  26-09.75
     7.58m(5.0) FOUL(3.8) 8.17m(5.2)

M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 11.94m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Korösi, István           M66 Hungary                 10.93m   3.9  35-10.50
     10.68m(4.0) 10.93m(3.9) 10.39m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 10.70m(0.8) 10.84m(1.4)
  2 Henry, Paul              M65 Belgium                 10.41m   3.4  34-02.00
     9.96m(1.7) 10.41m(3.4) 10.22m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Harama, Yutaka           M66 Japan                   10.29m   2.6  33-09.25
     10.21m(0.7) PASS(2.7) PASS      PASS      10.03m(+0.0) 10.29m(2.6)
  4 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                  10.07m   2.9  33-00.50
     9.85m(1.7) 10.06m(1.2) 9.91m(2.6) 10.07m(2.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Shaw, Geoff              M68 Australia                9.74m   1.1  31-11.50
     9.07m(1.2) 9.16m(5.5) 9.41m(2.0) 9.48m(3.4) 9.49m(1.6) 9.74m(1.1)
  6 Saarela, Seppo           M67 Finland                  9.66m   0.7  31-08.50
     9.57m(1.7) 9.66m(0.7) 9.66m(3.9) 9.23m(3.4) 9.03m(1.4) 9.47m(3.2)
  7 Sakai, Massao            M66 Brazil                   9.65m   0.3  31-08.00
     9.30m(0.9) 9.36m(4.6) 9.65m(0.3) 9.14m(3.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Wyatt, David             M65 Australia                9.57m   1.3  31-04.75
     9.57m(1.3) 8.65m(0.9) 9.05m(1.5) 8.79m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 9.16m(1.9)
  9 Perera, Thammitage Linus M65 Sri Lanka                8.37m   2.2  27-05.50
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.6) 8.37m(2.2)
 10 Ogasawara, Takao         M65 Japan                    8.31m   2.1  27-03.25
     8.31m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 7.67m(NWI)
 11 Oleski, John             M66 United State             8.29m   3.5  27-02.50
     8.02m(2.6) 8.29m(3.5) 7.75m(1.5)
 12 Peters, Noel             M68 Australia                8.03m   1.1  26-04.25
     8.03m(1.1) 7.90m(1.0) 7.41m(1.2)
 13 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia                7.92m   1.0  26-00.00
     7.92m(1.0) 7.65m(0.4) 7.78m(1.9)
 14 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             7.66m   2.7  25-01.75
     FOUL(1.3) 7.66m(2.7) 7.34m(1.2)
 15 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                7.22m   2.6  23-08.25
     7.07m(2.7) 7.22m(2.6) FOUL
 16 Kasbi, Mohd Radir        M65 Malaysia                 6.22m   1.4  20-05.00
     6.22m(1.4) 5.87m(3.3) FOUL

M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 10.71m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M70 Finland                 10.88m   3.2  35-08.50
     10.88m(3.2) 10.58m(4.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS
  2 Lamp, Jurgen             M72 Estonia                 10.56m   4.6  34-07.75
     10.42m(2.9) 10.56m(4.6) 1.49m(3.0) 9.12m(1.7) 10.20m(2.4) 10.30m(2.4)
  3 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              9.11m   2.5  29-10.75
     9.11m(2.5) 8.27m(3.1) 8.55m(3.1) FOUL(3.2) 8.81m(2.8) 8.37m(3.0)
  4 Tolbert, Murray          M70 Australia                8.95m   5.0  29-04.50
     8.63m(3.2) 8.95m(5.0) 8.88m(4.5) 8.73m(3.2) 8.79m(2.6) 8.67m(3.4)
  5 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    8.21m   2.2  26-11.25
     7.46m(2.6) 8.21m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS
  6 Vorchheimer, Mayer Reube M71 Australia                7.42m   3.4  24-04.25
     7.16m(3.3) 7.01m(1.8) 6.59m(2.7) 7.09m(3.8) 7.42m(3.4) 7.11m(3.4)
  7 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                5.63m   2.8  18-05.75
     5.39m(1.8) 5.30m(4.0) 5.38m(4.3) 5.59m(2.4) 5.63m(2.8) 5.60m(2.7)

M75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         WMA: R 10.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    9.33m   1.6  30-07.50
     9.27m(4.4)    9.33m(1.6) PASS      9.30m(3.2) PASS
  2 Shimizu, Hiromu          M75 Brazil                   8.67m   3.5  28-05.50
     8.32m(3.6) 8.50m(1.6) 8.52m(2.1) 8.54m(3.6) 8.67m(3.5) 8.65m(1.9)
  3 Jacotine, Julian         M76 Australia                8.48m   1.4  27-10.00
     FOUL(4.0) 8.42m(3.0) 8.48m(1.4) 8.03m(1.2) 8.26m(3.5) 8.46m(2.0)
  4 Herft, Spencer           M78 Australia                8.04m   2.5  26-04.50
     7.86m(3.4) 8.04m(2.5) 7.73m(2.9) 7.87m(2.8) 7.98m(4.4) 7.91m(3.0)
  5 Kunjunair, Subramanian   M78 India                    7.79m   1.9  25-06.75
     7.79m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.52m(1.5) 7.35m(5.0) 7.65m(3.9)
  6 Clive, David             M79 Australia                7.76m   2.6  25-05.50
     7.66m(3.7) FOUL(5.3) 7.37m(1.1) 7.72m(1.4) 7.76m(2.6) 7.73m(1.8)
  7 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  7.75m   3.5  25-05.25
     7.60m(2.0) 7.61m(2.8) 7.32m(3.0) 7.75m(3.5)    7.43m(2.2)
  8 Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                    7.47m   1.5  24-06.25
     7.34m(1.5) 7.24m(4.0) 7.25m(0.6) 7.47m(1.5) 7.33m(5.0) PASS(3.9)
  9 Waldhuter, Brian         M76 Australia                7.06m   2.3  23-02.00
     7.06m(2.3) 6.83m(2.0) 7.01m(2.4)
 10 Muttappillil Joseph, Jac M75 India                    6.99m   2.6  22-11.25
     FOUL(2.0) 6.72m(3.7) 6.99m(2.6)
 11 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M78 Japan                    6.87m   2.3  22-06.50
     6.81m(4.3) 6.87m(2.3) 6.87m(2.1)

M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      80 WMA: R 9.04m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             7.30m   4.9  23-11.50
     6.72m(4.4) 7.30m(4.9) 7.10m(3.3)    6.94m(2.0)
  2 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                7.22m   2.4  23-08.25
     6.89m(1.4) 6.92m(2.8) 6.47m(0.1) 6.81m(1.7) 7.10m(3.0) 7.22m(2.4)
  3 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                6.17m   3.7  20-03.00
     6.17m(3.7) 6.06m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.16m(2.2)
 -- Caffrey, Ernest          M80 Ireland                   FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

M85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      85 WMA: R 8.17m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                6.59m   3.0  21-07.50
     6.54m(2.6) 6.38m(2.4) 6.50m(1.6) 6.25m(1.5) 6.43m(1.8) 6.59m(3.0)
  2 Coffey, Leo              M86 Australia                6.07m   2.2  19-11.00
     FOUL(3.4) 5.54m(2.4) 5.85m(2.7) 5.69m(0.3) 6.07m(2.2) 5.82m(2.2)
  3 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  5.82m   4.5  19-01.25
     5.37m(3.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.64m(3.4) 5.00m(1.8) 5.79m(2.7) 5.82m(4.5)
  4 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    5.50m   4.8  18-00.50
     4.90m(2.1) 5.03m(2.5) 5.09m(2.5) 5.50m(4.8) FOUL(2.5)
  5 Foley, Derry             M87 Australia                4.89m   1.8  16-00.50
     4.89m(1.8) 4.70m(4.0) FOUL(3.3) 4.71m(1.6) 4.47m(3.2) 4.77m(NWI)
  6 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                3.52m   3.2  11-06.75
     3.47m(4.9) 3.35m(1.4) 3.52m(3.2)

W35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.46m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 11.81m   38-09.00
      10.97m  11.19m  11.54m  11.20m  11.81m  11.43m
  2 Puletaha, Emma           W39 New Zealand             11.39m   37-04.50
      10.40m  11.17m  10.71m  11.19m  10.01m  11.39m
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 11.38m   37-04.00
      FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  1.32m  10.93m
  4 Adam, Bénédicte          W38 Belgium                 10.94m   35-10.75
      10.35m  FOUL  10.25m  10.55m  10.67m  10.94m
  5 Adams, Kate              W37 Australia               10.69m   35-01.00
      9.70m  10.36m  10.69m  10.28m  10.40m  9.63m
  6 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               10.60m   34-09.50
      10.60m  10.45m  10.44m  10.02m  10.09m  10.49m
  7 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia                9.42m   30-11.00
      8.61m  8.88m  8.50m  9.07m  9.19m  9.42m
  8 Karwacki, Jasmin         W35 Australia                8.87m   29-01.25
      8.28m  8.10m  7.96m  8.49m  8.66m  8.87m
  9 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                7.98m   26-02.25
      7.73m  7.95m  7.98m
 10 Branson, Michelle        W39 Australia                7.69m   25-02.75
      7.52m  7.69m  FOUL
 11 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia                7.56m   24-09.75
      7.30m  7.56m  7.33m
 12 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                7.29m   23-11.00
      7.00m  7.29m  7.15m
 13 Horobin, Natalie         W37 Australia                6.41m   21-00.50
      6.36m  6.21m  6.41m
 14 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                5.40m   17-08.75
      5.22m  5.07m  5.40m

W40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 19.05m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yepimashka, Vera         W40 Belarus                 14.20m   46-07.25
      13.63m  14.03m  14.20m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 George, Geraldine        W44 Trinidad and            11.31m   37-01.25
      10.60m  FOUL  10.36m  11.31m  10.60m  10.53m
  3 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 10.71m   35-01.75
      10.29m  10.71m  10.71m  10.28m  10.41m  FOUL
  4 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.44m   34-03.00
      9.95m  FOUL  9.60m  10.44m  9.99m  10.11m
  5 Latanis, Samantha        W44 Australia               10.31m   33-10.00
      9.44m  9.34m  9.92m  10.31m  10.30m  10.30m
  6 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W41 Belgium                  8.80m   28-10.50
      7.98m  8.36m  8.24m  FOUL  8.80m  8.51m
  7 Turner, Larisa           W40 Australia                8.77m   28-09.25
      8.71m  8.60m  8.77m  8.48m  8.53m  FOUL
  8 Urbutiene, Ingrida       W43 Lithuania                8.53m   28-00.00
      7.38m  8.39m  8.23m  8.41m  7.83m  8.53m
  9 De Silva, Michelle       W43 Australia                7.76m   25-05.50
      6.81m  FOUL  7.76m

W45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 16.95m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                 11.18mq  36-08.25
      11.18m    x
  2 Krzyzan, Malgorzata      W48 Poland                  10.47mq  34-04.25
      9.47m  FOUL  10.47m
  3 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             10.24mq  33-07.25
      10.24m
  4 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            10.16mq  33-04.00
      9.25m  10.16m
  5 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai             9.91mq  32-06.25
      9.39m  9.91m
  6 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  9.80mq  32-02.00
      9.80m
  7 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  9.60mq  31-06.00
      9.60m
  8 Shetty, Shalini Rajesh   W45 India                    9.19mq  30-02.00
      8.81m  9.13m  9.19m
  9 Heffernan, Susan         W45 United State             9.14mq  30-00.00
      8.85m  8.93m  9.14m
 10 Scriven, Michelle        W48 New Zealand              9.01mq  29-06.75
      9.01m  7.88m  8.85m
 11 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                8.97mq  29-05.25
      8.36m  8.97m  8.64m
 12 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia                8.65mq  28-04.50
      8.65m  8.65m  8.26m
 13 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland              8.58m   28-01.75
      8.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia                8.50m   27-10.75
      8.33m  7.67m  8.50m
 15 Muir, Jacqui             W49 Australia                8.30m   27-02.75
      8.01m  8.30m  8.13m
 16 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                  8.25m   27-01.00
      FOUL  FOUL  8.25m
 17 Laufmann, Pip            W49 Australia                8.03m   26-04.25
      7.19m  7.71m  8.03m
 18 Tantrum, Mel             W48 Australia                7.90m   25-11.00
      7.90m  7.69m  7.38m
 19 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   7.87m   25-10.00
      7.40m  7.35m  7.87m
 20 Bisht, Archana           W45 India                    7.20m   23-07.50
      7.20m  6.90m  6.30m
 21 Richardson, Lesley       W47 Great Britai             6.36m   20-10.50
      6.36m  6.36m  FOUL
 22 Bhatt, Nitaben Gaurang   W49 India                    5.60m   18-04.50
      5.60m  5.16m  FOUL

W45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 16.95m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                 10.83m   35-06.50
      8.55m  FOUL  10.26m  9.41m  10.83m  10.01m
  2 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            10.62m   34-10.25
      10.06m  10.29m  10.62m  9.53m  FOUL  9.79m
  3 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             10.20m   33-05.75
      9.61m  10.20m  9.36m  8.79m  9.03m  9.53m
  3 Krzyzan, Malgorzata      W48 Poland                  10.20m   33-05.75
      9.63m  9.34m  9.63m  9.75m  10.20m  FOUL
  5 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  9.74m   31-11.50
      9.37m  9.09m  9.21m  9.20m  9.40m  9.74m
  6 Shetty, Shalini Rajesh   W45 India                    9.61m   31-06.50
      9.36m  9.61m  8.98m  9.06m  9.40m  8.98m
  7 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai             9.56m   31-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m  FOUL  9.34m  9.55m
  8 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  9.42m   30-11.00
      9.24m  9.42m  FOUL  9.14m  9.37m  9.07m
  9 Heffernan, Susan         W45 United State             9.26m   30-04.75
      9.13m  9.08m  9.26m
 10 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                9.13m   29-11.50
      9.09m  9.13m  8.63m
 11 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia                8.51m   27-11.00
      8.03m  8.51m  8.40m
 12 Scriven, Michelle        W48 New Zealand              8.35m   27-04.75
      8.19m  7.98m  8.35m

W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 15.15m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W51 Chile                   14.19m   46-06.75
      13.10m  13.77m  FOUL  14.19m  13.18m  13.87m
  2 Singh, Rajwinder         W50 Australia               12.74m   41-09.75
      11.92m  12.45m  11.77m  10.85m  11.13m  12.74m
  3 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             12.58m   41-03.25
      12.04m  11.81m  12.37m  12.10m  12.58m  12.50m
  4 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               12.55m   41-02.25
      12.13m  11.99m  11.95m  11.96m  12.42m  12.55m
  5 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 12.48m   40-11.50
      11.79m  11.82m  11.55m  10.85m  12.48m  12.26m
  6 Roze, Benedicte          W50 France                  11.35m   37-03.00
      10.01m  10.67m  11.35m  10.70m  10.48m  10.36m
  7 Carstens, Yolanda        W51 Australia               10.76m   35-03.75
      9.09m  10.62m  10.76m  FOUL  9.37m  9.77m
  8 Henry, RoseMarie         W51 Jamaica                 10.68m   35-00.50
      9.55m  9.87m  10.68m  10.16m  FOUL  9.91m
  9 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 10.48m   34-04.75
      10.33m  10.48m  10.20m
 10 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               10.01m   32-10.25
      10.01m  9.84m  9.93m
 11 Gille, Ulrike            W54 Germany                  8.36m   27-05.25
      8.21m  8.24m  8.36m

W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.47m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.63mq  41-05.25
      12.63m
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            10.19mq  33-05.25
      10.19m
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  9.27mq  30-05.00
      FOUL  9.27m  8.82m
  4 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   9.22mq  30-03.00
      FOUL  7.40m  9.22m
  5 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                8.86mq  29-01.00
      8.86m  8.44m  7.97m
  6 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             8.83mq  28-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  8.83m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                8.61mq  28-03.00
      8.38m  8.35m  8.61m
  8 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             8.28mq  27-02.00
      8.17m  8.28m  8.16m
  9 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai             8.12mq  26-07.75
      8.04m  7.94m  8.12m
 10 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  8.03mq  26-04.25
      7.92m  8.03m  FOUL
 11 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             7.88mq  25-10.25
      7.58m  7.88m  7.68m
 12 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                7.86mq  25-09.50
      FOUL  7.43m  7.86m
 13 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                7.19m   23-07.25
      7.19m  6.81m  7.05m
 14 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   6.62m   21-08.75
      6.62m  6.16m  6.42m
 15 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                6.49m   21-03.50
      6.30m  6.49m  6.45m
 16 Abd Rahim Lee, Sufiah    W58 Malaysia                 5.95m   19-06.25
      5.95m  FOUL  5.17m
 17 England, Lorna           W56 Australia                5.68m   18-07.75
      5.64m  5.68m  FOUL
 -- Sigar, Dewi Sri Magdalen W56 Indonesia                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.47m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.94m   42-05.50
      12.94m  12.76m  12.10m  FOUL  12.53m  12.44m
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            10.41m   34-02.00
      10.11m  10.36m  10.16m  FOUL  10.41m  9.88m
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             9.80m   32-02.00
      9.47m  9.80m  9.66m  9.20m  9.52m  9.48m
  4 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  9.76m   32-00.25
      9.66m  9.51m  9.76m  FOUL  8.13m  9.51m
  5 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   9.17m   30-01.00
      8.96m  8.17m  8.35m  8.44m  8.96m  9.17m
  6 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai             9.16m   30-00.75
      8.44m  8.40m  9.16m  7.92m  8.60m  8.34m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                8.96m   29-04.75
      8.11m  8.23m  8.96m  7.59m  7.81m  7.79m
  8 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                8.58m   28-01.75
      7.11m  7.44m  8.58m  7.99m  8.13m  7.97m
  9 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             8.51m   27-11.00
      8.02m  8.23m  8.51m
 10 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                8.44m   27-08.25
      8.09m  7.89m  8.44m
 11 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  8.37m   27-05.50
      8.25m  8.37m  8.14m
 12 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             7.65m   25-01.25
      7.65m  7.63m  6.92m

W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 13.68m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karlstrom, Siv           W60 Finland                 10.36m   34-00.00
      9.78m  10.14m  10.18m  10.36m  10.36m  10.23m
  2 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                  9.94m   32-07.50
      9.33m  9.81m  9.94m  9.48m  9.69m  FOUL
  3 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                  9.87m   32-04.75
      9.73m  9.40m  9.85m  9.87m  9.69m  9.66m
  4 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                9.26m   30-04.75
      8.85m  0.96m  9.15m  9.26m  9.17m  FOUL
  5 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                  8.67m   28-05.50
      8.09m  8.54m  7.78m  8.58m  8.01m  8.67m
  6 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                8.51m   27-11.00
      7.94m  8.07m  8.16m  8.26m  8.51m  8.25m
  7 Harding, Winifred        W60 New Zealand              8.30m   27-02.75
      8.30m  8.12m  FOUL  8.20m  8.07m  8.04m
  8 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                7.87m   25-10.00
      7.41m  7.77m  7.58m  7.56m  7.24m  7.87m
  9 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             7.72m   25-04.00
      7.67m  7.49m  7.72m
 10 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia                7.35m   24-01.50
      7.16m  7.35m  7.01m
 11 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   7.19m   23-07.25
      FOUL  7.19m  6.72m
 12 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                5.84m   19-02.00
      FOUL  5.72m  5.84m
 13 Watts, Sherry            W63 Canada                   5.28m   17-04.00
      4.90m  5.28m  5.20m
 14 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia                5.12m   16-09.75
      4.80m  5.12m  4.56m
 15 Arellano Corona, Eva Ber W62 Mexico                   4.68m   15-04.25
      4.68m  4.34m  4.56m

W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 12.21m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kazlauskiene, Genovaite  W66 Lithuania               11.23m   36-10.25
      10.33m  10.26m  10.55m  10.26m  11.23m  10.92m
  2 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai             9.71m   31-10.25
      9.51m  9.71m  8.27m  9.00m  PASS  9.55m
  3 Finochietti, Miriam      W69 Uruguay                  8.98m   29-05.50
      8.51m  8.08m  8.98m  8.68m  FOUL  8.50m
  4 Hamilton, Liz            W65 New Zealand              8.83m   28-11.75
      8.29m  8.61m  8.05m  8.41m  8.36m  8.83m
  5 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ             8.82m   28-11.25
      8.74m  8.82m  8.49m  8.59m  8.08m  8.70m
  6 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                  8.80m   28-10.50
      FOUL  8.26m  8.39m  8.04m  8.36m  8.80m
  7 Cad, Marjeta             W68 Slovenia                 8.39m   27-06.50
      8.19m  7.89m  8.25m  8.19m  8.39m  7.99m
  8 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa             8.31m   27-03.25
      8.13m  7.89m  8.20m  8.31m  7.67m  7.83m
  9 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             7.85m   25-09.25
      7.32m  7.85m  7.54m
 10 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia                6.81m   22-04.25
      6.81m  6.47m  6.49m
 11 Vibose, Mereoni          W65 Fiji                     6.75m   22-01.75
      6.75m  5.32m  5.71m
 12 Maranada, MP Machamma    W69 India                    6.56m   21-06.25
      6.56m  FOUL  6.30m
 13 Edwards, Sandra          W68 United State             6.18m   20-03.50
      6.18m  FOUL  5.92m
 14 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.04m   19-09.75
      FOUL  6.00m  6.04m
 15 López Jimenez, Ma de Jes W69 Mexico                   6.02m   19-09.00
      6.02m  5.99m  5.99m
 16 Woods, Claire            W69 Australia                5.71m   18-09.00
      5.71m  5.45m  5.55m
 17 Caceres, Miriam          W65 Chile                    5.09m   16-08.50
      4.95m  5.09m  4.70m

W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.02m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                 10.30m   33-09.50
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  9.89m  10.30m
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia                7.93m   26-00.25
      7.71m  7.83m  7.89m  7.83m  7.79m  7.93m
  3 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand              7.86m   25-09.50
      7.86m  7.15m  7.20m  6.97m  FOUL  7.04m
  4 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia                7.68m   25-02.50
      7.45m  7.52m  7.63m  7.42m  7.68m  7.28m
  5 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                  7.37m   24-02.25
      7.19m  6.90m  7.37m  7.21m  6.89m  FOUL
  6 Peroutka, Gerda Karin    W74 Austria                  7.15m   23-05.50
      7.03m  6.66m  7.00m  6.69m  7.15m  5.47m
  7 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                   6.69m   21-11.50
      6.29m  6.35m  6.69m  6.63m  6.38m  6.45m
  8 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  6.68m   21-11.00
      FOUL  6.23m  6.68m  6.53m  6.33m  5.95m
  9 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand              6.51m   21-04.25
      6.51m  6.24m  FOUL
 10 Vergara, Eva             W73 Luxembourg               6.37m   20-10.75
      FOUL  5.79m  6.37m
 11 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand              6.19m   20-03.75
      6.19m  6.13m  6.10m
 12 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann W70 Canada                   5.60m   18-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m
 13 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                4.89m   16-00.50
      FOUL  4.89m  4.70m
 14 Rahadjeng, Niniek Koesni W71 Indonesia                4.88m   16-00.25
      4.73m  FOUL  4.88m

W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 11.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   10.43m   34-02.75
      10.03m  9.78m  9.48m  10.43m  9.99m  9.89m
  2 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                 9.82m   32-02.75
      9.45m  9.82m  FOUL  9.15m  9.13m  9.18m
  3 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   9.09m   29-10.00
      8.90m  8.52m  8.60m  9.09m  8.38m  8.90m
  4 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia                8.49m   27-10.25
      8.43m  8.04m  8.49m  8.06m  7.87m  8.49m
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand              7.95m   26-01.00
      7.00m  7.75m  7.59m  7.95m  7.87m  7.21m
  6 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   6.36m   20-10.50
      5.45m  5.83m  6.36m  6.28m  5.83m  5.88m
  7 Jimenez, Oriales         W79 Chile                    5.45m   17-10.75
      5.45m  5.41m  4.89m  5.41m  5.42m  5.35m
  8 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                5.38m   17-08.00
      4.79m  5.18m  5.36m  5.13m  4.83m  5.38m
  9 Vestlund, Anita          W75 Sweden                   4.98m   16-04.25
      4.57m  4.60m  4.98m

W80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 9.50m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                    7.48m   24-06.50
      6.53m  7.26m  7.48m  6.66m  7.44m  7.17m
  2 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             7.37m   24-02.25
      6.49m  6.77m  7.15m  7.37m  6.97m  6.83m
  3 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             7.22m   23-08.25
      6.45m  6.85m  6.76m  7.22m  6.68m  7.02m
  4 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             7.14m   23-05.25
      6.47m  6.84m  6.77m  7.04m  6.96m  7.14m
  5 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                    6.54m   21-05.50
      6.24m  6.00m  6.54m  6.45m  PASS  PASS
  6 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                6.26m   20-06.50
      6.15m  6.26m  6.26m  6.23m  6.17m  6.25m
  7 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                6.21m   20-04.50
      5.94m  5.95m  6.21m  5.75m  6.17m  5.93m
  8 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             4.22m   13-10.25
      4.22m  4.06m  4.13m  3.99m  4.19m  4.09m

W85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 7.87m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dauphinet, Christiane    W85 Australia                4.69m   15-04.75
      4.14m  4.49m  4.06m  4.55m  4.69m  4.42m

W90 Shot Put
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 5.85m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             2.54m    8-04.00
      2.37m  2.54m  2.37m

W95 Shot Put
==========================================================================
      95 WMA: R 5.32m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Elfriede          W96 Austria                  4.07m   13-04.25
      3.20m  3.40m  3.69m  4.07m  3.63m  3.46m

M35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 22.19m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lewin, Dominik           M36 Germany                 15.09m   49-06.25
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  15.09m  FOUL
  2 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               14.79m   48-06.25
      13.78m  13.45m  14.09m  13.45m  14.60m  14.79m
  3 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               14.59m   47-10.50
      14.31m  FOUL  14.59m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mitsides, Petros         M38 Cyprus                  14.58m   47-10.00
      13.83m  14.58m  14.35m  14.00m  14.25m  13.92m
  5 Tomar, Parvesh           M36 India                   14.35m   47-01.00
      13.81m  14.34m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  14.24m
  6 Kudej, Pavel             M37 Czech Republ            14.10m   46-03.25
      13.86m  14.00m  13.56m  14.10m  13.81m  13.77m
  7 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             12.00m   39-04.50
      10.94m  11.25m  11.36m  11.91m  11.81m  12.00m
  8 van Vreden, Hendrik-Juan M35 South Africa            11.87m   38-11.50
      10.96m  11.65m  10.60m  11.86m  11.87m  10.33m
  9 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia                9.49m   31-01.75
      9.07m  9.49m  9.49m
 10 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             7.54m   24-09.00
      7.54m  PASS  PASS
 11 Lebeau, Glen             M38 France                   7.43m   24-04.50
      6.81m  7.43m  7.17m
 12 Melichar, George         M38 United State             7.20m   23-07.50
      7.20m  5.98m  5.40m

M40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.41m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Singh, Pakinder          M44 India                   14.77m   48-05.50
      14.59m  FOUL  14.01m  14.50m  14.77m  14.60m
  2 Willis, Wayne            M42 Australia               14.77m   48-05.50
      13.69m  13.57m  14.08m  13.96m  14.36m  14.77m
  3 Plews, Martin            M44 South Africa            12.98m   42-07.00
      12.09m  12.43m  FOUL  12.98m  11.64m  12.83m
  4 Loikkanen, Mika          M42 Finland                 12.86m   42-02.25
      12.49m  12.57m  12.73m  12.86m  11.57m  12.26m
  5 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               12.80m   42-00.00
      FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lay, Graham              M40 Great Britai            12.39m   40-07.75
      11.79m  11.89m  12.17m  11.97m  12.02m  12.39m
  7 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               12.38m   40-07.50
      11.28m  11.81m  12.04m  12.38m  12.24m  11.55m
  8 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               11.97m   39-03.25
      11.23m  11.70m  11.07m  11.97m  11.58m  11.06m
  9 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  10.90m   35-09.25
      10.24m  10.90m  10.71m
 10 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               10.34m   33-11.25
      9.76m  10.34m  9.71m
 11 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               10.19m   33-05.25
      9.52m  9.43m  10.19m
 12 Hawkins, Justin          M43 New Zealand              9.30m   30-06.25
      9.00m  9.30m  FOUL
 13 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia                8.74m   28-08.25
      8.55m  8.74m  8.52m
 14 Ward, Howard             M44 United State             8.50m   27-10.75
      8.16m  8.50m  8.12m
 15 Chai, Raymond Nyap Loong M44 Malaysia                 8.04m   26-04.50
      7.44m  7.49m  8.04m
 -- Bártl, Radek             M42 Czech Republ              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.77m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M46 Greece                  13.25mq  43-05.75
      12.43m  FOUL  13.25m
  2 Heyns, Jan               M45 South Africa            12.75mq  41-10.00
      12.75m
  3 Inivale, Laini           M49 New Zealand             12.61mq  41-04.50
      12.16m  FOUL  12.61m
  4 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            12.06mq  39-07.00
      11.63m  12.06m  FOUL
  4 Desai, Nimesh            M47 India                   12.06mq  39-07.00
      11.30m  FOUL  12.06m
  6 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               12.01mq  39-05.00
      11.49m  12.01m  11.96m
  7 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            11.98mq  39-03.75
      11.35m  11.94m  11.98m
  8 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                11.97mq  39-03.25
      11.46m  FOUL  11.97m
  9 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 11.72mq  38-05.50
      11.05m  11.67m  11.72m
 10 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               11.04mq  36-02.75
      10.45m  10.61m  11.04m
 11 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               10.00mq  32-09.75
      9.89m  9.81m  10.00m
 12 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                9.88mq  32-05.00
      9.88m  9.34m  FOUL
 13 de Vries, David          M47 Australia                8.77m   28-09.25
      8.77m  8.48m  8.45m
 14 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia                8.66m   28-05.00
      8.66m  8.32m  FOUL
 15 Kumar, Anil              M46 India                    7.25m   23-09.50
      6.67m  6.76m  7.25m

M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.77m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M46 Greece                  14.08m   46-02.50
      14.08m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m
  2 Heyns, Jan               M45 South Africa            13.98m   45-10.50
      13.98m  13.56m  13.72m  13.71m  13.75m  13.98m
  3 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            13.46m   44-02.00
      13.15m  12.59m  13.46m  12.68m  13.14m  FOUL
  4 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            13.17m   43-02.50
      11.79m  12.79m  12.85m  13.17m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 12.92m   42-04.75
      12.92m  FOUL  11.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Inivale, Laini           M49 New Zealand             12.70m   41-08.00
      12.62m  12.00m  12.19m  11.83m  11.67m  12.70m
  7 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                12.44m   40-09.75
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.84m  11.73m
  8 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               12.00m   39-04.50
      11.52m  11.99m  11.72m  12.00m  11.76m  11.55m
  9 Desai, Nimesh            M47 India                   10.82m   35-06.00
      FOUL  FOUL  10.82m
 10 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               10.75m   35-03.25
      10.75m  10.42m  10.09m
 11 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               10.06m   33-00.25
      9.48m  9.89m  10.06m
 12 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                9.81m   32-02.25
      9.57m  9.50m  9.81m

M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 18.63m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               14.41m   47-03.50
      14.00m  FOUL  14.41m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schneider, Karsten       M53 Germany                 14.27m   46-10.00
      14.15m  14.27m  FOUL  14.13m  14.21m  13.66m
  3 Liggins, Stephen         M51 Australia               13.29m   43-07.25
      12.11m  11.82m  13.00m  12.88m  13.29m  12.07m
  4 Thomson, Richard         M54 New Zealand             12.99m   42-07.50
      12.31m  12.99m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
  5 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            12.85m   42-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  12.61m  12.62m  12.85m
  6 Court, David             M54 Australia               12.00m   39-04.50
      11.65m  11.76m  FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  12.00m
  7 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               10.49m   34-05.00
      9.63m  9.61m  9.99m  9.79m  10.49m  9.97m
  8 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia               10.42m   34-02.25
      10.42m  FOUL  8.55m  FOUL  10.21m  10.10m
  9 Budge, David             M50 Australia                9.54m   31-03.75
      8.85m  9.54m  9.26m
 10 Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia                9.43m   30-11.25
      9.00m  8.41m  9.43m
 11 Golui, Subir             M50 India                    5.72m   18-09.25
      5.72m  5.29m  5.57m

M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 17.50m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            15.12mq  49-07.25
      15.12m  PASS  PASS
  2 Pondo, Joshua            M56 Kenya                   13.57mq  44-06.25
      13.57m  PASS  PASS
  3 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                 12.73mq  41-09.25
      12.00m  12.73m  PASS
  4 Gettel, Steve            M57 United State            12.65mq  41-06.00
      12.32m  12.65m  PASS
  5 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  12.61mq  41-04.50
      12.61m  PASS  PASS
  6 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  12.57mq  41-03.00
      12.23m  12.14m  12.57m
  7 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               12.39mq  40-07.75
      12.17m  11.96m  12.39m
  8 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            12.26mq  40-02.75
      11.99m  11.61m  12.26m
  9 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             11.80mq  38-08.75
      11.64m  11.75m  11.80m
 10 Heimrich, Uwe            M58 Germany                 11.79mq  38-08.25
      11.79m  11.57m  PASS
 11 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   11.54mq  37-10.50
      11.33m  11.39m  11.54m
 12 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               10.86mq  35-07.75
      10.86m  10.63m  10.77m
 13 Babylone, Charles Jean   M58 Mauritius               10.59m   34-09.00
      10.50m  10.46m  10.59m
 14 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               10.12m   33-02.50
      9.66m  10.12m  FOUL
 15 Kozak, Tomasz            M55 Australia                9.52m   31-03.00
      9.29m  9.22m  9.52m
 16 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia                9.42m   30-11.00
      9.28m  FOUL  9.42m
 17 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia                8.86m   29-01.00
      8.51m  8.86m  7.96m
 18 Van der Merwe, Chris     M56 Australia                8.44m   27-08.25
      FOUL  8.44m  8.43m
 19 Peters, Jeff             M55 Australia                7.79m   25-06.75
      7.79m  FOUL  7.38m
 20 Large, Duncan            M57 Australia                7.16m   23-06.00
      7.16m  7.09m  6.50m

M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 17.50m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            15.84m   51-11.75
      15.30m  15.77m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m
  2 Gettel, Steve            M57 United State            14.11m   46-03.50
      13.03m  13.03m  12.74m  13.30m  13.62m  14.11m
  3 Pondo, Joshua            M56 Kenya                   14.03m   46-00.50
      13.60m  13.62m  13.70m  13.72m  14.03m  13.81m
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  13.53m   44-04.75
      13.21m  13.27m  13.25m  13.13m  13.53m  13.24m
  5 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                 13.08m   42-11.00
      12.25m  11.50m  12.56m  12.12m  13.08m  12.78m
  6 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  12.97m   42-06.75
      12.13m  12.61m  12.43m  12.97m  12.90m  12.60m
  7 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            12.83m   42-01.25
      12.46m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.83m
  8 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             12.33m   40-05.50
      12.33m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               12.27m   40-03.25
      12.01m  11.95m  12.27m
 10 Heimrich, Uwe            M58 Germany                 12.00m   39-04.50
      10.86m  11.79m  12.00m
 11 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   11.61m   38-01.25
      11.40m  11.58m  11.61m
 12 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               10.55m   34-07.50
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL

M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 18.37m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torbert, Quenton         M64 United State            13.27mq  43-06.50
      13.27m
  2 Grunenwald, Jean-Claude  M61 France                  13.17mq  43-02.50
      13.17m
  3 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                13.14mq  43-01.50
      13.14m
  4 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            13.03mq  42-09.00
      13.03m
  5 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                 12.84mq  42-01.50
      12.13m  12.07m  12.84m
  6 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             12.65mq  41-06.00
      11.93m  12.18m  12.65m
  7 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               12.63mq  41-05.25
      12.30m  12.63m
  8 Peska, Stan              M60 Australia               12.60mq  41-04.25
      11.89m  12.60m
  9 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               12.12mq  39-09.25
      11.18m  12.12m  11.74m
 10 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               11.96mq  39-03.00
      11.77m  11.10m  11.96m
 11 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  11.40mq  37-05.00
      9.74m  11.40m  10.93m
 12 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  11.06mq  36-03.50
      11.06m  FOUL  10.36m
 13 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  10.94m   35-10.75
      10.94m  10.79m  FOUL
 14 Dourel, Bernard          M64 France                  10.90m   35-09.25
      9.46m  10.37m  10.90m
 15 Esprit, Franchourt       M63 Netherlands             10.73m   35-02.50
      10.16m  10.00m  10.73m
 16 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  10.50m   34-05.50
      10.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Denning, Steven          M62 Australia               10.48m   34-04.75
      10.48m  9.52m  10.12m
 18 Sandhu, Tarmizi          M63 Malaysia                10.33m   33-10.75
      10.22m  10.33m  FOUL
 19 Koura, Mohamed           M62 Egypt                   10.19m   33-05.25
      10.05m  10.19m  9.82m
 20 Weidmann, Klaus          M62 Germany                 10.18m   33-04.75
      9.70m  10.01m  10.18m
 21 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             10.17m   33-04.50
      10.17m  9.88m  9.72m
 22 Wietecki, Jerzy Marek    M60 Poland                  10.00m   32-09.75
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL
 23 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia                9.72m   31-10.75
      8.92m  9.72m  FOUL
 24 Wolny, Jaroslaw          M62 Poland                   9.63m   31-07.25
      9.52m  9.63m  9.32m
 25 Watson, Richard          M64 United State             9.52m   31-03.00
      9.14m  9.52m  9.24m
 26 Saniban, Reffenly Bin Am M60 Malaysia                 9.24m   30-03.75
      9.24m  8.86m  FOUL
 27 Lappalainen, Vesa        M61 Finland                  7.72m   25-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  7.72m
 28 Dietderich, Frank        M61 United State             7.00m   22-11.75
      6.60m  7.00m  FOUL
 29 Liang, Xinhua            M60 China                    6.80m   22-03.75
      6.51m  FOUL  6.80m

M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 18.37m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Torbert, Quenton         M64 United State            15.56m   51-00.75
      14.91m  15.14m  15.30m  15.55m  15.56m  14.38m
  2 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                14.35m   47-01.00
      13.87m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL
  3 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            14.10m   46-03.25
      13.40m  13.49m  13.71m  14.10m  14.10m  FOUL
  4 Grunenwald, Jean-Claude  M61 France                  13.89m   45-07.00
      13.26m  13.61m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               12.89m   42-03.50
      12.57m  12.89m  12.31m  12.09m  12.33m  12.47m
  6 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                 12.67m   41-07.00
      12.41m  11.98m  12.67m  12.27m  12.67m  12.49m
  7 Peska, Stan              M60 Australia               12.44m   40-09.75
      12.44m  11.47m  11.56m  11.49m  FOUL
  8 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               12.40m   40-08.25
      12.26m  11.95m  12.40m  12.26m  FOUL  11.74m
  9 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             12.37m   40-07.00
      12.37m  12.12m  11.96m
 10 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               12.33m   40-05.50
      11.88m  12.13m  12.33m
 11 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  11.43m   37-06.00
      11.23m  11.43m  10.81m
 12 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  11.23m   36-10.25
      11.13m  10.41m  11.23m

M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 15.90m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  14.50m   47-07.00
      13.91m  14.50m  14.32m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Staeheli, Hansruedi      M66 Switzerland             13.91m   45-07.75
      12.92m  13.43m  13.51m  13.43m  13.83m  13.91m
  3 Nurm, Arvo               M68 Estonia                 13.47m   44-02.50
      13.41m  13.39m  13.47m
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  12.95m   42-06.00
      12.11m  FOUL  12.32m  12.95m  12.43m  12.67m
  5 Hearn, Edward            M67 United State            12.77m   41-10.75
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m  12.77m  FOUL
  6 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 12.71m   41-08.50
      11.81m  12.36m  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.71m
  7 Tyler, Geoffrey          M68 Great Britai            12.05m   39-06.50
      10.69m  10.80m  12.02m  11.51m  12.05m  11.91m
  8 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 11.95m   39-02.50
      11.86m  11.45m  10.84m  11.62m  11.95m  11.13m
  9 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               10.60m   34-09.50
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Trescher, Jerzy          M66 Poland                   9.13m   29-11.50
      8.81m  FOUL  9.13m
 11 Ziegler, Bernard         M65 France                   9.03m   29-07.50
      9.03m  FOUL  8.38m
 12 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia                8.27m   27-01.75
      8.12m  8.27m  FOUL
 13 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                7.17m   23-06.25
      FOUL  7.17m  FOUL
 14 Shissler, William        M66 United State             6.08m   19-11.50
      5.98m  2.84m  6.08m
 15 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia                5.59m   18-04.25
      5.59m  FOUL  5.57m

M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 15.89m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M70 United State            13.70m   44-11.50
      13.70m  13.00m  13.15m  12.97m  FOUL  13.70m
  2 Kaljumäe, Rein           M72 Estonia                 12.65m   41-06.00
      10.93m  12.65m  FOUL  11.56m  11.83m  12.65m
  3 Christopher, Leo         M74 Australia               12.25m   40-02.25
      11.68m  11.47m  11.65m  12.25m  11.81m  12.25m
  4 Jerémiás, Attila Lajos   M73 Hungary                 11.85m   38-10.50
      10.81m  10.89m  11.70m  11.74m  11.85m  11.41m
  5 Young, Peter             M70 Australia               11.55m   37-10.75
      10.79m  11.48m  11.55m  11.26m  FOUL
  6 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 11.39m   37-04.50
      11.19m  FOUL  10.94m  10.59m  11.39m  11.02m
  7 Paalo, Priit             M73 Estonia                 11.27m   36-11.75
      10.87m  11.23m  10.69m  11.25m  11.09m  11.27m
  8 Röhrle, Norbert          M74 Germany                 11.13m   36-06.25
      10.49m  10.52m  10.87m  11.01m  11.13m  10.85m
  9 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  10.69m   35-01.00
      10.69m  10.21m  10.63m
 10 Crawford, Peter          M72 New Zealand             10.67m   35-00.25
      10.23m  10.67m  10.59m
 11 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               10.45m   34-03.50
      10.24m  10.45m  10.11m
 12 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 10.19m   33-05.25
      10.19m  FOUL  9.90m
 13 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                 10.15m   33-03.75
      8.71m  FOUL  10.15m
 14 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State             9.22m   30-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  9.22m
 15 Rayner, Garry            M70 Australia                8.65m   28-04.50
      8.54m  8.65m  7.64m
 16 Shepherd, Mike           M74 New Zealand              8.12m   26-07.75
      8.12m  7.90m  FOUL
 17 Young, Rob               M72 Australia                6.85m   22-05.75
      FOUL  6.85m  6.76m

M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 14.24m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schrieken, Dick          M76 Netherlands             12.84m   42-01.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  12.32m  12.84m  FOUL
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  12.17m   39-11.25
      11.93m  12.17m  12.09m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Yamada, Hiroshi          M75 Japan                   11.20m   36-09.00
      10.91m  10.50m  10.88m  10.83m  11.15m  11.20m
  4 Tenhu, Jouni             M77 Finland                 11.13m   36-06.25
      10.89m  10.70m  11.13m  FOUL  1.96m  FOUL
  5 Muthusamy Andivelu, Subb M75 India                    9.84m   32-03.50
      9.23m  9.50m  9.56m  9.27m  9.78m  9.84m
  6 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                 9.08m   29-09.50
      FOUL  9.08m  8.76m  8.85m  8.92m  8.46m

M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 13.98m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                  11.93m   39-01.75
      11.37m  11.82m  11.54m  11.93m  11.62m  FOUL
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               11.66m   38-03.25
      11.04m  FOUL  11.66m  11.60m  11.03m  FOUL
  3 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            11.44m   37-06.50
      11.16m  FOUL  10.86m  10.95m  11.44m  11.43m
  4 Davis, James             M82 Australia               10.23m   33-06.75
      10.02m  FOUL  9.47m  10.23m  9.57m  9.87m
  5 Sluga, Marko             M81 Slovenia                10.11m   33-02.00
      9.20m  9.95m  10.11m  FOUL  9.76m  9.91m
  6 Clamaran Danzelle, Jean  M80 France                   9.01m   29-06.75
      8.90m  8.39m  7.73m  FOUL  8.89m  9.01m
  7 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                8.56m   28-01.00
      8.55m  8.56m  7.41m  8.48m  8.37m  7.88m
  8 Cochrane, John           M81 Australia                8.30m   27-02.75
      7.51m  8.22m  FOUL  8.30m  FOUL  8.20m
  9 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    7.58m   24-10.50
      7.58m  7.26m  7.34m
 10 Arancibia, Ernesto       M83 Chile                    6.93m   22-09.00
      6.93m  6.74m  6.38m

M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 11.82m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 10.04m   32-11.25
      9.65m  9.65m  9.65m  9.67m  9.95m  10.04m
  2 Sæther, Arne             M85 Norway                   9.09m   29-10.00
      8.17m  0.88m  FOUL  8.95m  9.09m  FOUL
  3 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State             7.42m   24-04.25
      7.07m  7.10m  7.42m
  4 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                  7.26m   23-10.00
      6.66m  6.55m  6.69m  7.06m  7.17m  7.26m
  5 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                5.21m   17-01.25
      5.21m  4.84m  4.58m  4.79m  4.74m  4.56m

M90 Shot Put
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 9.73m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pakerla, Sudarshanam     M93 India                    6.80m   22-03.75
      6.42m  6.80m  6.71m  6.19m  6.52m  6.41m
  2 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia                6.51m   21-04.25
      5.88m  5.90m  6.51m  5.80m  6.39m  6.34m
  3 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                   5.33m   17-06.00
      5.09m  5.33m  5.16m  FOUL  4.96m  FOUL

W35 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 69.60m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               39.70m     130-03
      FOUL  39.70m  FOUL  36.61m  FOUL  38.68m
  2 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            34.51m     113-03
      34.51m  34.42m  34.41m  31.81m  33.06m  33.75m
  3 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 33.24m     109-01
      28.92m  31.99m  32.53m  32.96m  33.24m  FOUL
  4 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               27.98m      91-09
      22.86m  23.48m  27.98m  24.83m  26.25m  23.90m
  5 Karwacki, Jasmin         W35 Australia               26.91m      88-03
      22.88m  FOUL  25.62m  24.87m  26.91m  25.62m
  6 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               26.79m      87-11
      26.79m  FOUL  21.24m  25.71m  25.84m  FOUL
  7 Horobin, Natalie         W37 Australia               25.39m      83-04
      22.72m  24.02m  24.12m  23.37m  25.39m  FOUL
  8 Branson, Michelle        W39 Australia               25.12m      82-05
      18.67m  21.37m  20.45m  FOUL  20.47m  25.12m
  9 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               20.78m      68-02
      14.71m  20.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               20.14m      66-01
      20.14m  FOUL  17.97m
 11 Westcott, Belinda        W35 Australia               18.11m      59-05
      17.03m  18.11m  16.48m
 12 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               13.21m      43-04
      9.34m  12.10m  13.21m

W40 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 67.89m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 44.06m     144-07
      42.65m  42.29m  43.27m  40.81m  38.80m  44.06m
  2 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            39.76m     130-05
      35.75m  38.31m  38.53m  39.76m  FOUL  36.58m
  3 George, Geraldine        W44 Trinidad and            39.38m     129-02
      37.32m  35.42m  37.46m  36.15m  34.00m  39.38m
  4 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  39.33m     129-00
      35.73m  35.75m  FOUL  35.86m  38.21m  39.33m
  5 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            38.52m     126-04
      FOUL  27.03m  34.20m  37.94m  FOUL  38.52m
  6 Yepimashka, Vera         W40 Belarus                 35.75m     117-03
      34.48m  35.75m  FOUL  35.37m  FOUL  35.74m
  7 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               33.53m     110-00
      FOUL  32.98m  FOUL  32.92m  33.53m  FOUL
  8 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  30.31m      99-05
      28.95m  FOUL  25.02m  30.26m  30.31m  29.67m
  9 Turner, Larisa           W40 Australia               25.92m      85-00
      25.65m  24.71m  25.92m
 10 De Silva, Michelle       W43 Australia               21.42m      70-03
      18.66m  17.48m  21.42m

W45 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 64.09m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Krzyzan, Malgorzata      W48 Poland                  43.52m     142-09
      42.36m  43.52m  41.13m  FOUL  FOUL  41.14m
  2 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                 37.58m     123-03
      37.58m  37.05m  36.62m
  3 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            32.46m     106-06
      32.46m  30.68m  FOUL
  4 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia               31.93m     104-09
      30.39m  24.44m  FOUL  31.02m  29.56m  31.93m
  5 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            29.99m      98-05
      26.51m  28.73m  FOUL  29.58m  28.92m  29.99m
  6 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             28.67m      94-01
      28.15m  FOUL  26.05m  24.51m  27.84m  28.67m
  7 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia               27.98m      91-09
      27.19m  FOUL  FOUL  26.63m  27.98m  FOUL
  8 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 26.90m      88-03
      26.69m  26.14m  FOUL  26.90m  26.39m  25.60m
  9 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            24.98m      81-11
      FOUL  24.98m  FOUL
 10 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               24.25m      79-07
      19.55m  24.25m  24.23m
 11 Scriven, Michelle        W48 New Zealand             24.17m      79-03
      FOUL  23.90m  24.17m
 12 Keulemans, Miriam        W49 Belgium                 23.21m      76-02
      23.21m  FOUL  22.97m
 13 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               20.28m      66-06
      20.28m  19.23m  19.44m
 14 Munro, Bridzett          W48 Australia               18.20m      59-08
      18.20m  17.88m  16.50m
 15 Ranaweerage, Mangalika S W45 Sri Lanka               17.45m      57-03
      16.32m  FOUL  17.45m
 16 Tantrum, Mel             W48 Australia               16.60m      54-05
      16.60m  15.88m  15.79m
 17 Bhatt, Nitaben Gaurang   W49 India                   14.70m      48-03
      12.68m  14.70m  14.32m

W50 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 46.11m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W51 Chile                   40.96m     134-04
      40.03m  40.51m  40.54m  40.60m  39.95m  40.96m
  2 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             36.23m     118-10
      FOUL  32.75m  36.23m  33.76m  35.19m  31.14m
  3 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 34.48m     113-01
      32.61m  29.15m  32.42m  30.83m  31.33m  34.48m
  4 Lycett, Julia            W52 Australia               33.99m     111-06
      33.99m  32.35m  FOUL  33.28m  FOUL  29.48m
  5 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             32.72m     107-04
      31.53m  31.06m  29.77m  32.62m  32.06m  32.72m
  6 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               31.63m     103-09
      29.93m  29.94m  31.63m  29.77m  31.50m  30.89m
  7 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               29.61m      97-02
      29.61m  26.45m  FOUL  23.30m  29.14m  26.75m
  8 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia               28.37m      93-01
      28.37m  27.62m  26.81m  28.32m  28.22m  25.24m
  9 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 28.14m      92-04
      FOUL  FOUL  28.14m
 10 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 25.31m      83-00
      25.17m  25.31m  23.87m
 11 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             25.16m      82-06
      25.16m  24.66m  FOUL
 12 Fernando, Shiromi Ann Ma W52 Sri Lanka               23.66m      77-07
      23.61m  23.05m  23.66m
 13 Gille, Ulrike            W54 Germany                 22.15m      72-08
      21.91m  22.15m  FOUL
 14 Escalante, Daniela       W52 Argentina               21.12m      69-03
      18.71m  20.63m  21.12m
 15 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia               20.39m      66-11
      16.36m  20.39m  20.21m
 16 Hiscox, Donna            W50 Australia               17.43m      57-02
      15.22m  17.43m  17.16m

W55 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 43.36m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hole, Jorunn Tangen      W55 Norway                  39.26m     128-10
      36.22m  37.06m  37.20m  39.17m  39.26m  36.78m
  2 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 38.01m     124-08
      32.52m  37.53m  33.87m  38.01m  36.63m  35.59m
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            31.86m     104-06
      FOUL  FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  FOUL  28.06m
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               28.91m      94-10
      27.55m  28.91m  25.38m  FOUL  22.59m  FOUL
  5 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            27.72m      90-11
      18.75m  24.69m  26.58m  24.87m  27.72m  26.28m
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            23.17m      76-00
      22.95m  22.25m  23.17m  22.28m  22.50m  22.60m
  7 Masabacka, Susanne       W56 Finland                 22.93m      75-03
      21.64m  21.59m  FOUL  22.93m  21.24m  FOUL
  8 Carr, Therese            W56 Australia               20.99m      68-10
      20.99m  FOUL  19.57m  19.80m  15.60m  18.95m
  9 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               19.19m      62-11
      FOUL  19.19m  17.36m
 10 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               18.99m      62-04
      18.99m  16.49m  18.80m
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  18.30m      60-00
      14.60m  18.30m  16.61m
 12 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia               16.97m      55-08
      FOUL  16.97m  FOUL
 13 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               14.57m      47-10
      14.42m  FOUL  14.57m

W60 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 39.24m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 29.52m      96-10
      28.00m  FOUL  24.96m  FOUL  29.52m  28.31m
  2 Jenkins, Dorn            W61 Australia               29.01m      95-02
      27.40m  27.54m  29.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 27.15m      89-01
      25.35m  26.06m  25.18m  27.15m  27.00m  26.42m
  4 Karlstrom, Siv           W60 Finland                 26.79m      87-11
      26.79m  FOUL  25.80m  25.27m  26.65m  FOUL
  5 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 25.61m      84-00
      25.61m  20.59m  21.88m  23.82m  22.81m  24.12m
  6 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               25.17m      82-07
      22.18m  23.83m  24.92m  FOUL  25.17m  FOUL
  7 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               24.25m      79-07
      FOUL  13.13m  21.97m  22.82m  20.60m  24.25m
  8 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  23.41m      76-10
      23.41m  22.50m  23.41m  22.74m  23.26m  23.38m
  9 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               19.92m      65-04
      17.04m  19.72m  19.92m
 10 Tay Peng Yaw, Yu Eng Bin W62 Malaysia                19.60m      64-04
      15.45m  18.44m  19.60m
 11 Baruah, Sadari Gogoi     W61 India                   17.31m      56-09
      FOUL  17.08m  17.31m
 12 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               16.42m      53-10
      15.81m  15.05m  16.42m
 13 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia               14.48m      47-06
      14.28m  13.67m  14.48m

W65 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 37.62m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 29.33m      96-03
      27.51m  28.00m  29.19m  26.62m  FOUL  29.33m
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 27.04m      88-08
      26.14m  26.09m  27.04m  25.76m  26.29m  26.95m
  3 Hedderich, Monika        W69 Germany                 26.20m      85-11
      25.11m  24.95m  25.75m  23.39m  23.53m  26.20m
  4 Finochietti, Miriam      W69 Uruguay                 22.20m      72-10
      FOUL  20.60m  20.63m  19.86m  FOUL  22.20m
  5 Hamilton, Liz            W65 New Zealand             21.82m      71-07
      19.29m  17.61m  20.49m  21.82m  19.31m  20.39m
  6 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            19.70m      64-07
      17.24m  15.62m  16.90m  14.80m  FOUL  19.70m
  7 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 18.38m      60-04
      17.44m  18.23m  18.38m  16.63m  18.36m  FOUL
  8 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            17.68m      58-00
      16.53m  17.23m  17.68m  FOUL  17.43m  16.87m
  9 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia               15.48m      50-09
      15.33m  15.48m  14.93m
 10 Jacob, Julia             W67 Indonesia               14.10m      46-03
      13.21m  14.10m  13.78m
 11 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W65 Mexico                  14.07m      46-02
      14.07m  FOUL  12.79m

W70 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 33.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               23.13m      75-11
      22.69m  23.13m  FOUL  19.80m  20.84m  21.05m
  2 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               22.07m      72-05
      21.96m  22.07m  21.90m  FOUL  19.93m  20.90m
  3 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               19.19m      62-11
      16.00m  18.08m  17.54m  18.53m  18.48m  19.19m
  4 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 19.19m      62-11
      16.37m  16.81m  19.19m  16.50m  17.71m  FOUL
  5 Rzepecka, Jana           W73 South Africa            18.17m      59-07
      16.92m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.17m
  6 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             17.74m      58-02
      16.83m  17.23m  17.74m  17.29m  16.92m  17.06m
  7 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             16.58m      54-05
      16.58m  16.57m  FOUL  14.75m  14.07m  FOUL
  8 Suparno, Juminah Wiryo   W72 Indonesia               16.19m      53-01
      16.19m  14.74m  15.84m  14.09m  13.73m  15.57m
  9 Peroutka, Gerda Karin    W74 Austria                 16.12m      52-11
      15.49m  16.12m  13.26m
 10 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand             15.88m      52-01
      14.65m  14.76m  15.88m
 11 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  14.76m      48-05
      14.11m  14.66m  14.76m
 12 Rahadjeng, Niniek Koesni W71 Indonesia               13.39m      43-11
      12.43m  12.65m  13.39m
 13 Vergara, Eva             W73 Luxembourg              13.09m      42-11
      11.59m  13.09m  11.83m
 14 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               11.65m      38-03
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 11.58m      38-00
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Balasundaram, Sivagami   W70 India                   10.70m      35-01
      10.04m  10.70m  10.49m

W75 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 31.56m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   24.51m      80-05
      23.63m  24.11m  FOUL  24.51m  24.23m  24.38m
  2 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  22.04m      72-04
      22.04m  20.12m  FOUL  21.40m  20.16m  21.60m
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                21.92m      71-11
      20.77m  21.92m  20.73m  19.77m  19.32m  20.93m
  4 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            19.10m      62-08
      19.10m  17.92m  18.47m  17.02m  FOUL  16.91m
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             18.43m      60-05
      17.68m  17.74m  18.25m  18.43m  17.69m  18.43m
  6 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               16.92m      55-06
      FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                 16.18m      53-01
      FOUL  16.11m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  8 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                  14.97m      49-01
      14.97m  14.29m  12.72m  13.58m  14.84m  13.68m
  9 Jimenez, Oriales         W79 Chile                   10.35m      33-11
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL

W80 Discus
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 24.42m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               20.22m      66-04
      18.23m  20.22m  17.74m  17.87m  19.87m  FOUL
  2 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               16.59m      54-05
      15.13m  16.59m  13.76m  15.90m  FOUL  15.39m
  3 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State            13.00m      42-08
      12.73m  13.00m  12.69m  11.87m  11.34m  12.05m
  4 Chordia, Tarabai Rishabd W81 India                    9.74m      31-11
      FOUL  9.17m  9.54m  9.73m  8.77m  9.74m
  5 Rorek, Marietje Elizabet W84 Indonesia                9.60m      31-06
      PASS  PASS  9.09m  FOUL  FOUL  9.60m
  6 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             9.20m      30-02
      8.06m  8.77m  9.20m  9.20m  8.29m  8.73m

W90 Discus
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 14.80m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             9.23m      30-03
      7.88m  8.89m  9.23m  8.98m  7.79m  PASS

M35 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 71.56m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mitsides, Petros         M38 Cyprus                  53.14m     174-04
      29.32m  50.09m  51.96m  53.14m  52.61m  FOUL
  2 Lewin, Dominik           M36 Germany                 49.80m     163-05
      39.16m  49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  45.08m  47.09m
  3 Mathur, Pardeep Kumar    M39 India                   44.70m     146-08
      44.70m  FOUL  40.85m  43.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               44.21m     145-00
      FOUL  33.78m  41.29m  FOUL  43.28m  44.21m
  5 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               42.42m     139-02
      36.32m  38.71m  39.71m  FOUL  36.92m  42.42m
  6 Kudej, Pavel             M37 Czech Republ            41.28m     135-05
      31.42m  39.51m  35.72m  36.97m  36.33m  41.28m
  7 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai            36.13m     118-06
      34.31m  36.13m  FOUL  33.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             35.61m     116-10
      32.29m  35.61m  33.40m  33.70m  33.19m  FOUL
  9 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia               24.13m      79-02
      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mayo, Luke               M37 Australia                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M40 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 70.28m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pay, Bjørn Terje         M42 Norway                  53.25m     174-08
      48.65m  52.80m  53.25m  49.95m  51.65m  51.39m
  2 Loikkanen, Mika          M42 Finland                 48.25m     158-04
      43.88m  FOUL  45.63m  45.80m  46.38m  48.25m
  3 Singh, Pakinder          M44 India                   44.37m     145-07
      42.95m  FOUL  44.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               37.98m     124-07
      36.94m  FOUL  37.98m  36.01m  33.62m  37.88m
  5 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               37.73m     123-09
      34.32m  33.95m  35.85m  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Plews, Martin            M44 South Africa            35.19m     115-05
      35.19m  29.19m  29.85m  31.27m  29.32m  PASS
  7 Hayhurst, Jonathan       M43 Australia               34.28m     112-06
      25.79m  34.28m  FOUL  22.26m  24.59m  FOUL
  8 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  33.86m     111-01
      33.23m  33.86m  FOUL  30.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lay, Graham              M40 Great Britai            33.56m     110-01
      33.56m  31.45m  FOUL
 10 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                 32.47m     106-06
      32.23m  29.83m  32.47m
 11 Leivonen, Harri          M40 Finland                 32.33m     106-01
      27.68m  FOUL  32.33m
 12 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               31.85m     104-06
      31.85m  30.26m  28.68m
 13 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               31.43m     103-01
      29.48m  FOUL  31.43m
 14 Hawkins, Justin          M43 New Zealand             30.75m     100-11
      28.29m  27.23m  30.75m
 15 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               29.19m      95-09
      29.19m  27.75m  29.13m
 16 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia               26.05m      85-05
      24.40m  25.27m  26.05m        FOUL
 17 Scott, David             M42 Australia               25.48m      83-07
      25.48m  24.34m  FOUL
 18 Ward, Howard             M44 United State            23.99m      78-08
      23.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Adams, John              M43 New Zealand             20.87m      68-06
      18.74m  20.87m  19.73m

M45 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 66.12m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holzer, Justin           M45 Australia               40.44mq    132-08
      40.44m
  2 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            40.29mq    132-02
      40.29m
  3 Duffy, Gerard            M47 Australia               39.65mq    130-01
      39.65m    x
  4 Sklenár, Robert          M48 Czech Republ            37.33mq    122-06
      FOUL  32.30m  37.33m
  5 Derrien, Paul            M45 Great Britai            36.54mq    119-10
      FOUL  35.03m  36.54m
  6 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            36.44mq    119-07
      36.44m
  7 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 36.12mq    118-06
      36.12m
  8 Huotilainen, Tommi       M48 Finland                 36.06mq    118-04
      34.14m  36.06m
  9 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               35.68mq    117-01
      34.35m  35.68m  33.12m
 10 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               34.40mq    112-10
      34.03m  34.40m  34.19m
 11 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               33.51mq    109-11
      30.72m  33.39m  33.51m
 12 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               26.59mq     87-03
      26.59m  FOUL  23.91m
 13 Blake, Tim               M46 Australia               26.30m      86-03
      FOUL  25.41m  26.30m
 14 Munro, Glenn             M49 Australia               23.81m      78-01
      23.81m  FOUL  21.65m
 15 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia               22.05m      72-04
      22.05m  21.91m  21.89m
 16 Singh, Rohit             M48 Australia               15.38m      50-05
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m

M45 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 66.12m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            47.51m     155-10
      42.70m  43.19m  47.51m  FOUL  43.62m  44.05m
  2 Holzer, Justin           M45 Australia               42.88m     140-08
      10.03m  34.18m  42.88m  42.53m  40.94m  38.53m
  3 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            40.76m     133-09
      37.71m  39.67m  38.86m  39.63m  40.76m  39.97m
  4 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               38.69m     126-11
      31.38m  36.86m  38.69m  36.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Derrien, Paul            M45 Great Britai            38.43m     126-01
      37.23m  36.81m  35.65m  33.80m  38.43m  37.66m
  6 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 37.86m     124-02
      37.86m  FOUL  32.97m  34.10m  33.36m  FOUL
  7 Sklenár, Robert          M48 Czech Republ            37.77m     123-11
      FOUL  37.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Duffy, Gerard            M47 Australia               37.22m     122-01
      36.85m  35.11m  FOUL  FOUL  36.59m  37.22m
  9 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               34.92m     114-07
      32.86m  34.92m  FOUL
 10 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               32.73m     107-04
      31.65m  32.73m  30.24m
 11 Huotilainen, Tommi       M48 Finland                 31.95m     104-10
      31.47m  31.95m  FOUL
 12 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               28.36m      93-00
      FOUL  28.36m  26.36m

M50 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 68.40m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harland, Martin          M53 Australia               51.77m     169-10
      51.77m  48.54m  43.94m  FOUL  49.84m  50.75m
  2 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               50.94m     167-01
      46.24m  47.78m  FOUL  50.94m  50.82m  FOUL
  3 Uurainen, Harri          M54 Finland                 50.39m     165-04
      50.39m  49.91m  49.31m  FOUL  50.04m  FOUL
  4 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            46.31m     151-11
      FOUL  43.66m  FOUL  44.67m  46.31m  FOUL
  5 Schneider, Karsten       M53 Germany                 45.95m     150-09
      FOUL  43.19m  44.71m  40.84m  FOUL  45.95m
  6 Avramidis, Panagiotis    M51 Sweden                  40.57m     133-01
      40.56m  39.03m  FOUL  FOUL  36.73m  40.57m
  7 Court, David             M54 Australia               39.08m     128-02
      29.63m  33.79m  38.63m  35.63m  39.08m  FOUL
  8 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                 37.42m     122-09
      37.42m  3.30m  36.35m
  9 Lyons, Tim               M54 Australia               36.61m     120-01
      32.60m  36.61m  36.01m
 10 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               35.60m     116-09
      35.60m  FOUL  32.82m
 11 Thomsen, Martin          M52 Germany                 34.95m     114-08
      34.95m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia               33.08m     108-06
      FOUL  33.08m  27.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Jääskeläinen, Jorma      M54 Sweden                  30.75m     100-11
      29.53m  30.75m  29.94m
 14 Brzezowsky, Roman        M52 Austria                 15.41m      50-07
      13.39m  15.41m  FOUL

M55 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 64.58m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            46.23mq    151-08
      46.23m
  2 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  42.38mq    139-00
      38.99m  FOUL  42.38m
  3 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            42.18mq    138-05
      42.18m    x
  4 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               40.90mq    134-02
      34.24m  40.90m
  5 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  40.62mq    133-03
      40.62m    x
  6 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 40.26mq    132-01
      40.26m    x
  7 Babylone, Charles Jean   M58 Mauritius               36.77mq    120-08
      36.77m  34.97m  33.82m
  8 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             36.00mq    118-01
      FOUL  36.00m
  9 Biffin, William          M58 Australia               35.42mq    116-02
      FOUL  35.42m  34.38m
 10 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               34.12mq    111-11
      34.12m  FOUL  32.61m
 11 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               33.33mq    109-04
      27.67m  33.33m  FOUL
 12 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   33.15mq    108-09
      33.15m  32.90m  FOUL
 13 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia               31.61mq    103-08
      31.38m  31.61m  30.91m
 14 Karahalios, John-Ioannis M55 Greece                  31.22m     102-05
      31.22m  31.01m  29.03m
 15 Kozak, Tomasz            M55 Australia               26.03m      85-05
      26.03m  FOUL  23.79m
 16 Mayer, Helmut            M56 Germany                 25.95m      85-02
      25.15m  23.95m  25.95m
 17 Mendoza Avila, Oliverio  M55 Colombia                20.49m      67-03
      16.52m  20.49m  18.68m

M55 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 64.58m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            51.19m     167-11
      35.45m  50.71m  FOUL  FOUL  51.19m  FOUL
  2 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  45.11m     148-00
      37.44m  41.13m  42.28m  40.70m  45.11m  41.46m
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               43.54m     142-10
      41.32m  40.31m  43.01m  39.70m  41.92m  43.54m
  4 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            42.23m     138-06
      35.88m  32.46m  FOUL  42.23m  41.66m  37.64m
  5 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 40.08m     131-06
      FOUL  37.23m  40.08m  38.46m  FOUL  36.39m
  6 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  38.33m     125-09
      38.33m  36.93m  37.65m  37.28m  37.10m  38.28m
  7 Babylone, Charles Jean   M58 Mauritius               37.05m     121-07
      35.91m  34.91m  35.60m  37.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             36.52m     119-10
      33.09m  34.10m  36.52m  33.25m  31.95m  32.48m
  9 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   34.10m     111-10
      25.94m  31.92m  34.10m
 10 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               33.83m     111-00
      33.83m  32.37m  32.15m
 11 Biffin, William          M58 Australia               32.15m     105-06
      30.55m  32.15m  31.72m
 12 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               31.00m     101-08
      28.27m  31.00m  FOUL
 -- Pondo, Joshua            M56 Kenya                   38.50m     126-04  GUEST 3 Throws Only
      FOUL  FOUL  38.50m

M60 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 66.36m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M61 United State            54.64mq    179-03
      54.64m
  2 Schomburg, Hans-Jürgen   M60 Germany                 45.03mq    147-09
      45.03m    x
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  45.03mq    147-09
      45.03m  PASS  PASS
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State            44.21mq    145-00
      FOUL  44.21m
  5 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               44.11mq    144-09
      36.49m  44.11m
  6 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               44.00mq    144-04
      44.00m    x
  7 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                43.66mq    143-03
      30.90m  37.68m  43.66m
  8 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             42.84mq    140-07
      FOUL  34.48m  42.84m
  9 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               42.29mq    138-09
      42.29m    x
 10 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            41.40mq    135-10
      FOUL  41.40m  35.59m
 11 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 40.62mq    133-03
      40.62m  39.89m  FOUL
 12 Dhillon, Mohinder Singh  M62 India                   40.11mq    131-07
      38.47m  40.11m  FOUL
 13 Wietecki, Jerzy Marek    M60 Poland                  40.09m     131-06
      39.74m  40.09m  35.24m
 14 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  40.00m     131-03
      40.00m  FOUL  38.59m
 15 Murray, William          M62 United State            39.43m     129-04
      36.73m  FOUL  39.43m
 16 Bentley, Drew            M61 United State            39.00m     127-11
      34.35m  39.00m  FOUL
 17 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  38.60m     126-08
      37.30m  38.60m  36.75m
 18 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  38.59m     126-07
      37.18m  32.99m  38.59m
 19 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             35.93m     117-10
      35.93m  29.52m  28.41m
 20 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  35.64m     116-11
      34.77m  35.64m  33.67m
 21 Sandhu, Tarmizi          M63 Malaysia                35.41m     116-02
      32.78m  35.41m  35.00m
 22 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            34.95m     114-08
      23.10m  32.44m  34.95m
 23 Koura, Mohamed           M62 Egypt                   33.88m     111-02
      FOUL  33.88m  FOUL
 24 Denning, Steven          M62 Australia               32.94m     108-01
      FOUL  31.93m  32.94m
 25 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia               32.12m     105-04
      32.12m  21.35m
 26 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                 31.59m     103-08
      FOUL  23.42m  31.59m
 27 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               31.15m     102-02
      31.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 28 Dourel, Bernard          M64 France                  31.12m     102-01
      28.69m  FOUL  31.12m
 29 Needham, Tim             M64 Great Britai            30.22m      99-02
      30.22m  FOUL  28.03m
 30 Dietderich, Frank        M61 United State            24.63m      80-10
      24.63m  FOUL  17.24m
 31 Budihardjo, Slamet       M64 Indonesia               22.97m      75-04
      21.56m  22.32m  22.97m

M60 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 66.36m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M61 United State            54.45m     178-08
      FOUL  54.45m  54.30m  FOUL  FOUL  52.32m
  2 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               47.13m     154-07
      44.32m  47.13m  FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL
  3 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  46.42m     152-03
      43.35m  44.57m  45.50m  45.03m  41.98m  46.42m
  4 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 45.47m     149-02
      44.94m  45.47m  42.39m  43.84m  43.22m  FOUL
  5 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               44.98m     147-07
      44.98m  FOUL  FOUL  43.90m  FOUL  41.79m
  6 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            44.19m     145-00
      43.29m  37.35m  FOUL  37.93m  44.19m  FOUL
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State            43.42m     142-05
      43.42m  FOUL  43.30m  42.61m  FOUL  41.92m
  8 Schomburg, Hans-Jürgen   M60 Germany                 43.40m     142-05
      43.40m  FOUL  41.14m  FOUL  FOUL  42.28m
  9 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             41.39m     135-09
      FOUL  41.39m  39.72m
 10 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                39.93m     131-00
      FOUL  39.93m  FOUL
 11 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               37.25m     122-02
      FOUL  37.25m  36.22m
 12 Dhillon, Mohinder Singh  M62 India                   34.43m     112-11
      34.43m  FOUL  FOUL

M65 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 59.75m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M68 Poland                  44.59mq    146-03
      44.59m
  2 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            44.31mq    145-04
      44.31m
  3 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  44.17mq    144-11
      44.17m
  4 Staeheli, Hansruedi      M66 Switzerland             43.38mq    142-04
      43.38m    x
  5 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 42.03mq    137-11
      28.13m  42.03m
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  40.96mq    134-04
      40.96m  FOUL  39.76m
  7 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M66 Germany                 40.73mq    133-07
      FOUL  39.48m  40.73m
  8 Tyler, Geoffrey          M68 Great Britai            40.14mq    131-08
      40.14m  37.75m  38.72m
  9 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  38.55mq    126-06
      36.92m  FOUL  38.55m
 10 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 38.12mq    125-01
      38.12m  FOUL  37.79m
 11 Foeldi, Mihaly           M66 Hungary                 37.74mq    123-10
      37.74m  37.65m  37.12m
 12 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               37.66mq    123-07
      33.53m  FOUL  37.66m
 13 Ziegler, Bernard         M65 France                  37.06m     121-07
      33.96m  36.49m  37.06m
 14 Lippoldes, Udo           M69 Germany                 30.64m     100-06
      FOUL  FOUL  30.64m
 15 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  30.00m      98-05
      27.01m  30.00m  FOUL
 16 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                  28.89m      94-09
      26.22m  25.92m  28.89m
 17 Trescher, Jerzy          M66 Poland                  26.41m      86-08
      25.21m  FOUL  26.41m
 18 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia               23.72m      77-10
      23.72m  FOUL  22.93m
 19 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia               21.07m      69-01
      14.69m  FOUL  21.07m
 20 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia               17.20m      56-05
      16.44m  15.52m  17.20m
 21 Sewdanee, Mahadeo        M65 Mauritius               13.69m      44-11
      11.73m  13.69m  12.99m
 -- Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M65 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 59.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M68 Poland                  45.82m     150-04
      43.53m  42.25m  44.87m  44.93m  45.82m  43.64m
  2 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  45.36m     148-10
      42.27m  44.39m  44.03m  45.36m  FOUL  45.27m
  3 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 44.47m     145-11
      43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  39.93m  44.47m  43.31m
  4 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            44.37m     145-07
      FOUL  43.49m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL  44.37m
  5 Staeheli, Hansruedi      M66 Switzerland             44.32m     145-05
      43.06m  43.91m  43.78m  44.32m  FOUL  42.26m
  6 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M66 Germany                 44.26m     145-02
      39.80m  4.11m  40.30m  40.32m  44.26m  FOUL
  7 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  41.62m     136-06
      FOUL  37.64m  41.62m  41.14m  41.45m  FOUL
  8 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  39.48m     129-06
      FOUL  38.36m  39.17m  37.52m  39.48m  35.71m
  9 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 37.32m     122-05
      37.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyler, Geoffrey          M68 Great Britai            36.94m     121-02
      FOUL  36.94m  FOUL
 11 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               36.52m     119-10
      36.52m  35.43m  32.10m
 12 Foeldi, Mihaly           M66 Hungary                 36.17m     118-08
      36.17m  FOUL  FOUL

M70 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 55.27m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M70 United State            37.93m     124-05
      FOUL  33.86m  31.66m  37.93m  FOUL  36.23m
  2 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 37.51m     123-01
      37.51m  33.84m  FOUL
  3 Kaljumäe, Rein           M72 Estonia                 36.82m     120-10
      35.17m  FOUL  36.82m  FOUL  FOUL  35.25m
  4 Paalo, Priit             M73 Estonia                 36.04m     118-03
      34.48m  36.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.83m
  5 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               35.84m     117-07
      32.19m  FOUL  34.92m  FOUL  FOUL  35.84m
  6 Crawford, Peter          M72 New Zealand             34.90m     114-06
      34.56m  FOUL  34.90m
  7 Christopher, Leo         M74 Australia               34.37m     112-09
      28.19m  FOUL  34.18m  28.19m  33.47m  34.37m
  8 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  32.24m     105-09
      31.76m  32.24m  31.76m  31.27m  29.47m  29.47m
  9 Young, Peter             M70 Australia               31.53m     103-05
      31.53m  26.41m  28.32m
 10 Röhrle, Norbert          M74 Germany                 29.33m      96-03
      FOUL  29.33m  29.02m
 11 Komuning, Julius         M70 Malaysia                28.62m      93-11
      28.23m  28.62m  26.44m
 12 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State            27.98m      91-09
      27.98m  27.33m  27.68m
 13 Jerémiás, Attila Lajos   M73 Hungary                 26.29m      86-03
      FOUL  26.29m  FOUL
 14 Amerasekera, Errol       M72 Australia               26.20m      85-11
      25.70m  24.37m  26.20m
 15 Reynolds, John           M72 Australia               25.74m      84-05
      25.74m  25.21m  25.42m
 16 Shepherd, Mike           M74 New Zealand             25.41m      83-04
      25.41m  22.06m  FOUL
 17 Tonelli, Didimo          M72 Australia               22.46m      73-08
      22.40m  20.46m  22.46m
 18 Young, Rob               M72 Australia               21.83m      71-07
      15.72m  21.83m  20.74m
 19 Cartier, Joseph-Edouard  M73 Mauritius               17.69m      58-00
      17.69m  16.69m  15.39m

M75 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 49.21m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Busch, Roger             M75 United State            43.17m     141-08
      42.29m  36.44m  FOUL  39.06m  43.17m  FOUL
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  39.44m     129-05
      37.25m  39.44m  39.44m  37.33m  39.32m  FOUL
  3 Schrieken, Dick          M76 Netherlands             38.92m     127-08
      36.54m  36.30m  38.92m  35.63m  36.14m  FOUL
  4 Tenhu, Jouni             M77 Finland                 35.07m     115-01
      28.24m  FOUL  FOUL  34.69m  35.07m  32.34m
  5 Yamada, Eiichiro         M76 Japan                   33.23m     109-00
      FOUL  FOUL  31.13m  33.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Heunis, David            M75 South Africa            30.13m      98-10
      FOUL  25.92m  30.13m  25.17m  28.12m  25.56m
  7 Palviainen, Esko         M75 Finland                 29.76m      97-08
      26.80m  29.76m  29.12m  27.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                 26.63m      87-04
      24.44m  FOUL  26.50m  26.63m  26.47m  FOUL
  9 Muthusamy Andivelu, Subb M75 India                   25.88m      84-11
      25.88m  23.63m  23.87m
 10 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                24.15m      79-03
      22.04m  20.16m  24.15m
 11 Cruise, Robert           M75 Australia               23.19m      76-01
      FOUL  23.19m  22.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                 20.28m      66-06
      19.33m  20.28m  FOUL

M80 Discus
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 40.64m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tuovinen, Kaarle         M80 Finland                 33.64m     110-04
      31.01m  FOUL  FOUL  32.36m  32.56m  33.64m
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               31.88m     104-07
      23.12m  21.27m  31.88m  FOUL  31.03m  FOUL
  3 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                  29.85m      97-11
      FOUL  27.47m  FOUL  FOUL  29.85m  28.19m
  4 Dixon, Warwick           M81 Great Britai            29.12m      95-06
      FOUL  FOUL  22.75m  29.12m  28.44m  27.98m
  5 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            28.16m      92-05
      27.11m  28.16m  FOUL  FOUL  26.73m  FOUL
  6 Davis, James             M82 Australia               26.65m      87-05
      25.24m  FOUL  24.80m  FOUL  26.65m  23.66m
  7 Ankerstjerne, Finn       M80 Denmark                 25.92m      85-00
      25.67m  FOUL  23.74m  24.52m  25.92m  23.99m
  8 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia               22.22m      72-11
      17.84m  22.22m  1.65m  20.14m  FOUL  20.80m
  9 Cochrane, John           M81 Australia               17.98m      59-00
      16.52m  16.56m  17.98m

M85 Discus
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 33.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 21.77m      71-05
      15.15m  FOUL  14.21m  21.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            18.90m      62-00
      FOUL  18.90m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                 17.12m      56-02
      16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m  16.58m  12.72m
  4 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia               17.01m      55-10
      16.05m  PASS  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.59m
  5 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia               10.72m      35-02
      10.66m  10.72m  10.48m  10.01m  10.20m  9.97m

M90 Discus
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 27.93m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia               19.12m      62-09
      18.15m  18.17m  18.43m  FOUL  18.01m  19.12m
  2 Pakerla, Sudarshanam     M93 India                   17.83m      58-06
      15.15m  16.37m  17.83m  17.06m  17.24m  15.82m
  3 Tearle, Peter            M90 New Zealand             12.86m      42-02
      12.15m  FOUL  10.72m  12.86m  10.82m  12.22m
  4 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                  12.67m      41-07
      FOUL  12.19m  12.56m  FOUL  12.67m  10.41m

W35 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 72.36m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               50.95m     167-02
      47.70m  46.11m  48.45m  50.08m  50.25m  50.95m
  2 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 37.54m     123-02
      34.28m  35.54m  36.24m  37.54m  34.27m  36.26m
  3 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               31.69m     104-00
      29.66m  30.66m  31.69m  30.52m  FOUL  28.87m
  4 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               28.92m      94-10
      28.74m  26.41m  27.98m  28.92m  28.05m  27.42m
  5 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               24.84m      81-06
      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL  24.84m  24.52m  23.46m
  6 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               18.56m      60-11
      16.04m  17.86m  18.32m  17.77m  18.56m  FOUL
  7 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               13.80m      45-03
      13.80m  13.04m  12.44m  13.48m  12.50m  11.42m

W40 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 57.08m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 50.60m     166-00
      50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  48.57m  48.44m  49.39m
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            47.98m     157-05
      42.22m  46.24m  47.98m  47.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 43.57m     142-11
      42.44m  37.64m  41.46m  42.63m  36.84m  43.57m
  4 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            42.63m     139-10
      42.63m  FOUL  42.25m  41.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scribe, Virginie         W44 France                  41.92m     137-06
      FOUL  39.62m  41.92m  40.64m  39.02m  41.11m
  6 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  40.52m     132-11
      36.57m  39.30m  40.52m  38.31m  35.48m  39.75m
  7 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             39.58m     129-10
      39.58m  FOUL  35.14m  38.14m  38.86m  35.48m
  8 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  39.23m     128-08
      36.25m  39.23m  FOUL  34.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               38.16m     125-02
      34.66m  35.79m  38.16m
 10 Taylor, Clare            W44 Great Britai            36.61m     120-01
      34.32m  36.61m  FOUL
 11 De Silva, Michelle       W43 Australia               20.58m      67-06
      18.20m  19.26m  20.58m

W45 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 56.21m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            39.04m     128-01
      36.01m  39.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.18m
  2 Tonizzo-Kosmala, Mireill W48 Luxembourg              37.80m     124-00
      37.48m  35.90m  36.16m  37.80m  36.74m  FOUL
  3 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 37.14m     121-10
      35.03m  37.14m  FOUL  FOUL  36.35m  35.30m
  4 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             36.54m     119-10
      35.12m  35.31m  36.20m  33.85m  34.21m  36.54m
  5 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             35.00m     114-10
      34.77m  35.00m  FOUL  FOUL  33.08m  33.28m
  6 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                  34.23m     112-04
      FOUL  31.92m  30.50m  32.18m  33.79m  34.23m
  7 Cimino, Maria            W45 Australia               32.71m     107-04
      28.31m  32.71m  30.58m  31.34m  FOUL  31.77m
  8 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            30.86m     101-03
      FOUL  28.57m  30.86m  29.91m  29.54m  29.87m
  9 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               27.82m      91-03
      27.82m  FOUL  27.68m
 10 Ranaweerage, Mangalika S W45 Sri Lanka               21.74m      71-04
      21.74m  20.64m  21.02m
 11 Wanasinghe, Vasanthi Shi W49 Sri Lanka               17.92m      58-09
      17.92m  FOUL  5.52m

W50 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 55.46m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cacaut, Claudine         W51 France                  51.28m     168-03
      45.52m  48.73m  FOUL  50.50m  49.28m  51.28m
  2 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             48.93m     160-06
      48.43m  48.72m  48.93m  FOUL  FOUL  48.27m
  3 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               46.17m     151-06
      43.26m  44.89m  44.86m  46.17m  43.60m  45.00m
  4 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia               46.08m     151-02
      39.57m  42.63m  FOUL  43.42m  46.08m  45.36m
  5 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               42.44m     139-03
      40.97m  40.03m  40.50m  FOUL  42.44m  40.48m
  6 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             41.66m     136-08
      39.41m  FOUL  41.66m  37.86m  40.04m  FOUL
  7 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             41.48m     136-01
      FOUL  41.16m  41.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 39.23m     128-08
      37.68m  38.91m  38.98m  37.67m  39.23m  39.23m
  9 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 38.58m     126-07
      33.39m  38.58m  37.74m
 10 Loveridge, Marion        W53 Great Britai            36.08m     118-04
      FOUL  FOUL  36.08m
 11 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 32.02m     105-01
      FOUL  30.53m  32.02m
 12 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                 28.16m      92-05
      28.16m  27.55m  27.14m
 -- Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

W55 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 51.30m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             42.19m     138-05
      40.78m  42.19m  41.29m  40.93m  41.69m  40.93m
  2 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               37.80m     124-00
      33.30m  37.20m  FOUL  37.80m  30.92m  34.50m
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            37.74m     123-10
      31.47m  32.23m  33.68m  32.84m  37.74m  FOUL
  4 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            34.69m     113-10
      31.58m  FOUL  33.15m  34.14m  34.69m  31.80m
  5 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            31.25m     102-06
      30.27m  30.02m  31.25m  29.12m  30.30m  30.28m
  6 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                 29.07m      95-04
      25.87m  25.29m  29.07m  28.98m  29.00m  27.13m
  7 Hentze, Monika           W56 Germany                 28.96m      95-00
      28.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morgan, Angela           W57 Great Britai            27.03m      88-08
      27.03m  25.69m  25.23m  25.56m  26.18m  25.98m
  9 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia               25.48m      83-07
      FOUL  25.48m  24.54m
 10 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                 24.36m      79-11
      FOUL  24.36m  FOUL
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  23.84m      78-02
      23.84m  21.51m
 12 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia               23.75m      77-11
      23.75m  21.00m  FOUL
 13 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               23.20m      76-01
      23.20m  22.26m  21.98m
 14 Lamb, Jill               W58 Great Britai            18.28m      60-00
      17.62m  18.28m  17.02m
 15 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               16.98m      55-08
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 England, Lorna           W56 Australia               16.21m      53-02
      FOUL  15.96m  16.21m

W60 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 46.09m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Dorn            W61 Australia               42.18m     138-05
      FOUL  34.93m  40.15m  37.17m  40.74m  42.18m
  2 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 36.81m     120-09
      34.08m  32.44m  32.24m  32.91m  36.81m  35.59m
  3 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               34.72m     113-11
      34.72m  33.41m  FOUL  26.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               33.20m     108-11
      30.32m  32.24m  FOUL  32.05m  31.39m  33.20m
  5 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 29.50m      96-09
      29.24m  28.22m  29.50m  27.90m  29.25m  28.62m
  6 Harding, Winifred        W60 New Zealand             28.82m      94-07
      28.82m  26.80m  26.61m  25.00m  26.01m  25.39m
  7 Kirsch, Elisabeth        W64 Australia               28.73m      94-03
      FOUL  28.73m  FOUL  FOUL  27.61m  26.65m
  8 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               24.06m      78-11
      22.44m  22.74m  21.35m  23.54m  22.22m  24.06m
  9 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               22.61m      74-02
      21.92m  22.61m  21.64m
 10 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  21.58m      70-10
      21.09m  21.58m  21.28m
 11 Large, Theresa           W60 New Zealand             19.96m      65-06
      19.33m  19.36m  19.96m
 12 Arellano Corona, Eva Ber W62 Mexico                  15.36m      50-05
      14.54m  14.66m  15.36m
 13 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia               12.86m      42-02
      FOUL  12.86m  6.24m

W65 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 44.38m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 38.49m     126-03
      36.04m  36.28m  38.05m  38.49m  36.29m  38.23m
  2 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 35.80m     117-05
      32.66m  35.28m  35.31m  34.50m  35.80m  34.91m
  3 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 34.57m     113-05
      33.63m  34.57m  33.66m  33.60m  34.17m  33.87m
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            25.10m      82-04
      25.10m  24.27m  23.04m  FOUL  24.94m  FOUL
  5 Glass, Kathryn           W66 Australia               24.12m      79-02
      21.75m  21.54m  23.85m  23.50m  22.88m  24.12m
  6 Yatawara, Chandra Jayant W65 Sri Lanka               23.85m      78-03
      23.19m  22.83m  21.80m  23.02m  23.85m  FOUL
  7 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            22.56m      74-00
      21.84m  22.56m  22.22m  21.47m  16.57m  FOUL
  8 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            20.32m      66-08
      19.45m  20.32m  20.03m  18.69m  19.58m  19.57m
  9 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W65 Mexico                  19.87m      65-02
      FOUL  19.87m  19.30m
 10 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                  19.79m      64-11
      18.30m  18.67m  19.79m
 11 Mussett, Lorraine        W67 Australia               18.96m      62-02
      17.23m  17.64m  18.96m
 12 Vibose, Mereoni          W65 Fiji                    15.67m      51-05
      15.64m  FOUL  15.67m

W70 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 37.40m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               27.96m      91-09
      26.74m  25.99m  27.96m  27.32m  26.77m  26.57m
  2 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 26.17m      85-10
      24.16m  25.16m  25.39m  26.00m  26.17m  25.08m
  3 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               25.64m      84-01
      24.80m  21.85m  25.64m  FOUL  23.07m  23.97m
  4 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             24.58m      80-08
      21.31m  23.52m  24.58m  23.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             24.17m      79-03
      23.56m  24.17m  23.15m  FOUL  22.30m  23.25m
  6 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 23.19m      76-01
      21.58m  23.19m  20.30m  21.94m  17.51m  20.54m
  7 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               20.94m      68-08
      19.79m  18.84m  20.94m  20.34m  19.98m  20.35m
  8 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  18.77m      61-07
      18.56m  18.05m  18.77m  17.61m  18.30m  FOUL
  9 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 17.62m      57-10
      17.53m  17.62m  17.36m
 10 Chwalek, Wanda           W70 Poland                  17.53m      57-06
      17.17m  15.47m  17.53m
 11 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               16.20m      53-02
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                  13.96m      45-10
      13.96m  13.13m  1.39m

W75 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 39.64m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               34.25m     112-04
      31.53m  32.59m  FOUL  34.25m  32.23m  34.25m
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   27.80m      91-02
      25.14m  23.93m  27.80m  26.50m  26.67m  FOUL
  3 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             27.22m      89-04
      26.01m  23.68m  24.77m  27.22m  24.86m  FOUL
  4 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  26.10m      85-07
      24.60m  25.32m  26.10m  24.76m  22.51m  24.96m
  5 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                25.57m      83-11
      23.73m  23.42m  FOUL  23.72m  24.51m  25.57m
  6 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            24.85m      81-06
      24.85m  23.61m  FOUL  22.87m  22.07m  21.78m
  7 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                  18.71m      61-05
      17.19m  17.02m  16.91m  18.71m  17.53m  17.96m
  8 Vestlund, Anita          W75 Sweden                  16.47m      54-00
      16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  13.04m  FOUL
  9 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia               14.03m      46-00
      12.10m  13.73m  14.03m

W80 Hammer
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 29.58m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               23.90m      78-05
      FOUL  20.66m  22.82m  FOUL  20.27m  23.90m
  2 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai            23.22m      76-02
      22.79m  23.22m  21.78m  FOUL  21.68m  FOUL
  3 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               20.10m      65-11
      18.94m  20.10m  18.88m  18.91m  18.07m  18.42m
  4 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State            18.38m      60-04
      17.20m  18.38m  17.86m  6.41m  16.23m  14.27m
  5 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai            15.08m      49-06
      13.64m  14.59m  15.08m  12.97m  14.99m  13.85m
  6 Chordia, Tarabai Rishabd W81 India                   12.28m      40-03
      FOUL  12.28m  11.70m  11.97m  FOUL  10.13m

W85 Hammer
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 26.80m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand             17.29m      56-09
      15.11m  16.38m  16.60m  17.27m  16.60m  17.29m
  2 Petley, Marcia           W87 New Zealand             16.50m      54-02
      16.50m  14.89m  14.83m  FOUL  15.96m  16.50m

M35 Hammer
==========================================================================
      35 WMA: R 83.82m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               48.32m     158-06
      44.74m  44.68m  47.47m  43.31m  43.93m  48.32m
  2 Barteau, Frederic        M35 France                  46.58m     152-10
      46.58m  FOUL  45.41m  40.06m  FOUL  44.09m
  3 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             45.20m     148-03
      44.14m  43.13m  38.41m  43.55m  45.20m  44.82m
  4 Guillemot, Sébastien     M39 France                  45.06m     147-10
      FOUL  43.71m  42.16m  44.73m  45.06m  FOUL
  5 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               43.27m     141-11
      39.05m  41.23m  42.76m  43.04m  42.36m  43.27m
  6 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia               28.55m      93-08
      FOUL  24.05m  FOUL  28.55m  26.14m  FOUL

M40 Hammer
==========================================================================
      40 WMA: R 82.23m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meiring, Ricard          M42 Australia               53.06m     174-01
      53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.31m
  2 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               45.63m     149-08
      45.13m  44.21m  45.63m  44.19m  42.95m  43.66m
  3 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  40.72m     133-07
      39.64m  40.28m  38.50m  39.39m  40.72m  38.47m
  4 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               35.95m     117-11
      34.10m  34.17m  33.19m  34.54m  35.72m  35.95m
  5 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               35.49m     116-05
      35.49m  FOUL  33.73m  31.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hawkins, Justin          M43 New Zealand             33.21m     108-11
      33.21m  31.13m  28.57m  33.07m  29.64m  FOUL
  7 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia               31.63m     103-09
      28.73m  30.84m  31.63m  31.28m  FOUL  30.83m
  8 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               27.87m      91-05
      FOUL  FOUL  27.87m  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m
  9 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               27.46m      90-01
      23.61m  27.46m  26.11m
 10 Adams, John              M43 New Zealand             21.06m      69-01
      21.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Poretto, Wilfrid         M40 France                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M45 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 79.42m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zoltán, Fábián           M47 Hungary                 63.97m     209-10
      61.33m  FOUL  63.97m  FOUL  63.06m  63.74m
  2 Walczak, Mariusz         M45 Poland                  61.17m     200-08
      FOUL  55.23m  FOUL  61.17m  61.00m  FOUL
  3 Marzo, Adrian            M48 Argentina               57.41m     188-04
      FOUL  57.41m  FOUL  56.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            51.86m     170-02
      45.97m  46.41m  48.74m  51.86m  51.75m
  5 Wijand, Martin           M45 Netherlands             49.18m     161-04
      49.18m  49.04m  47.06m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tonizzo, Stephane        M45 Luxembourg              47.43m     155-07
      46.11m  45.42m  47.43m  FOUL  46.30m  FOUL
  7 Suchomel, Petr           M49 Czech Republ            45.01m     147-08
         FOUL  43.09m  41.92m  43.52m  45.01m
  8 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            44.54m     146-01
      44.54m  FOUL  42.23m
  9 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                41.72m     136-10
      41.63m  FOUL  41.72m
 10 Triebel, Sören           M46 Germany                 40.99m     134-06
      40.99m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Bot, Richard             M49 Netherlands             40.18m     131-10
      FOUL  40.18m  FOUL
 12 Derrien, Paul            M45 Great Britai            40.06m     131-05
      38.65m  40.06m  37.86m
 13 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M45 Netherlands             37.33m     122-06
      37.33m  36.32m  35.74m
 14 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               32.95m     108-01
      31.84m  31.14m  32.95m
 15 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               32.86m     107-10
      32.34m  32.86m  31.65m
 16 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               32.62m     107-00
      32.62m  FOUL  31.01m
 17 Münch, Stefan            M46 Germany                 29.54m      96-11
      FOUL  29.54m  FOUL
 18 Karlsson, Roger          M45 Sweden                  28.22m      92-07
      28.15m  28.22m  28.07m
 19 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia               24.89m      81-08
      24.89m  FOUL  23.13m

M50 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 71.71m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cumming, Mark            M54 New Zealand             54.31m     178-02
      51.35m  51.02m  54.31m  49.27m  50.74m  FOUL
  2 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            52.12m     171-00
      50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  48.78m  52.12m  FOUL
  3 Matinolli, Jari          M51 Finland                 50.81m     166-08
      49.64m  50.81m  FOUL  49.49m  48.18m  50.57m
  4 Lundahl, Leif            M50 Sweden                  50.60m     166-00
      47.63m  49.12m  50.06m  50.60m  49.27m  49.56m
  5 Enoksen, Torrey          M53 Norway                  43.31m     142-01
      FOUL  FOUL  38.94m  43.31m  42.61m  FOUL
  6 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               41.33m     135-07
      41.07m  FOUL  FOUL  41.33m  39.70m  39.41m
  7 Stenning, Matt           M50 Australia               39.06m     128-02
      39.06m  38.73m  37.12m  FOUL  35.05m  35.01m
  8 Lyons, Tim               M54 Australia               34.74m     114-00
      31.71m  34.46m  FOUL  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M55 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 67.27m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spivey, Phillip          M55 Great Britai            60.08m     197-01
      56.85m  FOUL  58.25m  60.08m  58.86m  59.52m
  2 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M58 Austria                 54.79m     179-09
      51.26m  52.30m  FOUL  53.39m  54.79m  FOUL
  3 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            50.27m     164-11
      50.27m  FOUL  49.45m  50.09m  49.56m  50.14m
  4 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 48.06m     157-08
      48.06m  47.03m  FOUL  43.46m  46.13m  46.50m
  5 Hassid, Laurent          M55 France                  47.43m     155-07
      47.43m  47.34m  45.59m  46.09m  46.31m  FOUL
  6 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            45.96m     150-09
      40.25m  44.54m  FOUL  44.94m  40.22m  45.96m
  7 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  45.44m     149-01
      45.44m  FOUL  44.29m  45.00m  43.84m  FOUL
  8 De Smedt, Eric           M55 France                  45.02m     147-08
      FOUL  45.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.32m
  9 Venning, Michael         M58 United State            44.47m     145-11
      41.11m  FOUL  44.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Aggouras, Nick           M59 South Africa            43.08m     141-04
      36.28m  40.17m  43.08m
 11 Seli, Neinar             M56 Estonia                 39.66m     130-01
      39.66m  FOUL  PASS
 12 Gibson, Darren           M55 Great Britai            39.54m     129-09
      39.54m  FOUL  38.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Olsson, Paul             M59 Australia               37.34m     122-06
      37.34m  33.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia               37.08m     121-08
      37.08m  36.82m  FOUL
 15 Miller, Brian            M58 Australia               31.40m     103-00
      29.48m  30.44m  31.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 16 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               30.96m     101-07
      FOUL  28.36m  30.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 17 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               23.56m      77-03
      23.33m  21.71m  23.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Large, Duncan            M57 Australia               23.43m      76-10
      FOUL  23.43m  22.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS

M60 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 63.32m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noluveau, Lucien         M60 France                  49.04mq    160-11
      49.04m  FOUL
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  45.73mq    150-00
      FOUL  38.17m  45.73m
  3 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 42.67mq    140-00
      42.67m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               42.67mq    140-00
      42.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               39.90mq    130-11
      39.90m  38.54m  FOUL
  6 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  39.61mq    129-11
      39.61m  FOUL  FOUL  38.20m  38.68m  37.11m
  7 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               38.68mq    126-11
      38.20m  38.68m  37.11m
  8 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  37.79mq    124-00
      37.79m  FOUL  37.48m
  9 Mabbutt, Michael         M60 Australia               37.75mq    123-10
      FOUL  35.92m  37.75m
 10 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 37.29mq    122-04
      33.61m  37.29m  36.27m
 11 Kleinau, Stephan         M61 Germany                 34.64mq    113-08
      34.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M61 Greece                  34.42mq    112-11
      33.45m  34.42m  33.02m
 13 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            33.67mq    110-05
      31.77m  33.67m  33.59m
 14 Dhillon, Mohinder Singh  M62 India                   32.04mq    105-01
      FOUL  32.04m
 15 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  31.52m     103-05
      30.88m  30.39m  31.52m
 16 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             30.93m     101-06
      30.85m  30.11m  30.93m
 17 Needham, Tim             M64 Great Britai            29.96m      98-03
      29.51m  29.96m  29.20m
 18 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  29.38m      96-05
      29.38m  29.01m  28.73m
 19 Gerth, Peter             M61 Germany                 28.29m      92-10
      28.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bentley, Drew            M61 United State              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M60 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 63.32m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Noluveau, Lucien         M60 France                  46.38m     152-02
      46.16m  43.68m  46.38m  46.29m  45.67m  44.82m
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  45.27m     148-06
      44.67m  45.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.62m
  3 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 45.23m     148-05
      34.56m  44.03m  45.23m  41.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hentze, Reinhard         M60 Germany                 39.80m     130-07
      FOUL  38.52m  39.80m  38.45m  FOUL  36.77m
  5 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  39.78m     130-06
      39.78m  37.24m  FOUL  36.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               38.83m     127-05
      38.83m  FOUL  34.84m  FOUL  35.54m  35.91m
  7 Mabbutt, Michael         M60 Australia               38.80m     127-03
      36.28m  38.39m  38.80m  36.73m  37.15m  37.68m
  8 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  38.76m     127-02
      38.39m  38.76m  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               37.84m     124-02
      37.60m  37.84m  34.86m
 10 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               36.87m     120-11
      36.87m  36.51m  FOUL
 11 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M61 Greece                  32.83m     107-08
      FOUL  32.83m  FOUL
 12 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 32.60m     106-11
      32.60m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Kleinau, Stephan         M61 Germany                 31.51m     103-04
      FOUL  FOUL  31.51m

M65 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 60.65m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  54.46m     178-08
      52.65m  54.46m  FOUL  53.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jansson, Kenneth         M66 Sweden                  46.97m     154-01
      38.77m  46.97m  FOUL  45.84m  FOUL  44.42m
  3 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 46.35m     152-01
      41.46m  42.07m  FOUL  45.63m  FOUL  46.35m
  4 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  45.70m     149-11
      43.35m  45.33m  45.70m  43.17m  42.92m  45.26m
  5 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            41.78m     137-01
      38.43m  40.02m  41.78m  39.99m  38.64m  FOUL
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  40.45m     132-08
      37.79m  FOUL  35.93m  38.35m  39.33m  40.45m
  7 Thibodeaux, Ronald       M65 United State            39.30m     128-11
      36.97m  FOUL  FOUL  39.30m  33.22m  38.04m
  8 Holzer, Robert           M68 Australia               38.95m     127-09
      37.76m  FOUL  37.58m  38.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  34.49m     113-02
      32.69m  34.49m  FOUL
 10 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               32.97m     108-02
      32.40m  31.47m  32.97m
 11 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 32.49m     106-07
      32.41m  FOUL  32.49m
 12 Nõmmik, Päivo            M67 Estonia                 31.11m     102-01
      30.00m  31.11m  FOUL
 13 Ward, Richard            M68 Australia               31.04m     101-10
      25.95m  29.69m  31.04m
 14 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia               27.93m      91-08
      27.45m  27.93m  FOUL
 15 Attanayake Liyanage, Day M67 Sri Lanka               25.61m      84-00
      25.61m  23.88m  FOUL
 16 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia               14.91m      48-11
      13.32m  14.91m  13.57m

M70 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 59.04m
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guyot, Gerard            M71 France                  47.17mq    154-09
      47.17m  PASS  PASS
  2 Viertbauer, Heimo        M72 Austria                 46.56mq    152-09
      46.56m    x
  3 Jablonski, Jerzy         M71 Poland                  45.27mq    148-06
      45.27m    x
  4 Mathews, George          M73 United State            42.98mq    141-00
      42.98m    x
  5 Martinsson, Ambjörn      M71 Sweden                  42.03mq    137-11
      42.03m    x
  6 Bradley, Kevin           M72 New Zealand             41.41mq    135-10
      41.41m    x
  7 Schneider, Roger         M70 Switzerland             41.20mq    135-02
      37.15m  FOUL  41.20m
  8 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 40.59mq    133-02
      40.59m  38.53m  FOUL
  9 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 37.98mq    124-07
      37.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hansen, Knud Voetmann    M71 Denmark                 37.14mq    121-10
      FOUL  33.87m  37.14m
 11 Aalto, Toivo             M70 Finland                 36.48mq    119-08
      36.15m  34.42m  36.48m
 12 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               36.30mq    119-01
      FOUL  34.72m  36.30m
 13 Fichtner, Albert         M72 Germany                 35.77m     117-04
      35.77m  FOUL  32.22m
 14 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  32.02m     105-01
      FOUL  32.02m
 15 Reynolds, John           M72 Australia               31.64m     103-10
      FOUL  28.06m  31.64m
 16 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State            29.50m      96-09
      23.17m  FOUL  29.50m
 17 De Rouck, Pierre         M74 France                  28.60m      93-10
      26.97m  26.91m  28.60m
 18 Jacob, William           M72 Australia               22.53m      73-11
      22.53m  22.15m  21.13m
 19 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia               22.25m      73-00
      22.15m  22.08m  22.25m
 -- Cahners, Robert          M74 United State              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M70 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 59.04m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyot, Gerard            M71 France                  52.78m     173-02
      50.73m  49.53m  52.29m  48.95m  52.78m  FOUL
  2 Viertbauer, Heimo        M72 Austria                 51.60m     169-03
      48.14m  49.77m  50.70m  51.60m  FOUL  50.32m
  3 Jablonski, Jerzy         M71 Poland                  50.61m     166-00
      45.38m  50.61m  49.54m  FOUL  49.60m  48.61m
  4 Martinsson, Ambjörn      M71 Sweden                  45.90m     150-07
      FOUL  42.47m  FOUL  45.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Schneider, Roger         M70 Switzerland             41.37m     135-09
      39.82m  39.35m  41.37m  38.75m  FOUL  39.18m
  6 Mathews, George          M73 United State            40.68m     133-05
      FOUL  30.28m  40.28m  39.19m  FOUL  40.68m
  7 Bradley, Kevin           M72 New Zealand             40.31m     132-03
      FOUL  38.02m  36.93m  37.67m  40.31m  FOUL
  8 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 38.63m     126-09
      FOUL  38.63m  36.14m  35.94m  35.84m  FOUL
  9 Aalto, Toivo             M70 Finland                 37.62m     123-05
      36.82m  37.62m  FOUL
 10 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               37.44m     122-10
      37.44m  FOUL  32.74m
 11 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 36.34m     119-03
      36.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Hansen, Knud Voetmann    M71 Denmark                 35.24m     115-07
      34.22m  35.24m  FOUL

M75 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 51.51m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Palviainen, Esko         M75 Finland                 44.61m     146-04
      39.39m  43.18m  44.61m  FOUL  44.12m  43.36m
  2 Yamada, Hiroshi          M75 Japan                   38.84m     127-05
      38.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Yamada, Eiichiro         M76 Japan                   37.90m     124-04
      37.90m  FOUL  35.80m  37.50m  FOUL  36.71m
  4 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  37.87m     124-03
      31.43m  FOUL  36.32m  FOUL  37.87m  35.00m
  5 Cruise, Robert           M75 Australia               31.65m     103-10
      29.27m  27.02m  28.35m  28.20m  29.09m  31.65m
  6 Heunis, David            M75 South Africa            30.54m     100-02
      28.42m  29.66m  28.01m  29.70m  29.00m  30.54m
  7 Valicek, Frantisek       M75 Czech Republ            28.06m      92-01
      FOUL  FOUL  24.62m  FOUL  28.06m  FOUL
  8 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                22.57m      74-00
      20.59m  22.57m  FOUL  FOUL  21.81m  FOUL
  9 Chai, Fang-Yuan          M76 Chinese Taip             9.97m      32-08
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

M80 Hammer
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 49.53m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            44.05m     144-06
      40.45m  43.58m  41.94m  40.24m  FOUL  44.05m
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               39.61m     129-11
      34.62m  39.33m  39.61m  FOUL  36.95m  38.55m
  3 Dixon, Warwick           M81 Great Britai            38.57m     126-06
      38.57m  33.24m  FOUL  37.02m  FOUL  33.60m
  4 Yoshikawa, Osamu         M80 Japan                   35.12m     115-03
      35.12m  29.39m  FOUL  FOUL  27.76m  FOUL
  5 Davis, James             M82 Australia               34.91m     114-06
      34.50m  34.91m  33.66m  34.15m  FOUL  33.67m
  6 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                  32.98m     108-02
      32.83m  32.98m  FOUL  FOUL  32.97m  30.86m
  7 Plukarz, Henryk          M83 Poland                  32.96m     108-02
      27.91m  32.68m  30.57m  32.96m  30.66m  FOUL
  8 Ankerstjerne, Finn       M80 Denmark                 26.33m      86-05
      26.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cesteros, Jose           M83 United State            21.65m      71-00
      19.02m  20.43m  21.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS

M85 Hammer
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 33.18m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sæther, Arne             M85 Norway                  28.37m      93-01
      26.96m  28.00m  FOUL  27.27m  28.37m  FOUL
  2 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 28.24m      92-08
      25.85m  26.07m  26.72m  28.24m  28.05m  27.38m
  3 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            27.32m      89-07
      FOUL  25.95m  26.56m  27.32m  26.91m  FOUL
  4 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia               19.16m      62-10
      19.16m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                 16.96m      55-08
      15.43m  16.56m  15.88m  16.96m  16.07m  16.05m

M90 Hammer
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 24.61m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia               16.41m      53-10
      14.70m  14.33m  15.71m  13.20m  14.79m  16.41m
  2 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                   8.49m      27-10
      8.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

W35 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 68.34m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            37.30m     122-04
      35.13m  35.30m  37.30m  33.90m  34.64m  35.87m
  2 Takken, Margreet         W37 Netherlands             36.91m     121-01
      36.91m  33.60m  34.81m  FOUL  FOUL  33.27m
  3 Adams, Kate              W37 Australia               35.09m     115-01
      32.98m  32.48m  33.38m  FOUL  35.09m  FOUL
  4 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 34.58m     113-05
      32.65m  32.44m  34.58m  32.87m  31.52m  FOUL
  5 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               29.24m      95-11
      26.97m  27.40m  29.24m  25.18m  28.52m  27.91m
  6 Branson, Michelle        W39 Australia               21.36m      70-01
      21.36m  20.31m  20.00m  20.47m  19.45m  17.58m
  7 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               14.75m      48-05
      14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m  13.13m  14.44m
  8 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               10.85m      35-07
      9.73m  10.85m  10.15m  10.78m  8.61m  8.78m

W40 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 61.23m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and            40.13m     131-08
      35.60m  40.13m  36.47m  33.84m  39.81m  37.84m
  2 George, Geraldine        W44 Trinidad and            39.33m     129-00
      37.15m  38.25m  FOUL  39.33m  36.19m  38.55m
  3 Hojka, Anne              W40 Belgium                 39.18m     128-06
      37.89m  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  37.52m  38.85m
  4 Koehler, Petra           W40 Germany                 32.93m     108-00
      FOUL  30.47m  32.25m  31.68m  32.93m  29.18m
  5 Kobayashi, Tomoko        W40 Japan                   29.93m      98-02
      27.25m  29.30m  27.62m  27.29m  FOUL  29.93m
  6 Daines, Julie            W43 Australia               29.73m      97-06
      FOUL  29.73m  26.92m  23.85m  26.61m  FOUL
  7 Myors, Rebecca           W43 Australia               26.87m      88-02
      25.67m  24.35m  26.87m  24.74m  25.68m  FOUL
  8 Lacey, Claire            W41 Great Britai            25.54m      83-09
      23.70m  22.13m  25.54m  22.02m  23.98m  22.29m
  9 Ye, Jun                  W41 China                   25.14m      82-06
      FOUL  24.71m  25.14m
 10 Linina, Dace             W40 Latvia                  24.05m      78-11
      24.05m  FOUL  22.85m

W45 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 50.47m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                  36.90m     121-01
      34.83m  34.86m  FOUL  33.64m  36.90m  31.41m
  2 Adam, Ina                W48 Germany                 36.83m     120-10
      30.03m  36.00m  34.38m  FOUL  32.86m  36.83m
  3 Shetty, Shalini Rajesh   W45 India                   32.32m     106-00
      28.45m  29.21m  FOUL  29.05m  32.32m  FOUL
  4 Simon-Balláné Kalamá, An W47 Hungary                 27.24m      89-04
      FOUL  22.70m  27.24m  27.17m  23.09m  23.27m
  5 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            26.57m      87-02
      FOUL  26.57m  FOUL  FOUL  26.55m  26.04m
  6 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             26.32m      86-04
      26.27m  FOUL  FOUL  25.65m  26.32m  FOUL
  7 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               25.61m      84-00
      25.61m  22.09m  20.52m  23.68m  21.17m  FOUL
  8 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia               25.37m      83-03
      16.65m  23.61m  25.37m  23.90m  FOUL  23.71m
  9 Orchard-Simonides, Sabin W49 Australia               14.47m      47-06
      12.69m  FOUL  14.47m

W50 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 47.14m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dashwood, Sueli          W51 Australia               38.12m     125-01
      34.35m  38.12m  FOUL  38.12m  37.88m  FOUL
  2 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               35.25m     115-08
      30.77m  31.97m  29.63m  31.77m  FOUL  35.25m
  3 Kojalovica, Ilona        W50 Latvia                  33.78m     110-10
      32.60m  29.78m  33.56m  30.38m  33.78m  FOUL
  4 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                 32.82m     107-08
      29.21m  31.49m  32.82m  30.59m  31.02m  31.36m
  5 Carstens, Yolanda        W51 Australia               28.98m      95-01
      26.19m  27.36m  FOUL  FOUL  26.17m  28.98m
  6 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia               27.63m      90-08
      22.40m  26.36m  24.68m  27.63m  FOUL  25.80m
  7 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                 27.44m      90-00
      26.25m  27.40m  24.26m  27.44m  24.76m  26.90m
  8 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 25.66m      84-02
      25.66m  FOUL  24.67m  22.15m  25.47m  23.23m
  9 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 25.12m      82-05
      23.83m  25.12m  FOUL
 10 McPherson, Dale          W52 Australia               23.37m      76-08
      21.34m  23.37m  20.98m
 11 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia               22.27m      73-01
      22.27m  FOUL  19.82m
 12 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             19.82m      65-00
      FOUL  19.27m  19.82m

W55 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 44.44m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Herlevi-Malila, Heli     W55 Finland                 35.40m     116-02
      34.11m  FOUL  35.25m  FOUL  35.27m  35.40m
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia               30.36m      99-07
      27.95m  30.36m  FOUL  29.14m  28.24m  29.91m
  3 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            29.42m      96-06
      FOUL  24.84m  27.19m  24.97m  26.51m  29.42m
  4 Goy, Cindy               W58 Australia               28.63m      93-11
      27.10m  26.44m  27.25m  FOUL  26.82m  28.63m
  5 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia               23.96m      78-07
      22.58m  FOUL  FOUL  23.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                 23.11m      75-10
      22.28m  FOUL  20.86m  23.11m  22.85m  22.67m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               20.93m      68-08
      17.69m  19.49m  20.93m  16.39m  18.00m  FOUL
  8 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai            20.26m      66-06
      19.99m  20.06m  19.88m  20.26m  19.45m  18.13m
  9 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               19.85m      65-01
      FOUL  16.05m  19.85m
 10 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                  19.63m      64-05
      19.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Hentze, Monika           W56 Germany                 18.14m      59-06
      FOUL  17.35m  18.14m
 12 Joinol, Maryem           W56 Malaysia                17.50m      57-05
      17.50m  16.10m  16.63m
 13 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                 16.15m      53-00
      16.15m  14.84m  15.81m
 -- Hall, Tammy              W56 United State                ND
      PASS  PASS  PASS

W60 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 37.50m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 30.59m     100-04
      28.86m  29.97m  30.59m  FOUL  30.32m  FOUL
  2 Lavandia, Erlinda        W64 Philippines             30.42m      99-10
      28.11m  28.20m  28.73m  30.28m  30.28m  30.42m
  3 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                25.89m      84-11
      20.93m  FOUL  25.89m  FOUL  FOUL  21.97m
  4 Tay Peng Yaw, Yu Eng Bin W62 Malaysia                24.23m      79-06
      22.84m  24.23m  23.71m  23.25m  24.13m  FOUL
  5 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               23.92m      78-06
      22.51m  FOUL  19.98m  21.88m  23.92m  FOUL
  6 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 22.13m      72-07
      21.97m  20.32m  20.62m  20.90m  FOUL  22.13m
  7 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  21.54m      70-08
      18.78m  19.94m  20.15m  20.43m  18.83m  21.54m
  8 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State            20.91m      68-07
      FOUL  17.27m  19.29m  19.45m  20.91m  FOUL
  9 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 17.80m      58-05
      FOUL  FOUL  17.80m
 10 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               17.67m      58-00
      17.67m  16.77m  15.99m
 11 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                  15.80m      51-10
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL
 12 Arias Cuellar, Maria Gab W63 Argentina               14.71m      48-03
      13.81m  14.00m  14.71m
 13 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia               14.09m      46-03
      11.68m  14.09m  FOUL
 14 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               13.52m      44-04
      11.98m  13.52m  FOUL
 15 Ramesh, Vijaya           W61 India                   12.84m      42-01
      12.84m  FOUL  10.43m

W65 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 31.79m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ            28.76m      94-04
      25.29m  27.40m  26.01m  28.76m  26.50m  27.62m
  2 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 22.37m      73-05
      22.02m  22.11m  22.37m  22.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Geneviève, Gisèle        W66 France                  22.16m      72-08
      20.44m  19.47m  20.42m  20.30m  22.16m  21.32m
  4 Vibose, Mereoni          W65 Fiji                    21.98m      72-01
      21.37m  FOUL  21.29m  FOUL  21.98m  21.43m
  5 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            20.71m      67-11
      19.59m  20.71m  20.35m  20.52m  19.70m  19.45m
  6 Hamilton, Liz            W65 New Zealand             18.34m      60-02
      16.85m  16.60m  17.04m  18.34m  17.74m  FOUL
  7 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia               16.57m      54-04
      16.02m  16.57m  14.64m  15.65m  15.63m  13.88m
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State            15.19m      49-10
      12.65m  14.25m  13.70m  15.19m  12.91m  13.16m
  9 Yatawara, Chandra Jayant W65 Sri Lanka               14.13m      46-04
      13.76m  14.13m  13.27m
 10 Jacob, Julia             W67 Indonesia               12.97m      42-07
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
 11 Woods, Claire            W69 Australia               12.24m      40-02
      12.24m  11.83m  11.54m
 12 Caceres, Miriam          W65 Chile                   11.58m      38-00
      11.58m  11.45m  9.62m
 -- Kazlauskiene, Genovaite  W66 Lithuania                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS

W70 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 27.78m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 23.91m      78-05
      20.33m  23.91m  20.55m  23.44m  21.00m  22.52m
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               23.63m      77-06
      19.77m  23.63m  23.63m  18.44m  20.27m  21.92m
  3 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                 17.41m      57-01
      15.60m  15.76m  17.15m  15.73m  17.41m  FOUL
  4 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               17.36m      56-11
      15.83m  15.86m  14.81m  16.28m  17.36m  FOUL
  5 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             15.44m      50-08
      15.44m  14.97m  FOUL  13.42m  15.42m  14.86m
  6 Ormeño, Lilia            W71 Chile                   14.00m      45-11
      13.34m  13.37m  14.00m  12.98m  12.86m  13.92m
  7 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  13.64m      44-09
      10.35m  11.18m  12.02m  11.03m  13.64m  13.45m
  8 Parrish, Noreen          W74 Australia               13.51m      44-04
      13.51m  FOUL  11.00m  12.43m  10.58m  12.50m
  9 Balasundaram, Sivagami   W70 India                   11.64m      38-02
      11.04m  FOUL  11.64m
 10 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 11.31m      37-01
      FOUL  11.31m  10.95m
 11 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               10.77m      35-04
      10.77m  9.11m  10.26m

W75 Javelin
==========================================================================
      75 WMA: R 29.92m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia               20.65m      67-09
      19.00m  19.55m  17.56m  19.20m  19.77m  20.65m
  2 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                19.84m      65-01
      16.72m  16.61m  19.84m  FOUL  18.46m  19.74m
  3 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   17.28m      56-08
      15.19m  15.90m  17.28m  FOUL  15.10m  15.12m
  4 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia               16.61m      54-06
      FOUL  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m
  5 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               16.19m      53-01
      13.86m  1.42m  15.11m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                 14.85m      48-09
      14.44m  14.85m  14.54m  14.50m  14.49m  FOUL
  7 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             13.28m      43-07
      12.39m  12.08m  12.51m  13.08m  12.86m  13.28m

W80 Javelin
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 21.83m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               14.04m      46-01
      12.38m  14.04m  12.50m  13.05m  12.71m  FOUL
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State            13.30m      43-08
      12.61m  13.03m  13.30m  12.18m  FOUL  13.21m
  3 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             9.90m      32-06
      9.72m  9.90m  8.24m  7.91m  7.93m  7.84m
  4 Joko, Hartini            W81 Indonesia                9.36m      30-08
      FOUL  8.96m  8.99m  9.36m  9.05m  FOUL
  5 Rorek, Marietje Elizabet W84 Indonesia                9.02m      29-07
      9.02m  6.95m  FOUL  7.84m  6.63m  7.03m
 -- Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                   15.02m      49-03
      14.30m  14.59m  15.02m

W90 Javelin
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 13.54m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             6.03m      19-09
      4.92m  5.79m  6.03m  6.01m

M35 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 92.80m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lewin, Dominik           M36 Germany                 60.43m     198-03
      54.31m  60.43m  54.86m  56.64m  55.97m  PASS
  2 Halley, Terry Scott      M38 United State            60.11m     197-02
      60.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Farr, Thomas             M37 Australia               53.18m     174-06
      53.18m  52.61m  51.76m  FOUL  49.26m  48.14m
  4 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               48.09m     157-09
      46.39m  46.18m  46.91m  FOUL  FOUL  48.09m
  5 Schatz, Andrew           M38 Australia               44.41m     145-08
      42.87m  42.12m  44.41m  36.68m  41.71m  FOUL
  6 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             42.39m     139-01
      42.39m  FOUL  40.39m  41.61m  40.97m  41.40m
  7 Sutherland, Angus        M38 Australia               39.77m     130-06
      36.56m  39.77m  39.73m  35.62m  37.97m  38.64m
  8 Musca, Jason             M39 Australia               38.40m     126-00
      FOUL  37.37m  35.06m  37.04m  35.74m  38.40m
  9 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               32.70m     107-03
      30.96m  29.62m  32.70m
 10 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia               32.64m     107-01
      32.64m  32.39m  31.68m

M40 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 85.92m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fresnido, Danilo         M44 Philippines             62.30m     204-05
      62.30m  60.50m  59.57m  60.23m  60.45m  60.58m
  2 Leivonen, Harri          M40 Finland                 54.92m     180-02
      53.72m  53.04m  51.20m  50.32m  54.92m  53.25m
  3 Singh, Ved Prakash       M40 India                   52.38m     171-10
      52.38m  50.33m  50.15m  49.02m  46.41m  42.52m
  4 Salo, Sami               M42 Finland                 50.23m     164-09
      45.68m  49.71m  49.50m  47.30m  49.41m  50.23m
  5 Friedman, Erick          M41 United State            48.51m     159-02
      42.87m  46.41m  47.91m  48.11m  47.22m  48.51m
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                 47.85m     157-00
      40.04m  47.85m  46.69m  45.67m  44.59m  44.28m
  7 Lay, Graham              M40 Great Britai            44.74m     146-09
      43.70m  42.81m  42.61m  42.16m  44.74m  40.62m
  8 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               43.78m     143-08
      FOUL  FOUL  43.78m  38.99m  FOUL  40.01m

M45 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 77.15m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Esenwein, Peter          M48 Germany                 65.03m     213-04
      59.24m  56.78m  63.00m  FOUL  65.03m  63.09m
  2 Huotilainen, Tommi       M48 Finland                 62.03m     203-06
      57.83m  FOUL  62.03m  FOUL  59.74m  62.03m
  3 Petersson, Stefan        M49 United State            58.60m     192-03
      58.60m  54.36m  51.38m  FOUL  54.77m  PASS
  4 Sklenár, Robert          M48 Czech Republ            51.81m     170-00
      51.81m  50.84m  FOUL
  5 Hund, Christian          M48 Germany                 50.87m     166-11
      50.87m  50.45m  48.11m
  6 Kristiansen, Bjørn Arne  M48 Norway                  48.94m     160-07
      48.94m  FOUL  FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  42.01m
  7 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M46 Greece                  47.49m     155-10
      45.61m  46.65m  46.25m  46.75m  46.65m  47.49m
  8 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia               41.35m     135-08
      41.35m  35.00m  37.57m  36.25m  FOUL  37.16m
  9 Clape, Matt              M47 Australia               37.39m     122-08
      34.86m  37.39m  32.77m
 10 Blake, Tim               M46 Australia               35.90m     117-09
      35.90m  FOUL  31.93m
 11 Singh, Rohit             M48 Australia               30.68m     100-08
      30.68m  28.14m  28.55m
 12 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia               25.19m      82-08
      24.96m  24.40m  25.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS

M50 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 76.16m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Heinrich, Torsten        M51 Germany                 57.91m     190-00
      54.89m  56.82m  57.91m  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL
  2 Dennis, Clayton          M54 United State            54.18m     177-09
      51.53m  50.12m  51.73m  49.24m  50.02m  54.18m
  3 Liggins, Stephen         M51 Australia               49.20m     161-05
      37.34m  39.63m  FOUL  43.87m  49.20m  45.00m
  4 Arifin, Zainal           M52 Malaysia                46.92m     153-11
      46.92m  45.51m  41.76m  44.61m  FOUL  45.88m
  5 Macedo, Marcos           M50 Brazil                  44.66m     146-06
      43.90m  42.95m  42.44m  44.66m  FOUL  41.54m
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia               41.87m     137-04
      41.11m  38.77m  37.54m  4.57m  41.87m  FOUL
  7 Thomsen, Martin          M52 Germany                 41.04m     134-08
      37.46m  38.92m  41.04m  39.90m  40.17m  35.88m
  8 James, Wayne             M52 Australia               36.62m     120-02
      34.32m  34.90m  36.62m
  9 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               35.20m     115-06
      35.20m  34.32m  32.62m
 10 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia               34.18m     112-02
      FOUL  FOUL  34.18m
 11 Krolik, Bogdan           M50 Poland                  31.28m     102-07
      31.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Watene, Peter            M54 Australia               23.92m      78-06
      FOUL  23.92m  FOUL

M55 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 66.11m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sakaguchi, Masayoshi     M55 Japan                   55.31m     181-05
      53.82m  51.87m  FOUL  51.62m  55.31m  54.93m
  2 Dietz, Troy              M55 United State            54.84m     179-11
      48.07m  52.49m  FOUL  50.50m  52.76m  54.84m
  3 Pohl, Joachim            M56 Germany                 54.49m     178-09
      45.82m  49.53m  52.69m  52.21m  54.49m  50.90m
  4 Kula, Dainis             M57 Latvia                  53.42m     175-03
      52.51m  49.84m  53.16m  53.42m  51.84m  51.61m
  5 Gruenbacher, Kurt        M57 United State            45.02m     147-08
      45.02m  44.23m  44.85m  FOUL  41.84m  42.93m
  6 Kay, John                M57 Australia               44.84m     147-01
      43.12m  FOUL  43.23m  41.65m  41.04m  44.84m
  7 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  42.72m     140-02
      42.72m  39.01m  40.56m  40.21m  FOUL  40.24m
  8 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                 41.10m     134-10
      41.10m  FOUL  38.81m  37.05m  40.46m  FOUL
  9 Werner, Andreas          M56 Germany                 39.14m     128-05
      FOUL  39.14m  37.64m
 10 Hall, Allen              M59 United State            35.82m     117-06
      34.31m  35.82m  FOUL
 11 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               35.25m     115-08
      FOUL  FOUL  35.25m
 12 Fisher, Kevin            M57 Australia               34.18m     112-02
      33.37m  34.18m  FOUL
 13 Silva, Eduardo           M56 Brazil                  33.20m     108-11
      33.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               32.26m     105-10
      32.26m  FOUL  31.61m
 15 Appu, Vasu               M56 Malaysia                30.82m     101-01
      29.27m  30.82m  29.70m
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                   20.64m      67-08
      19.57m  20.64m  FOUL

M60 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 62.47m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schaffarzik, Josef       M61 Germany                 48.46m     159-00
      43.02m  48.46m  48.05m  45.42m  46.98m  FOUL
  2 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  45.03m     147-09
      44.28m  44.70m  43.98m  45.03m  44.13m  FOUL
  3 Nielsen, Thomas          M64 United State            44.14m     144-10
      41.25m  44.14m  44.14m  43.05m  40.01m  43.77m
  4 Westcott, David          M61 United State            39.57m     129-10
      37.56m  FOUL  36.30m  37.63m  36.37m  39.57m
  5 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 37.71m     123-09
      35.41m  37.71m  36.28m  35.83m  37.39m  36.75m
  6 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  37.19m     122-00
      35.81m  FOUL  35.16m  36.86m  37.19m  36.67m
  7 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            37.18m     122-00
      35.74m  36.75m  36.08m  35.73m  36.80m  37.18m
  8 Kleinau, Stephan         M61 Germany                 35.07m     115-01
      31.91m  29.91m  34.46m  33.83m  33.91m  35.07m
  9 Denning, Steven          M62 Australia               29.96m      98-03
      FOUL  29.96m  28.91m
 10 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  28.59m      93-09
      FOUL  28.59m  27.78m
 11 Dietderich, Frank        M61 United State            19.23m      63-01
      16.50m  19.23m  15.89m

M65 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 58.58m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kemppainen, Teuvo        M65 Finland                 49.44m     162-02
      47.95m  45.08m  47.44m  46.72m  47.43m  49.44m
  2 Gagne, Buzz              M69 United State            47.29m     155-02
      40.33m  36.15m  40.50m  43.26m  47.29m  41.74m
  3 Kortesluoma, Hannu       M65 Finland                 41.98m     137-09
      40.43m  40.77m  FOUL  41.40m  40.88m  41.98m
  4 Hearn, Edward            M67 United State            41.46m     136-00
      41.25m  41.46m  39.31m  39.34m  40.76m  41.46m
  5 Srb, Vladimir            M65 Czech Republ            39.03m     128-01
      35.68m  36.32m  FOUL  38.62m  38.41m  39.03m
  6 Farr, Andrew             M67 Australia               38.77m     127-02
      38.37m  FOUL  37.00m  38.77m  37.97m  FOUL
  7 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M66 Germany                 37.53m     123-01
      36.06m  FOUL  37.53m  36.45m  35.04m  37.36m
  8 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               36.25m     118-11
      35.28m  FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  FOUL  35.96m
  9 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M68 Poland                  34.93m     114-07
      33.11m  34.93m  34.01m
 10 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  33.67m     110-05
      31.87m  33.67m  FOUL
 11 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                  29.90m      98-01
      28.32m  29.90m  27.04m
 12 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                  29.76m      97-08
      FOUL  29.76m  FOUL
 13 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia               26.56m      87-02
      26.56m  25.41m  26.32m
 14 West, John               M66 Australia               26.43m      86-08
      26.02m  25.62m  26.43m
 15 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia               14.83m      48-08
      14.55m  14.83m  14.41m

M70 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 53.09m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hessert, Helmut          M70 Germany                 40.18m     131-10
      37.50m  37.74m  39.74m  FOUL  40.18m  FOUL
  2 Egeland, Olav            M71 Norway                  39.19m     128-07
      37.65m  37.81m  FOUL  34.74m  37.47m  39.19m
  3 Röhrle, Norbert          M74 Germany                 38.21m     125-04
      34.66m  35.66m  37.45m  38.06m  36.26m  38.21m
  4 Selby, Stan              M71 Australia               35.22m     115-07
      FOUL  35.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia               34.83m     114-03
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL  27.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 White, Roy               M70 Great Britai            29.13m      95-07
      FOUL  28.31m  28.23m  FOUL  26.55m  29.13m
  7 Tonelli, Didimo          M72 Australia               28.81m      94-06
      25.40m  27.89m  FOUL  28.16m  27.02m  28.81m
  8 Young, Peter             M70 Australia               28.39m      93-02
      28.39m  27.57m  FOUL  25.58m  FOUL  27.95m
  9 Appleton, John           M73 Australia               26.53m      87-00
      26.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Whyte, Robin             M74 Australia               24.40m      80-01
      24.08m  FOUL  24.40m
 11 Snyder, Gary             M73 United State            24.13m      79-02
      24.13m  22.75m  21.86m
 12 Kuester, David           M72 Great Britai            22.16m      72-08
      FOUL  FOUL  22.16m
 13 Amerasekera, Errol       M72 Australia               21.42m      70-03
      17.52m  21.39m  21.42m
 14 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  20.85m      68-05
      20.08m  17.75m  20.85m
 15 De Rouck, Pierre         M74 France                  18.90m      62-00
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m
 16 Brandenburg, Walter      M70 Switzerland             17.65m      57-11
      16.10m  15.38m  17.65m
 17 Sipes, Victor            M73 United State             8.91m      29-03
      FOUL  8.91m  8.80m

M75 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 46.45m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tenhu, Jouni             M77 Finland                 39.33m     129-00
      39.33m  38.61m  FOUL  37.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  33.67m     110-05
      31.33m  30.56m  31.33m  31.32m  33.67m  33.25m
  3 Quarterman, Guy          M75 Australia               33.35m     109-05
      32.19m  FOUL  31.43m  32.33m  33.04m  33.35m
  4 Kroll, Edward            M76 Poland                  30.79m     101-00
      27.26m  FOUL  30.79m  FOUL  FOUL  29.23m
  5 Herft, Spencer           M78 Australia               29.21m      95-10
      29.21m  FOUL  25.79m  25.97m  28.94m  26.55m
  6 Yamada, Eiichiro         M76 Japan                   26.14m      85-09
      24.28m  26.14m  FOUL  25.72m  FOUL  26.09m
  7 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M78 Japan                   23.52m      77-02
      22.77m  22.74m  23.51m  23.52m  23.20m  23.22m
  8 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                22.48m      73-09
      22.48m  FOUL  FOUL  20.67m  18.88m  20.90m
  9 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia               21.03m      69-00
      FOUL  21.03m  FOUL
 10 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                 20.55m      67-05
      20.55m  18.87m  16.46m
 11 Hall, Mike               M77 Australia               12.43m      40-09
      12.43m  10.27m  9.12m
 12 Bradford, Tony           M77 Australia               11.22m      36-10
      11.22m  PASS  FOUL
 -- Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M80 Javelin
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 42.72m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yoshikawa, Osamu         M80 Japan                   35.55m     116-08
      35.55m  34.24m  19.00m  33.57m  33.18m  32.20m
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               32.88m     107-10
      30.09m  32.88m  30.05m  31.65m  FOUL  30.05m
  3 Sluga, Marko             M81 Slovenia                27.18m      89-02
      25.02m  27.18m  FOUL  24.35m  25.99m  24.19m
  4 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia               27.13m      89-00
      23.48m  24.35m  23.21m  22.64m  24.95m  27.13m
  5 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                   22.27m      73-01
      15.57m  17.23m  18.18m  FOUL  22.27m  FOUL
  6 Shand, Robert            M84 Australia               18.11m      59-05
      17.63m  17.62m  18.11m  17.60m  17.41m  18.00m
  7 Arancibia, Ernesto       M83 Chile                   16.30m      53-06
      FOUL  15.12m  15.14m  15.83m  16.30m  15.37m
  8 Davis, James             M82 Australia               16.12m      52-11
      14.55m  14.46m     16.12m  14.82m

M85 Javelin
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 35.08m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            20.37m      66-10
      20.37m  17.56m  18.84m  19.19m  18.15m  18.08m
  2 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                 17.06m      56-00
      14.64m  13.14m  13.79m  15.98m  17.06m  15.59m
  3 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia               11.42m      37-06
      8.99m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL
  4 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                9.43m      30-11
      FOUL  9.02m  FOUL  9.43m  8.35m  FOUL

M90 Javelin
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 23.87m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia               17.10m      56-01
      16.78m  16.94m  17.08m  17.03m  FOUL  17.10m
  2 Pakerla, Sudarshanam     M93 India                   16.95m      55-07
      16.95m  14.47m  14.99m  FOUL  15.54m  13.09m
  3 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                  14.29m      46-10
      14.29m  FOUL  11.43m  10.89m  12.64m  13.65m

W35 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 18.02m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               16.28m   53-05.00
      15.61m  15.99m  16.13m  FOUL  16.20m  16.28m
  2 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 13.25m   43-05.75
      12.52m  13.25m  FOUL  13.13m  12.62m  12.95m
  3 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               10.90m   35-09.25
      9.96m  10.20m  FOUL  10.90m  10.25m  10.58m
  4 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               10.65m   34-11.25
      FOUL  10.37m  10.62m  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m
  5 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                9.34m   30-07.75
      6.79m  8.90m  9.24m  8.85m  9.34m  9.31m
  6 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                7.41m   24-03.75
      FOUL  7.17m  6.39m  6.52m  6.84m  7.41m
  7 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                4.12m   13-06.25
      4.12m  3.78m  3.84m  3.69m  3.93m  3.61m

W40 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 19.09m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 15.50m   50-10.25
      15.50m  14.90m  15.18m  15.11m  14.61m  FOUL
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            15.11m   49-07.00
      13.08m  14.86m  14.83m  14.64m  15.11m  15.02m
  3 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            14.18m   46-06.25
      14.18m  13.41m  13.62m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 12.90m   42-04.00
      12.77m  11.70m  FOUL  12.08m  12.29m  12.90m
  5 Yepimashka, Vera         W40 Belarus                 12.80m   42-00.00
      FOUL  12.80m  12.14m  12.09m  FOUL  11.86m
  6 Scribe, Virginie         W44 France                  12.76m   41-10.50
      FOUL  12.49m  12.31m  12.76m  12.19m  12.57m
  7 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  12.58m   41-03.25
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m
  8 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia               11.10m   36-05.00
      9.26m  11.10m  FOUL  8.55m  FOUL  10.09m
  9 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             11.04m   36-02.75
      10.99m  8.86m  11.04m
 10 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.17m   33-04.50
      9.29m  10.17m  FOUL
 -- Monsalve Pulgarin, Diana W41 Colombia                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

W45 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 17.88m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tonizzo-Kosmala, Mireill W48 Luxembourg              13.21m   43-04.25
      12.45m  12.23m  11.23m  FOUL  12.61m  13.21m
  2 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            11.84m   38-10.25
      10.44m  11.84m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 11.81m   38-09.00
      11.12m  11.43m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  11.81m
  4 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             11.39m   37-04.50
      10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.39m
  5 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             10.79m   35-05.00
      10.73m  10.79m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  10.43m
  6 Cimino, Maria            W45 Australia               10.75m   35-03.25
      10.59m  10.74m  FOUL  8.90m  10.66m  10.75m
  7 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   9.46m   31-00.50
      9.46m  9.46m  FOUL  9.33m  8.97m  FOUL
  8 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai             9.23m   30-03.50
      8.36m  8.88m  FOUL  8.36m  9.23m  FOUL

W50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 18.76m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cacaut, Claudine         W51 France                  15.12m   49-07.25
      14.15m  14.80m  14.64m  15.12m  FOUL  14.42m
  2 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             14.34m   47-00.75
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m
  3 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             14.02m   46-00.00
      12.78m  13.02m  13.63m  FOUL  13.63m  14.02m
  4 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               13.92m   45-08.00
      13.72m  13.43m  FOUL  13.48m  13.43m  13.92m
  5 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               13.50m   44-03.50
      13.11m  13.50m  13.09m  13.24m  13.19m  FOUL
  6 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 13.17m   43-02.50
      12.35m  11.99m  12.22m  12.31m  12.65m  13.17m
  7 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 13.05m   42-09.75
      13.05m  12.59m  12.70m  FOUL  12.17m  12.35m
  8 Loveridge, Marion        W53 Great Britai            12.12m   39-09.25
      11.57m  12.09m  11.51m  12.12m  FOUL  11.09m
  9 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia               12.05m   39-06.50
      11.73m  11.53m  12.05m
 10 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             11.32m   37-01.75
      11.32m  FOUL  10.38m
 11 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             11.19m   36-08.50
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                  9.44m   30-11.75
      9.43m  9.44m  9.27m
 -- Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 17.02m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             14.45m   47-05.00
      12.52m  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            13.77m   45-02.25
      12.35m  12.29m  13.24m  12.80m  13.77m  FOUL
  3 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 13.33m   43-09.00
      10.26m  10.40m  11.70m  11.90m  FOUL  13.33m
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               11.72m   38-05.50
      7.65m  10.50m  10.89m  10.89m  11.72m  10.97m
  5 Abel, Liivi              W56 Estonia                 10.72m   35-02.00
      FOUL  10.44m  9.67m  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            10.00m   32-09.75
      9.47m  9.21m  8.83m  9.62m  9.68m  10.00m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                9.63m   31-07.25
      9.63m  9.16m  8.15m  7.63m  8.04m  7.62m
  8 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             8.85m   29-00.50
      8.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Morgan, Angela           W57 Great Britai             8.59m   28-02.25
      FOUL  8.59m  8.59m
 10 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                  8.37m   27-05.50
      8.37m  7.62m  6.36m
 11 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                7.76m   25-05.50
      7.76m  FOUL  6.76m
 12 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                7.68m   25-02.50
      7.66m  7.35m  7.68m
 13 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                7.55m   24-09.25
      FOUL  7.55m  4.34m
 14 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                7.40m   24-03.50
      7.40m  6.94m  6.26m
 15 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  7.39m   24-03.00
      FOUL  7.39m  5.17m
 16 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   7.00m   22-11.75
      6.82m  7.00m  6.74m

W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 17.84m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Dorn            W61 Australia               16.57m   54-04.50
      14.63m  FOUL  13.64m  15.21m  12.08m  16.57m
  2 Karlstrom, Siv           W60 Finland                 15.21m   49-11.00
      13.73m  15.03m  14.69m  14.79m  15.21m  14.48m
  3 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 13.43m   44-00.75
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  13.43m
  4 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 13.00m   42-08.00
      12.50m  12.97m  13.00m  12.17m  11.85m  12.07m
  5 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               12.89m   42-03.50
      12.71m  12.88m  12.89m  12.70m  FOUL  12.83m
  6 Kirsch, Elisabeth        W64 Australia               11.86m   38-11.00
      10.80m  11.71m  FOUL  11.61m  11.86m  FOUL
  7 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               11.79m   38-08.25
      FOUL  10.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL
  8 Harding, Winifred        W60 New Zealand             11.43m   37-06.00
      11.43m  FOUL  11.17m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             9.97m   32-08.50
      9.30m  9.85m  9.97m
 10 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                9.05m   29-08.25
      9.03m  FOUL  9.05m
 11 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   8.90m   29-02.50
      8.71m  8.24m  8.90m
 12 Arellano Corona, Eva Ber W62 Mexico                   6.38m   20-11.25
      5.95m  6.30m  6.38m
 13 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia                5.74m   18-10.00
      5.39m  5.74m  5.47m

W65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 17.34m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 15.15m   49-08.50
      13.56m  14.12m  14.55m  13.77m  14.67m  15.15m
  2 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 15.07m   49-05.50
      FOUL  14.45m  14.59m  15.07m  14.39m  14.19m
  3 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 14.33m   47-00.25
      13.96m  FOUL  13.77m  14.33m  14.25m  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            10.89m   35-08.75
      10.47m  FOUL  10.89m  10.74m  FOUL  10.87m
  5 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            10.78m   35-04.50
      10.37m  10.32m  10.39m  10.44m  10.78m  10.67m
  6 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             9.77m   32-00.75
      9.31m  9.72m  9.77m  8.86m  8.69m  FOUL
  7 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W65 Mexico                   8.53m   28-00.00
      7.93m  8.26m  7.89m  7.54m  8.53m  7.90m
  8 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai             7.39m   24-03.00
      6.63m  6.77m  7.12m  7.39m  7.10m  6.97m
  9 Mussett, Lorraine        W67 Australia                6.77m   22-02.50
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL

W70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 15.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 11.96m   39-03.00
      10.58m  11.08m  11.36m  11.60m  11.38m  11.96m
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               11.44m   37-06.50
      FOUL  10.46m  11.16m  10.89m  11.44m  11.26m
  3 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               10.84m   35-06.75
      10.16m  FOUL  10.56m  10.62m  10.34m  10.84m
  4 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             10.39m   34-01.25
      9.69m  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  9.25m  10.39m
  5 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             10.34m   33-11.25
      9.86m  9.70m  9.90m  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                   9.19m   30-02.00
      8.92m  8.82m  8.89m  8.87m  8.38m  9.19m
  7 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia                8.92m   29-03.25
      8.92m  7.25m  7.94m  FOUL  7.47m  7.27m
  8 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  8.43m   27-08.00
      8.26m  8.43m  8.36m  8.24m  FOUL  8.39m
  9 Jenkins, Luella          W74 Australia                8.40m   27-06.75
      8.07m  8.32m  8.40m
 10 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                7.84m   25-08.75
      7.84m  7.31m  FOUL
 11 Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                   6.92m   22-08.50
      6.32m  6.26m  6.92m

W75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
      75 WMA: R 14.74m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               13.48m   44-02.75
      FOUL  12.40m  12.12m  13.48m  12.32m  FOUL
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   10.73m   35-02.50
      10.11m  9.96m  9.77m  10.45m  10.73m  10.54m
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                10.22m   33-06.50
      10.04m  9.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.22m
  4 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand              9.87m   32-04.75
      9.05m  9.34m  9.54m  9.15m  9.87m  9.03m
  5 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   9.70m   31-10.00
      FOUL  FOUL  7.73m  9.01m  FOUL  9.70m
  6 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai             8.74m   28-08.25
      8.74m  7.42m  8.66m  8.50m  8.57m  8.32m
  7 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   7.32m   24-00.25
      7.31m  7.16m  7.27m  7.32m  6.46m  6.96m
  8 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                6.20m   20-04.25
      5.67m  6.14m  5.46m  5.75m  6.06m  6.20m

W80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
      80 WMA: R 10.56m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             9.92m   32-06.50
      9.15m  9.13m  8.47m  9.92m  9.58m  8.61m
  2 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                8.49m   27-10.25
      8.49m  7.80m  7.62m  8.41m  FOUL  8.23m
  3 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                8.21m   26-11.25
      8.21m  7.78m  7.69m  7.52m  7.89m  7.74m
  4 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             7.93m   26-00.25
      7.85m  7.76m  7.55m  FOUL  6.61m  7.93m
  5 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             5.22m   17-01.50
      4.73m  4.23m  5.22m  4.66m  FOUL  5.20m

M35 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 25.17m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               15.35m   50-04.50
      14.35m  15.35m  15.05m  14.82m  FOUL  15.35m
  2 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               15.30m   50-02.50
      FOUL  14.92m  14.64m  14.92m  15.30m  FOUL
  3 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             13.82m   45-04.25
      13.82m  FOUL  12.33m  13.82m  12.90m  12.37m
  4 Guillemot, Sébastien     M39 France                  12.05m   39-06.50
      12.05m  11.47m  FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia                9.42m   30-11.00
      FOUL  8.69m  9.33m  8.41m  9.19m  9.42m
  6 Melichar, George         M38 United State             7.15m   23-05.50
      6.51m  6.68m  7.15m  6.99m  6.27m  6.90m

M40 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.98m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meiring, Ricard          M42 Australia               16.65m   54-07.50
      15.49m  16.65m  15.54m  15.82m  15.87m  FOUL
  2 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               13.69m   44-11.00
      13.40m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  13.69m
  3 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               12.44m   40-09.75
      12.26m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  12.44m  12.37m
  4 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  12.07m   39-07.25
      FOUL  12.07m  11.39m  11.51m  10.87m  FOUL
  5 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               11.09m   36-04.75
      10.95m  11.04m  10.84m  10.41m  10.47m  11.09m
  6 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               10.30m   33-09.50
      FOUL  9.88m  9.41m  10.21m  10.30m  FOUL
  7 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               10.20m   33-05.75
      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL  10.20m  7.99m  9.70m
  8 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia                9.71m   31-10.25
      8.66m  8.90m  9.71m  8.70m  8.84m  FOUL

M45 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.79m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walczak, Mariusz         M45 Poland                  19.28m   63-03.25
      18.35m  18.60m  19.28m  FOUL  18.62m  18.87m
  2 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            16.86m   55-03.75
      14.36m  FOUL  16.74m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marzo, Adrian            M48 Argentina               15.99m   52-05.50
      13.73m  14.57m  15.99m  14.71m
  4 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            15.54m   51-00.00
      FOUL  13.76m  14.68m  14.95m  15.54m  14.55m
  5 Triebel, Sören           M46 Germany                 14.35m   47-01.00
      12.18m  14.35m  FOUL  14.23m  14.23m  13.43m
  6 Tonizzo, Stephane        M45 Luxembourg              13.75m   45-01.50
      12.86m  13.42m  13.75m  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL
  7 Wijand, Martin           M45 Netherlands             13.62m   44-08.25
      13.09m  13.61m  13.61m  FOUL  12.90m  13.62m
  8 Suchomel, Petr           M49 Czech Republ            13.31m   43-08.00
      13.10m  12.70m  FOUL  11.99m  13.31m  13.01m
  9 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                12.65m   41-06.00
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL
 10 Bot, Richard             M49 Netherlands             12.52m   41-01.00
      FOUL  12.52m  11.36m
 11 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               10.68m   35-00.50
      10.23m  10.68m  FOUL
 12 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia                9.80m   32-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  9.80m
 13 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia                8.88m   29-01.75
      8.46m  8.88m  FOUL

M50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.24m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            19.65m   64-05.75
      18.69m  19.65m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m
  2 Cumming, Mark            M54 New Zealand             18.73m   61-05.50
      18.37m  18.15m  18.13m  18.73m  17.80m  18.70m
  3 Lundahl, Leif            M50 Sweden                  17.82m   58-05.75
      17.70m  17.82m  FOUL  16.74m  17.30m  FOUL
  4 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               16.55m   54-03.75
      16.55m  16.51m  FOUL  15.36m  16.08m  FOUL
  5 Enoksen, Torrey          M53 Norway                  15.39m   50-06.00
      15.17m  15.07m  15.04m  14.88m  FOUL  15.39m
  6 Schneider, Karsten       M53 Germany                 14.30m   46-11.00
      13.73m  13.60m  14.30m  13.83m  14.03m  13.96m
  7 Stenning, Matt           M50 Australia               14.13m   46-04.25
      FOUL  13.36m  13.05m  13.37m  14.13m  13.40m
  8 Lyons, Tim               M54 Australia               13.83m   45-04.50
      11.30m  11.13m  13.83m  12.86m  12.38m  13.56m
  9 Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia               12.53m   41-01.50
      12.53m  12.37m  12.51m

M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 21.73m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spivey, Phillip          M55 Great Britai            20.68m   67-10.25
      19.82m  20.18m  FOUL  20.68m  20.18m  FOUL
  2 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            18.90m   62-00.25
      18.90m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M58 Austria                 16.89m   55-05.00
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  16.72m   54-10.25
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  16.72m
  5 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            16.64m   54-07.25
      13.48m  14.30m  15.90m  16.29m  15.74m  16.64m
  6 Hassid, Laurent          M55 France                  16.54m   54-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  15.36m  15.63m  16.54m  16.33m
  7 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               15.95m   52-04.00
      14.29m  15.29m  15.20m  15.95m  15.88m  FOUL
  8 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 15.77m   51-09.00
      15.35m  15.69m  15.47m  15.77m  15.28m  15.42m
  9 Aggouras, Nick           M59 South Africa            15.00m   49-02.50
      14.74m  15.00m  FOUL
 10 Olsson, Paul             M59 Australia               12.66m   41-06.50
      11.72m  12.66m  FOUL
 11 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               12.50m   41-00.25
      12.15m  12.50m  FOUL
 12 Gibson, Darren           M55 Great Britai            12.34m   40-06.00
      12.34m  11.80m  12.28m
 13 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia               11.61m   38-01.25
      11.26m  11.56m  11.61m
 14 Miller, Brian            M58 Australia               11.33m   37-02.25
      10.59m  11.33m  FOUL
 15 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia                9.13m   29-11.50
      8.27m  8.55m  9.13m

M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 24.20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noluveau, Lucien         M60 France                  17.75m   58-03.00
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  16.99m
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  17.38m   57-00.25
      17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               16.99m   55-09.00
      16.11m  16.86m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               16.48m   54-01.00
      15.33m  16.37m  16.28m  16.48m  FOUL  15.91m
  5 Hentze, Reinhard         M60 Germany                 16.45m   53-11.75
      16.45m  FOUL  15.07m  15.58m  FOUL  15.15m
  6 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 16.34m   53-07.50
      14.80m  15.60m  15.14m  15.11m  15.75m  16.34m
  7 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               16.00m   52-06.00
      14.20m  14.66m  13.23m  16.00m  15.79m  FOUL
  8 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               14.94m   49-00.25
      14.30m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL
  9 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  13.99m   45-10.75
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             13.44m   44-01.25
      11.78m  12.73m  13.44m
 11 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M61 Greece                  13.37m   43-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m
 12 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                13.28m   43-07.00
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL
 13 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 12.90m   42-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m
 14 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            12.51m   41-00.50
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  12.04m   39-06.00
      11.70m  12.04m  12.00m
 16 Needham, Tim             M64 Great Britai            11.18m   36-08.25
      FOUL  10.62m  11.18m
 -- Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 22.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  21.15m   69-04.75
      19.81m  18.78m  20.48m  21.15m  19.52m  18.83m
  2 Jansson, Kenneth         M66 Sweden                  18.61m   61-00.75
      15.56m  FOUL  18.26m  18.14m  17.57m  18.61m
  3 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  17.75m   58-03.00
      16.28m  17.75m  17.74m  16.41m  17.01m  FOUL
  4 Nurm, Arvo               M68 Estonia                 17.01m   55-09.75
      16.41m  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.63m  16.48m
  5 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            16.86m   55-03.75
      16.86m  15.71m  15.70m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  15.79m   51-09.75
      15.40m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  15.79m
  7 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 14.72m   48-03.50
      FOUL  13.57m  13.84m  14.72m  14.29m  14.25m
  8 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               13.21m   43-04.25
      13.18m  FOUL  12.69m  12.93m  13.21m  12.84m
  9 Thibodeaux, Ronald       M65 United State            12.96m   42-06.25
      12.31m  12.88m  12.96m
 10 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  12.65m   41-06.00
      FOUL  10.94m  12.65m
 11 Nõmmik, Päivo            M67 Estonia                 12.33m   40-05.50
      12.33m  12.21m  12.13m
 12 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia                9.40m   30-10.25
      FOUL  9.40m  FOUL
 13 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                8.80m   28-10.50
      8.57m  8.80m  8.45m
 14 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia                6.68m   21-11.00
      6.68m  6.34m  5.99m

M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 22.33m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M72 Austria                 19.65m   64-05.75
      FOUL  17.60m  19.13m  18.96m  19.65m  FOUL
  2 Jablonski, Jerzy         M71 Poland                  18.80m   61-08.25
      18.60m  18.10m  18.80m  18.12m  18.30m  18.42m
  3 Guyot, Gerard            M71 France                  18.54m   60-10.00
      17.53m  17.33m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m
  4 Mathews, George          M73 United State            17.55m   57-07.00
      17.41m  FOUL  17.50m  17.06m  17.55m  16.90m
  5 Cahners, Robert          M74 United State            16.36m   53-08.25
      FOUL  14.48m  16.36m  15.08m  15.65m  15.37m
  6 Schneider, Roger         M70 Switzerland             16.23m   53-03.00
      FOUL  15.83m  16.23m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bradley, Kevin           M72 New Zealand             16.07m   52-08.75
      14.80m  15.51m  15.09m  13.41m  16.07m  15.43m
  8 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 15.69m   51-05.75
      15.07m  15.69m  15.11m  FOUL  14.74m  15.41m
  9 Martinsson, Ambjörn      M71 Sweden                  15.43m   50-07.50
      15.43m  FOUL  14.34m
 10 Aalto, Toivo             M70 Finland                 15.35m   50-04.50
      15.35m  15.24m  14.34m
 11 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  14.62m   47-11.75
      14.62m  FOUL  13.89m
 12 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               14.19m   46-06.75
      14.11m  FOUL  14.19m
 13 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 14.01m   45-11.75
      FOUL  14.01m  13.56m
 14 Kaljumäe, Rein           M72 Estonia                 13.46m   44-02.00
      13.46m  12.71m  FOUL
 15 Hansen, Knud Voetmann    M71 Denmark                 13.34m   43-09.25
      12.29m  12.98m  13.34m
 16 Reynolds, John           M72 Australia               12.25m   40-02.25
      12.05m  12.25m  12.17m
 17 De Rouck, Pierre         M74 France                  11.16m   36-07.50
      11.16m  10.38m  10.87m
 18 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State            10.80m   35-05.25
      10.43m  10.80m  10.39m

M75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 20.06m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Palviainen, Esko         M75 Finland                 18.47m   60-07.25
      17.42m  17.44m  18.33m  17.55m  17.77m  18.47m
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  16.23m   53-03.00
      FOUL  14.98m  15.50m  16.05m  15.69m  16.23m
  3 Yamada, Hiroshi          M75 Japan                   15.06m   49-05.00
      14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  14.75m
  4 Valicek, Frantisek       M75 Czech Republ            11.98m   39-03.75
      FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  10.70m  11.98m  FOUL
  5 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                 9.63m   31-07.25
      FOUL  9.13m  9.05m  FOUL  9.28m  9.63m

M80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         WMA: R 19.91m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            19.06m   62-06.50
      17.89m  18.20m  FOUL  18.72m  18.68m  19.06m
  2 Plukarz, Henryk          M83 Poland                  16.15m   53-00.00
      15.35m  15.56m  16.15m  14.97m  14.79m  15.58m
  3 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               14.97m   49-01.50
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  14.51m  FOUL
  4 Davis, James             M82 Australia               13.52m   44-04.25
      FOUL  12.67m  11.83m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL
  5 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia               11.46m   37-07.25
      10.34m  10.04m  11.46m  9.55m  FOUL  9.67m
  6 Ankerstjerne, Finn       M80 Denmark                 11.41m   37-05.25
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cesteros, Jose           M83 United State             8.81m   28-11.00
      8.81m  FOUL  8.25m  7.44m  8.15m  8.08m

M85 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
      85 WMA: R 15.34m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            11.54m   37-10.50
      10.34m  9.75m  10.13m  10.90m  11.34m  11.54m
  2 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 11.47m   37-07.75
      11.13m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sæther, Arne             M85 Norway                  11.27m   36-11.75
      FOUL  10.84m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia                7.41m   24-03.75
      7.41m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS  7.32m
  5 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                4.89m   16-00.50
      4.75m  4.27m  4.87m  4.83m  4.59m  4.89m

M90 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
      90 WMA: R 10.59m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                   5.13m   16-10.00
      5.01m  3.80m  5.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS

Decathlon: #1 M35 100 Meter Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              11.76   3.0    730
  2 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                11.78   3.0    725
  3 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                11.83   3.0    715
  4 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   11.90   3.0    701
  5 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   12.11   3.0    659
  6 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                12.46   3.0    593
  7 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    12.52   3.0    582
  8 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                12.61   3.0    565
  9 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             12.71   3.0    547
 10 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  12.79   3.0    532

Decathlon: #1 M40 100 Meter Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                11.43   3.5    872
  2 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    11.48   3.5    861
  3 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                11.48   3.5    861
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             11.90   3.5    774
  5 Roso, Eric               M40 France                   12.20   3.5    713
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  12.25   3.5    703
  7 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                12.52   3.5    651
  8 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  13.11   3.5    545
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia                13.12   3.5    543
 10 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   13.57   3.5    468

Decathlon: #1 M45 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   11.37   2.0  1    961
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                12.17   2.0  1    793
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   12.20   0.1  2    786
  3 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              12.20   2.0  1    786
  5 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                12.37   2.0  1    755
  5 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  12.37   0.1  2    755
  7 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             12.50   2.0  1    730
  8 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             13.15   0.1  2    608
  9 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                13.91   0.1  2    481
 10 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  14.07   2.0  1    456
 11 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             14.39   0.1  2    407

Decathlon: #1 M50 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                12.26  -0.4  1    854
  2 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                  12.54   NWI  2    797
  3 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  12.76   NWI  2    757
  4 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  12.80   NWI  2    748
  5 Varley, David            M54 Australia                12.82  -0.4  1    744
  6 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   12.89   0.7  3    732
  7 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                12.90   0.7  3    730
  8 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  12.99   NWI  2    713
  9 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  13.15   0.7  3    685
 10 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              13.16   0.7  3    683
 11 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                13.18  -0.4  1    679
 12 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                13.37   NWI  2    645
 13 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  13.45  -0.4  1    631
 14 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              13.49  -0.4  1    624
 15 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              13.66   NWI  2    595
 16 McKenzie, Eddie          M50 Great Britai             13.78   0.7  3    574
 17 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                13.95   0.7  3    547
 18 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  14.29  -0.4  1    492
 19 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   14.31  -0.4  1    488
 20 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                14.62   0.7  3    441
 21 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   15.20   0.7  3    359
 22 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                15.47  -0.4  1    324
 23 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   16.10   0.7  3    246
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                    DNF   NWI  2

Decathlon: #1 M55 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             12.51   NWI  3    885
  2 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                12.57   NWI  1    872
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     12.72   2.2  2    843
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    12.78   NWI  3    832
  5 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                  13.04   2.2  2    782
  6 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             13.37   NWI  1    723
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    13.48   2.2  2    703
  8 Brower, Jeff             M57 United State             13.71   2.2  2    663
  9 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                13.83   2.2  2    643
 10 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  14.15   NWI  1    589
 11 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             14.25   2.2  2    573
 12 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    14.31   NWI  1    563
 12 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  14.31   NWI  1    563
 14 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M56 Denmark                  14.40   NWI  3    549
 15 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   14.59   NWI  1    518
 15 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             14.59   2.2  2    518
 17 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                14.64   NWI  3    511
 18 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              14.97   NWI  3    461
 19 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  15.41   2.2  2    399
 20 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    15.68   NWI  3    363

Decathlon: #1 M60 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                13.14   1.4  1    847
  2 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia                13.24   0.3  2    827
  3 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              13.61   1.4  1    761
  4 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia                 13.74   1.4  1    738
  5 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina                13.77   0.3  2    734
  6 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  13.80   0.3  2    728
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State             14.01   1.4  1    693
  8 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  14.26   1.4  1    651
  9 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                  14.59   1.4  1    597
 10 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  14.78   0.3  2    567
 11 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             14.87   0.3  2    552
 12 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  14.99   1.4  1    534
 13 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                15.00   1.4  1    532
 14 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands              15.05   0.3  2    525
 15 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland              15.33   0.3  2    485
 16 Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                17.22   0.3  2    246

Decathlon: #1 M65 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  14.30   0.7  2    732
  2 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   14.59   NWI  1    683
  3 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                  14.79   0.7  2    651
  4 Brayshaw, Geoff          M67 Australia                14.88   NWI  1    637
  5 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                15.20   0.7  2    588
  6 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             15.25   NWI  1    580
  7 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  15.28   0.7  2    574
  8 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia                15.33   0.7  2    567
  9 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    15.46   NWI  1    549
 10 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                  15.56   0.7  2    532
 11 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                   15.88   0.7  2    487
 12 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia                16.21   NWI  1    443
 13 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                  16.66   0.7  2    383
 14 Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                    16.97   NWI  1    346
 15 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                   17.11   0.7  2    329
 16 Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                    17.14   NWI  1    325
 17 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                17.38   NWI  1    298
 -- Wilson, Greg             M69 Australia                  DNF   0.7  2

M70 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    14.92   0.3  2    728
  2 Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia                15.33   0.3  2    665
  3 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              15.45   0.3  2    645
  4 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                15.55   0.3  2    629
  5 Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland              16.23   0.3  2    531
  6 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                18.49   0.3  2    259

M75 100 Meter Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Parks, John              M77 United State             16.16   NWI    655
  2 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  16.23   NWI    645
  3 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                16.59   NWI    593
  4 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    16.97   NWI    541
  4 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  16.97   NWI    541
  6 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  17.69   NWI    449
  7 Lockett, Eric            M76 Australia                19.49   NWI    251
  8 Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                  25.94   NWI

M80 100 Meter Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   18.69   0.2    463

M85 100 Meter Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                18.91   0.2    622
  2 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  19.92   0.2    502
  3 Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia                22.12   0.2    283
  4 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    22.64   0.2    239

Heptathlon: #4 W35 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                26.52  -2.9    821
  2 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                28.15  -2.9    685
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  28.22  -2.9    681
  4 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   28.42  -2.9    664
  5 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    29.61  -2.9    574
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             30.89  -2.9    484
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                31.69  -2.9    431

Heptathlon: #4 W40 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             27.03  -3.2  1    863
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             28.10  -3.2  1    775
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   28.83  -2.6  2    717
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  30.95  -3.2  1    560
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   31.98  -2.6  2    491
  6 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                32.11  -3.2  1    482
  7 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                32.68  -2.6  2    446
  8 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                33.03  -2.6  2    424
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             34.18  -2.6  2    355

Heptathlon: #4 W45 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                27.57  -2.6    908
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                29.46  -2.6    757
  3 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  29.81  -2.6    730
  4 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 31.30  -2.6    621
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                31.70  -2.6    594
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                34.42  -2.6    420
  7 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                37.97  -2.6    234

Heptathlon: #4 W50 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  29.12  -3.3  2    877
  2 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                29.79  -2.1  1    824
  3 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                30.33  -2.1  1    783
  4 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  30.34  -3.3  2    783
  5 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  30.52  -3.3  2    769
  6 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                30.92  -2.1  1    740
  7 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             31.36  -2.1  1    708
  8 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                32.09  -3.3  2    657
  9 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                32.56  -2.1  1    625
 10 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             33.04  -3.3  2    593
 11 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                33.83  -2.1  1    542
 12 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  34.64  -3.3  2    491
 13 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   35.44  -3.3  2    444
 14 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                37.83  -2.1  1    315
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  40.05  -3.3  2    213

Heptathlon: #4 W55 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    29.26   2.6    963
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                29.62   2.6    935
  3 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                31.41   2.6    801
  3 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              31.41   2.6    801
  5 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  32.38   2.6    732
  6 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             32.61   2.6    716
  7 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  34.70   2.6    579
  8 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   37.03   2.6    441
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   37.55   2.6    413

W60 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             30.52   2.4  2    969
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  32.84   2.4  2    801
  3 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                37.21   2.4  2    524
  4 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                39.70   2.4  2    390
  5 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   40.09   2.4  2    371
  6 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             44.94   2.4  2    168

W65 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                31.95   2.0    971
  2 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    34.33   2.0    806
  3 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  34.69   2.0    782
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             34.93   2.0    767
  5 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    37.25   2.0    623
  6 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  39.04   2.0    521
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   43.14   2.0    319
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             53.41   2.0     20

W70 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  35.18   2.8  2    899
  2 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              38.85   2.8  2    674
  3 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                40.84   2.8  2    564
 -- Teng, Fuen               W70 China                       DQ   2.8  2  IAAF 163.3a

W75 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  44.81   2.8  2    530
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                44.85   2.8  2    528
  3 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  51.08   2.8  2    269

W80 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             39.84   3.5   1045
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             44.72   3.5    780
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    47.43   3.5    648

Decathlon: #5 M35 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   53.59   1    736
  2 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              54.11   1    714
  3 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   54.23   2    709
  4 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                54.96   1    679
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                56.12   2    632
  6 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  59.41   2    507
  7 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    59.43   1    507
  8 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia              1:01.19   2    445
  9 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai           1:04.47   2    340
 10 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia              1:08.56   1    227

Decathlon: #5 M40 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                52.29   1    865
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             53.33   1    820
  3 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                53.75   1    802
  4 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    54.59   2    766
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  58.02   2    628
  6 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia              1:00.17   1    548
  7 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                1:04.26   2    409
  8 Scott, David             M42 Australia              1:06.09   2    353
  9 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                 1:06.95   1    328
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                     DNF   2

Decathlon: #5 M45 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   52.78   1    919
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  56.76   2    751
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                57.05   1    740
  4 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              57.41   2    726
  5 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   59.16   1    657
  6 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ           1:01.00   1    590
  7 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State           1:07.22   1    384
  8 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai           1:07.77   1    368
  9 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                1:09.52   2    318
 -- Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                  DNF   1
 -- Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                  DNF   2

Decathlon: #5 M50 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                57.96   3    781
  2 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  58.42   3    762
  3 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              59.44   3    723
  4 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia              1:00.34   2    689
  4 Varley, David            M54 Australia              1:00.34   2    689
  6 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                1:01.23   1    656
  7 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                1:01.55   2    644
  8 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia              1:02.65   1    605
  9 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                 1:02.88   3    597
 10 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                1:03.36   3    580
 11 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand            1:04.10   1    555
 12 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia              1:05.41   1    511
 13 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia              1:05.67   1    503
 14 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand            1:05.73   1    500
 15 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia              1:06.10   1    489
 16 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                1:06.12   2    488
 17 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                1:06.13   3    487
 18 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                 1:16.08   1    216
 19 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia              1:19.85   2    139
 -- Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                    DNF   2
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                    DNF   2

Decathlon: #5 M55 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:00.44   2    765
  2 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   1:00.89   2    748
  3 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              1:01.41   2    728
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                  1:01.89   2    710
  5 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                1:06.35   2    555
  6 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State           1:06.95   1    536
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                  1:07.70   2    512
  8 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                1:08.08   2    500
  9 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia              1:08.52   1    486
 10 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                 1:08.83   2    477
 11 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia              1:10.20   1    436
 12 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State           1:10.23   2    435
 13 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                1:10.84   1    417
 14 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai           1:13.14   1    353
 15 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                  1:15.70   1    287
 16 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                  1:18.26   1    228
 17 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand            1:19.67   1    197

Decathlon: #5 M60 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:02.70   3    763
  2 McConnell, David         M64 Australia              1:02.93   3    755
  3 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia               1:03.54   2    733
  4 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina              1:06.92   3    616
  5 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State           1:07.44   1    599
  6 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                1:07.87   2    585
  7 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                1:09.16   2    544
  8 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland            1:09.25   3    541
  9 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands            1:09.39   1    536
 10 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                1:10.46   2    504
 11 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                1:11.04   1    486
 12 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai           1:14.70   2    382
 13 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                1:15.09   2    372
 14 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia              1:21.84   1    213
 15 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland            1:25.83   3    138
 -- Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                  DNF   3

Decathlon: #5 M65 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                1:09.30   3    627
  2 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                 1:13.47   1    499
  3 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                1:15.66   2    438
  4 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                1:17.18   3    397
  5 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia              1:17.68   3    384
  6 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                1:17.99   1    376
  7 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                 1:18.97   1    351
  8 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands           1:20.11   1    323
  9 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia              1:20.81   1    307
 10 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia              1:22.29   3    273
 11 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                  1:22.93   2    259
 12 Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                  1:25.22   2    212
 13 Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                  1:30.42   2    120
 14 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                1:30.75   1    115
 15 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia              1:39.29   2     20
 -- Brayshaw, Geoff          M67 Australia                  DNF   3
 -- Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                     DNF   3

M70 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                  1:12.40   3    639
  2 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand            1:13.06   3    619
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland            1:28.41   3    233
  4 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia              1:29.55   3    211
  5 Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia              1:30.74   3    189
  6 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia              1:50.92   3

M75 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                  1:24.03   2    459
  2 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                1:26.14   1    407
  3 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia              1:26.80   2    392
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                1:30.48   1    311
  5 Parks, John              M77 United State           1:31.37   1    292
  6 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                1:52.11   2     16
 -- Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                    DNF   2

M80 400 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                 1:31.21     482

M85 400 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala              1:48.68     403
  2 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                  1:53.59     316
  3 Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia              1:56.18     274
 -- Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                    DNF

Heptathlon: #7 W35 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                 2:33.29     661
  2 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia              2:39.39     589
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                2:44.39     532
  4 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                  2:54.18     430
  5 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai           3:07.20     309
  6 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia              3:11.72     271
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina              3:23.11     187

Heptathlon: #7 W40 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State           2:37.59     689
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and           2:40.23     658
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                 2:50.17     547
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                2:50.28     546
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                 2:57.86     467
  6 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia              3:04.67     402
  7 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia              3:06.69     384
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia              3:47.87      97
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai           4:09.89      19

Heptathlon: #7 W45 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia               2:37.76     771
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              2:42.51     715
  3 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              2:51.00     619
  4 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia              2:58.01     546
  5 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                3:11.81     413
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia              3:21.32     332
  7 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia              3:43.98     172

Heptathlon: #7 W50 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia              2:41.90     810
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                2:44.08     785
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                2:59.93     611
  4 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia              3:04.34     567
  5 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                3:05.77     553
  6 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia              3:10.94     503
  7 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State           3:13.76     477
  8 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia              3:14.57     469
  9 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                3:15.57     460
 10 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                3:17.52     443
 11 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia              3:19.16     428
 12 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia              3:19.98     421
 13 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai           3:20.12     420
 14 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                 3:20.19     419
 -- Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                  DNF

Heptathlon: #7 W55 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                  2:49.66     813
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands            3:13.45     567
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                3:16.26     541
  4 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai           3:17.74     528
  5 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia              3:19.59     511
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                3:28.43     434
  7 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                 3:30.92     413
  8 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia              3:37.53     361
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                 4:05.03     179

W60 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai           3:14.96     656
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                3:15.27     653
  3 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia              3:29.82     520
  4 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                 3:37.28     458
  5 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia              3:40.60     432
  6 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State           4:38.97      89

W65 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa           3:29.32     647
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                3:29.56     645
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia              3:38.36     569
  4 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                3:49.58     479
  5 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                  3:49.83     477
  6 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                  3:55.22     436
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                 4:27.86     226
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State           5:26.28      16

W70 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand            3:55.30     586
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                  4:05.98     505
  3 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                4:22.75     390
  4 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia              5:48.77      27

W75 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                4:26.24     560
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia              5:04.22     328
  3 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                5:25.59     223

W80 800 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State           5:03.74     589
  2 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                  5:40.70     385
 -- Donley, Christel         W81 United State               DNF

Decathlon: #10 M35 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                 4:37.31     713
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                 4:39.15     701
  3 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands            4:56.52     595
  4 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia              5:07.52     532
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina              5:16.89     481
  6 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                  5:27.61     426
  7 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia              5:28.01     424
  8 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia              5:56.42     292
  9 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai           6:00.01     277
 -- Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                    DNF

Decathlon: #10 M40 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia              4:41.85     756
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia              4:54.21     680
  3 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                  5:01.38     638
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State           5:04.54     619
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                5:33.83     462
  6 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                 5:36.93     446
  7 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia              5:41.87     422
  8 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                5:42.14     421
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia              6:02.90     326
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                     DNF

Decathlon: #10 M45 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia              5:10.95     657
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                5:11.04     656
  3 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand            5:22.16     595
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                 5:24.99     580
  5 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai           5:36.06     522
  6 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ           5:57.97     416
  7 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                6:01.39     400
  8 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                 6:06.67     377
  9 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State           6:51.16     205
 10 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia              7:00.92     174

Decathlon: #10 M50 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                5:12.12     728
  2 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                5:15.61     709
  3 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia              5:18.92     690
  4 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                5:27.69     642
  5 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala              5:31.71     621
  6 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand            5:32.66     616
  7 Varley, David            M54 Australia              5:36.58     596
  8 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia              5:36.70     595
  9 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                5:40.92     573
 10 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand            5:45.71     549
 11 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                 5:51.89     519
 12 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia              6:24.37     372
 13 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand            6:31.08     345
 14 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia              6:31.71     342
 15 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                6:39.91     310
 16 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia              6:41.62     303
 17 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                 7:44.29     109
 18 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia              8:09.72      57

Decathlon: #10 M55 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                 5:40.26     657
  2 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                5:44.96     633
  3 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                5:45.80     629
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                  5:49.86     609
  5 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              5:52.78     594
  6 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia              5:54.72     585
  7 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                6:02.83     545
  8 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State           6:23.75     450
  9 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           6:24.32     448
 10 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   6:26.70     438
 11 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia              6:26.86     437
 12 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                  6:46.69     356
 13 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                  6:56.85     317
 14 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai           6:57.57     315
 15 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                  8:22.51      75

Decathlon: #10 M60 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              5:30.00     798
  2 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                5:58.13     653
  3 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                6:00.10     644
  4 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands            6:00.51     642
  5 McConnell, David         M64 Australia              6:07.09     610
  6 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina              6:21.24     544
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State           6:24.46     530
  8 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                6:30.03     505
  9 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland            6:30.75     502
 10 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai           6:45.18     441
 11 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                7:00.19     382
 12 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia               7:06.67     357
 -- Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland                DNF
 -- Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                  DNF
 -- O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                  DNF
 -- Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                    DNF

Decathlon: #10 M65 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                6:48.80     516
  2 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                6:51.14     506
  3 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                 6:59.67     471
  4 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia              7:05.47     448
  5 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                  7:13.15     419
  6 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia              7:23.21     381
  7 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia              7:24.44     377
  8 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                7:35.27     339
  9 Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                  7:39.82     323
 10 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                 7:44.42     308
 11 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                7:54.55     275
 12 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                7:56.78     268
 13 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia              9:46.89      31
 -- Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                      DNF
 -- Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                     DNF

M70 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                  6:34.67     684
  2 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand            6:57.49     586
 -- Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                  DNF
 -- Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia                  DNF
 -- Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                  DNF
 -- Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland                DNF

M75 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                7:36.89     562
  2 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                  8:17.14     420
  3 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia              8:44.08     335
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                8:52.35     311
  5 Parks, John              M77 United State           9:06.73     271
 -- Lockett, Eric            M76 Australia                  DNF
 -- Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                    DNF
 -- Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                    DNF

M80 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                     DNF

M85 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                  9:24.72     623
  2 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala             10:12.25     484
 -- Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                    DNF

Heptathlon: #1 W40 80 Short Hurdles -not to spec Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             12.13  -3.4  1    928
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             12.27  -2.1  2    905
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   14.92  -2.1  2    524
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  15.44  -3.4  1    460
  5 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                15.64  -2.1  2    437
  6 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                15.96  -2.1  2    401
  7 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   16.50  -3.4  1    342
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                17.09  -3.4  1    283
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             18.40  -2.1  2    171

Heptathlon: #1 W45 80 Short Hurdles -not to spec Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                13.07  -3.2    941
  2 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  14.29  -3.2    764
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                14.29  -3.2    764
  4 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                14.91  -3.2    680
  5 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 14.99  -3.2    670
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                18.28  -3.2    306
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                25.72  -3.2

Heptathlon: #1 W50 80 Short Hurdles -not to spec Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  13.27  -1.5  2    902
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  13.71  -2.1  1    836
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  13.92  -2.1  1    806
  4 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.35  -1.5  2    746
  5 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                15.19  -1.5  2    635
  6 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                15.60  -0.7  3    584
  7 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             15.73  -2.1  1    569
  8 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  16.44  -0.7  3    485
  9 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             16.51  -2.1  1    477
 10 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                16.74  -2.1  1    452
 11 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                17.68  -0.7  3    355
 12 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   18.06  -0.7  3    318
 13 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                18.26  -2.1  1    300
 14 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                19.32  -1.5  2    211
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  26.38  -1.5  2

Heptathlon: #1 W55 80 Short Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    13.92   2.7  2    980
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                14.18   3.0  1    943
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             14.60   3.0  1    886
  4 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              14.64   2.7  2    880
  5 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                15.15   2.7  2    813
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  15.30   3.0  1    793
  7 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  15.64   3.0  1    750
  8 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   19.87   2.7  2    306
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   19.93   2.7  2    301

W60 80 Short Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             13.51   2.1  2   1063
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  16.35   2.1  2    686
  3 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   22.57   2.1  2    134
  4 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                23.95   2.1  2     66
 -- Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                   DQ   2.1  2  WMA 168.6a
 -- Zukas, Donna             W61 United State                DQ   2.1  2  WMA 168.6a

W65 80 Short Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                15.09   1.8   1037
  2 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    15.45   1.8    990
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             16.60   1.8    848
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  16.61   1.8    847
  5 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  18.42   1.8    644
  6 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    21.05   1.8    394
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   22.42   1.8    287
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             29.33   1.8

W70 80 Short Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  15.72  -0.8  2   1168
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    16.20  -0.8  2   1109
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              19.41  -0.8  2    751
 -- Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                   DQ  -0.8  2  WMA 168.6a

W75 80 Short Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                21.39  -0.8  2    813
 -- Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                     DQ  -0.8  2  WMA 168.6a
 -- Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                     DQ  -0.8  2  WMA 168.6a

W80 80 Short Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             18.96   2.0   1397
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             21.28   2.0   1176
 -- Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                       DQ   2.0  WMA 168.6a

M70 80 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland              15.38   0.7  2    765
  2 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              16.29   0.7  2    661
  3 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                17.28   0.7  2    556
  4 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    18.38   0.7  2    451
  5 Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia                19.97   0.7  2    318
 -- Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                  DNF   0.7  2

M75 80 Short Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Parks, John              M77 United State             17.20  -0.6    631
  2 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  18.08  -0.6    543
  3 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                18.84  -0.6    473
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  19.37  -0.6    426
  5 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    19.54  -0.6    412
  6 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  20.97  -0.6    300
 -- Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                    DNF  -0.6

M80 80 Short Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   17.11  -1.4    820

M85 80 Short Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  21.71  -1.4    513
  2 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                23.00  -1.4    415
 -- Su, Pengxue              M89 China                       DQ  -1.4  WMA 168.6

Heptathlon: #1 W35 100 Short Hurdles -not to spec Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                15.82  -3.9    765
  2 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  15.86  -3.9    760
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    16.43  -3.9    691
  4 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   17.39  -3.9    581
  5 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                19.09  -3.9    408
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             19.59  -3.9    362
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                19.85  -3.9    340

Decathlon: #6 M50 100 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                14.74   0.8  2    954
  2 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  16.40   0.8  1    760
  3 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   16.52   0.8  1    747
  4 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                16.61   0.8  2    737
  5 Varley, David            M54 Australia                17.04   0.8  1    692
  6 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  17.97   0.8  1    597
  7 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                18.16   0.8  2    578
  8 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              18.23   1.4  3    572
  9 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                18.78   0.8  1    520
 10 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              19.56   0.8  2    451
 11 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  20.45   1.4  3    377
 12 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  20.76   0.8  2    354
 13 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  20.77   1.4  3    353
 14 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   21.72   1.4  3    284
 15 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                21.73   0.8  2    284
 16 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                22.05   0.8  1    262
 17 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              22.20   0.8  2    252
 18 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                22.31   1.4  3    245
 -- Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                    DNF   1.4  3
 -- Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                    DNF   1.4  3
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                    DNF   0.8  1

Decathlon: #6 M55 100 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     16.74   3.4  3    796
  2 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             18.34   2.4  1    632
  3 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    18.37   2.0  2    628
  4 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                18.67   2.0  2    599
  5 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    18.87   2.4  1    581
  6 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  19.11   2.0  2    559
  7 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                19.55   2.0  2    519
  8 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             19.67   2.0  2    509
  9 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    20.31   3.4  3    455
 10 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  20.60   3.4  3    431
 11 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   20.77   2.4  1    418
 12 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             21.92   3.4  3    331
 13 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                22.48   3.4  3    292
 14 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             22.53   2.4  1    289
 15 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  24.03   2.4  1    197
 -- Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                      DNF   3.4  3

Decathlon: #6 M60 100 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State             16.80   3.1  2    831
  2 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia                 16.96   3.1  2    815
  3 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  17.21   2.8  3    789
  4 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia                17.90   3.1  2    717
  5 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  18.00   2.8  3    707
  6 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                18.33   2.9  1    675
  7 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  18.79   2.9  1    631
  8 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  19.71   3.1  2    546
  9 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              19.86   2.9  1    534
 10 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland              20.80   3.1  2    455
 11 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                  21.38   3.1  2    409
 12 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands              21.89   2.9  1    371
 13 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             23.06   2.8  3    289
 14 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina                24.41   2.8  3    208
 15 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                27.91   2.8  3     58
 -- Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                  DNF   2.8  3

Decathlon: #6 M65 100 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   19.07   0.3  1    680
  2 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    20.65   0.3  1    540
  3 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  21.04   0.7  3    507
  4 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  22.01  -0.1  2    431
  5 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia                22.35  -0.1  2    406
  6 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                  22.73   0.7  3    378
  7 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                  22.89   0.3  1    367
  8 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                   23.47   0.3  1    327
  9 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                  23.90   0.7  3    300
 10 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia                27.05  -0.1  2    132
 11 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                   27.96  -0.1  2     96
 12 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                30.42  -0.1  2     26
 -- Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands               DNF   0.3  1
 -- Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                      DNF   0.7  3
 -- Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                  DNF   0.3  1
 -- Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                      DNF  -0.1  2

Decathlon: #6 M35 110 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              15.62   3.1  1    794
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   16.26   1.5  2    722
  3 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   16.76   3.1  1    667
  4 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                17.13   3.1  1    627
  5 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  17.72   1.5  2    568
  6 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                18.75   1.5  2    471
  7 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                19.84   1.5  2    377
  8 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    19.95   3.1  1    368
 -- Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai               DNF   3.1  1
 -- Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                  DNF   1.5  2

Decathlon: #6 M40 110 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             14.92   4.3  1    946
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                15.23   4.3  1    910
  3 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    16.05   2.6  2    815
  4 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                16.39   2.6  2    776
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  16.64   2.6  2    749
  6 Scott, David             M42 Australia                19.68   4.3  1    455
  7 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   20.05   2.6  2    424
  8 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                22.58   4.3  1    240
  9 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  23.53   4.3  1    183
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                     DNF   2.6  2

Decathlon: #6 M45 110 Short Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   16.43   1.1  1    845
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  16.46   1.6  2    841
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   17.60   1.6  2    720
  4 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                17.88   1.6  2    692
  5 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             19.31   1.6  2    555
  6 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              20.75   1.1  1    433
  7 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             22.20   1.1  1    324
  8 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  22.91   1.1  1    277
  9 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                24.34   1.1  1    191
 -- Guirand, Derek           M48 United State                DQ   1.6  2  IAAF 168.7

Heptathlon: #2 W35 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  1.62m    5-03.75    855
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    X
  2 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    1.56m    5-01.25    771
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50    599
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50    599
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   1.38m    4-06.25    566
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             1.35m    4-05.00    523
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                1.32m    4-04.00    491
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

Heptathlon: #2 W40 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             1.57m    5-01.75    891
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             1.54m    5-00.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                1.39m    4-06.75    655
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   1.36m    4-05.50    621
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  4 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   1.36m    4-05.50    621
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        O   XO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  6 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             1.33m    4-04.25    577
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX
  7 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  1.30m    4-03.25    544
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                1.21m    3-11.50    439
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  9 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                1.12m    3-08.00    340
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        O    O    O   XO  XXX

Heptathlon: #2 W45 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                1.53m    5-00.25    941
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00    903
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 1.47m    4-09.75    855
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50    771
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  1.32m    4-04.00    655
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
        O    O    O    O   XO    X
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                1.23m    4-00.50    534
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26
        O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                1.17m    3-10.00    460
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20
       XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX

Heptathlon: #2 W50 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  1.48m    4-10.25    991
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        O    O    O   XO   XX
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  1.45m    4-09.00    941
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  1.42m    4-07.75    903
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                1.39m    4-06.75    855
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50    806
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  1.33m    4-04.25    771
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25    771
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    724
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  9 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   1.27m    4-02.00    678
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    678
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             1.24m    4-00.75    632
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 12 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                1.18m    3-10.50    555
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        O    O    O  XXX
 12 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             1.18m    3-10.50    555
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 14 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  1.15m    3-09.25    512
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX
 15 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    331
     1.00 1.03 1.06
        O    P  XXX

Heptathlon: #2 W55 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             1.36m    4-05.50    928
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  2 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  1.24m    4-00.75    736
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    1.24m    4-00.75    736
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   1.15m    3-09.25    610
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  9 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   1.12m    3-08.00    566
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        O    O    O    O    O

W60 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             1.36m    4-05.50   1067
     0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  1.21m    3-11.50    806
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    481
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XX
  3 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   1.00m    3-03.25    481
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    481
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             0.91m    2-11.75    359
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94
        O    O   XO  XXX

W65 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                1.15m    3-09.25    842
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  1.12m    3-08.00    783
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  1.09m    3-06.75    736
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             1.09m    3-06.75    736
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    1.09m    3-06.75    736
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    1.06m    3-05.75    678
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   1.00m    3-03.25    588
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             0.91m    2-11.75    439
     0.85 0.88 0.91
        O  XXO   XO

W70 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  1.18m    3-10.50   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    1.09m    3-06.75    879
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              1.06m    3-05.75    818
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                0.97m    3-02.25    655
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

W75 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  1.06m    3-05.75    991
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  1.00m    3-03.25    855
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    855
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

W80 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             1.00m    3-03.25   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             1.00m    3-03.25   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  1 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    1.00m    3-03.25   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX

Decathlon: #4 M35 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   1.93m    6-04.00    785
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   1.81m    5-11.25    670
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  1.72m    5-07.75    593
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  3 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              1.72m    5-07.75    593
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                1.66m    5-05.25    544
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00    496
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  7 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             1.54m    5-00.50    449
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX
  8 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                1.51m    4-11.50    419
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  9 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                1.45m    4-09.00    374
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    1.39m    4-06.75    331
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX

Decathlon: #4 M40 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             1.79m    5-10.50    687
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                1.76m    5-09.25    661
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXP
  2 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  1.76m    5-09.25    661
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    X
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                1.76m    5-09.25    661
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    P
  5 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    1.64m    5-04.50    552
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  1.49m    4-10.50    434
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P  XXX
  7 Scott, David             M42 Australia                1.43m    4-08.25    381
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  8 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   1.37m    4-06.00    338
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                1.34m    4-04.75    317
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                      NH
     1.46
        X

Decathlon: #4 M45 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   1.72m    5-07.75    705
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  1.66m    5-05.25    644
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   1.63m    5-04.25    619
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                1.63m    5-04.25    619
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XO    P  XXX
  5 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             1.54m    5-00.50    536
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX
  6 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              1.51m    4-11.50    512
     1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  6 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             1.51m    4-11.50    512
     1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX
  8 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  1.45m    4-09.00    457
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  8 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                1.45m    4-09.00    457
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 10 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    310
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
        O    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    P   XO
 11 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             1.21m    3-11.50    270
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XX

Decathlon: #4 M50 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                1.78m    5-10.00    859
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                  1.72m    5-07.75    794
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO   XO
  3 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  1.63m    5-04.25    705
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX
  3 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  1.63m    5-04.25    705
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              1.51m    4-11.50    585
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        O    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   1.48m    4-10.25    552
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                1.45m    4-09.00    528
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                1.42m    4-07.75    496
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  1.42m    4-07.75    496
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO
  8 Varley, David            M54 Australia                1.42m    4-07.75    496
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX
 11 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  1.39m    4-06.75    472
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
 12 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50    441
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
 12 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  1.36m    4-05.50    441
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
 14 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              1.33m    4-04.25    419
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 14 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25    419
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX
 16 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              1.30m    4-03.25    396
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 17 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 17 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX
 17 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        O    P    O    P  XXX
 17 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX
 21 Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                  1.24m    4-00.75    345
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        O    O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 22 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                1.21m    3-11.50    317
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 23 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   1.18m    3-10.50    297
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    P   XO  XXX

Decathlon: #4 M55 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    1.63m    5-04.25    803
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             1.54m    5-00.50    705
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO
  3 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             1.51m    4-11.50    670
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   1.51m    4-11.50    670
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  1.48m    4-10.25    636
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  5 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  1.48m    4-10.25    636
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                1.45m    4-09.00    610
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    1.45m    4-09.00    610
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO
  7 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     1.45m    4-09.00    610
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 10 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             1.39m    4-06.75    544
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  1.36m    4-05.50    520
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50    520
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             1.36m    4-05.50    520
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX
 14 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    426
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 15 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              1.21m    3-11.50    374
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        O    O    O    O   XO   XX
 16 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    1.18m    3-10.50    345
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    O    O  XXX
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    1.18m    3-10.50    345
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX

Decathlon: #4 M60 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State             1.54m    5-00.50    803
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  1.51m    4-11.50    767
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO
  3 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  1.45m    4-09.00    696
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  1.42m    4-07.75    661
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  4 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia                 1.42m    4-07.75    661
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX
  4 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands              1.42m    4-07.75    661
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia                1.39m    4-06.75    636
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  7 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                1.39m    4-06.75    636
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              1.39m    4-06.75    636
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  1.39m    4-06.75    636
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina                1.36m    4-05.50    602
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
 12 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                  1.30m    4-03.25    536
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
 12 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland              1.30m    4-03.25    536
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
 14 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             1.24m    4-00.75    472
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO
 15 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                1.18m    3-10.50    411
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 16 Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                1.12m    3-08.00    352
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX

Decathlon: #4 M65 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   1.51m    4-11.50    887
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                  1.33m    4-04.25    661
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  1.33m    4-04.25    661
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO
  4 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  1.30m    4-03.25    627
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO
  4 Brayshaw, Geoff          M67 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    627
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O
  6 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    593
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  6 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    1.27m    4-02.00    593
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  8 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                   1.24m    4-00.75    552
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                   1.24m    4-00.75    552
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                1.21m    3-11.50    520
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX
 11 Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                    1.18m    3-10.50    488
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                  1.18m    3-10.50    488
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                    1.15m    3-09.25    457
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
 14 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia                1.12m    3-08.00    426
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 14 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             1.12m    3-08.00    426
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    O    P    O  XXX
 14 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                1.12m    3-08.00    426
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    O    O    O    X
 14 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                  1.12m    3-08.00    426
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        O    O    O    O  XXX

M70 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25    776
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  1 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              1.33m    4-04.25    776
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland              1.21m    3-11.50    619
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX
  4 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                1.12m    3-08.00    512
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  5 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    1.06m    3-05.75    441
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                0.88m    2-10.50    250
     0.85 0.88 0.91
        O    O  XXX

M75 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  1.33m    4-04.25    915
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    1.21m    3-11.50    731
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  1.18m    3-10.50    696
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  4 Parks, John              M77 United State             1.12m    3-08.00    610
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  1.09m    3-06.75    569
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                1.09m    3-06.75    569
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX
  7 Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                  1.00m    3-03.25    457
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00
        P    P    O    P    P   XO

M80 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   1.18m    3-10.50    831
     0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX

M85 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  1.09m    3-06.75    840
     0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXP
  2 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    0.97m    3-02.25    644
     0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00
        O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                0.94m    3-01.00    593
     0.79 0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
 -- Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia                   NH
     0.79 0.82 0.85
        P    P  XXX

Decathlon: #8 M35 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   3.40m   11-01.75    469
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XPP
  2 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   3.30m   10-10.00    444
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                3.30m   10-10.00    444
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXO
  2 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             3.30m   10-10.00    444
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                3.00m    9-10.00    369
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              3.00m    9-10.00    369
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    2.70m    8-10.25    296
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50    229
     2.30 2.40 2.50
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                   NH
     2.30
        X
 -- Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                     NH
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XPP

Decathlon: #8 M40 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                4.30m   14-01.25    799
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO   XX
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                4.10m   13-05.25    734
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    4.00m   13-01.50    702
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O  XXX
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             3.40m   11-01.75    525
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  2.90m    9-06.25    386
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  2.90m    9-06.25    386
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX
  7 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   2.80m    9-02.25    359
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX
  7 Roso, Eric               M40 France                   2.80m    9-02.25    359
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia                2.60m    8-06.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  9 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                2.60m    8-06.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

Decathlon: #8 M45 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                4.00m   13-01.50    787
     2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX
  2 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             3.80m   12-05.50    719
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   3.60m   11-09.75    654
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  3.50m   11-05.75    620
     1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   3.10m   10-02.00    496
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              3.00m    9-10.00    467
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25    436
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  8 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  2.60m    8-06.25    352
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XP   XO  XXX
  9 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             2.10m    6-10.75    222
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
 -- Guirand, Derek           M48 United State                NH
     1.52
      XXX

Decathlon: #8 M50 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  3.50m   11-05.75    699
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P    O    P  XXX
  2 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   3.40m   11-01.75    665
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  3 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                3.20m   10-06.00    595
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  4 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                3.00m    9-10.00    530
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO    P  XXX
  4 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              3.00m    9-10.00    530
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25    496
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  2.80m    9-02.25    464
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                2.60m    8-06.25    403
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  8 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   2.60m    8-06.25    403
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  8 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              2.60m    8-06.25    403
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    O    O    P    O    O   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50    371
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  2.50m    8-02.50    371
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              2.40m    7-10.50    342
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
 14 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  2.30m    7-06.50    314
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 15 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                2.20m    7-02.50    284
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX
 16 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75    231
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
 17 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00    132
     1.60 1.70
      XXO  XXX
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                     NH
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X
 -- McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                   NH
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

Decathlon: #8 M55 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             3.20m   10-06.00    676
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    P   XO  XXX
  2 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    3.10m   10-02.00    640
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             3.00m    9-10.00    603
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  2.60m    8-06.25    462
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX
  4 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     2.60m    8-06.25    462
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    2.60m    8-06.25    462
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             2.50m    8-02.50    429
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  2.40m    7-10.50    396
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50    396
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                2.30m    7-06.50    364
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX
 11 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                2.20m    7-02.50    333
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
 12 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  2.10m    6-10.75    300
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 12 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   2.10m    6-10.75    300
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 14 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    2.00m    6-06.75    271
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 -- Janusey, Michael         M59 United State                NH
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                       NH
     1.60 1.70 1.80
        P    P  XXX

Decathlon: #8 M60 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  3.20m   10-06.00    775
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  3.00m    9-10.00    693
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX
  2 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  3.00m    9-10.00    693
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXP
  2 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State             3.00m    9-10.00    693
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  3.00m    9-10.00    693
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia                 2.90m    9-06.25    651
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  7 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50    496
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  7 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50    496
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands              2.40m    7-10.50    459
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              2.40m    7-10.50    459
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina                2.20m    7-02.50    389
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland              2.10m    6-10.75    352
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
 13 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75    319
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 13 Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                2.00m    6-06.75    319
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             2.00m    6-06.75    319
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 16 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00    165
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX

Decathlon: #8 M65 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   3.40m   11-01.75    991
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    P    O    O   XO    X
  2 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    2.60m    8-06.25    623
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    P   XO  XXX
  3 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  2.40m    7-10.50    538
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O
  3 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                   2.40m    7-10.50    538
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                    2.30m    7-06.50    496
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                   2.30m    7-06.50    496
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
        P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                  2.20m    7-02.50    457
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  8 Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                    2.10m    6-10.75    416
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75    379
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 10 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                1.90m    6-02.75    342
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00
        O    O    O    O    O    X
 11 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia                1.80m    5-10.75    305
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX
 11 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                1.80m    5-10.75    305
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80
        O    O    O    O
 13 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                  1.70m    5-07.00    271
     1.51 1.60 1.70 1.80
        O    O    O  XXX
 14 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                  1.60m    5-03.00    235
     1.51 1.60 1.70
        P    O  XXX
 -- Cole, Ian                M68 Australia                   NH
     1.51
      XXX

M70 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                2.70m    8-10.25    781
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50    682
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland              2.30m    7-06.50    587
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXX
  4 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              2.10m    6-10.75    496
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  5 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    1.60m    5-03.00    289
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  6 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                1.40m    4-07.00    214
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50
        O   XO    O  XXX

M75 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  2.60m    8-06.25    871
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                2.30m    7-06.50    702
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX
  3 Parks, John              M77 United State             2.00m    6-06.75    546
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75    546
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO   XX
  5 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  1.80m    5-10.75    449
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    1.80m    5-10.75    449
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX
 -- Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                     NH
     1.00 1.20 1.40 1.50
        P    P    P  XXX

M80 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   2.10m    6-10.75    728
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

M85 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  1.80m    5-10.75    693
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 -- Su, Pengxue              M89 China                       NH
     1.00
      XXX
 -- Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                   NH
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30
        P    P    P  XXX

Heptathlon: #5 W35 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  5.20m   4.8  17-00.75    688
     4.76m(1.2) 4.92m(2.8) 5.20m(4.8)
  2 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                5.18m   1.7  17-00.00    680
     5.18m(1.7) 4.81m(2.3) 5.15m(1.7)
  3 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   5.10m   4.8  16-08.75    657
     4.96m(7.3) 4.86m(4.1) 5.10m(4.8)
  4 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                4.84m   1.3  15-10.50    581
     4.43m(1.5) 4.78m(5.4) 4.84m(1.3)
  5 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    4.81m   4.3  15-09.50    573
     4.30m(5.6) 4.76m(2.6) 4.81m(4.3)
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             4.07m   2.9  13-04.25    371
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.6) 4.07m(2.9)
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                4.03m   5.4  13-02.75    362
     2.21m(2.9) 4.03m(5.4) 3.80m(3.2)

Heptathlon: #5 W40 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             5.40m   2.8  17-08.75    846
     5.40m(2.8) 5.18m(1.7) 4.92m(1.2)
  2 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             5.10m   1.9  16-08.75    747
     5.10m(1.9) 4.99m(2.9) 3.91m(1.7)
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   4.54m   2.3  14-10.75    567
     4.54m(2.3) 4.31m(1.7) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  4.53m   4.1  14-10.50    565
     4.53m(4.1) 4.10m(1.5) 4.39m(2.8)
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   4.25m   1.0  13-11.50    482
     4.25m(1.0) 4.07m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
  6 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                4.01m   2.2  13-02.00    416
     4.01m(2.2) 3.88m(4.0) 3.79m(1.6)
  7 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                3.98m   2.6  13-00.75    406
     3.98m(2.6) 3.91m(1.6) 3.87m(0.2)
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                3.69m   2.2  12-01.25    329
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 3.69m(2.2)
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             3.37m   2.6  11-00.75    250
     FOUL(3.2) 2.91m(1.1) 3.37m(2.6)

Heptathlon: #5 W45 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                4.88m   2.0  16-00.25    771
     4.82m(2.1) 4.88m(2.0) FOUL(2.6)
  2 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 4.70m   3.1  15-05.00    709
     4.64m(4.3) 4.70m(3.1) FOUL(2.8)
  3 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                4.48m   3.9  14-08.50    634
     4.34m(2.9) 4.48m(3.9) 4.37m(2.8)
  4 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  4.46m   3.2  14-07.75    628
     4.40m(3.3) 4.46m(3.2) 4.31m(1.6)
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                3.89m   4.3  12-09.25    448
     3.89m(4.3) 3.87m(1.3) 3.69m(2.4)
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                3.45m   1.9  11-04.00    322
     3.39m(3.5) 3.44m(3.3) 3.45m(1.9)
  7 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                3.28m   3.4  10-09.25    276
     3.28m(3.4) FOUL(1.6) 3.19m(1.2)

Heptathlon: #5 W50 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  4.85m   1.4  15-11.00    874
     4.76m(1.1) 4.85m(1.4) 4.82m(0.5)
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  4.31m   2.3  14-01.75    671
     4.06m(+0.0) 4.13m(1.0) 4.31m(2.3)
  2 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                4.31m   0.4  14-01.75    671
     4.30m(1.1) 4.31m(0.4) PASS
  4 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  4.27m   0.2  14-00.25    657
     4.27m(0.2) 4.26m(1.3) 4.16m(0.3)
  5 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   4.07m   1.5  13-04.25    587
     3.81m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.07m(1.5)
  6 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             4.06m   1.7  13-04.00    584
     3.99m(+0.0) 4.06m(1.7) 4.02m(1.6)
  7 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                3.90m   1.7  12-09.50    527
     3.85m(2.1) 3.64m(1.2) 3.90m(1.7)
  8 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                3.78m   1.4  12-05.00    487
     3.42m(+0.0) 3.60m(2.0) 3.78m(1.4)
  9 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  3.76m   1.5  12-04.00    482
     3.76m(1.5) 3.51m(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
 10 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                3.70m   0.8  12-01.75    461
     3.70m(0.8) 3.62m(3.0) 3.66m(+0.0)
 11 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                3.68m   1.9  12-01.00    456
     3.48m(-0.1) 3.68m(1.9) 3.33m(1.1)
 12 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                3.49m   0.1  11-05.50    396
     3.33m(1.4) 3.38m(0.1) 3.49m(0.1)
 13 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             3.46m   1.4  11-04.25    386
     3.46m(1.4) 3.33m(2.8) FOUL(2.1)
 14 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                2.92m   1.1   9-07.00    233
     FOUL(0.1) 2.92m(1.1) 2.63m(+0.0)
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  2.74m   0.9   9-00.00    186
     2.74m(0.9) 2.68m(1.7) 2.64m(0.7)

Heptathlon: #5 W55 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                4.49m   1.4  14-08.75    853
     4.08m(3.3) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.4)
  2 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    4.31m   3.3  14-01.75    780
     4.16m(3.2) FOUL(3.7) 4.31m(3.3)
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             4.00m   2.0  13-01.50    660
     3.94m(2.2) FOUL(3.9) 4.00m(2.0)
  4 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              3.83m   1.7  12-06.75    595
     3.75m(5.2) 3.83m(1.7) FOUL(3.6)
  5 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  3.82m   3.1  12-06.50    592
     3.55m(0.3) 3.69m(4.3) 3.82m(3.1)
  6 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  3.72m   2.2  12-02.50    554
     3.65m(5.2) 3.72m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   3.57m   5.1  11-08.50    500
     3.57m(5.1) 3.24m(2.2) FOUL(4.4)
  8 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                3.52m   4.4  11-06.75    482
     FOUL(3.9) 3.52m(4.4) 3.47m(0.3)
  9 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   3.39m   4.6  11-01.50    438
     3.39m(4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 3.34m(1.3)

W60 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             4.48m   2.4  14-08.50    991
     4.48m(2.4) 4.41m(3.9) 4.35m(1.9)
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  3.84m   4.9  12-07.25    706
     3.84m(4.9) 3.83m(2.2) 3.78m(2.8)
  3 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   2.96m   2.9   9-08.50    369
     2.96m(2.9) 2.82m(3.6) 2.90m(2.2)
  4 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             2.66m   2.1   8-08.75    270
     2.55m(4.3) FOUL(4.1) 2.66m(2.1)
  5 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                2.55m   4.4   8-04.50    235
     2.55m(4.4) 2.33m(2.2) 2.46m(4.7)
  5 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                2.55m   3.7   8-04.50    235
     2.50m(4.1) 2.41m(2.0) 2.55m(3.7)

W65 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                3.70m   3.7  12-01.75    774
     3.54m(2.4) 3.44m(1.8) 3.70m(3.7)
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  3.59m   4.1  11-09.50    723
     3.55m(3.4) 3.59m(4.1) 3.28m(3.1)
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             3.45m   3.9  11-04.00    660
     3.45m(3.9) 3.39m(3.6) 3.42m(4.5)
  4 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    3.30m   3.5  10-10.00    595
     3.30m(1.6) 3.30m(3.5) 2.89m(5.2)
  5 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  3.15m   2.5  10-04.00    532
     3.15m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL
  6 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   2.53m   3.4   8-03.75    292
     FOUL(2.3) 2.53m(3.4) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    2.52m   2.8   8-03.25    290
     2.46m(1.2) 2.52m(2.8) FOUL(3.3)
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             1.26m   4.3   4-01.75
     FOUL(1.4) 1.26m(4.3)

W70 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  3.70m  -1.4  12-01.75    930
     3.57m(-1.7) 3.57m(-1.2) 3.70m(-1.4)
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    3.42m  -0.3  11-02.75    786
     3.10m(-1.3) 3.30m(-0.1) 3.42m(-0.3)
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              2.87m  +0.0   9-05.00    522
     2.80m(-0.6) 2.87m(+0.0) 2.73m(-1.7)
  4 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                2.55m  -0.4   8-04.50    384
     2.55m(-0.4) 2.52m(-1.2) 2.36m(-1.7)

W75 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  2.51m  -1.0   8-03.00    477
     2.51m(-1.0) 2.51m(+0.0) 2.50m(-0.8)
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                2.37m  -0.9   7-09.50    411
     2.37m(-0.9) 2.37m(-3.9) 2.29m(+0.0)
 -- Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                   FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

W80 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             2.77m  -3.6   9-01.25    846
     2.77m(-3.6) 2.53m(-1.6) 2.70m(-0.7)
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             2.55m  -0.2   8-04.50    703
     2.55m(-0.2) 2.23m(-2.4) 2.05m(-3.0)
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    2.40m  -1.3   7-10.50    612
     2.18m(-0.8) 2.40m(-1.3) 2.37m(-0.1)

Decathlon: #2 M35 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   6.63m   1.3  21-09.00    776
     6.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(1.3)
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   6.38m   3.9  20-11.25    716
     6.15m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 6.38m(3.9)
  3 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  6.15m   2.0  20-02.25    661
     5.99m(2.1) 6.15m(2.0)
  4 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              5.89m   3.0  19-04.00    602
     5.77m(2.4) 5.53m(2.7) 5.89m(3.0)
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                5.81m   1.6  19-00.75    584
     5.65m(2.2) 5.78m(3.3) 5.81m(1.6)
  6 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    5.59m   2.4  18-04.25    535
     5.21m(1.5) 5.46m(2.2) 5.59m(2.4)
  7 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                5.52m   1.0  18-01.50    521
     5.52m(1.0) 5.34m(1.9) 5.15m(1.8)
  8 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             5.45m   2.8  17-10.75    506
     5.45m(2.8) 2.78m(1.1) 4.79m(2.9)
  9 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                5.20m   1.6  17-00.75    453
     5.20m(1.6) 5.20m(1.5) 5.17m(2.2)
 10 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                4.88m   1.8  16-00.25    388
     4.88m(1.8)

Decathlon: #2 M40 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                6.56m   2.1  21-06.25    847
     6.56m(2.1) 6.45m(2.0) PASS
  2 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    6.50m   3.3  21-04.00    833
     6.37m(3.7) 6.29m(2.3) 6.50m(3.3)
  3 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                6.47m   3.0  21-02.75    826
     6.39m(1.7) 6.47m(3.0) 6.36m(2.8)
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             6.35m   2.4  20-10.00    795
     6.13m(3.0) 6.35m(2.4) 6.16m(3.6)
  5 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  5.52m   2.3  18-01.50    589
     FOUL      5.37m(2.1) 5.52m(2.3)
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  5.48m   0.5  17-11.75    580
     5.23m(3.9) 5.38m(2.2) 5.48m(0.5)
  7 Scott, David             M42 Australia                5.23m   3.1  17-02.00    523
     4.68m(1.5) 5.23m(3.1) 5.14m(3.0)
  8 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                4.82m   3.1  15-09.75    431
     4.65m(1.5) 4.82m(3.1) 4.72m(3.0)
  9 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   4.41m   3.0  14-05.75    345
     4.20m(2.1) 4.41m(3.0) 4.32m(2.7)
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                    FOUL
     FOUL      PASS      PASS

Decathlon: #2 M45 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   6.63m   1.8  21-09.00    972
     6.63m(1.8) 6.45m(3.1) 6.55m(2.0)
  2 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              5.77m   2.0  18-11.25    734
     FOUL(2.7) 5.63m(2.8) 5.77m(2.0)
  2 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             5.77m   2.4  18-11.25    734
     5.77m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   5.77m   1.7  18-11.25    734
     5.77m(1.7) 5.69m(2.7) 5.72m(3.5)
  5 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                5.67m   2.1  18-07.25    707
     5.67m(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.65m(2.3)
  6 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             5.29m   1.8  17-04.25    610
     4.19m(1.8) 4.15m(3.1) 5.29m(1.8)
  6 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  5.29m   2.1  17-04.25    610
     5.07m(1.9) 5.10m(2.5) 5.29m(2.1)
  8 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             4.53m   1.7  14-10.50    427
     4.53m(1.7) 3.90m(2.9) FOUL(1.4)
  9 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  4.13m   4.4  13-06.75    339
     4.13m(4.4) 4.00m(3.8) FOUL(3.0)
 10 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                3.97m   1.6  13-00.25    304
     3.97m(1.6)
 11 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                3.24m   1.9  10-07.75    165
     3.24m(1.9)

Decathlon: #2 M50 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  5.96m   0.3  19-06.75    891
     5.57m(2.5) 5.96m(0.3) FOUL(3.0)
  2 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50    881
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)
  3 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                5.76m   1.9  18-10.75    830
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.30m(1.9)
  4 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25    781
     5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.39m(3.2)
  5 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  5.28m   0.9  17-04.00    693
     5.28m(0.9) 5.21m(1.7) 3.41m(2.3)
  6 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  5.27m   2.8  17-03.50    691
     5.15m(1.3) 5.27m(2.8) 5.04m(2.6)
  7 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                5.20m   1.4  17-00.75    670
     5.00m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 5.20m(1.4)
  8 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   5.14m   2.4  16-10.50    655
     5.05m(1.5) 5.04m(2.0) 5.14m(2.4)
  9 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              4.92m   0.7  16-01.75    595
     4.61m(1.0) 4.81m(0.5) 4.92m(0.7)
 10 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                4.89m   1.8  16-00.50    587
     4.39m(1.6) 4.59m(-0.0) 4.89m(1.8)
 11 Varley, David            M54 Australia                4.87m  -1.3  15-11.75    582
     4.42m(1.7) 4.34m(1.8) 4.87m(-1.3)
 12 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                4.85m   0.2  15-11.00    576
     4.85m(0.2) 4.83m(1.6) 4.71m(1.7)
 13 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              4.79m   1.8  15-08.75    561
     4.79m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
 14 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25    525
     4.65m(+0.0) 4.22m(1.6) 4.26m(1.7)
 15 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              4.41m   2.6  14-05.75    463
     4.35m(-1.5) 3.75m(3.1) 4.41m(2.6)
 16 Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                  4.35m   1.6  14-03.25    449
     4.02m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.6) 2.86m(2.0)
 17 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  4.28m   3.2  14-00.50    431
     4.17m(1.3) 4.20m(0.2) 4.28m(3.2)
 18 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  4.25m   0.1  13-11.50    425
     4.25m(0.1) 4.24m(0.4) 3.97m(0.9)
 19 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                4.24m   1.1  13-11.00    421
     4.09m(2.2) 3.34m(1.4) 4.24m(1.1)
 20 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   4.10m   1.4  13-05.50    388
     3.92m(2.0) 4.10m(1.4) 4.00m(2.0)
 21 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   4.09m   1.6  13-05.00    386
     4.05m(0.5) 4.09m(1.6) 3.96m(2.3)
 22 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                3.96m   3.4  13-00.00    356
     3.62m(+0.0) 3.96m(3.4) 3.87m(0.7)
 23 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00    345
     3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 3.81m(3.2)
 -- McKenzie, Eddie          M50 Great Britai              FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Decathlon: #2 M55 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                  5.44m   3.3  17-10.25    845
     5.22m(1.1) 5.44m(3.3)
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             5.42m   2.2  17-09.50    840
     5.19m(2.1) 5.42m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
  3 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    5.14m   2.3  16-10.50    753
     5.08m(3.8) 5.14m(2.3) 5.12m(1.3)
  4 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             5.06m   3.7  16-07.25    727
     5.06m(3.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.99m(2.7)
  5 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                4.97m   2.6  16-03.75    702
     4.96m(+0.0) 4.78m(2.1) 4.97m(2.6)
  6 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                4.64m   2.9  15-02.75    604
     4.59m(1.5) 4.50m(3.8) 4.64m(2.9)
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    4.57m   3.5  15-00.00    584
     4.39m(3.2) 4.49m(1.0) 4.57m(3.5)
  8 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  4.54m   3.5  14-10.75    576
     4.43m(2.4) 4.54m(3.5) 4.52m(0.3)
  8 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     4.54m   3.8  14-10.75    576
     4.54m(3.8) 4.19m(0.8) 4.40m(2.9)
 10 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                4.49m   2.8  14-08.75    563
     4.49m(2.8) 4.10m(1.9) 4.13m(1.3)
 11 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  4.40m   2.1  14-05.25    537
     4.40m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.40m(1.2)
 12 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   4.39m   1.8  14-05.00    535
     4.19m(1.4) 4.36m(1.7) 4.39m(1.8)
 13 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             4.28m   2.6  14-00.50    504
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.28m(2.6) 4.16m(2.1)
 14 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             4.24m   0.6  13-11.00    494
     4.24m(0.6) 4.03m(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
 15 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    4.22m   2.4  13-10.25    487
     4.15m(1.7) 3.90m(1.5) 4.22m(2.4)
 16 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  4.19m  -1.8  13-09.00    479
     4.02m(-0.1) 4.19m(-1.8) FOUL(1.9)
 17 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              3.78m   0.9  12-05.00    373
     3.78m(0.9) 3.68m(4.5) 2.67m(1.0)
 18 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    3.63m   2.1  11-11.00    337
     3.59m(2.1) 3.63m(2.1) 3.60m(3.0)

Decathlon: #2 M60 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  4.65m   1.1  15-03.25    707
     FOUL(-0.7) 4.65m(1.1) 4.56m(-0.3)
  2 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia                 4.62m  -1.5  15-02.00    697
     4.51m(-2.0) 4.62m(-1.5) 4.62m(-1.0)
  3 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  4.51m  -0.3  14-09.75    661
     4.44m(-1.2) 4.49m(-1.6) 4.51m(-0.3)
  4 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia                4.46m  -1.4  14-07.75    646
     4.27m(-0.1) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.46m(-1.4)
  5 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State             4.45m  -1.1  14-07.25    644
     4.38m(-0.7) 4.41m(-0.2) 4.45m(-1.1)
  6 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  4.44m  -0.4  14-07.00    641
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.44m(-0.4) 4.42m(-0.4)
  7 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              4.43m  -0.6  14-06.50    637
     4.43m(-0.6) 4.41m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands              4.36m   0.2  14-03.75    615
     4.22m(-0.9) 4.15m(-1.7) 4.36m(0.2)
  8 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             4.36m  -0.9  14-03.75    615
     3.98m(-1.1) 4.36m(-0.9) 3.85m(-2.2)
 10 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                4.26m  -1.7  13-11.75    584
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.26m(-1.7) 4.25m(0.9)
 11 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina                4.22m  -0.8  13-10.25    574
     3.98m(-0.4) 4.07m(0.1) 4.22m(-0.8)
 12 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                4.12m   NWI  13-06.25    544
     3.45m(-1.7) 3.69m(-1.5) 4.12m(-0.0)
 13 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  4.11m  -1.1  13-06.00    540
     3.98m(-1.6) 4.11m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0)
 14 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                  3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    447
     3.79m(-0.0) 3.70m(-1.0) 3.72m(0.1)
 15 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland              3.73m   0.1  12-03.00    431
     3.49m(-0.2) 3.73m(0.1) 3.61m(-0.2)
 16 Ensbey, Ronald Niel      M61 Australia                3.51m  -1.2  11-06.25    371
     3.14m(-1.0) 3.44m(+0.0) 3.51m(-1.2)

Decathlon: #2 M65 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25    821
     4.28m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0)
  2 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75    673
     4.21m(+0.0) 4.14m(-1.0) 4.16m(+0.0)
  3 Zeisse, Lutz             M67 Germany                  4.07m  +0.0  13-04.25    626
     4.07m(+0.0) 3.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Brayshaw, Geoff          M67 Australia                4.03m  -1.2  13-02.75    610
     4.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) PASS
  5 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00    571
     3.91m(+0.0) 3.81m(-1.2) 3.69m(-2.3)
  6 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                3.80m  -0.4  12-05.75    537
     3.67m(-0.7) 3.80m(-0.4) 3.65m(+0.0)
  7 Förster, Rainer          M69 Germany                  3.73m  -1.8  12-03.00    514
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 3.73m(-1.8)
  8 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia                3.67m  -2.5  12-00.50    496
     3.41m(-0.9) 3.38m(-0.9) 3.67m(-2.5)
  9 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             3.64m  -0.1  11-11.50    485
     3.64m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 3.64m(-1.9)
 10 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    3.63m  +0.0  11-11.00    483
     3.63m(+0.0) 3.45m(-0.6) 3.61m(+0.0)
 11 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                   3.55m  +0.0  11-07.75    459
     3.07m(-0.8) 3.55m(+0.0) 3.19m(-0.2)
 12 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                   3.43m  -1.0  11-03.00    421
     3.43m(-1.0) 3.38m(-1.8) 3.42m(-1.1)
 13 Marcelli, Silvio         M67 Italy                    3.41m   NWI  11-02.25    415
     3.26m(-2.2) 3.41m(-0.0) 3.30m(-0.2)
 14 Stevenson, Keith         M67 Australia                3.39m   NWI  11-01.50    409
     2.91m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 3.39m(-0.0)
 15 Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                    3.35m  -2.1  11-00.00    398
     3.29m(+0.0) 3.27m(-0.5) 3.35m(-2.1)
 16 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                3.16m  -1.5  10-04.50    343
     3.07m(-0.5) 3.16m(-1.5) 3.13m(-2.0)
 17 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M68 Germany                  3.03m  +0.0   9-11.25    308
     2.88m(-1.8) 3.03m(+0.0) 2.86m(-1.3)

M70 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Peter           M70 Australia                4.01m  -0.4  13-02.00    720
     4.01m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 4.01m(-0.9)
  2 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              3.85m  +0.0  12-07.75    661
     3.85m(+0.0) 3.80m(-0.5) 3.74m(+0.0)
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M70 Switzerland              3.81m  -0.5  12-06.00    646
     3.63m(-1.5) 3.81m(-0.5) 3.77m(-1.3)
  4 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    3.67m  -0.8  12-00.50    595
     3.57m(+0.0) 3.67m(-0.8) 3.37m(-1.8)
  5 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                3.58m  +0.0  11-09.00    565
     3.48m(+0.0) 3.58m(+0.0) 3.52m(-1.0)
  6 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                2.45m  -0.2   8-00.50    211
     2.38m(+0.0) 2.45m(-0.2) 2.19m(-1.0)

M75 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                3.80m  -1.2  12-05.75    776
     3.45m(+0.0) 3.59m(+0.0) 3.80m(-1.2)
  2 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  3.65m  -1.5  11-11.75    713
     3.58m(-0.4) 3.54m(-0.7) 3.65m(-1.5)
  3 Parks, John              M77 United State             3.52m   0.3  11-06.75    661
     2.98m(+0.0) 3.52m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  4 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  3.47m  -1.1  11-04.75    641
     FOUL(-0.4) 2.98m(+0.0) 3.47m(-1.1)
  5 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  3.10m  +0.0  10-02.00    498
     3.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 3.10m(+0.0)
  6 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    3.05m  -1.3  10-00.25    479
     2.89m(+0.0) 3.01m(-1.2) 3.05m(-1.3)
  7 Voogdt, Dieter           M76 Germany                  2.54m  -0.9   8-04.00    303
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.54m(-0.9) 2.36m(-1.0)

M80 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   3.06m  +0.0  10-00.50    604
     2.72m(+0.0) 3.03m(+0.0) 3.06m(+0.0)

M85 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                2.83m  -1.4   9-03.50    646
     2.82m(+0.0) 2.42m(+0.0) 2.83m(-1.4)
  2 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  2.80m  +0.0   9-02.25    630
     2.78m(0.6) 2.80m(+0.0) 2.74m(+0.0)
  3 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    2.14m  -0.4   7-00.25    333
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.14m(-0.4) 2.14m(-1.1)
  4 Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia                1.70m  +0.0   5-07.00    168
     1.38m(+0.0) 1.38m(0.3) 1.70m(+0.0)

W35 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 11.44m   37-06.50    652
      10.69m  11.44m  11.31m
  2 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               10.64m   34-11.00    597
      10.39m  10.62m  10.64m
  3 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia                9.97m   32-08.50    551
      9.97m  9.96m  9.16m
  4 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ             9.94m   32-07.50    549
      9.09m  9.94m  FOUL
  5 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia                9.61m   31-06.50    527
      9.18m  9.61m  9.07m
  6 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                8.57m   28-01.50    456
      8.09m  8.57m  8.22m
  7 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia                7.49m   24-07.00    384
      7.49m  7.05m  7.14m
  8 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                7.46m   24-05.75    382
      7.37m  7.28m  7.46m
  9 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                5.13m   16-10.00    228
      5.13m  4.96m  4.79m

Heptathlon: #3 W35 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 11.31m   37-01.25    643
      10.87m  11.31m  10.69m
  2 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   9.39m   30-09.75    512
      9.00m  8.65m  9.39m
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    9.07m   29-09.25    490
      8.53m  9.07m  8.28m
  4 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                8.56m   28-01.00    456
      8.56m  8.43m  8.33m
  5 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                8.02m   26-03.75    419
      FOUL  7.63m  8.02m
  6 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                7.43m   24-04.50    380
      7.43m  7.01m  FOUL
  7 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             6.83m   22-05.00    340
      6.60m  6.83m  6.83m

Heptathlon: #3 W40 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and            10.21m   33-06.00    617
      10.08m  10.21m  10.19m
  2 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   9.14m   30-00.00    539
      9.14m  8.97m  9.05m
  3 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             8.94m   29-04.00    524
      7.96m  8.60m  8.94m
  4 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             8.19m   26-10.50    470
      7.56m  7.42m  8.19m
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   7.31m   23-11.75    406
      7.31m  FOUL  7.26m
  6 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  7.10m   23-03.50    392
      6.71m  FOUL  7.10m
  7 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                6.97m   22-10.50    382
      6.97m  6.87m  FOUL
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                6.66m   21-10.25    360
      6.51m  6.35m  6.66m
  9 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                6.07m   19-11.00    318
      5.97m  5.93m  6.07m

W40 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 10.49m   34-05.00    637
      10.49m  10.21m  9.78m
  2 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.09m   33-01.25    608
      9.23m  9.66m  10.09m
  3 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  10.06m   33-00.25    606
      9.54m  10.06m  9.93m
  4 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai             9.76m   32-00.25    584
      9.37m  9.76m  9.49m
  5 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State             9.59m   31-05.75    571
      9.02m  9.00m  9.59m
  6 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                  9.21m   30-02.75    544
      9.11m  9.21m  8.91m
  7 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands              8.45m   27-08.75    488
      8.45m  8.25m  7.75m
  8 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia                7.93m   26-00.25    451
      7.59m  7.53m  7.93m
  9 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia                7.87m   25-10.00    447
      7.70m  7.87m  7.32m

Throws Pentathlon: #2 W45 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            10.16m   33-04.00    670
      9.98m  10.16m  10.15m
  2 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  9.89m   32-05.50    649
      9.66m  9.89m  9.68m
  3 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai             9.87m   32-04.75    647
      9.87m  FOUL  9.71m
  4 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai             9.71m   31-10.25    634
      9.60m  9.71m  9.56m
  5 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand              9.61m   31-06.50    626
      9.49m  9.61m  FOUL
  6 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland              9.12m   29-11.25    588
      9.12m  8.92m  9.05m
  7 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                  9.11m   29-10.75    587
      8.53m  9.11m  9.05m
  8 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia                9.08m   29-09.50    585
      9.03m  9.08m  8.53m
  9 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   8.11m   26-07.25    509
      8.11m  7.47m  7.65m
 10 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia                6.95m   22-09.75    419
      6.95m  FOUL  6.20m

Heptathlon: #3 W45 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                 10.01m   32-10.25    658
      9.57m  9.32m  10.01m
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                9.10m   29-10.25    586
      9.10m  7.95m  FOUL
  3 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                8.89m   29-02.00    569
      8.89m  8.69m  8.42m
  4 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 8.35m   27-04.75    527
      7.82m  8.18m  8.35m
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                8.14m   26-08.50    511
      8.14m  7.72m  FOUL
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                7.50m   24-07.25    461
      7.50m  7.20m  7.23m
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                5.38m   17-08.00    298
      4.96m  5.38m  5.22m

Heptathlon: #3 W50 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                 11.49m   37-08.50    826
      11.24m  11.49m  11.09m
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                 10.66m   34-11.75    756
      10.13m  10.12m  10.66m
  3 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia               10.35m   33-11.50    730
      10.05m  10.35m  9.96m
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                9.93m   32-07.00    695
      9.93m  9.16m  9.90m
  5 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                9.38m   30-09.25    649
      8.70m  9.38m  FOUL
  6 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  8.46m   27-09.25    573
      8.46m  FOUL  7.52m
  7 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                8.45m   27-08.75    572
      8.37m  8.45m  7.82m
  7 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   8.45m   27-08.75    572
      7.99m  8.14m  8.45m
  9 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  8.20m   26-11.00    551
      8.20m  7.82m  8.11m
 10 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             8.07m   26-05.75    541
      8.07m  7.83m  7.78m
 11 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                7.90m   25-11.00    526
      7.18m  7.50m  7.90m
 12 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                7.82m   25-08.00    520
      6.41m  7.82m  7.13m
 13 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                7.56m   24-09.75    499
      7.22m  7.56m  7.31m
 14 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             6.90m   22-07.75    444
      6.90m  6.90m  6.47m
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  5.62m   18-05.25    340
      FOUL  5.62m  5.49m

Throws Pentathlon: #2 W50 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             12.81m   42-00.50    937
      12.05m  12.81m  12.48m
  2 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 12.53m   41-01.50    914
      12.27m  12.53m  12.35m
  3 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               12.35m   40-06.25    898
      12.35m  11.99m  12.19m
  4 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             10.54m   34-07.00    746
      10.54m  9.65m  9.96m
  4 Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                  10.54m   34-07.00    746
      9.78m  9.67m  10.54m
  6 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 10.47m   34-04.25    740
      10.13m  10.47m  10.17m
  7 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             10.18m   33-04.75    716
      FOUL  10.18m  9.67m
  8 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia                9.90m   32-05.75    693
      9.90m  9.65m  9.51m
  9 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                  9.52m   31-03.00    661
      FOUL  8.91m  9.52m
 10 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand              8.72m   28-07.50    594
      8.72m  8.35m  8.52m
 11 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                  8.44m   27-08.25    571
      8.32m  FOUL  8.44m
 12 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                8.07m   26-05.75    541
      7.29m  8.07m  7.73m
 13 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                  6.26m   20-06.50    392
      6.21m  6.26m  6.23m

Heptathlon: #3 W55 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia               11.13m   36-06.25    878
      10.36m  11.13m  10.11m
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              9.75m   32-00.00    751
      9.11m  9.50m  9.75m
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  9.42m   30-11.00    721
      9.42m  8.81m  9.11m
  4 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   8.90m   29-02.50    674
      8.26m  8.79m  8.90m
  5 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                8.87m   29-01.25    671
      8.87m  8.64m  8.45m
  6 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    7.90m   25-11.00    583
      7.87m  7.90m  7.76m
  7 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  7.69m   25-02.75    564
      7.69m  FOUL  7.14m
  8 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             7.53m   24-08.50    550
      7.16m  6.94m  7.53m
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   7.30m   23-11.50    529
      7.26m  7.29m  7.30m

Throws Pentathlon: #2 W55 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.49m   40-11.75   1003
      11.56m  12.43m  12.49m
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            10.60m   34-09.50    829
      10.32m  10.60m  9.97m
  3 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                8.75m   28-08.50    660
      7.72m  8.68m  8.75m
  4 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                8.73m   28-07.75    658
      8.61m  8.73m  8.39m
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                8.73m   28-07.75    658
      8.73m  8.45m  8.49m
  6 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                8.59m   28-02.25    646
      8.11m  8.00m  8.59m
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             8.49m   27-10.25    637
      8.19m  8.49m  7.97m
  8 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             8.39m   27-06.50    627
      8.39m  8.17m  8.28m
  9 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland              7.76m   25-05.50    571
      7.68m  7.63m  7.76m
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                7.21m   23-08.00    522
      7.08m  6.95m  7.21m
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   6.98m   22-11.00    501
      6.57m  6.94m  6.98m
 12 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                6.49m   21-03.50    457
      6.29m  6.11m  6.49m

Throws Pentathlon: #2 W60 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 10.37m   34-00.25    899
      10.35m  10.37m  10.23m
  2 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                  9.67m   31-08.75    828
      9.41m  FOUL  9.67m
  3 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                9.05m   29-08.25    766
      8.77m  7.63m  9.05m
  4 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                8.50m   27-10.75    711
      8.50m  7.87m  7.81m
  5 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                 8.41m   27-07.25    702
      8.06m  8.33m  8.41m
  6 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                  8.36m   27-05.25    698
      8.36m  8.25m  FOUL
  7 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             7.44m   24-05.00    606
      6.79m  7.12m  7.44m
  8 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   7.11m   23-04.00    573
      7.11m  6.67m  0.10m
  9 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia                7.02m   23-00.50    565
      6.73m  6.95m  7.02m
 10 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                   6.47m   21-02.75    510
      FOUL  6.47m  6.27m
 11 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             6.19m   20-03.75    483
      6.05m  6.19m  6.07m
 12 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                5.81m   19-00.75    446
      5.55m  5.55m  5.81m

W60 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  6.98m   22-11.00    561
      6.62m  6.98m  6.66m
  2 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             6.34m   20-09.75    497
      5.87m  6.34m  6.33m
  3 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             6.31m   20-08.50    495
      6.31m  6.26m  5.77m
  4 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   6.09m   19-11.75    473
      5.87m  FOUL  6.09m
  5 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                5.23m   17-02.00    390
      4.55m  4.87m  5.23m
  6 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                4.91m   16-01.50    359
      4.91m  3.71m  4.40m

W65 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  8.92m   29-03.25    848
      8.19m  8.22m  8.92m
  2 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                8.26m   27-01.25    775
      8.23m  8.26m  8.11m
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             8.04m   26-04.50    750
      8.04m  7.74m  7.81m
  4 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    7.30m   23-11.50    668
      7.24m  6.90m  7.30m
  5 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  7.00m   22-11.75    636
      7.00m  6.75m  6.13m
  6 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   6.30m   20-08.00    559
      6.30m  5.54m  6.13m
  7 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.20m   20-04.25    548
      6.09m  6.20m  5.65m
  8 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    4.51m   14-09.75    366
      4.51m  4.25m  4.25m

Throws Pentathlon: #2 W65 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai             9.44m   30-11.75    906
      9.12m  8.98m  9.44m
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                  9.27m   30-05.00    886
      9.27m  8.92m  8.45m
  3 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ             8.81m   28-11.00    835
      FOUL  8.81m  8.58m
  4 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                  8.55m   28-00.75    807
      8.51m  8.52m  8.55m
  5 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa             8.37m   27-05.50    787
      8.37m  7.89m  7.79m
  6 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             7.78m   25-06.25    721
      7.75m  7.78m  7.68m
  7 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia                7.70m   25-03.25    713
      7.00m  7.35m  7.70m
  8 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                  7.66m   25-01.75    708
      7.28m  FOUL  7.66m
  9 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.21m   20-04.50    549
      6.21m  5.26m  5.93m
 10 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                   5.74m   18-10.00    498
      5.72m  5.74m  5.72m
 11 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai             4.50m   14-09.25    365
      4.34m  4.43m  4.50m

W70 Shot Put Heptathlon
===============================================================